Healesville Race Results

Friday 13th of August 2021
R1 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

4.11

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.8kg
2
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$1.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

17.38

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Alfred Spiteri
$30.30

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.45

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Brad Sands
$5.60

Mgn

4.86

Time

17.48

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.4kg
5
8
T: Rene Matthyssen
$35.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.55

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$16.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

17.67

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$10.50

Mgn

8.59

Time

17.74

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Jason Hardy
$17.10

Mgn

11.34

Time

17.93

Split

4.13

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 THE ARROW - 29/8 (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.98
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$2.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

17.31

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Paula Calafiore
$23.20

Mgn

1.83

Time

17.42

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$56.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.45

Split

4.26

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Bethany Garrick
$17.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.49

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Natalie Perkins
$8.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

17.51

Split

4.07

In Run

S/3

Wgt

24.0kg
7
5
T: Darren Petersen
$32.80

Mgn

3.46

Time

17.54

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Donna Furey
$11.40

Mgn

5.51

Time

17.68

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.00
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
2
9
T: David Schwarz
$8.90

Mgn

0.11

Time

17.07

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.41

Split

4.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.30

Mgn

5.13

Time

17.42

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Greg Murphy
$4.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

17.45

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Martyn Empson
$13.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

17.50

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Mario Cortese
$36.90

Mgn

6.66

Time

17.53

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$54.80

Mgn

8.87

Time

17.68

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
R4 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70
1
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.84

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Raymond Sellars
$1.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.86

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Condon
$7.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

19.97

Split

6.83

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Martin Galea
$7.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

19.99

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$19.30

Mgn

4.26

Time

20.05

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Michael Dewan
$36.40

Mgn

5.36

Time

20.13

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$12.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

20.36

Split

7.03

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

20.39

Split

6.94

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60
1
3
T: Christian Schmidt
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Donna Furey
$19.90

Mgn

0.93

Time

19.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.6kg
3
4
T: Joe Interligi
$29.80

Mgn

1.69

Time

19.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

19.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Greg Murphy
$4.50

Mgn

3.94

Time

19.85

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$42.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

19.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

19.96

Split

6.82

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$10.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

20.12

Split

6.94

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: Ian Beattie
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$23.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.71

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Reinders
$18.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

19.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.8kg
4
3
T: David Schwarz
$7.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Garry Johnson
$9.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

19.94

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Stephen Spiteri
$16.60

Mgn

7.23

Time

20.11

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

20.13

Split

7.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Mccann
$30.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

19.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Frances Matthyssen
$15.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

19.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.80

Split

6.83

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$12.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.84

Split

6.79

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Jason Wickham
$10.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.90

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59
1
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Tony Interligi
$16.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$11.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.83

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$8.30

Mgn

2.29

Time

19.89

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: David Phillips
$2.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.93

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Victor Gay
$14.90

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$26.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

20.15

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.20

Mgn

7.81

Time

20.27

Split

6.98

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$6.50

Mgn

2.51

Time

17.07

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: David Schwarz
$19.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.15

Split

3.89

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.18

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$19.40

Mgn

4.53

Time

17.21

Split

3.96

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Frederick Malloy
$45.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

17.25

Split

4.15

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$13.40

Mgn

7.36

Time

17.41

Split

4.27

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Jason Wickham
$22.50

Mgn

14.47

Time

17.91

Split

4.62

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
4
T: Christine Cortese
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$14.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

16.95

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: David Jensen
$2.70

Mgn

1.63

Time

17.00

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Cameron Knott
$12.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.05

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Danny Cortese
$5.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.16

Split

4.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Abela
$5.70

Mgn

4.37

Time

17.19

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Michael Delaney
$8.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.45

Split

3.94

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.86
1
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

4.01

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.70

Mgn

0.33

Time

16.98

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$2.20

Mgn

1.17

Time

17.04

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.04

Split

4.01

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Ian Beattie
$9.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

17.06

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Davison
$43.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

17.13

Split

4.01

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Elise Knott
$12.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.15

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.15

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.93

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$3.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

16.93

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Garry Johnson
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.12

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$8.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

17.13

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$40.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.30

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$14.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

17.45

Split

4.14

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$35.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

17.53

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Kevin Ward
$21.50

Mgn

8.87

Time

17.54

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.0kg
Race 1 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOUL READER (2) Kristie Collyer 17.14 0.00 4.11 S/7 36.8kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $4.70
2 7 IRON LAD (7) Kathryne Tabb 17.38 3.41 4.07 M/4 29.7kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $1.90
3 5 YOSHIRO BALE (5) Alfred Spiteri 17.45 4.44 4.00 M/3 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $30.30
4 3 EYNESBURY FLYER (3) Brad Sands 17.48 4.86 3.91 M/1 24.4kg Moreira Alice's Entity $5.60
5 8 CHARLOTTE TULIP (8) Rene Matthyssen 17.55 5.84 4.00 M/2 26.7kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $35.20
6 4 MY AMELDA ROSE (4) Yvonne Cassidy 17.67 7.57 4.11 M/6 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $16.40
7 6 INTO THE KITCHEN (6) Gary Mcmillan 17.74 8.59 4.11 M/5 32.8kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $10.50
8 1 AGENT JADE (1) Jason Hardy 17.93 11.34 4.13 S/8 25.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $17.10
Race 2 THE ARROW - 29/8 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO FLOP (2) Robert Camilleri 17.30 0.00 3.98 M/1 29.4kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $3.00
2 7 HALA DIEGO (7) Peter Akathiotis 17.31 0.27 4.03 M/2 32.5kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $2.00
3 3 BLAZIN' COOL (3) Paula Calafiore 17.42 1.83 4.10 M/4 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $23.20
4 8 RONNIE ARMO (8) Chris Armstrong 17.45 2.25 4.26 S/8 34.6kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $56.80
5 4 SAINT BLUEY (4) Bethany Garrick 17.49 2.76 4.11 M/5 27.5kg Superior Product Fluent $17.70
6 1 LILY ROSE HARPER (1) Natalie Perkins 17.51 3.03 4.07 S/3 24.0kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $8.70
7 5 VORTEX (5) Darren Petersen 17.54 3.46 4.15 M/7 34.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $32.80
8 6 PRINCESS GIGGLES (6) Donna Furey 17.68 5.51 4.14 M/6 29.8kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $11.40
Race 3 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (3) Deborah Coleman 17.06 0.00 4.00 M/2 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $1.90
2 9 DON'T KNOW JAKE (8) David Schwarz 17.07 0.11 4.00 M/1 32.6kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $8.90
3 5 MT. VIEW BUCK (5) Sharlene Whitford 17.41 4.90 4.09 S/7 31.3kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $25.20
4 2 FERNANDO PAT (2) Ricky Coleman 17.42 5.13 4.02 M/3 28.1kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $5.30
5 1 SAVANAH SKY (1) Greg Murphy 17.45 5.59 4.08 S/6 26.7kg Nitro Burst All Sky Girl $4.70
6 4 FLAMIN' SAM (4) Martyn Empson 17.50 6.27 4.09 M/8 33.0kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $13.70
7 6 BIG TANGO (6) Mario Cortese 17.53 6.66 4.02 M/4 31.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $36.90
8 7 MT. VIEW SASSY (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.68 8.87 4.07 M/5 27.6kg Elite State Shy Diva $54.80
SCR 8 JERRY BUZZARD (8) Jason Hardy
Race 4 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 350m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REIKO LANGER (2) Ricky Coleman 19.75 0.00 6.84 S/5 33.0kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $12.50
2 1 OVER SLIPS (1) Raymond Sellars 19.86 1.57 6.70 M/1 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $1.60
3 3 YOU NUGGET (3) Andrea Condon 19.97 3.10 6.83 S/4 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $7.10
4 4 STILL GOT TIME (4) Martin Galea 19.99 3.37 6.70 M/2 28.1kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $7.70
5 6 INTO THE RIVER (6) Gary Mcmillan 20.05 4.26 6.76 M/3 26.5kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $19.30
6 5 LOVE TO DEED (5) Michael Dewan 20.13 5.36 6.85 M/6 29.2kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $36.40
7 8 TAY TAY SWIFTY (8) Ronald Dunne 20.36 8.71 7.03 M/8 29.3kg Premier Boloney Proven May $12.00
8 7 MT. VIEW ENTRY (7) Sharlene Whitford 20.39 9.10 6.94 M/7 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $25.60
Race 5 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INVICTUS KELLY (3) Christian Schmidt 19.58 0.00 6.72 M/2 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $2.60
2 7 WIGGLE IT BART (7) Donna Furey 19.64 0.93 6.75 M/5 36.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $19.90
3 4 INTER VINCE (4) Joe Interligi 19.69 1.69 6.72 M/3 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $29.80
4 5 TSAR BELL (5) Terrence Churchill 19.70 1.77 6.74 M/4 33.4kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $3.70
5 6 SKY FLIX (6) Greg Murphy 19.85 3.94 6.60 M/1 26.7kg Nitro Burst All Sky Girl $4.50
6 1 FLY TO VICTORY (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.95 5.36 6.78 M/6 31.9kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $42.80
7 2 ORSON REIKO (2) Ricky Coleman 19.96 5.53 6.82 S/7 31.7kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $9.60
8 8 JOYOUS VENTURE (8) Ricky Coleman 20.12 7.71 6.94 S/8 30.2kg David Bale Joyous $10.00
Race 6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNISH (1) Ian Beattie 19.60 0.00 6.66 M/1 35.9kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $2.40
2 4 ATOMIC ICON (4) Jennifer Thorpe 19.71 1.57 6.71 Q/3 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $23.40
3 2 SONIC SENSATION (2) Peter Reinders 19.74 1.97 6.70 M/2 37.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $18.20
4 3 SECRET PACKAGE (3) David Schwarz 19.77 2.33 6.77 M/4 35.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $7.60
5 7 JAX FLASH (7) Garry Johnson 19.94 4.83 6.85 M/5 30.5kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $9.60
6 8 RAQUEA'S DREAM (8) Stephen Spiteri 20.11 7.23 6.91 M/6 30.5kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $16.60
7 6 INVICTUS MURRAY (6) Marlene Schmidt 20.13 7.56 7.12 M/7 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $2.70
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOYED (8) Chris Armstrong 19.48 0.00 6.63 Q/1 31.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $2.00
2 6 COLOSSAL FIRE (6) Kenneth Mccann 19.60 1.73 6.68 M/2 33.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $30.30
3 3 BLAIR'S TULIP (3) Frances Matthyssen 19.71 3.33 6.70 M/3 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $15.60
4 2 ZIPPING CELESTE (2) Deborah Coleman 19.80 4.54 6.83 M/7 28.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.40
5 1 STRUCTURE (1) Abraham Formosa 19.84 5.10 6.79 S/6 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $12.60
6 4 MALICIOUS YAALA (4) Jason Wickham 19.88 5.75 6.74 M/4 26.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $10.60
7 7 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (7) Yvonne Cassidy 19.90 6.00 6.79 M/5 31.1kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $5.50
Race 8 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S SERIOUS (7) Steve Daniliuk 19.73 0.00 6.61 M/2 29.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $2.50
2 5 INTER LANA (5) Tony Interligi 19.78 0.79 6.68 M/3 31.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $16.90
3 4 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (4) Jason Stemmer 19.83 1.50 6.77 M/4 32.5kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $11.80
4 8 BELLA PORSCHA (8) Dylan Cortese 19.89 2.29 6.59 M/1 26.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $8.30
5 2 WARM BEER (2) David Phillips 19.93 2.93 6.87 M/6 33.8kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $2.70
6 6 BOES BANDIT (6) Victor Gay 19.95 3.21 6.78 M/5 35.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $14.90
7 3 SILVER SKY (3) Constance Mcmillan 20.15 6.03 6.92 M/7 30.3kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $26.30
8 1 HARSH JUDE (1) Jess Fothergill 20.27 7.81 6.98 S/8 26.7kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $23.20
Race 9 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (3) Andrew Xerri 16.89 0.00 3.97 M/3 30.8kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $2.40
2 4 CLARETOWN DERMOT (4) Gregory Mclachlan 17.07 2.51 4.07 M/4 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $6.50
3 6 DUSTY KNIGHT (6) David Schwarz 17.15 3.63 3.89 Q/1 31.2kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $19.10
4 8 UNROADWORTHY (8) Mark Filomeno 17.18 4.07 4.08 M/5 32.7kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $2.70
5 1 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (1) Terrence Churchill 17.21 4.53 3.96 Q/2 26.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $19.40
6 2 REV UP AXEL (2) Frederick Malloy 17.25 5.04 4.15 S/6 32.3kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $45.20
7 7 JONAH ALCATRAZ (7) Gary Mcmillan 17.41 7.36 4.27 M/7 31.8kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $13.40
8 5 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (5) Jason Wickham 17.91 14.47 4.62 S/8 29.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $22.50
Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWEET CHANELLE (4) Christine Cortese 16.89 0.00 3.90 M/1 25.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.00
2 6 BILLY TIRCH (6) Kevin Tirchett 16.95 0.90 3.90 M/2 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $14.50
3 7 JUST THE MARJEN (7) David Jensen 17.00 1.63 4.08 S/6 34.2kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $2.70
4 8 ESPECIAL EDIT (8) Cameron Knott 17.05 2.30 3.95 M/4 27.7kg Primo Uno Especially $12.00
5 5 BUSY BELLA (5) Danny Cortese 17.16 3.90 4.09 S/7 25.9kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $5.00
6 2 MAC ZEPHYR (2) Benjamin Abela 17.19 4.37 4.01 M/5 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $5.70
7 1 MISS SOMERTON (1) Michael Delaney 17.45 8.00 3.94 S/3 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $8.10
SCR 3 NITRO ROXY (3) Wayne Gummow
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FINLAYSTONE (5) Gary Mcmillan 16.96 0.00 4.01 S/7 31.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $4.80
2 8 CLAN MCMILLAN (8) Gary Mcmillan 16.98 0.33 3.95 M/4 25.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $8.70
3 2 FAST FEVER (2) Donald Mcdonald 17.04 1.17 3.91 M/2 26.2kg Superman Inmate $2.20
4 1 ASTON LOGAN (1) Jess Fothergill 17.04 1.20 4.01 S/8 33.6kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $7.10
5 3 SHE'S A LOOKER (3) Ian Beattie 17.06 1.44 3.97 M/5 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $9.90
6 7 SIR JULIAN (7) Michael Davison 17.13 2.47 4.01 S/6 31.1kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $43.40
7 6 ESPECIAL ECHO (6) Elise Knott 17.15 2.71 3.86 M/1 26.5kg Primo Uno Especially $12.90
8 4 SPARKLE DEBACLE (4) Jess Fothergill 17.15 2.75 3.92 M/3 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $16.60
Race 12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TINKER DORF (4) Kathryne Tabb 16.91 0.00 3.93 Q/1 26.7kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $4.00
2 2 ANOTHER VENDETTA (2) Jennifer Thorpe 16.93 0.21 4.00 M/2 31.8kg Allen Deed Cheekers $3.50
3 6 INDY'S DREAM (6) Garry Johnson 17.12 3.00 4.03 M/6 27.2kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $2.80
4 8 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (8) Abraham Formosa 17.13 3.03 4.04 M/7 28.7kg Aphorism Love Affair $8.30
5 7 CLOAK AND DAGGER (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 17.30 5.50 4.02 M/4 26.7kg Dustnado Bella Elle $40.00
6 5 SPEEDY LEMON (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 17.45 7.64 4.14 S/8 33.5kg Barcia Bale Made First $14.80
7 3 CHASIN' BOBBI (3) Daniel Bicchieri 17.53 8.79 4.03 M/5 27.6kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $35.30
8 1 KARA THE ESCAPEE (1) Kevin Ward 17.54 8.87 4.00 M/3 24.0kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $21.50