Healesville Race Results

Friday 6th of August 2021
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.92
1
2
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Georga Gray
$9.30

Mgn

0.36

Time

17.16

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

17.18

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$24.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

17.35

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$21.30

Mgn

4.64

Time

17.46

Split

4.10

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: David Kerr
$7.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.47

Split

4.06

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
7
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
R2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$23.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

4.06

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Scott Mckenzie
$2.70

Mgn

0.54

Time

17.44

Split

4.05

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Brad Sands
$9.90

Mgn

0.89

Time

17.46

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.0kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.60

Mgn

1.44

Time

17.50

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Joe Uglietta
$16.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

17.56

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.2kg
6
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

17.66

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Ronald Gilliland
$18.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

17.81

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.00
1
3
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$13.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

17.37

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

17.40

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Martyn Empson
$8.80

Mgn

3.54

Time

17.44

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

17.46

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Georga Gray
$9.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

17.51

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.54

Split

4.24

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.95
1
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Christian Schmidt
$3.60

Mgn

0.94

Time

17.16

Split

4.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.23

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$18.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

17.33

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.44

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: David Schwarz
$13.10

Mgn

5.04

Time

17.45

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Paul Ellul
$12.10

Mgn

8.27

Time

17.67

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$4.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

17.68

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67
1
5
T: Geoff Smith
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Garry Johnson
$4.80

Mgn

1.07

Time

19.81

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Martin Galea
$6.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.89

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$95.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

19.94

Split

6.87

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

20.10

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$202.90

Mgn

5.37

Time

20.11

Split

6.88

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$216.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

20.23

Split

6.90

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
8
T: Paul Essenhigh
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67
1
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

6.67

In Run

S/1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Anthony Lamarca
$5.90

Mgn

0.53

Time

19.68

Split

6.83

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Maria Barber
$5.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Peter Reinders
$19.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

19.83

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.2kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Mccann
$12.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

20.02

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$16.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

20.02

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.7kg
7
10
T: Frank Toth
$9.60

Mgn

10.81

Time

20.40

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00
R7 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59
1
5
T: Chris Armstrong
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: David Phillips
$14.60

Mgn

2.03

Time

19.75

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Graeme Hope
$12.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

19.82

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$21.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Victor Gay
$23.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$5.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

20.02

Split

7.01

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.9kg
7
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$75.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

20.11

Split

6.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Matthew Edwards
$85.50

Mgn

10.13

Time

20.32

Split

6.98

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 THE ARROW - 29/8 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65
1
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Maria Barber
$12.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Frances Matthyssen
$146.50

Mgn

1.84

Time

19.72

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$12.50

Mgn

2.84

Time

19.79

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Paul Ellul
$14.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

19.84

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.3kg
6
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$12.30

Mgn

4.27

Time

19.89

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Taylor Edwards
$11.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

19.99

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Proctor
$1.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

20.09

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.8kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: Scott Mckenzie
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

41.7kg
1
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Victor Gay
$12.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

19.77

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

19.80

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Condon
$14.10

Mgn

1.43

Time

19.84

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.50

Mgn

4.19

Time

20.03

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$52.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

20.06

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.85
1
4
T: Garry Johnson
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.72

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Maria Barber
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.90

Split

4.12

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Danny Cortese
$5.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

16.93

Split

4.07

In Run

S/7

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Christine Cortese
$6.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

16.99

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.6kg
5
9
T: Darren Burkett
$8.50

Mgn

4.31

Time

17.03

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$11.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.04

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$29.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.10

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$40.90

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.13

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
R11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.87
1
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

17.01

Split

4.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.01

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$20.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

17.09

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Victor Gay
$7.30

Mgn

4.86

Time

17.12

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Neil Kelly
$12.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

17.12

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$15.70

Mgn

4.89

Time

17.12

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Michael Davison
$58.70

Mgn

7.63

Time

17.31

Split

4.15

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

3.92

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.10

Mgn

0.14

Time

17.10

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$15.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

17.15

Split

4.00

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Garry Johnson
$2.40

Mgn

0.86

Time

17.15

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.2kg
5
9
T: Mark Hetherton
$37.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.24

Split

4.05

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$7.40

Mgn

2.51

Time

17.26

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$41.70

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.34

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Keith Kelly
$10.90

Mgn

10.31

Time

17.81

Split

4.09

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAGARMATHA (2) Tony Salpigtidis 17.14 0.00 3.92 M/1 28.2kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $2.80
2 6 LATCHI'S GIRL (6) Georga Gray 17.16 0.36 3.99 M/3 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $9.30
3 4 SKIP'S TURN (4) Kenneth Sweeney 17.18 0.59 3.97 M/2 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $2.00
4 8 INTO THE KITCHEN (8) Gary Mcmillan 17.35 3.03 3.99 M/4 33.1kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $24.70
5 3 BAFFLING (3) Ronald Dunne 17.46 4.64 4.10 S/6 34.0kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $21.30
6 1 LEO GIBLET (1) David Kerr 17.47 4.79 4.06 S/5 31.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $7.60
SCR 7 CHASING CHOPS (7) Richard Boehm
Race 2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INTO THE RIVER (1) Gary Mcmillan 17.40 0.00 4.06 S/7 26.2kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $23.40
2 7 MOIRA ROSE (7) Scott Mckenzie 17.44 0.54 4.05 S/6 32.1kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.70
3 2 EYNESBURY FLYER (2) Brad Sands 17.46 0.89 3.91 M/1 24.0kg Moreira Alice's Entity $9.90
4 6 MT. VIEW IVY (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.50 1.44 3.97 M/3 26.3kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $17.60
5 3 MY ANNABELLE (3) Joe Uglietta 17.56 2.26 3.96 M/2 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $16.20
6 8 IRON LAD (8) Kathryne Tabb 17.66 3.73 4.02 M/4 29.9kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $2.00
7 4 FLYING MERCEDES (4) Ronald Gilliland 17.81 5.89 4.04 M/5 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $18.40
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELUSIVE BEC (3) Tony Salpigtidis 17.20 0.00 4.00 M/1 25.1kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $1.80
2 8 NO JEWELS (8) Robert Hodgson 17.37 2.43 4.05 M/5 29.6kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $13.60
3 4 MT. VIEW JEWEL (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.40 2.86 4.01 M/3 27.8kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $5.40
4 2 FLAMIN' SAM (2) Martyn Empson 17.44 3.54 4.10 M/6 32.8kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $8.80
5 6 MT. VIEW SASSY (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.46 3.83 4.04 M/4 27.9kg Elite State Shy Diva $26.90
6 7 SYSTEM GLITCH (7) Georga Gray 17.51 4.47 4.00 M/2 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $9.50
7 1 MT. VIEW BUCK (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.54 4.97 4.24 S/7 31.8kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $8.30
Race 4 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOYOUS COURAGE (8) Ricky Coleman 17.09 0.00 3.95 M/2 28.4kg David Bale Joyous $5.20
2 5 INVICTUS KELLY (5) Christian Schmidt 17.16 0.94 4.13 M/8 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $3.60
3 6 ZIPPING PETRA (6) Deborah Coleman 17.23 1.96 4.01 M/4 29.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $6.70
4 2 JONAH ALCATRAZ (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.33 3.43 3.95 M/1 31.7kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $18.70
5 3 JOYOUS VENTURE (3) Ricky Coleman 17.44 4.91 4.06 M/5 30.6kg David Bale Joyous $9.10
6 4 DUSTY KNIGHT (4) David Schwarz 17.45 5.04 4.13 M/7 31.4kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $13.10
7 7 TREGUNNA (7) Paul Ellul 17.67 8.27 3.96 M/3 33.7kg Banjo Boy Tam's Wish $12.10
8 1 READY FOR SEA (1) Constance Mcmillan 17.68 8.34 4.08 S/6 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $4.30
Race 5 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 350m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NUNNIONG BEAR (5) Geoff Smith 19.74 0.00 6.68 M/3 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $9.50
2 3 TOM FOR SHAW (3) Garry Johnson 19.81 1.07 6.67 M/1 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $4.80
3 4 STILL GOT TIME (4) Martin Galea 19.89 2.25 6.67 M/2 27.8kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $6.60
4 6 BROTHER GUY (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.94 2.97 6.87 S/6 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $95.20
5 7 FERNANDO FLOP (7) Robert Camilleri 20.10 5.14 6.68 M/4 29.5kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $1.70
6 2 MT. VIEW REDGIE (2) Sharlene Whitford 20.11 5.37 6.88 S/7 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Hot Rocks $202.90
7 1 MT. VIEW ENTRY (1) Sharlene Whitford 20.23 7.10 6.90 S/8 27.4kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $216.50
DNF 8 NOVOSELIC (8) Paul Essenhigh 0.00 0.00 6.70 M/5 30.2kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $8.40
Race 6 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (1) Darrell Saunders 19.65 0.00 6.67 S/1 29.1kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $1.80
2 8 JIMMY MAKER (8) Anthony Lamarca 19.68 0.53 6.83 S/7 34.4kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $5.90
3 7 ALFIE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 19.77 1.79 6.73 M/4 30.7kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $5.70
4 6 SONIC SENSATION (6) Peter Reinders 19.83 2.67 6.73 M/3 38.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $19.40
5 3 COLOSSAL FIRE (3) Kenneth Mccann 20.02 5.34 6.74 M/6 33.4kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $12.30
6 5 STUNNING ONE (5) Peter Martinovic 20.02 5.37 6.72 M/2 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $16.60
7 10 MAGIC MARK (2) Frank Toth 20.40 10.81 6.74 M/5 27.9kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $9.60
SCR 2 ANUBIS AL (2) Susan Dalton
SCR 4 INVICTUS MURRAY (4) Marlene Schmidt
Race 7 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOYED (5) Chris Armstrong 19.61 0.00 6.68 M/2 31.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $1.30
2 2 WARM BEER (2) David Phillips 19.75 2.03 6.59 M/1 33.6kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $14.60
3 4 RIO HUSTLER (4) Graeme Hope 19.82 3.06 6.75 M/4 34.8kg Fernando Bale Disputive $12.50
4 1 ATOMIC ICON (1) Jennifer Thorpe 19.83 3.25 6.82 M/5 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $21.40
5 3 BOES BANDIT (3) Victor Gay 19.92 4.50 6.73 M/3 35.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $23.10
6 8 MELANISTIC (8) Gregory Tatti 20.02 5.86 7.01 S/8 36.9kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $5.30
7 6 SWEDISH DUCHESS (6) Graeme Campbell 20.11 7.17 6.94 M/6 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $75.90
8 7 HARDAWAY GEORGE (7) Matthew Edwards 20.32 10.13 6.98 S/7 35.2kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $85.50
Race 8 THE ARROW - 29/8 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON VALKYRIE (2) Terrence Churchill 19.59 0.00 6.76 M/6 33.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $4.80
2 5 MAJOR WINSTON (5) Maria Barber 19.69 1.33 6.69 M/2 32.7kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $12.50
3 3 BLAIR'S TULIP (3) Frances Matthyssen 19.72 1.84 6.65 M/1 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $146.50
4 7 ZIPPING BAMBI (7) Ricky Coleman 19.79 2.84 6.71 M/4 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $12.50
5 6 GOLDEN YEARS (6) Paul Ellul 19.84 3.46 6.70 M/3 35.3kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $14.60
6 1 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (1) Donald Jarvis 19.89 4.27 6.74 M/5 26.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $12.30
7 4 PERFECT GODDESS (4) Taylor Edwards 19.99 5.67 6.81 M/7 28.3kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $11.50
8 8 CHASING HONEY (8) Robert Proctor 20.09 7.03 6.85 M/8 26.8kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $1.70
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSTER'S CHOICE (1) Scott Mckenzie 19.74 0.00 6.70 M/2 41.7kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $14.10
1 4 WILSON'S WAY (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.74 0.00 6.75 Q/3 33.2kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $3.60
3 3 BOES BAMBINO (3) Victor Gay 19.77 0.46 6.68 Q/1 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $12.20
4 8 ZIPPING CHUCK (8) Robert Camilleri 19.80 0.87 6.76 Q/4 32.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.80
5 6 YOU NUGGET (6) Andrea Condon 19.84 1.43 6.86 M/5 33.6kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $14.10
6 7 ZIPPING PISTOL (7) Deborah Coleman 20.03 4.19 6.92 M/7 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $2.50
7 2 FLY TO VICTORY (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.06 4.57 6.87 M/6 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $52.30
Race 10 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY DAD BAZ (4) Garry Johnson 16.72 0.00 3.85 M/1 30.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $6.80
2 3 ZIPPING HUNTER (3) Maria Barber 16.90 2.50 4.12 S/8 34.7kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $2.20
3 6 BUSY BELLA (6) Danny Cortese 16.93 2.96 4.07 S/7 25.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $5.70
4 8 SWEET CHANELLE (8) Christine Cortese 16.99 3.73 3.94 M/3 25.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.70
5 9 MARKET BOB (2) Darren Burkett 17.03 4.31 3.98 M/6 30.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $8.50
6 1 BILLY TIRCH (1) Kevin Tirchett 17.04 4.50 3.92 M/2 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $11.10
7 5 JOYOUS MOMENT (5) Ricky Coleman 17.10 5.39 3.97 M/5 24.5kg David Bale Joyous $29.20
8 7 CAPITIS (7) Kathryne Tabb 17.13 5.84 3.97 M/4 29.1kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $40.90
SCR 2 DONE TIME (2) Mario Cortese
Race 11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNQUESTIONED (1) Mark Filomeno 16.78 0.00 3.87 M/1 26.8kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $1.80
2 3 FINLAYSTONE (3) Gary Mcmillan 17.01 3.31 4.09 S/7 31.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $12.00
3 8 MAN CAVE (8) Peter Martinovic 17.01 3.40 4.03 M/5 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $5.20
4 7 PAPER PLANE (7) Brenda Kinder 17.09 4.53 4.04 M/6 31.6kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $20.00
5 6 BOES REWARD (6) Victor Gay 17.12 4.86 3.98 M/4 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $7.30
6 4 STEVE SWORDFISH (4) Neil Kelly 17.12 4.87 3.95 M/3 32.3kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $12.40
7 5 DEWANA SUCCESS (5) Brenda Kinder 17.12 4.89 3.94 M/2 30.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $15.70
8 2 SIR JULIAN (2) Michael Davison 17.31 7.63 4.15 S/8 31.4kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $58.70
Race 12 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLAN MCMILLAN (6) Gary Mcmillan 17.09 0.00 3.92 Q/1 25.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $10.60
2 8 UNROADWORTHY (8) Mark Filomeno 17.10 0.14 4.00 M/4 32.8kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $3.10
3 1 SILVER SKY (1) Constance Mcmillan 17.15 0.81 4.00 S/5 30.3kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $15.60
4 7 INDY'S DREAM (7) Garry Johnson 17.15 0.86 4.06 M/7 27.2kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $2.40
5 9 RHYMES VALLEY (2) Mark Hetherton 17.24 2.11 4.05 S/6 29.2kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $37.80
6 3 DIAMOND SOCKS (3) Robert Hodgson 17.26 2.51 3.93 M/2 28.7kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $7.40
7 4 CLOAK AND DAGGER (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 17.34 3.57 3.98 M/3 26.8kg Dustnado Bella Elle $41.70
8 5 JONO'S EXPRESS (5) Keith Kelly 17.81 10.31 4.09 S/8 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $10.90
SCR 2 SPRING NUGGET (2) Margaret Grindley