Healesville Race Results

Sunday 3rd of October 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Nicole Mcrae
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Plunkett
$1.50

Mgn

0.16

Time

19.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Brett Mackie
$7.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

19.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Matt Johnson
$4.80

Mgn

2.39

Time

19.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.9kg
5
7
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$85.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

19.95

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.0kg
6
5
T: Laurie Mallia
$18.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

19.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Christine Cortese
$13.90

Mgn

10.91

Time

20.40

Split

7.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
3
T: Scott Millard
$0.00
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.93
1
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.53

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Damian Meade
$13.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

16.87

Split

3.95

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

38.1kg
3
5
T: Bernie Ender
$26.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

17.01

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Dermott Prout
$18.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

17.03

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Lyn Smith
$17.60

Mgn

7.44

Time

17.05

Split

3.95

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$46.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

17.25

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
3
T: Brent Merton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Taylor Edwards
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Georga Gray
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58
1
3
T: Karen Pitt
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Brett Mackie
$14.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

19.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Davison
$8.90

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.57

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Garry Johnson
$38.70

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.61

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$20.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

19.69

Split

6.87

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$41.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

19.81

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: John Mccallum
$30.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.91

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.54
1
3
T: Melissa Bourke
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Daniel Turnley
$11.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

19.53

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

19.56

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: David Bourke
$5.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

19.80

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$37.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

19.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$20.90

Mgn

6.29

Time

19.90

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: John Mccallum
$22.60

Mgn

7.03

Time

19.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Calven Russell
$18.30

Mgn

7.47

Time

19.98

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.57
1
7
T: Donna Furey
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.5kg
2
4
T: Debra Winter
$2.80

Mgn

1.03

Time

19.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Gary Edwards
$3.90

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Graeme Jose
$2.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

19.72

Split

6.85

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

19.75

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$29.20

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.92

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$58.40

Mgn

7.31

Time

20.11

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.56
1
4
T: Graeme Jose
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Nicole Mcrae
$7.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.0kg
3
3
T: Dylan Bate
$3.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

19.33

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.40

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Jihad Talgi
$14.40

Mgn

4.77

Time

19.56

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Murray Collyer
$31.50

Mgn

5.77

Time

19.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.0kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Jessica Hopkins
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.73

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$3.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.57

Split

6.75

In Run

M/8

Wgt

39.3kg
3
5
T: Donna Beasley
$28.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.59

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$40.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

19.67

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Geoff Smith
$9.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Adam Helleren
$103.20

Mgn

3.66

Time

19.70

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$5.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

19.73

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R8 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50
1
7
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$20.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.21

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.50

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.31

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Billy Galea
$2.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.33

Split

6.59

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Grant Hammerstein
$11.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Greg Doyle
$42.30

Mgn

8.29

Time

19.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Shaun Hughes
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55
1
7
T: Gregory McRae
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

0.77

Time

19.43

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$12.80

Mgn

2.09

Time

19.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Graeme Jose
$8.50

Mgn

4.29

Time

19.67

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Garry Johnson
$18.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

19.68

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: John Bosnich
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY VICTORIA DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Robert Bate
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

19.37

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Andrew Broadley
$64.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.57

Split

6.74

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Christian Schmidt
$25.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

19.63

Split

6.83

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

19.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$16.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.71

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.87
1
5
T: Paul Ellul
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Laurie Mallia
$3.70

Mgn

1.93

Time

16.75

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.80

Mgn

2.33

Time

16.78

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Brett Mackie
$10.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

16.89

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Danny Cortese
$5.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

16.97

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Dylan Cortese
$35.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

16.99

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Ryan
$0.00
R12 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.83
1
4
T: Nick Lecchino
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.54

Split

3.83

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Graeme Jose
$3.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

16.59

Split

3.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Desmond Gough
$1.90

Mgn

1.16

Time

16.62

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Dale Dawson
$27.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

16.74

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Ebony Cortese
$56.90

Mgn

5.17

Time

16.90

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Suzanne Reaper
$22.10

Mgn

5.27

Time

16.91

Split

3.92

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
7
9
T: Kathryne Tabb
$38.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

16.91

Split

3.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$36.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

17.16

Split

4.12

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Delaney
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 350m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CONTRIVED (1) Nicole Mcrae 19.64 0.00 6.64 M/2 31.4kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $16.50
2 4 TEOFIMO (4) Robert Plunkett 19.65 0.16 6.63 M/1 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $1.50
3 2 RIP JAZZ (2) Brett Mackie 19.66 0.26 6.72 M/4 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $7.80
4 6 CYBERTRUCK (6) Matt Johnson 19.80 2.39 6.71 M/3 36.9kg Barcia Bale Poise $4.80
5 7 YIELD (7) Rowan Wagenaar 19.95 4.40 6.88 M/6 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $85.90
6 5 KNUCKLED (5) Laurie Mallia 19.97 4.76 6.81 M/5 32.7kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $18.30
7 8 OZZIE DAN (8) Christine Cortese 20.40 10.91 7.07 M/7 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $13.90
SCR 3 STORMY LIGHTS (3) Scott Millard
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPEEDY VILLAIN (6) Fred Vassallo 16.53 0.00 3.93 M/1 30.8kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $1.04
2 4 BALMORAL (4) Damian Meade 16.87 4.86 3.95 Q/2 38.1kg Barcia Bale Split Image $13.80
3 5 LETHAL VISION (5) Bernie Ender 17.01 6.91 4.09 M/6 33.5kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $26.30
4 7 MOROSIS (7) Dermott Prout 17.03 7.09 4.04 M/5 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $18.00
5 2 OTIOSE (2) Lyn Smith 17.05 7.44 3.95 Q/3 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $17.60
6 1 MOIST MORTON (1) Robert Hodgson 17.25 10.29 4.02 M/4 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $46.10
SCR 3 KRAKEN ALBY (3) Brent Merton
SCR 8 DYNAMO DASH (8) Taylor Edwards
SCR 9 SYSTEM GLITCH (8) Georga Gray
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAISED (3) Karen Pitt 19.28 0.00 6.66 M/3 31.5kg Fernando Bale Elevated $1.10
2 2 MY MATE LUCAS (2) Brett Mackie 19.44 2.20 6.73 M/5 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $14.10
3 8 TEXICALI TIGER (8) Michael Davison 19.57 4.04 6.66 Q/4 30.0kg My Redeemer Starface $8.90
4 4 TOM FOR SHAW (4) Garry Johnson 19.61 4.71 6.58 Q/1 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $38.70
5 1 SOUL READER (1) Kristie Collyer 19.69 5.83 6.87 S/7 35.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $20.40
6 7 IRON LAD (7) Kathryne Tabb 19.81 7.46 6.65 Q/2 30.1kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $41.10
7 6 TZAR'S GHOST (6) John Mccallum 19.91 9.00 6.87 M/6 34.5kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $30.40
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAVERICK NACHO (3) Melissa Bourke 19.46 0.00 6.54 M/1 30.7kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $1.50
2 6 INGENUITY (6) Daniel Turnley 19.53 1.03 6.68 M/5 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $11.10
3 4 SCARAMOUCHE (4) Donald Jarvis 19.56 1.46 6.66 M/4 35.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $11.80
4 8 WAKE UP DUSTY (8) David Bourke 19.80 4.91 6.65 M/3 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $5.40
5 2 INVICTUS MURRAY (2) Marlene Schmidt 19.82 5.11 6.80 M/8 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $37.00
6 7 BREAKAWAY BENJI (7) Chloe Kerr 19.90 6.29 6.61 M/2 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $20.90
7 1 HOT TZARINA (1) John Mccallum 19.95 7.03 6.72 M/6 28.7kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $22.60
8 5 FOR THE THRILL (5) Calven Russell 19.98 7.47 6.75 M/7 34.3kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $18.30
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WIGGLE IT BART (7) Donna Furey 19.59 0.00 6.68 M/3 36.5kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $15.10
2 4 MY BRO JOE (4) Debra Winter 19.67 1.03 6.81 M/6 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $2.80
3 1 PERFECT FLOSSY (1) Gary Edwards 19.67 1.14 6.68 M/2 30.6kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $3.90
4 3 ASTON JUPITER (3) Graeme Jose 19.72 1.84 6.85 S/7 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $2.70
5 8 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (8) Donald Jarvis 19.75 2.17 6.57 Q/1 26.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $11.80
6 2 BEACH MASTER (2) Shara Quinlan 19.92 4.71 6.80 M/5 31.8kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $29.20
7 6 LOW PLANES (6) Bruno Panetta 20.11 7.31 6.75 M/4 33.1kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $58.40
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOTS OF CHATTER (4) Graeme Jose 19.23 0.00 6.56 Q/1 31.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.20
2 1 GLEESON (1) Nicole Mcrae 19.30 1.00 6.60 M/3 36.0kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $7.20
3 3 UNTESTED (3) Dylan Bate 19.33 1.40 6.61 M/4 33.6kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $3.20
4 2 RUMOUR IS FACT (2) Geoffrey Howell 19.40 2.50 6.57 Q/2 32.5kg Elite State Definitely Two $5.60
5 8 UNCLE DREW (8) Jihad Talgi 19.56 4.77 6.65 M/6 33.2kg Moreira Smash The Clock $14.40
6 6 TED DO (6) Murray Collyer 19.63 5.77 6.64 M/5 37.0kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $31.50
SCR 7 MT. VIEW AUDREY (7) Paul Spiteri
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS) 350m Restricted Win Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOOMBOX HAMMER (2) Jessica Hopkins 19.44 0.00 6.73 S/6 34.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $5.70
2 3 ASTON LATHAM (3) Chloe Van De Maat 19.57 1.76 6.75 M/8 39.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $3.10
3 5 FERNANDO DUSTY (5) Donna Beasley 19.59 2.10 6.53 M/1 28.5kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $28.80
4 4 JACHAR (4) Kristie Collyer 19.67 3.19 6.65 M/2 30.1kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $40.30
5 8 BLUE SPOT (8) Geoff Smith 19.69 3.50 6.73 M/7 32.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $9.70
6 9 RICCARTON WEAVER (7) Adam Helleren 19.70 3.66 6.67 M/4 32.2kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $103.20
7 1 NOTORIETY (1) Matthew Clark 19.72 4.00 6.72 M/5 35.2kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $2.90
8 6 MR. BENT LEE (6) Nick Lecchino 19.73 4.16 6.66 M/3 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $5.90
SCR 7 DEFENSIBLE (7) Matthew Clark
Race 8 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON SHINE (7) Graeme Jose 19.11 0.00 6.50 M/1 31.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.00
2 3 WEST ON ARIES (3) Kristie Collyer 19.21 1.50 6.55 Q/2 32.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $20.80
3 6 CHOP SCOTCH (6) Robert Camilleri 19.31 2.93 6.57 M/3 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $4.50
4 8 SPEEDY GARRY (8) Billy Galea 19.33 3.20 6.59 M/4 34.6kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $2.10
5 1 JOKING BEAR (1) Grant Hammerstein 19.56 6.50 6.76 M/5 35.5kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $11.70
6 2 KING OF ALL (2) Greg Doyle 19.69 8.29 6.77 M/6 27.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $42.30
SCR 4 HUEY'S DREAM (4) Shaun Hughes
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPUN OUT (7) Gregory McRae 19.37 0.00 6.55 Q/1 29.4kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $5.30
2 1 LOVES THE SURF (1) Robert Camilleri 19.43 0.77 6.66 M/4 26.8kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $1.60
3 4 ZIPPING PETRA (4) Deborah Coleman 19.52 2.09 6.70 M/5 29.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $12.80
4 2 ASTON LIGHTS (2) Graeme Jose 19.67 4.29 6.66 M/3 26.8kg Kc And All Secret Spell $8.50
5 5 INDY'S DREAM (5) Garry Johnson 19.68 4.33 6.64 M/2 27.9kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $18.00
6 8 MOON SISTER (8) John Bosnich 19.74 5.25 6.71 M/6 29.2kg Fabregas Karma Connie $7.00
Race 10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY VICTORIA DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY FABIO (1) Robert Bate 19.24 0.00 6.56 M/1 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $1.10
2 7 TWO FACE (7) Terrence Churchill 19.37 1.97 6.57 M/2 29.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $10.20
3 2 GOLDEN RATIO (2) Andrew Broadley 19.57 4.84 6.74 S/5 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $64.70
4 8 INVICTUS KELLY (8) Christian Schmidt 19.63 5.70 6.83 S/6 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $25.10
5 4 REIKO BARTY (4) Robert Camilleri 19.64 5.77 6.71 M/4 27.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $10.00
6 5 GO FORWARD TINK (5) Rosalie Kerr 19.71 6.80 6.62 M/3 29.1kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $16.60
Race 11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MURT LAW (5) Paul Ellul 16.62 0.00 3.91 M/2 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.10
2 6 ASTON GRENACHE (6) Laurie Mallia 16.75 1.93 3.96 M/3 25.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $3.70
3 2 JOYOUS PROMISE (2) Ricky Coleman 16.78 2.33 4.00 M/5 29.5kg David Bale Joyous $6.80
4 1 SCUBA STEVE (1) Brett Mackie 16.89 3.87 4.09 M/6 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $10.40
5 7 DASHING DANTE (7) Danny Cortese 16.97 5.04 3.87 M/1 31.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $5.80
6 9 BELLA PORSCHA (8) Dylan Cortese 16.99 5.29 3.96 M/4 26.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $35.30
SCR 3 UPTOWN TRIXIE (3) Julie-Anne Hopper
SCR 4 RUSSIA WITH LOVE (4) Brett Mackie
SCR 8 NULLIFY (8) Michael Ryan
Race 12 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS COSMIC LEE (4) Nick Lecchino 16.54 0.00 3.83 Q/1 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $4.50
2 2 GOLD SKULLTULA (2) Graeme Jose 16.59 0.77 3.94 M/5 32.3kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $3.40
3 1 BON YOGI (1) Desmond Gough 16.62 1.16 3.90 M/2 33.9kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $1.90
4 5 ASSUME KEALY (5) Dale Dawson 16.74 2.87 3.92 M/3 30.8kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $27.00
5 3 SAINT PHOENIX (3) Ebony Cortese 16.90 5.17 4.00 M/7 29.3kg Superior Product Fluent $56.90
6 7 NOT GUILTY (7) Suzanne Reaper 16.91 5.27 3.92 M/4 27.0kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $22.10
7 9 TINKER CALIE (6) Kathryne Tabb 16.91 5.31 3.95 M/6 27.3kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $38.70
8 8 JOYOUS VENTURE (8) Ricky Coleman 17.16 8.91 4.12 S/8 29.8kg David Bale Joyous $36.30
SCR 6 MISS SOMERTON (6) Michael Delaney