Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.03
1
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

4.12

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: James Shaw
$7.40

Mgn

1.51

Time

17.69

Split

4.03

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$25.60

Mgn

3.13

Time

17.81

Split

4.19

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Julie Faulknall
$27.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.81

Split

4.14

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: John Mangion
$21.40

Mgn

6.31

Time

18.03

Split

4.24

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Weightman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
R2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.99
1
1
T: Glenn Bahen
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$2.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

17.52

Split

4.27

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Kenneth Kubik
$4.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.56

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Paul Santoro
$5.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.69

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Gary Febey
$17.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

17.72

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Weightman
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.80
1
5
T: Trevor Gottsche
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

6.80

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

20.29

Split

6.80

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.10

Mgn

7.97

Time

20.67

Split

7.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Lewis Green
$44.10

Mgn

10.04

Time

20.82

Split

6.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Howat
$10.50

Mgn

12.43

Time

20.98

Split

7.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$68.40

Mgn

28.13

Time

22.08

Split

7.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Alfio Giacca
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Katrina Evans
$0.00
R4 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.95
1
7
T: James Shaw
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.60

Mgn

0.31

Time

17.00

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Paul Santoro
$15.50

Mgn

5.64

Time

17.37

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Martin Galea
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.59

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Lewis Green
$40.80

Mgn

8.94

Time

17.61

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$18.80

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.62

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$40.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.66

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Colin Baker
$62.20

Mgn

9.77

Time

17.66

Split

4.21

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.83
1
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

6.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Andrea Condon
$14.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

20.31

Split

6.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Donna Furey
$5.20

Mgn

3.66

Time

20.36

Split

7.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.6kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$9.40

Mgn

6.64

Time

20.57

Split

6.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$13.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

20.58

Split

6.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Donna Furey
$16.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

20.79

Split

7.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00
R6 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61
1
3
T: Maria Barber
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.94

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.94

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Angela Galea
$3.60

Mgn

2.29

Time

20.10

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: Lewis Smith
$19.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

20.17

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Conway
$8.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

20.26

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.36

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
7
T: Jimmy Holt
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00
R7 healesville.org.au HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53
1
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.53

In Run

S/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$10.40

Mgn

4.96

Time

19.92

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.20

Mgn

15.57

Time

20.66

Split

6.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.2kg
DNF
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Said
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R8 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: Bruce Stirling
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$23.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

19.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: David Phillips
$11.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.97

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Ian Beattie
$4.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

20.03

Split

6.87

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Lina Repici
$17.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.04

Split

7.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Barry Milne
$2.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

20.08

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Wade Green
$19.80

Mgn

4.06

Time

20.11

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Graeme Hope
$6.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

20.12

Split

6.94

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.94
1
8
T: Douglas Condon
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: John Bray
$9.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.15

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

17.21

Split

4.17

In Run

S/5

Wgt

38.7kg
4
3
T: Wade Green
$49.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.36

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Wade Green
$38.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

17.49

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R10 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
3
T: Thomas Currie
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Victor Gay
$20.40

Mgn

1.04

Time

16.98

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Ian Beattie
$2.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.00

Split

3.98

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Lyn Smith
$6.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

17.01

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: David Condon
$12.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.03

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Murray Collyer
$37.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

17.26

Split

4.17

In Run

S/6

Wgt

37.4kg
SCR
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R11 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: Angela Galea
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$1.90

Mgn

1.47

Time

17.20

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$13.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

17.27

Split

4.03

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Paul Santoro
$13.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

17.29

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Sharon Neocleous
$5.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

17.31

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Colin Baker
$25.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.35

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Leon Lacy
$29.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

17.40

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.7kg
R12 THE ARROW - 29/8 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.97
1
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

3.97

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Paul Donohue
$1.40

Mgn

0.44

Time

17.22

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Josh Duncan
$12.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.35

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Wade Green
$14.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.58

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Leon Lacy
$11.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.74

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Elaine Cartechini
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IRON LAD (3) Kathryne Tabb 17.59 0.00 4.12 M/2 29.9kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $1.04
2 5 EXPLODES TO BURN (5) James Shaw 17.69 1.51 4.03 M/1 32.1kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $7.40
3 2 CORNISH LAD (2) Abraham Formosa 17.81 3.13 4.19 M/4 34.5kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $25.60
4 6 DARK PEARL (6) Julie Faulknall 17.81 3.25 4.14 M/3 28.1kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $27.00
5 4 TOP PLAIN (4) John Mangion 18.03 6.31 4.24 S/5 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $21.40
SCR 1 SILVER JETT (1) Robert Weightman
SCR 7 AXE HANDLE (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
SCR 8 AGENT JADE (8) Jason Hardy
Race 2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAV'S MAGIC (1) Glenn Bahen 17.38 0.00 3.99 M/1 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $4.00
2 3 ALL FEAR (3) Abraham Formosa 17.52 2.01 4.27 S/5 31.7kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $2.10
3 6 LUCKY BLONDE (6) Kenneth Kubik 17.56 2.57 4.06 M/3 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $4.60
4 8 LEGGERO (8) Paul Santoro 17.69 4.50 4.10 M/4 32.8kg Campaspe Will Eltora $5.10
5 7 FERNANDO FEBEY (7) Gary Febey 17.72 4.89 4.03 M/2 24.8kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $17.40
SCR 2 SILVER AMBITION (2) Robert Weightman
SCR 4 TAHNEE'S FLASH (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Race 3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STOCKBROKER (5) Trevor Gottsche 20.11 0.00 6.80 M/1 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $3.40
2 7 INGA ATILIO (7) Jess Fothergill 20.29 2.53 6.80 M/2 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $2.30
3 3 BOOKER (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.67 7.97 7.07 M/5 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $3.10
4 4 NATALIA LEE (4) Lewis Green 20.82 10.04 6.91 M/3 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $44.10
5 2 PURE CLAIRE (2) Kenneth Howat 20.98 12.43 7.01 M/4 28.1kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $10.50
6 1 EXPLOSIVE WAY (1) Robert Hodgson 22.08 28.13 7.10 M/6 31.0kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $68.40
SCR 6 BLACK JAM (6) Alfio Giacca
SCR 8 MOTOR HEAD MOE (8) Katrina Evans
Race 4 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRABBY YABBY (7) James Shaw 16.98 0.00 3.95 M/1 26.7kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $3.10
2 2 CHARLIE'S JAR (2) Chloe Van De Maat 17.00 0.31 4.00 M/2 33.7kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $1.60
3 4 ILLUMINATION (4) Paul Santoro 17.37 5.64 4.05 M/5 27.9kg Campaspe Will Eltora $15.50
4 8 DOLLY (8) Martin Galea 17.59 8.75 4.01 M/3 26.3kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $19.00
5 1 NO BOB ROB (1) Lewis Green 17.61 8.94 4.04 M/4 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $40.80
6 3 CARRARAGARMUNGEE (3) Cynthia O'Brien 17.62 9.10 4.06 M/6 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $18.80
7 5 NO JEWELS (5) Robert Hodgson 17.66 9.70 4.07 M/7 29.7kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $40.40
8 6 FRAINY'S WELL (6) Colin Baker 17.66 9.77 4.21 M/8 31.2kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $62.20
Race 5 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-3 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TSAR BELL (2) Terrence Churchill 20.11 0.00 6.88 M/2 33.4kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $1.40
2 8 YOU NUGGET (8) Andrea Condon 20.31 2.86 6.83 M/1 34.1kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $14.00
3 1 WIGGLE IT BART (1) Donna Furey 20.36 3.66 7.03 M/5 36.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $5.20
4 3 BACK NET (3) Maria Barber 20.57 6.64 6.94 M/3 30.6kg Mogambo Helmutt $9.40
5 7 CHILLOUT COOKIE (7) Julie Chilcott 20.58 6.81 6.94 M/4 31.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $13.70
6 6 PRINCESS GIGGLES (6) Donna Furey 20.79 9.70 7.05 M/6 29.8kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $16.60
SCR 4 HALA DIEGO (4) Peter Akathiotis
Race 6 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALFIE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 19.94 0.00 6.70 M/3 30.6kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $11.20
2 4 TWO FACE (4) Terrence Churchill 19.94 0.10 6.62 M/2 28.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $1.60
3 5 THREE BEARS (5) Angela Galea 20.10 2.29 6.72 M/4 35.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $3.60
4 1 HARTLAND GUS (1) Lewis Smith 20.17 3.39 6.81 M/5 32.4kg Stagger Alana Bale $19.50
5 6 GALLOPING ALBI (6) Robert Conway 20.26 4.69 6.61 M/1 31.7kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $8.40
6 2 HARSH JUDE (2) Jess Fothergill 20.36 6.00 6.90 M/6 26.8kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $22.50
SCR 7 HARTLAND DIGGER (7) Jimmy Holt
SCR 8 CONFIRM (8) Russell Mcrae
Race 7 healesville.org.au HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON VALKYRIE (3) Terrence Churchill 19.57 0.00 6.53 S/1 33.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $1.50
2 8 MAJOR WINSTON (8) Maria Barber 19.92 4.96 6.71 M/2 32.5kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $10.40
3 2 LACHIE'S LEGACY (2) Jess Fothergill 20.66 15.57 6.97 M/3 36.2kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $16.20
DNF 6 MAX AMIGO (6) Vivianne Giles 0.00 0.00 7.06 M/4 36.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $2.80
SCR 1 MAKE A PAT (1) Michael Said
SCR 4 VIRAL (4) Russell Mcrae
SCR 7 SCOTT HUE (7) Michael Bewley
Race 8 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LADY BABA (5) Bruce Stirling 19.83 0.00 6.64 M/1 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $6.60
2 6 ASTON ROXY (6) Michael Chilcott 19.92 1.36 6.75 M/4 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $23.00
3 3 WARM BEER (3) David Phillips 19.97 2.10 6.70 M/3 33.8kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $11.50
4 4 BURNISH (4) Ian Beattie 20.03 2.93 6.87 S/5 36.0kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $4.90
5 7 MUMMA'S BEAR (7) Lina Repici 20.04 3.00 7.00 M/8 34.8kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $17.50
6 2 PRINCESS MILNE (2) Barry Milne 20.08 3.57 6.69 M/2 28.0kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $2.30
7 8 LITTLE TIGER (8) Wade Green 20.11 4.06 6.91 M/6 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $19.80
8 1 RIO HUSTLER (1) Graeme Hope 20.12 4.14 6.94 M/7 34.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $6.60
Race 9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GEL BLASTER (8) Douglas Condon 17.10 0.00 3.94 M/1 32.2kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $5.40
2 6 SILVER ABILITY (6) John Bray 17.15 0.77 3.94 M/2 28.8kg Raw Ability Silverdust $9.80
3 1 ASTON LATHAM (1) Chloe Van De Maat 17.21 1.54 4.17 S/5 38.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $1.10
4 3 ZIPPER SHINE (3) Wade Green 17.36 3.70 4.07 M/4 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $49.40
5 7 OVER LOAD (7) Wade Green 17.49 5.66 4.01 M/3 32.8kg Over Limit Paua To Load $38.30
SCR 2 HARDAWAY ROCKET (2) Donna Beasley
SCR 4 GAZER'S LANE (4) Michael Bewley
Race 10 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 300m Free For All $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JORDANVILLE JET (3) Thomas Currie 16.91 0.00 3.89 M/1 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $2.20
2 8 BOES ROSE (8) Victor Gay 16.98 1.04 3.94 M/3 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $20.40
3 7 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (7) Ian Beattie 17.00 1.29 3.98 S/5 32.1kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $2.40
4 1 EVOLUTION (1) Lyn Smith 17.01 1.44 3.93 M/2 33.7kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $6.00
5 4 SUPERIOR JESSICA (4) David Condon 17.03 1.70 3.95 M/4 28.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $12.70
6 2 TED DO (2) Murray Collyer 17.26 5.09 4.17 S/6 37.4kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $37.90
SCR 6 TINKER DAZZ (6) Leslie Kenyon
Race 11 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IN MY POCKET (1) Angela Galea 17.10 0.00 3.95 M/3 25.9kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $3.60
2 8 REGGAE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 17.20 1.47 4.08 M/7 34.2kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $1.90
3 2 FAB SIX (2) Abraham Formosa 17.27 2.37 4.03 S/6 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $13.90
4 6 RAINBOW CITY (6) Paul Santoro 17.29 2.66 3.94 M/2 28.2kg Campaspe Will Eltora $13.10
5 3 PATRICIA MAUREEN (3) Sharon Neocleous 17.31 3.06 4.03 M/5 27.1kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $5.90
6 7 INFINITE WILL (7) Colin Baker 17.35 3.57 4.02 M/4 31.6kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $25.30
7 4 HALF A DOUBLE (4) Leon Lacy 17.40 4.29 3.93 M/1 23.7kg Dyna Double One Setelia $29.70
Race 12 THE ARROW - 29/8 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINKER DORF (3) Kathryne Tabb 17.19 0.00 3.97 Q/1 27.0kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $3.60
2 6 JAIMANDY JESTER (6) Paul Donohue 17.22 0.44 4.04 M/2 32.5kg Barcia Bale Proven Dash $1.40
3 1 ACROSS THE SKY (1) Josh Duncan 17.35 2.31 4.04 M/3 33.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $12.80
4 2 BLACK HEEL HIGH (2) Wade Green 17.58 5.60 4.05 M/4 32.6kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $14.60
5 7 HOW'S IT ALICE (7) Leon Lacy 17.74 7.80 4.08 M/5 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $11.90
SCR 4 BARNSTAR (4) Cameron Taylor
SCR 8 MAVERICK SANDY (8) Elaine Cartechini