Healesville Race Results

Sunday 8th of August 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.07
1
4
T: Bernie Ender
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

4.09

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Darren Petersen
$4.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

17.56

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

23.1kg
3
2
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$6.70

Mgn

3.06

Time

17.66

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.5kg
4
1
T: Terry Egan
$15.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

17.70

Split

4.07

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: James Shaw
$3.50

Mgn

5.73

Time

17.84

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Ronald Gilliland
$9.90

Mgn

5.89

Time

17.85

Split

4.07

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Terry Egan
$41.50

Mgn

13.29

Time

18.37

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Steven Hanning
$15.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.79

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Brett Mackie
$2.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

19.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$23.20

Mgn

6.73

Time

19.95

Split

6.92

In Run

M/6

Wgt

23.9kg
5
1
T: James Shaw
$10.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

19.98

Split

7.01

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: David Bourke
$6.00

Mgn

13.37

Time

20.41

Split

6.87

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Howat
$34.80

Mgn

14.70

Time

20.51

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50
1
7
T: James Shaw
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.10

Mgn

0.03

Time

19.46

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: David Bourke
$5.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

19.68

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$24.20

Mgn

3.26

Time

19.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Andrea Condon
$83.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

19.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$14.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

19.93

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.96

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 3.84
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.46

Split

3.89

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$12.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

16.68

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$13.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

16.85

Split

4.10

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: David Schwarz
$39.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

16.85

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

16.91

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.30

Mgn

7.67

Time

17.00

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Darren Petersen
$5.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$4.80

Mgn

3.29

Time

19.58

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.71

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: David Mckenzie
$19.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

19.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: David Schwarz
$35.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

19.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Michael Said
$25.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.91

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R6 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.43
1
6
T: David Geall
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

6.43

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Spiteri
$11.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

19.20

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Edmund Dollery
$20.60

Mgn

8.36

Time

19.58

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Kelvin Browney
$10.70

Mgn

10.34

Time

19.72

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Arthur Garratt
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$0.00
R7 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53
1
3
T: Rodney Clark
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.50

Mgn

1.54

Time

19.35

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Martin Hanke
$59.70

Mgn

2.73

Time

19.44

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$13.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

19.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.7kg
5
2
T: Gail Saunders
$25.20

Mgn

6.17

Time

19.68

Split

6.61

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Gregory McRae
$4.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

19.71

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Smullen
$0.00
R8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT3 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: David Schwarz
$11.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

19.56

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Rodney Clark
$12.60

Mgn

5.21

Time

19.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$7.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

19.62

Split

6.68

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$61.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.1kg
6
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$2.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.68

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$49.40

Mgn

7.19

Time

19.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$8.90

Mgn

7.37

Time

19.72

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.80

Mgn

2.06

Time

19.78

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Brett Mackie
$13.30

Mgn

3.33

Time

19.87

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Patrick Newell
$11.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.92

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Donna Furey
$7.20

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.92

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.7kg
6
5
T: Jason Caley
$33.30

Mgn

4.26

Time

19.94

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$37.10

Mgn

5.69

Time

20.04

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$6.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

20.07

Split

6.87

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.90
1
1
T: Brett Mackie
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: James Shaw
$3.50

Mgn

0.66

Time

16.91

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Paul Hofman
$4.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

16.98

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Wickham
$16.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

17.00

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Brett Mackie
$5.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.01

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$14.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.03

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$20.70

Mgn

4.03

Time

17.15

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.8kg
8
9
T: Darren Petersen
$36.30

Mgn

5.91

Time

17.28

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
2
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00
R11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.90
1
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

4.00

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Billy Galea
$8.80

Mgn

0.63

Time

16.78

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$16.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.01

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$19.80

Mgn

4.63

Time

17.06

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: Ian Hopper
$0.00
R12 THE ARROW - 29/8 (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.89
1
6
T: Steven Hanning
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Garry Johnson
$1.20

Mgn

2.14

Time

16.96

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Delaney
$7.90

Mgn

3.13

Time

17.03

Split

3.90

In Run

S/2

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Darren Petersen
$23.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.25

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LETHAL VISION (4) Bernie Ender 17.44 0.00 4.09 S/3 33.1kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $3.10
2 8 MRS. TROPICANA (8) Darren Petersen 17.56 1.67 4.10 M/6 23.1kg Collision Allegro Miss $4.20
3 2 MY AMELDA ROSE (2) Yvonne Cassidy 17.66 3.06 4.09 M/5 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $6.70
4 1 HALO'S DRIVE (1) Terry Egan 17.70 3.69 4.07 M/2 25.7kg Walk Hard My Lilly $15.20
5 6 EXPLODES TO BURN (6) James Shaw 17.84 5.73 4.13 M/7 31.7kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $3.50
6 3 MADISON ROSE (3) Ronald Gilliland 17.85 5.89 4.07 M/1 27.2kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $9.90
7 7 KANTIKI LOLLY (7) Terry Egan 18.37 13.29 4.09 M/4 24.5kg Walk Hard My Lilly $41.50
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY NAME'S PHIL (2) Rodney Clark 19.48 0.00 6.66 M/1 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.40
2 3 AMBER BEAUTY (3) Steven Hanning 19.79 4.41 6.77 M/3 26.7kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $15.60
3 4 RIP JAZZ (4) Brett Mackie 19.80 4.66 6.71 M/2 30.1kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $2.70
4 7 HUGS AND KISSES (7) Cooper Hayes 19.95 6.73 6.92 M/6 23.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $23.20
5 1 MY ENVY (1) James Shaw 19.98 7.23 7.01 S/7 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $10.20
6 6 MAN IN BLUE (6) David Bourke 20.41 13.37 6.87 M/5 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $6.00
7 8 PURE CLAIRE (8) Kenneth Howat 20.51 14.70 6.85 M/4 27.3kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $34.80
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NINE NINE (7) James Shaw 19.46 0.00 6.66 M/5 27.6kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $10.40
2 5 LILLICO NIKKI (5) Donald Rhodes 19.46 0.03 6.50 M/1 28.3kg My Redeemer Sharnica $5.10
3 2 YOUR EMBRACE (2) Garry Selkrig 19.60 2.00 6.64 M/2 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $2.00
4 4 WAKE UP DUSTY (4) David Bourke 19.68 3.14 6.65 M/4 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $5.90
5 1 QUEEN OF MOJO (1) Christa Spiteri 19.68 3.26 6.71 M/6 27.6kg Barcia Bale Fancy Mojo $24.20
6 6 ANDREA'S GIFT (6) Andrea Condon 19.80 4.97 6.64 M/3 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $83.00
7 8 WHERE'S THE BEES (8) Cooper Hayes 19.93 6.84 6.88 M/8 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $14.40
8 3 FERNANDO LOUISE (3) Deborah Coleman 19.96 7.25 6.76 M/7 24.3kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $10.00
Race 4 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HILL TOP JONAH (1) David Geall 16.46 0.00 3.89 M/3 33.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.20
2 4 REAR VIEW MIRROR (4) Rowan Wagenaar 16.68 3.13 4.00 M/5 34.9kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $12.10
3 2 GUTTER STOMPER (2) Robert Camilleri 16.85 5.54 4.10 S/6 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $13.00
4 7 KNUCKLE BUSTER (7) David Schwarz 16.85 5.60 3.84 M/1 32.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $39.00
5 5 JUST IN TIME (5) Deborah Coleman 16.91 6.41 3.96 M/4 32.1kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $13.60
6 8 KISS YOUR LIPS (8) Jessica Sharp 17.00 7.67 3.89 M/2 28.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $12.30
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MARLON (4) Steven Collins 19.35 0.00 6.65 M/1 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $4.40
2 7 COL COWBOY (7) Darren Petersen 19.43 1.14 6.70 M/3 35.8kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $5.70
3 8 VIRAL (8) Russell Mcrae 19.58 3.29 6.65 M/2 34.9kg Premier Fantasy Halina $4.80
4 5 HADOUKEN (5) Jessica Sharp 19.71 5.25 6.73 M/5 33.0kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.20
5 6 MAXWELL HAMMER (6) David Mckenzie 19.73 5.43 6.78 M/6 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Madison Moss $19.60
6 1 SECRET PACKAGE (1) David Schwarz 19.81 6.54 6.81 M/7 35.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $35.10
7 3 MAKE A PAT (3) Michael Said 19.91 8.00 6.72 M/4 36.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $25.80
SCR 2 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (2) Deborah Coleman
Race 6 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 350m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERDINAND BOY (6) David Geall 19.00 0.00 6.43 M/1 32.8kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $1.04
2 4 MT. VIEW AUDREY (4) Paul Spiteri 19.20 2.94 6.59 M/2 29.2kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $11.00
3 2 BRUREE TOWN (2) Edmund Dollery 19.58 8.36 6.76 M/4 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $20.60
4 8 INVICTUS SYBIL (8) Kelvin Browney 19.72 10.34 6.64 M/3 26.3kg Moreira Invictus Blu $10.70
SCR 1 DAKAR (1) Arthur Garratt
SCR 3 UPTOWN TRIXIE (3) Julie-Anne Hopper
SCR 7 TYSONS TOWN (7) Gerard O'Keeffe
Race 7 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ORIENTAL AMBER (3) Rodney Clark 19.24 0.00 6.53 M/1 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.80
2 8 INVICTUS ETHAN (8) Garry Selkrig 19.35 1.54 6.60 M/4 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $3.50
3 1 AFFAIR BIT (1) Martin Hanke 19.44 2.73 6.55 M/2 33.3kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $59.70
4 4 BRAEMAR WALLACE (4) Yvonne Cassidy 19.66 5.89 6.73 M/6 36.7kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $13.80
5 2 BABY PECHEY (2) Gail Saunders 19.68 6.17 6.61 M/5 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $25.20
6 6 SPUN OUT (6) Gregory McRae 19.71 6.61 6.60 M/3 29.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $4.60
SCR 7 KALBARRI (7) Stephen Smullen
Race 8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT3 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GREEN BLAZER (3) Jason Sharp 19.20 0.00 6.58 M/1 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.70
2 1 KID MALAWI (1) David Schwarz 19.56 5.09 6.63 M/2 34.1kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $11.90
3 4 SONNY DAZE (4) Rodney Clark 19.57 5.21 6.64 M/4 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $12.60
4 2 ASTON PERCIVAL (2) Steven Collins 19.62 5.93 6.68 M/6 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $7.40
5 6 ZIPPING KINGSTON (6) Heather Collins 19.64 6.25 6.69 M/7 36.1kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $61.80
6 7 RAGING REDLINE (7) Jessica Hopkins 19.68 6.75 6.64 M/3 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $2.10
7 5 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (5) Yvonne Cassidy 19.71 7.19 6.72 M/8 31.2kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $49.40
8 8 CONFIRM (8) Russell Mcrae 19.72 7.37 6.68 M/5 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Halina $8.90
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 350m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUN MACHINE (1) Jason Sharp 19.64 0.00 6.67 M/1 33.0kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $1.90
2 2 TSAR BELL (2) Terrence Churchill 19.78 2.06 6.81 M/3 33.4kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $6.80
3 6 SITIZANO ROCKS (6) Brett Mackie 19.87 3.33 6.81 M/4 32.5kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $13.30
4 4 FREAKISH TALENT (4) Patrick Newell 19.92 4.01 6.82 M/5 30.7kg Collision Lola's Entity $11.70
5 8 WIGGLE IT BART (8) Donna Furey 19.92 4.03 6.84 M/6 36.7kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $7.20
6 5 WITCHIE'S GAS (5) Jason Caley 19.94 4.26 6.69 M/2 30.9kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $33.30
7 7 MECHANICS KISMET (7) Terrence Churchill 20.04 5.69 6.88 M/8 33.9kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $37.10
8 3 CLARETOWN DERMOT (3) Gregory Mclachlan 20.07 6.20 6.87 S/7 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $6.40
Race 10 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCUBA STEVE (1) Brett Mackie 16.86 0.00 4.02 M/4 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $3.60
2 4 CRABBY YABBY (4) James Shaw 16.91 0.66 4.04 M/5 26.8kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $3.50
3 6 NIGERIAN KABOOM (6) Paul Hofman 16.98 1.73 3.94 M/2 29.4kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $4.40
4 8 PANDORA'S STAR (8) Jason Wickham 17.00 1.94 3.90 M/1 25.7kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $16.80
5 5 MY GIRL MADDI (5) Brett Mackie 17.01 2.06 3.97 M/3 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $5.20
6 3 ZIPPING CHUCK (3) Robert Camilleri 17.03 2.40 4.04 M/6 32.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $14.20
7 7 PRADA GEM (7) Christa Spiteri 17.15 4.03 4.08 M/7 27.8kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $20.70
8 9 VORTEX (2) Darren Petersen 17.28 5.91 4.16 M/8 33.9kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $36.30
SCR 2 COME ON LEVENDI (2) Stavros Kipirtidis
Race 11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANIEL AVOCADO (1) Jessica Sharp 16.73 0.00 4.00 S/5 30.7kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $1.10
2 7 SPEEDY GARRY (7) Billy Galea 16.78 0.63 3.99 M/3 34.5kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $8.80
3 2 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (2) Jason Sharp 16.94 3.00 4.00 M/4 34.4kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $16.60
4 4 JOYOUS SENSATION (4) Deborah Coleman 17.01 4.00 3.90 M/1 28.9kg David Bale Joyous $11.10
5 5 ROXY DIVA (5) Jason Sharp 17.06 4.63 3.91 M/2 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $19.80
SCR 8 LEE WILL (8) Ian Hopper
Race 12 THE ARROW - 29/8 (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LILY ROSE JAZZ (6) Steven Hanning 16.81 0.00 3.91 M/3 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $4.30
2 2 MY DAD BAZ (2) Garry Johnson 16.96 2.14 3.89 M/1 29.9kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $1.20
3 1 MISS SOMERTON (1) Michael Delaney 17.03 3.13 3.90 S/2 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $7.90
4 8 ZOE'S INTENTION (8) Darren Petersen 17.25 6.30 4.04 M/4 28.4kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $23.10
SCR 4 LENNY'S JAGGER (4) Jason Wickham