Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.85
1
3
T: Gregory Berry
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Matthew Reid
$40.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

17.06

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Calven Russell
$4.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

17.07

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.13

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Laurie Mallia
$6.80

Mgn

2.87

Time

17.15

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$9.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.20

Split

4.12

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Calven Russell
$28.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.24

Split

4.04

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Donna Beasley
$11.40

Mgn

4.57

Time

17.27

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.99
1
2
T: Calven Russell
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

4.10

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$1.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

17.27

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.80

Mgn

1.91

Time

17.35

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Kubik
$13.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

17.45

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Amy Langley
$5.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

17.54

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
6
9
T: John Mccallum
$62.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

17.63

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Darren Burkett
$36.50

Mgn

8.71

Time

17.83

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: David Schwarz
$6.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

18.00

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
5
T: Dean Millier
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

3.99

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Edmund Dollery
$8.10

Mgn

0.51

Time

17.12

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Donna Beasley
$20.30

Mgn

1.46

Time

17.19

Split

4.04

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Gregory Berry
$1.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

17.20

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Donna Beasley
$7.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

17.22

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Damian Meade
$20.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.22

Split

3.98

In Run

S/6

Wgt

38.1kg
7
5
T: Victor Gay
$12.10

Mgn

2.13

Time

17.24

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.3kg
8
10
T: Kenneth Kubik
$25.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.44

Split

3.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
7
T: Dean Millier
$0.00
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.85
1
8
T: Jessica Shill
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.54

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.9kg
2
5
T: Kelvin Browney
$16.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: David Jensen
$12.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.85

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$8.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

17.03

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$41.70

Mgn

7.64

Time

17.07

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$30.40

Mgn

11.04

Time

17.31

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.20

Mgn

11.61

Time

17.35

Split

4.12

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
4
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.57

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Colin Dalton
$13.50

Mgn

1.04

Time

16.65

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Arthur Garratt
$40.90

Mgn

1.57

Time

16.68

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Victor Gay
$24.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

16.84

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Shaun Hughes
$36.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

16.94

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$18.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

16.97

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
6
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) HT1 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58
1
8
T: Geoff Smith
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Matthew Clark
$4.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

19.49

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Donna Beasley
$15.80

Mgn

1.86

Time

19.59

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Jessica Hopkins
$1.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.61

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Donna Beasley
$77.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

19.67

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$26.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Dean Elliot
$17.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.99

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Reinders
$37.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

20.10

Split

6.96

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.0kg
R7 TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT2 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

39.3kg
2
2
T: Nick Lecchino
$7.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

19.37

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$28.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.54

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Matthew Clark
$20.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

19.60

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Adam Helleren
$29.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

19.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$10.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.63

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Bruce Loft
$28.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

19.67

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
8
T: Geoff Smith
$0.00
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52
1
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Maria Barber
$31.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.40

Split

6.68

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Laurie Mallia
$11.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.40

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Debra Winter
$15.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

19.56

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$11.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

19.61

Split

6.91

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Clint Capuano
$45.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

19.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Lina Repici
$60.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

19.79

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Clint Capuano
$37.30

Mgn

11.36

Time

20.15

Split

7.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: Clint Capuano
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Christopher Langley
$14.30

Mgn

1.89

Time

19.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.75

Split

6.91

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
4
6
T: Trevor Gottsche
$24.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

19.86

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Donna Beasley
$13.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

19.90

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.8kg
6
9
T: Donna Beasley
$93.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

19.99

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
4
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Joe Interligi
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Heydon
$0.00
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Bruce Stirling
$3.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

19.59

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$4.80

Mgn

0.27

Time

19.60

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Brian Sonneman
$5.10

Mgn

0.29

Time

19.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$60.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Stephen Spiteri
$32.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.88

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.93

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: David Schwarz
$0.00
R11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.83
1
5
T: Tony Tufo
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

4.01

In Run

S/4

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Nick Lecchino
$2.20

Mgn

0.03

Time

16.65

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Nicole Lummas
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.68

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Thomas Currie
$19.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

16.86

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Victor Gay
$22.70

Mgn

3.69

Time

16.91

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
1
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$0.00
R12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
8
T: John Mccallum
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.40

Mgn

0.37

Time

16.98

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Maria Barber
$2.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

17.05

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Graeme Hope
$6.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

17.11

Split

4.00

In Run

S/4

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Glenda Buchanan
$11.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

17.17

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Darren Burkett
$2.40

Mgn

5.23

Time

17.32

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Frank Toth
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Damian Meade
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ON THE MEND (3) Gregory Berry 16.95 0.00 3.85 M/1 29.1kg Beast Unleashed Queen Ophelia $2.10
2 2 BALTS OBSESSION (2) Matthew Reid 17.06 1.56 4.01 M/3 26.7kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $40.00
3 6 ORSON DELIGHT (6) Calven Russell 17.07 1.64 3.92 M/2 34.4kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $4.80
4 5 EMMETT'S REGRET (5) Jess Fothergill 17.13 2.60 4.06 M/5 29.6kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $9.20
5 8 KNUCKLED (8) Laurie Mallia 17.15 2.87 4.07 M/6 32.3kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $6.80
6 1 JACK'S ROSE (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.20 3.57 4.12 S/8 29.5kg Shima Bar She's A Rebel $9.30
7 4 VINNY CAN GOGH (4) Calven Russell 17.24 4.20 4.04 S/4 33.7kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $28.00
8 7 SHOW ME HEAVEN (7) Donna Beasley 17.27 4.57 4.07 M/7 24.9kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $11.40
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ORSON FRANKY (2) Calven Russell 17.22 0.00 4.10 S/3 32.4kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $11.80
2 1 BENNISON BELLE (1) Leslie Hughes 17.27 0.79 3.99 M/1 26.8kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $1.90
3 8 YALLOCK LASS (8) Jess Fothergill 17.35 1.91 4.06 M/2 24.8kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $11.80
4 6 LOCH TERRACE (6) Kenneth Kubik 17.45 3.34 4.11 M/5 31.7kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $13.20
5 7 BLAZE TO WIN (7) Amy Langley 17.54 4.61 4.10 M/4 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $5.00
6 9 HOT WASH (5) John Mccallum 17.63 5.89 4.16 M/8 29.1kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $62.70
7 3 ILLUSIONAL (3) Darren Burkett 17.83 8.71 4.15 M/7 28.9kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $36.50
8 4 EXPLODES TO BURN (4) David Schwarz 18.00 11.11 4.12 M/6 32.4kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $6.00
SCR 5 MIGHTY PIE (5) Dean Millier
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUST ONE MOMENT (8) Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.09 0.00 3.99 M/7 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $5.80
2 3 BRUREE MAN (3) Edmund Dollery 17.12 0.51 3.91 M/3 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $8.10
3 1 ASTON ARTEMIS (1) Donna Beasley 17.19 1.46 4.04 S/8 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $20.30
4 4 SONNY CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 17.20 1.61 3.91 M/2 32.1kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $1.80
5 6 HARDAWAY ROCKET (6) Donna Beasley 17.22 1.89 3.97 M/5 26.5kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $7.80
6 2 BALMORAL (2) Damian Meade 17.22 1.90 3.98 S/6 38.1kg Barcia Bale Split Image $20.00
7 5 BOES BAMBINO (5) Victor Gay 17.24 2.13 3.90 M/1 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $12.10
8 10 LUCKY BLONDE (7) Kenneth Kubik 17.44 5.10 3.93 M/4 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $25.40
SCR 7 EYNESBURY FLYER (7) Dean Millier
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DASH HOME (8) Jessica Shill 16.54 0.00 3.90 M/2 35.9kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $1.20
2 5 LITTLE SWAGGER (5) Kelvin Browney 16.82 4.00 3.85 M/1 25.9kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $16.40
3 4 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (4) David Jensen 16.85 4.50 4.05 M/6 29.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $12.50
4 7 SHE'S A CHARM (7) Brian Sonneman 17.03 7.07 4.03 M/3 28.9kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $8.00
5 1 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.07 7.64 4.03 M/4 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $41.70
6 6 BILLY TIRCH (6) Kevin Tirchett 17.31 11.04 4.04 M/5 28.5kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $30.40
7 3 ZIPPING CHUCK (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.35 11.61 4.12 S/7 31.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $22.20
SCR 2 NITRO ROXY (2) Wayne Gummow
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Free For All $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANITA SONIC LOVE (4) Andrew Paraskevas 16.57 0.00 3.88 M/1 30.0kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.04
2 2 SODA DIAMOND (2) Colin Dalton 16.65 1.04 3.93 M/2 33.2kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $13.50
3 7 DAKAR (7) Arthur Garratt 16.68 1.57 3.94 M/4 30.1kg Stagger Soul Dancer $40.90
4 3 BOES ROSE (3) Victor Gay 16.84 3.83 3.94 M/3 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $24.60
5 1 HUEY'S DREAM (1) Shaun Hughes 16.94 5.23 4.01 M/5 32.5kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $36.10
6 8 TYSONS TOWN (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 16.97 5.71 4.04 M/6 29.7kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $18.90
SCR 6 TOYMAN TIM (6) Alfred Spiteri
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) HT1 350m Restricted Win Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLUE SPOT (8) Geoff Smith 19.46 0.00 6.61 M/4 32.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $6.60
2 7 NOTORIETY (7) Matthew Clark 19.49 0.43 6.58 M/1 35.7kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.80
3 5 FERNANDO DUSTY (5) Donna Beasley 19.59 1.86 6.59 M/3 28.7kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $15.80
4 1 BOOMBOX HAMMER (1) Jessica Hopkins 19.61 2.10 6.82 M/6 33.9kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $1.60
5 6 ASTON KAYEE (6) Donna Beasley 19.67 2.96 6.59 M/2 24.3kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $77.60
6 3 HALO LAD (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 19.74 4.00 6.70 M/5 32.9kg Keybow Ebby Chance $26.30
7 4 PRINCESS BARCIA (4) Dean Elliot 19.99 7.56 6.91 M/7 29.6kg Barcia Bale Trianna $17.70
8 2 SONIC SENSATION (2) Peter Reinders 20.10 9.16 6.96 M/8 38.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $37.20
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT2 350m Restricted Win Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON LATHAM (1) Chloe Van De Maat 19.34 0.00 6.66 M/3 39.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $1.20
2 2 MR. BENT LEE (2) Nick Lecchino 19.37 0.40 6.54 M/1 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $7.30
3 3 JACHAR (3) Kristie Collyer 19.54 2.80 6.70 M/4 30.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $28.70
4 4 DEFENSIBLE (4) Matthew Clark 19.60 3.66 6.81 M/7 34.2kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $20.80
5 7 RICCARTON WEAVER (7) Adam Helleren 19.62 3.91 6.72 M/6 32.4kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $29.80
6 6 YELLOW BRICK (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 19.63 4.10 6.56 Q/2 29.4kg High Earner Catch Fire $10.20
7 5 COCO LILLY (5) Bruce Loft 19.67 4.63 6.72 M/5 28.5kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $28.10
SCR 8 NUNNIONG BEAR (8) Geoff Smith
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHARKY SHARK (5) Matthew Marshall 19.35 0.00 6.61 M/2 32.6kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $1.10
2 1 REGGAE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 19.40 0.75 6.68 S/3 34.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $31.30
2 3 ASTON GRENACHE (3) Laurie Mallia 19.40 0.75 6.52 M/1 25.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $11.80
4 6 MY BRO JOE (6) Debra Winter 19.56 3.01 6.68 M/4 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $15.00
5 4 HEADS OR TAILS (4) Daniel Bicchieri 19.61 3.67 6.91 S/7 29.6kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $11.90
6 2 CRACKERJACK DIRT (2) Clint Capuano 19.76 5.84 6.81 M/5 31.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $45.00
7 8 MUMMA'S BEAR (8) Lina Repici 19.79 6.20 6.84 M/6 34.0kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $60.10
8 7 ZIPPING NORMAN (7) Clint Capuano 20.15 11.36 7.12 M/8 29.5kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $37.30
Race 9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ORSON AVERY (5) Clint Capuano 19.47 0.00 6.61 M/1 27.0kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $1.90
2 2 SHORT FINE LEG (2) Christopher Langley 19.60 1.89 6.72 M/2 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $14.30
3 1 SOUL READER (1) Kristie Collyer 19.75 4.03 6.91 M/5 36.2kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.10
4 6 STOCKBROKER (6) Trevor Gottsche 19.86 5.54 6.84 M/4 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $24.60
5 3 ASTON SABELLE (3) Donna Beasley 19.90 6.06 6.73 M/3 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $13.10
6 9 ASTON AVENUE (8) Donna Beasley 19.99 7.37 6.91 M/6 25.0kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $93.40
SCR 4 MAZIKEEN SMITH (4) Susan Dalton
SCR 7 INTER VINCE (7) Joe Interligi
SCR 8 MISTY RAINBOW (8) Michael Heydon
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE'S SERIOUS (2) Steve Daniliuk 19.58 0.00 6.62 M/1 29.4kg Walk Hard Cosmea $2.90
2 7 LADY BABA (7) Bruce Stirling 19.59 0.04 6.73 M/5 28.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $3.20
3 4 PURE PROMISE (4) Kristie Collyer 19.60 0.27 6.80 M/6 30.1kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $4.80
4 1 GENIAL JED (1) Brian Sonneman 19.60 0.29 6.67 M/2 30.9kg My Redeemer Sharnica $5.10
5 6 HARRELL BALE (6) Kristie Collyer 19.77 2.69 6.69 M/3 31.8kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $60.00
6 5 RAQUEA'S DREAM (5) Stephen Spiteri 19.88 4.25 6.73 M/4 30.0kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $32.90
7 3 POLLY'S YOHANNA (3) Matthew Marshall 19.93 5.00 6.91 M/7 26.3kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $11.60
SCR 8 KID MALAWI (8) David Schwarz
Race 11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JET LIKE RICO (5) Tony Tufo 16.65 0.00 4.01 S/4 34.0kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $3.90
2 2 MISS COSMIC LEE (2) Nick Lecchino 16.65 0.03 3.83 M/1 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $2.20
3 3 AMERICAN MISSILE (3) Nicole Lummas 16.68 0.50 3.97 M/3 28.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.60
4 6 PARABELLUM (6) Thomas Currie 16.86 3.03 3.92 M/2 32.0kg Spud Regis Panic Station $19.20
5 7 BOES BOUNTY (7) Victor Gay 16.91 3.69 4.01 M/5 30.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $22.70
SCR 1 COSMIC OX (1) Maria Barber
SCR 4 ATLANTIC JEWEL (4) Gregory Berry
SCR 8 BURN YOUR NAME (8) Ronald Kenworthy
Race 12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT TZARINA (8) John Mccallum 16.96 0.00 4.01 M/5 28.5kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $9.00
2 4 STELLA DIAMOND (4) Robert Hodgson 16.98 0.37 3.91 M/1 28.3kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $21.40
3 1 ALFIE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 17.05 1.27 4.08 S/6 30.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $2.70
4 2 RIO HUSTLER (2) Graeme Hope 17.11 2.16 4.00 S/4 34.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $6.30
5 6 NOW AND THEN (6) Glenda Buchanan 17.17 3.07 3.98 M/2 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $11.00
6 7 MARKET BOB (7) Darren Burkett 17.32 5.23 3.98 M/3 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $2.40
SCR 3 JUNKET JARROD (3) Frank Toth
SCR 5 MONTARO (5) Damian Meade