Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of August 2021
R1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.92
1
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.50

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.21

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

17.32

Split

4.20

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$17.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.34

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$15.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

17.50

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: William Robertson
$23.50

Mgn

9.07

Time

17.68

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$11.60

Mgn

9.44

Time

17.70

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.3kg
8
8
T: Glenn Bahen
$5.70

Mgn

10.07

Time

17.75

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73
1
8
T: Jason Formosa
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.15

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: David Kerr
$9.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.28

Split

6.85

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$13.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.49

Split

6.89

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Martin Galea
$4.90

Mgn

1.66

Time

17.32

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Lewis Green
$10.30

Mgn

1.94

Time

17.34

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.9kg
4
7
T: Donna Furey
$9.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.37

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.48

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Mario Cortese
$41.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

17.56

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.96

In Run

S/4

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Kevin Turner
$1.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

17.00

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$12.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.02

Split

3.98

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Andrea Condon
$42.80

Mgn

1.81

Time

17.11

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Ebony Cortese
$33.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

17.14

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$5.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

17.15

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Donald Rhodes
$13.20

Mgn

2.09

Time

19.60

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$17.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

19.78

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Donna Furey
$35.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

19.79

Split

6.82

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.7kg
5
3
T: Christa Spiteri
$19.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.82

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.86

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Christopher Tilley
$7.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

19.88

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$67.90

Mgn

7.67

Time

19.99

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.57
1
3
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Carol Jackson
$34.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.57

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$22.20

Mgn

3.51

Time

19.63

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Kevin Ward
$10.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

19.65

Split

6.62

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Patrick Burley
$21.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

19.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Taylor Edwards
$16.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Jess Grima
$61.10

Mgn

9.39

Time

20.04

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
R7 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55
1
2
T: Ian Beattie
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Edmund Dollery
$18.50

Mgn

1.04

Time

19.39

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$15.90

Mgn

1.19

Time

19.40

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Claire Allen
$4.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

19.45

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ward
$35.30

Mgn

1.87

Time

19.45

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.0kg
6
6
T: Ned McDonald
$6.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

19.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Lina Repici
$58.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53
1
4
T: Paul Spiteri
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.70

Mgn

1.39

Time

19.42

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Lyn Smith
$3.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.51

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$7.70

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.58

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Angela Galea
$19.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

19.59

Split

6.69

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.3kg
6
1
T: Gary Edwards
$8.50

Mgn

4.27

Time

19.62

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Gary Edwards
$28.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.78

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: Jason Formosa
$6.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

19.76

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
8
T: Brett Hare
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Maureen Turner
$4.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

16.74

Split

3.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Michael Said
$19.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

16.90

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.3kg
4
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$10.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

17.00

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Mario Cortese
$12.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

17.21

Split

3.89

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$53.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

17.24

Split

3.90

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.50

Mgn

0.44

Time

16.81

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Sharon Neocleous
$7.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

16.90

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Kevin Ward
$3.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

16.90

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.40

Mgn

3.06

Time

16.99

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
2
T: Jess Grima
$0.00
R11 THE ARROW - 29/8 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Donald Rhodes
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.17

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Christine Cortese
$10.80

Mgn

1.19

Time

17.21

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

17.27

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$22.20

Mgn

3.64

Time

17.39

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00
R12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
8
T: Carol Jackson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

17.13

Split

4.05

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Steven Hanning
$2.80

Mgn

2.56

Time

17.13

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Alana Mammone
$2.70

Mgn

2.67

Time

17.14

Split

4.05

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Andrea Condon
$12.30

Mgn

2.81

Time

17.15

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
Race 1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZING SAL (4) Margaret Salvatore 17.04 0.00 3.92 M/1 29.0kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $5.30
2 2 BELLA DREAMTIME (2) Cooper Hayes 17.21 2.34 4.03 M/3 23.9kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $3.50
3 1 REIKO BARTY (1) Robert Camilleri 17.32 3.91 4.20 S/8 27.6kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $3.60
4 7 QUEST FOR GOLD (7) Kevin Ward 17.34 4.25 3.99 M/2 24.2kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $17.90
5 3 REVVED UP SAL (3) Tony Salpigtidis 17.50 6.59 4.03 M/4 30.9kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $15.20
6 5 LILY JANE (5) William Robertson 17.68 9.07 4.08 M/5 25.2kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $23.50
7 6 SASSY SAL (6) Tony Salpigtidis 17.70 9.44 4.09 M/6 24.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $11.60
8 8 MAGIC DUST BOMB (8) Glenn Bahen 17.75 10.07 4.10 M/7 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $5.70
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHANIA'S DREAM (8) Jason Formosa 20.15 0.00 6.73 Q/1 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $1.50
2 1 LEO GIBLET (1) David Kerr 20.28 2.00 6.85 M/2 31.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $9.20
3 4 PURE CLAIRE (4) Kenneth Howat 20.49 5.00 6.89 M/3 27.2kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $13.10
DNF 5 MEMPHIS ROSE (5) Julie Chilcott 0.00 0.00 6.91 M/4 27.2kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $2.90
SCR 2 CHILL OUT BERTY (2) Julie Chilcott
SCR 7 SPIN (7) Robert Douglas
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO MIMMA (1) Ricky Coleman 17.20 0.00 4.05 M/5 25.7kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $2.80
2 3 STILL GOT TIME (3) Martin Galea 17.32 1.66 4.04 M/3 28.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $4.90
3 2 WOOD BURN (2) Lewis Green 17.34 1.94 3.93 M/1 23.9kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $10.30
4 7 PRINCESS GIGGLES (7) Donna Furey 17.37 2.44 4.04 M/4 29.9kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $9.40
5 6 CARRARAGARMUNGEE (6) Cynthia O'Brien 17.48 4.00 4.12 M/6 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $2.50
6 4 BIG TANGO (4) Mario Cortese 17.56 5.16 3.97 M/2 30.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $41.50
SCR 8 COOL KAT (8) Jason Wickham
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO DUSTY (1) Robert Camilleri 16.98 0.00 3.96 S/4 28.4kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $7.50
2 8 SPEEDY BLUE (8) Kevin Turner 17.00 0.29 3.91 M/2 30.8kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $1.30
3 2 MONTIE COURT (2) Cameron Taylor 17.02 0.60 3.98 S/5 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $12.40
4 7 YOU NUGGET (7) Andrea Condon 17.11 1.81 4.00 M/6 33.6kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $42.80
5 4 SAINT PHOENIX (4) Ebony Cortese 17.14 2.23 3.91 M/3 27.6kg Superior Product Fluent $33.60
6 5 READY FOR SEA (5) Constance Mcmillan 17.15 2.39 3.89 M/1 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $5.30
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASH HOME (1) Andrew Paraskevas 19.45 0.00 6.58 M/2 35.7kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $1.40
2 7 LILLICO NIKKI (7) Donald Rhodes 19.60 2.09 6.56 M/1 28.3kg My Redeemer Sharnica $13.20
3 2 WHERE'S THE BEES (2) Cooper Hayes 19.78 4.73 6.73 M/6 30.8kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $17.00
4 8 WIGGLE IT BART (8) Donna Furey 19.79 4.87 6.82 M/8 36.7kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $35.60
5 3 QUEEN OF MOJO (3) Christa Spiteri 19.82 5.20 6.72 M/5 27.5kg Barcia Bale Fancy Mojo $19.50
6 4 ON PURSUIT (4) Robert Camilleri 19.86 5.80 6.70 M/4 29.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $8.80
7 6 HOPPY BOB (6) Christopher Tilley 19.88 6.13 6.70 M/3 34.6kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $7.90
8 5 CHILLOUT COOKIE (5) Julie Chilcott 19.99 7.67 6.75 M/7 31.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $67.90
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REAR VIEW MIRROR (3) Rowan Wagenaar 19.39 0.00 6.61 M/3 34.8kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $1.10
2 5 DEADLY WALK (5) Carol Jackson 19.57 2.66 6.57 M/1 33.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $34.40
3 7 ANOTHER VENDETTA (7) Jennifer Thorpe 19.63 3.51 6.61 M/2 32.0kg Allen Deed Cheekers $22.20
4 1 JAX STAR (1) Kevin Ward 19.65 3.80 6.62 M/4 29.5kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $10.90
5 2 BLACKZIN PRINCE (2) Patrick Burley 19.66 3.86 6.77 M/7 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $21.20
6 6 PERFECT GODDESS (6) Taylor Edwards 19.77 5.50 6.69 M/5 28.6kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $16.30
7 8 DON'T GET LIPPY (8) Jess Grima 20.04 9.39 6.76 M/6 28.3kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $61.10
SCR 4 COLLABORATION (4) Geoffrey Howell
Race 7 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 3/4 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (2) Ian Beattie 19.32 0.00 6.67 M/3 32.2kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $1.50
2 4 BRUREE TOWN (4) Edmund Dollery 19.39 1.04 6.75 M/5 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $18.50
3 1 SOLE ELUSION (1) Jeff Gorgioski 19.40 1.19 6.55 M/1 36.8kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $15.90
4 8 HE'S AN ACE (8) Claire Allen 19.45 1.80 6.68 M/4 34.3kg Fabregas Kula Girl $4.20
5 3 MR. BLURTON (3) Kevin Ward 19.45 1.87 6.60 M/2 37.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $35.30
6 6 MORE DEDUCTIONS (6) Ned McDonald 19.61 4.20 6.83 M/6 28.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $6.70
7 7 MUMMA'S BEAR (7) Lina Repici 19.70 5.50 6.87 M/7 34.3kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $58.50
Race 8 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MT. VIEW AUDREY (4) Paul Spiteri 19.33 0.00 6.60 M/3 29.2kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $4.60
2 6 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (6) Deborah Coleman 19.42 1.39 6.53 M/1 29.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $6.70
3 7 EVOLUTION (7) Lyn Smith 19.51 2.61 6.65 M/4 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $3.10
4 2 ASTON ROSA (2) Kerry Houlahan 19.58 3.69 6.58 M/2 27.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $7.70
5 5 THREE BEARS (5) Angela Galea 19.59 3.76 6.69 M/6 35.3kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $19.80
6 1 PERFECT FLOSSY (1) Gary Edwards 19.62 4.27 6.71 M/7 29.0kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $8.50
7 3 PERFECT TREASURE (3) Gary Edwards 19.67 5.00 6.78 S/8 35.9kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $28.80
8 8 WELL BUILT (8) Jason Formosa 19.76 6.23 6.69 M/5 32.5kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $6.30
Race 9 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Free For All $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLINGSHOT REAPER (8) Brett Hare 16.69 0.00 3.88 M/1 29.6kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.30
2 1 NOONBARRA JACK (1) Maureen Turner 16.74 0.59 3.97 M/6 29.8kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $4.80
3 5 MAKE A PAT (5) Michael Said 16.90 2.97 3.96 M/5 36.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $19.50
4 2 BUCK THE JOCKEY (2) Constance Mcmillan 17.00 4.43 3.88 M/2 30.2kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $10.50
5 4 DONE TIME (4) Mario Cortese 17.21 7.43 3.89 M/3 29.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $12.10
6 7 BELLA PORSCHA (7) Dylan Cortese 17.24 7.84 3.90 M/4 26.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $53.90
Race 10 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST IN TIME (4) Deborah Coleman 16.77 0.00 3.88 M/1 32.1kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $3.10
2 7 GUTTER STOMPER (7) Robert Camilleri 16.81 0.44 4.08 M/5 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $2.50
3 1 PATRICIA MAUREEN (1) Sharon Neocleous 16.90 1.79 3.94 M/4 27.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $7.80
3 5 TIGER TIME (5) Kevin Ward 16.90 1.79 3.92 M/2 34.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $3.80
5 8 LEMBOR (8) Jess Fothergill 16.99 3.06 3.92 M/3 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $13.40
SCR 2 LAYBACK CRUISER (2) Jess Grima
Race 11 THE ARROW - 29/8 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELECTRIC MICK (2) Donald Rhodes 17.13 0.00 3.90 M/1 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $1.40
2 5 LILLY PATCH (5) Jess Fothergill 17.17 0.50 3.94 M/2 27.9kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $12.00
3 8 SWEET CHANELLE (8) Christine Cortese 17.21 1.19 3.94 M/3 25.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $10.80
4 7 JOYOUS SENSATION (7) Deborah Coleman 17.27 2.03 3.97 M/4 29.0kg David Bale Joyous $3.50
5 1 JOSIE'S CALL (1) Kevin Ward 17.39 3.64 4.04 M/5 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $22.20
SCR 4 INDIAN CALLING (4) Jennifer Thorpe
Race 12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON JANSZ (8) Carol Jackson 16.95 0.00 3.98 M/3 33.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $3.60
2 4 ASTON LOGAN (4) Jess Fothergill 17.13 2.54 4.05 S/5 33.4kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $11.10
3 3 LILY ROSE JAZZ (3) Steven Hanning 17.13 2.56 3.93 M/1 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $2.80
4 6 THURSDAY THUNDER (6) Alana Mammone 17.14 2.67 4.05 S/4 30.7kg Dyna Tron Sliver $2.70
5 7 BLAZIN' POPPY (7) Andrea Condon 17.15 2.81 3.97 M/2 30.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $12.30
SCR 1 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (1) Jason Wickham
SCR 2 BLUE YAALA (2) Jason Wickham