Healesville Race Results

Friday 20th of August 2021
R1 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71
1
8
T: Robert Douglas
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Patrick Newell
$14.70

Mgn

0.69

Time

19.97

Split

6.92

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$8.80

Mgn

3.09

Time

20.13

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

20.35

Split

6.92

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Lewis Green
$74.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

20.48

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Buxton
$20.60

Mgn

8.34

Time

20.50

Split

6.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$53.50

Mgn

8.79

Time

20.53

Split

7.20

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$134.30

Mgn

16.37

Time

21.06

Split

7.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 THE ARROW - 29/8 (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.94
1
2
T: Geoff Smith
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$47.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

17.50

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.20

Mgn

8.73

Time

17.54

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$44.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

17.59

Split

4.30

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$21.90

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.61

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Gary Febey
$63.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.62

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.6kg
7
9
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$13.10

Mgn

11.26

Time

17.71

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$39.70

Mgn

11.36

Time

17.72

Split

4.16

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
R3 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.96
1
4
T: David Schwarz
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Hetherton
$13.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.31

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Lewis Green
$4.20

Mgn

3.44

Time

17.35

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.5kg
4
8
T: Mario Cortese
$24.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.40

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Lewis Green
$5.70

Mgn

5.91

Time

17.52

Split

4.14

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Lewis Green
$16.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

17.95

Split

4.21

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Ellul
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Paul Ellul
$3.40

Mgn

0.63

Time

17.20

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$2.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

17.22

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Martin Galea
$8.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

17.37

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Colin Baker
$57.40

Mgn

5.26

Time

17.52

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

22.1kg
6
6
T: Lewis Green
$100.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.53

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Paula Calafiore
$0.00
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64
1
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.83

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Victor Gay
$5.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.70

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Joe Interligi
$3.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Condon
$15.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.98

Split

6.90

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Frederick Malloy
$27.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.07

Split

6.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Allan Buckland
$6.20

Mgn

9.43

Time

20.27

Split

6.89

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Chris Armstrong
$45.20

Mgn

10.77

Time

20.37

Split

6.99

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Dean Elliott
$56.30

Mgn

11.39

Time

20.41

Split

6.92

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61
1
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$11.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

19.62

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.64

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Angela Galea
$4.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

19.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Jason Wickham
$8.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

19.92

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$24.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

19.93

Split

6.87

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Anthony Lamarca
$3.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

19.96

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: David Schwarz
$20.90

Mgn

6.87

Time

19.96

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.5kg
R7 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.90

Mgn

0.04

Time

16.93

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Danny Cortese
$4.90

Mgn

0.06

Time

16.93

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.10

Mgn

0.61

Time

16.97

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Mario Cortese
$2.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

17.04

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$9.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

17.13

Split

4.24

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$33.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

17.19

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.23

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.8kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: Garry Johnson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Donald Mcdonald
$4.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

19.80

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$7.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

19.87

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Lewis Green
$44.20

Mgn

1.59

Time

19.88

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.7kg
5
3
T: Tony Interligi
$9.50

Mgn

2.23

Time

19.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

19.96

Split

6.87

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Hetherton
$77.40

Mgn

3.94

Time

20.05

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$95.10

Mgn

9.06

Time

20.41

Split

7.03

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.96
1
3
T: Jihad Talgi
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

16.94

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

17.04

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

17.06

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Margaret Salvatore
$9.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

17.23

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: David Schwarz
$5.20

Mgn

8.84

Time

17.37

Split

4.34

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Lewis Green
$111.30

Mgn

8.89

Time

17.37

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.87
1
5
T: Cameron Knott
$18.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$1.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

16.80

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Ian Beattie
$11.20

Mgn

0.31

Time

16.81

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$20.50

Mgn

1.69

Time

16.91

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$5.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Mark Giddings
$22.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

16.96

Split

4.00

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

16.96

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.50

Mgn

2.56

Time

16.97

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: Elise Knott
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Garry Johnson
$2.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

16.84

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Jason Wickham
$12.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

17.05

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Michael Davison
$35.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

17.07

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Ebony Cortese
$7.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

17.09

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Shane Jackson
$5.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.09

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$9.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

17.16

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Lewis Green
$79.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

17.25

Split

4.06

In Run

M/8

Wgt

23.6kg
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
5
T: Victor Gay
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Victor Gay
$4.10

Mgn

0.76

Time

17.15

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Glenda Buchanan
$7.60

Mgn

1.17

Time

17.18

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$9.10

Mgn

1.43

Time

17.20

Split

4.06

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Leon Lacy
$32.10

Mgn

2.13

Time

17.25

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Jessica McGovern
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.50

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$17.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.68

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
Race 1 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPIN (8) Robert Douglas 19.92 0.00 6.71 M/1 29.2kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $1.40
2 2 STOP THE WORLD (2) Patrick Newell 19.97 0.69 6.92 M/5 34.2kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $14.70
3 5 BOOKER (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.13 3.09 6.78 M/2 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $8.80
4 1 INGA ATILIO (1) Jess Fothergill 20.35 6.17 6.92 M/4 34.4kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $4.80
5 6 NATALIA LEE (6) Lewis Green 20.48 8.09 6.80 M/3 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $74.90
6 7 REV UP ROCCO (7) Kenneth Buxton 20.50 8.34 6.94 M/6 32.2kg Moreira Canya Sassy $20.60
7 4 REIKO HAZE (4) Ricky Coleman 20.53 8.79 7.20 M/8 27.3kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $53.50
8 3 SHORE LANKA (3) Cassendra Jayakody 21.06 16.37 7.13 M/7 30.1kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $134.30
Race 2 THE ARROW - 29/8 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE SPOT (2) Geoff Smith 16.92 0.00 3.95 M/3 32.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $1.30
2 7 INTO THE KITCHEN (7) Gary Mcmillan 17.50 8.26 4.11 M/6 32.8kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $47.50
3 5 SKIP'S TURN (5) Kenneth Sweeney 17.54 8.73 3.97 M/4 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $4.20
4 4 BOBBY REIKO (4) Ricky Coleman 17.59 9.51 4.30 S/8 27.8kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $44.00
5 3 LUCKY BLONDE (3) Kenneth Kubik 17.61 9.80 3.97 M/5 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $21.90
6 8 FERNANDO FEBEY (8) Gary Febey 17.62 9.90 3.94 M/1 24.6kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $63.60
7 9 REVVED UP SAL (6) Tony Salpigtidis 17.71 11.26 3.95 M/2 31.1kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $13.10
8 1 SICILIAN (1) Dylan Cortese 17.72 11.36 4.16 M/7 25.8kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $39.70
SCR 6 LEMON (6) Mario Cortese
Race 3 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DON'T KNOW JAKE (4) David Schwarz 17.10 0.00 4.10 M/4 33.5kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $1.70
2 7 CALL ME JADE (7) Mark Hetherton 17.31 3.00 4.07 M/3 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $13.10
3 6 WOOD BURN (6) Lewis Green 17.35 3.44 4.00 M/2 23.5kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $4.20
4 8 BIG TANGO (8) Mario Cortese 17.40 4.17 3.96 M/1 31.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $24.80
5 1 NO BOB ROB (1) Lewis Green 17.52 5.91 4.14 M/5 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $5.70
6 3 WINLOCK BENNY (3) Lewis Green 17.95 12.11 4.21 M/6 31.5kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $16.00
SCR 2 MR. NEAT (2) Paul Ellul
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING CHUCK (7) Robert Camilleri 17.16 0.00 4.13 M/5 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $2.60
2 1 TREGUNNA (1) Paul Ellul 17.20 0.63 3.89 M/1 34.1kg Banjo Boy Tam's Wish $3.40
3 8 DEVIL'S SPIRIT (8) Gary Mcmillan 17.22 0.94 4.05 M/3 34.0kg Elite State Definitely Two $2.80
4 2 STILL GOT TIME (2) Martin Galea 17.37 3.11 4.06 M/4 28.3kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $8.30
5 4 MISS BUTTON (4) Colin Baker 17.52 5.26 4.05 M/2 22.1kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $57.40
6 6 NEWTOWN JET (6) Lewis Green 17.53 5.39 4.13 M/6 27.7kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $100.30
SCR 3 BLAZIN' COOL (3) Paula Calafiore
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REIKO LANGER (2) Ricky Coleman 19.61 0.00 6.83 S/3 33.4kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $2.30
2 1 BOES BAMBINO (1) Victor Gay 19.70 1.25 6.64 M/1 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $5.30
3 7 INTER VINCE (7) Joe Interligi 19.72 1.57 6.78 M/2 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $3.80
4 6 YOU NUGGET (6) Andrea Condon 19.98 5.25 6.90 S/5 34.0kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $15.20
5 5 REV UP AXEL (5) Frederick Malloy 20.07 6.50 6.96 M/7 32.7kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $27.60
6 8 AL'S DRAW FOUR (8) Allan Buckland 20.27 9.43 6.89 M/4 29.8kg Keybow Uno Topper $6.20
7 4 ODDBALL ARMO (4) Chris Armstrong 20.37 10.77 6.99 M/8 32.0kg Raw Ability Panic Station $45.20
8 3 MEEHAN LOCHIE (3) Dean Elliott 20.41 11.39 6.92 M/6 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $56.30
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRUCTURE (4) Abraham Formosa 19.48 0.00 6.61 M/1 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $22.00
2 5 ATOMIC ICON (5) Jennifer Thorpe 19.62 2.03 6.62 M/2 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $11.00
3 2 COLOSSAL FIRE (2) Kenneth Mccann 19.64 2.25 6.76 M/4 33.1kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $3.80
4 8 THREE BEARS (8) Angela Galea 19.72 3.34 6.72 M/3 35.8kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $4.20
5 1 BLACK PHOENIX (1) Jason Wickham 19.92 6.30 6.76 M/5 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.20
6 3 TOP RIGHT (3) Jess Fothergill 19.93 6.43 6.87 M/8 33.9kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $24.30
7 7 JIMMY MAKER (7) Anthony Lamarca 19.96 6.86 6.80 M/6 34.2kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $3.00
8 6 SECRET PACKAGE (6) David Schwarz 19.96 6.87 6.80 M/7 35.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $20.90
Race 7 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALWAYS PRIMED (3) Jeff Gorgioski 16.93 0.00 3.95 M/2 34.8kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $12.10
2 7 ZIPPING CELESTE (7) Deborah Coleman 16.93 0.04 4.04 M/7 28.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $9.90
3 2 BUSY BELLA (2) Danny Cortese 16.93 0.06 3.97 M/5 26.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $4.90
4 6 JOYOUS COURAGE (6) Ricky Coleman 16.97 0.61 3.91 M/1 28.9kg David Bale Joyous $7.10
5 1 DONE TIME (1) Mario Cortese 17.04 1.59 3.99 M/6 29.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $2.40
6 4 HEADS OR TAILS (4) Daniel Bicchieri 17.13 2.86 4.24 S/8 29.2kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $9.80
7 5 DIVA DOT (5) Jess Fothergill 17.19 3.83 3.96 M/3 29.2kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $33.70
8 8 JOYOUS MOMENT (8) Ricky Coleman 17.23 4.40 3.97 M/4 24.8kg David Bale Joyous $9.70
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INDY'S DREAM (4) Garry Johnson 19.77 0.00 6.72 M/3 27.2kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $3.00
2 5 FAST FEVER (5) Donald Mcdonald 19.80 0.46 6.58 M/2 26.4kg Superman Inmate $4.20
3 8 BELLA PORSCHA (8) Dylan Cortese 19.87 1.39 6.54 M/1 26.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $7.20
4 2 MEGASONIC (2) Lewis Green 19.88 1.59 6.80 M/5 36.7kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $44.20
5 3 INTER LANA (3) Tony Interligi 19.93 2.23 6.82 M/6 31.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $9.50
6 6 INVICTUS MURRAY (6) Marlene Schmidt 19.96 2.67 6.87 S/7 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $3.10
7 7 RHYMES VALLEY (7) Mark Hetherton 20.05 3.94 6.77 M/4 29.2kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $77.40
8 1 HARSH JUDE (1) Jess Fothergill 20.41 9.06 7.03 M/8 26.9kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $95.10
Race 9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAR OUT FRANKIE (3) Jihad Talgi 16.75 0.00 3.96 M/1 34.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $6.00
2 4 JONAH ALCATRAZ (4) Gary Mcmillan 16.94 2.64 4.00 M/3 31.8kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $12.30
3 1 ON PURSUIT (1) Robert Camilleri 17.04 4.14 4.14 M/6 29.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.30
4 2 ORSON REIKO (2) Ricky Coleman 17.06 4.46 4.07 M/5 31.3kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.10
5 7 ELUSIVE KEL (7) Margaret Salvatore 17.23 6.87 3.96 M/2 24.5kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $9.30
6 6 DUSTY KNIGHT (6) David Schwarz 17.37 8.84 4.34 M/7 30.7kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $5.20
7 5 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (5) Lewis Green 17.37 8.89 4.00 M/4 25.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $111.30
SCR 8 JOYOUS VENTURE (8) Ricky Coleman
Race 10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ESPECIAL EDIT (5) Cameron Knott 16.79 0.00 3.87 M/1 28.1kg Primo Uno Especially $18.80
2 8 ANOTHER VENDETTA (8) Jennifer Thorpe 16.80 0.06 3.97 M/5 31.5kg Allen Deed Cheekers $1.60
3 2 SHE'S A LOOKER (2) Ian Beattie 16.81 0.31 3.96 M/3 28.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $11.20
4 1 CLAN MCMILLAN (1) Gary Mcmillan 16.91 1.69 3.96 M/4 25.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $20.50
5 4 BILLY TIRCH (4) Kevin Tirchett 16.93 2.00 3.94 M/2 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $5.10
6 3 ALFIE SOLOMON (3) Mark Giddings 16.96 2.36 4.00 S/6 30.5kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $22.00
7 6 ASTON LOGAN (6) Jess Fothergill 16.96 2.43 4.04 M/7 34.0kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $16.00
8 7 FINLAYSTONE (7) Gary Mcmillan 16.97 2.56 4.04 M/8 32.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $12.50
Race 11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ESPECIAL ECHO (8) Elise Knott 16.83 0.00 3.90 M/1 27.1kg Primo Uno Especially $6.10
2 6 JAX FLASH (6) Garry Johnson 16.84 0.10 4.03 M/4 30.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $2.10
3 2 BLUE YAALA (2) Jason Wickham 17.05 3.09 4.02 M/2 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $12.00
4 4 SIR JULIAN (4) Michael Davison 17.07 3.41 4.02 M/3 30.6kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $35.60
5 1 SAINT PHOENIX (1) Ebony Cortese 17.09 3.59 4.05 M/7 28.0kg Superior Product Fluent $7.30
6 3 OUR RYKER (3) Shane Jackson 17.09 3.70 4.04 M/5 33.9kg Stagger Jessica Macy $5.80
7 5 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (5) Abraham Formosa 17.16 4.71 4.05 M/6 28.6kg Aphorism Love Affair $9.50
8 7 JAYLA BALE (7) Lewis Green 17.25 5.96 4.06 M/8 23.6kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $79.50
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOES REWARD (5) Victor Gay 17.10 0.00 4.02 M/3 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $2.60
2 1 BOES BANDIT (1) Victor Gay 17.15 0.76 4.00 M/2 35.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $4.10
3 3 NOW AND THEN (3) Glenda Buchanan 17.18 1.17 3.88 M/1 25.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $7.60
4 2 SILVER SKY (2) Constance Mcmillan 17.20 1.43 4.06 S/4 30.4kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $9.10
5 6 HOW'S IT ALICE (6) Leon Lacy 17.25 2.13 4.13 M/6 27.6kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $32.10
6 7 URANA DUKE (7) Jessica McGovern 17.50 5.75 4.06 M/5 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $4.40
7 8 CHASIN' BOBBI (8) Daniel Bicchieri 17.68 8.20 4.14 M/7 27.3kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $17.40
SCR 4 OUT OF ACES (4) Jason Hardy