Healesville Race Results

Friday 8th of October 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Donald Mcdonald
$46.30

Mgn

0.19

Time

17.24

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

17.26

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$15.50

Mgn

1.76

Time

17.35

Split

4.19

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: David Schwarz
$26.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

17.54

Split

4.19

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Calven Russell
$8.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

17.58

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$14.10

Mgn

5.63

Time

17.63

Split

4.19

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Rene Matthyssen
$117.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

17.71

Split

4.12

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

6.88

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Leon Lacy
$3.40

Mgn

0.37

Time

19.92

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Jason Caley
$6.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

20.01

Split

6.81

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Frank Andrighetto
$3.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

20.25

Split

7.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$9.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

20.26

Split

6.85

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$27.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

20.35

Split

7.18

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Donald Mcdonald
$0.00
R3 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (0-1 WIN) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

4.04

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Donna Beasley
$22.50

Mgn

1.51

Time

16.98

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Ivan Chircop
$13.80

Mgn

2.09

Time

17.02

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Calven Russell
$9.60

Mgn

3.11

Time

17.09

Split

4.18

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.15

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Calven Russell
$6.20

Mgn

5.93

Time

17.29

Split

4.03

In Run

S/4

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Graham Nicoll
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58
1
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Allan Buckland
$5.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.78

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Martin Galea
$14.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

19.84

Split

6.59

In Run

S/2

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Guy Bartlett
$78.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

19.97

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$5.20

Mgn

8.94

Time

20.00

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Martyn Empson
$136.50

Mgn

9.79

Time

20.06

Split

6.77

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$26.90

Mgn

9.89

Time

20.06

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$20.80

Mgn

10.56

Time

20.11

Split

6.71

In Run

S/5

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84
1
5
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.67

Split

3.85

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: David Mckenzie
$3.20

Mgn

1.79

Time

16.80

Split

3.92

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Donna Dean
$4.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

16.83

Split

3.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Cameron Knott
$16.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

16.91

Split

3.97

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Leon Lacy
$37.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.99

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$7.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

17.03

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Shane Jack
$40.10

Mgn

6.11

Time

17.10

Split

4.01

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Patrick Furci
$28.30

Mgn

8.09

Time

17.24

Split

4.06

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61
1
6
T: Angela Galea
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.7kg
2
5
T: Patrick Burley
$5.60

Mgn

0.54

Time

19.53

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: David Schwarz
$2.90

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.55

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$15.10

Mgn

1.89

Time

19.63

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$13.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$38.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

19.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Shaun Baulch
$52.30

Mgn

5.93

Time

19.91

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.51
1
2
T: Justin Perkins
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Elise Knott
$4.80

Mgn

3.97

Time

19.69

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Shaun Baulch
$45.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

19.75

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.0kg
4
1
T: David Phillips
$9.40

Mgn

6.14

Time

19.85

Split

6.70

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Alan Campbell
$5.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

19.96

Split

6.91

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$38.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

19.98

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Peter Reinders
$28.90

Mgn

8.51

Time

20.01

Split

6.78

In Run

S/6

Wgt

38.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.30

Mgn

17.50

Time

20.64

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: Debra Winter
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$2.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.58

Split

6.86

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Phillip Repici
$38.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

19.59

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

19.61

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Frances Matthyssen
$11.30

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.66

Split

6.68

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Shane Jack
$54.30

Mgn

2.94

Time

19.68

Split

6.75

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Jason Caley
$39.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

19.78

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Garry Johnson
$26.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

19.79

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Peter Dedes
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Trevor Gottsche
$15.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

19.70

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Andrea Chapple
$3.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.80

Mgn

5.03

Time

19.78

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.85

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Carol Jackson
$17.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

19.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

23.1kg
7
2
T: Frederick Malloy
$131.70

Mgn

8.57

Time

20.03

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
4
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Garry Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

16.87

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Glenn Bahen
$1.70

Mgn

1.54

Time

16.96

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Edmund Dollery
$32.20

Mgn

2.93

Time

17.06

Split

3.93

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$74.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

17.17

Split

3.95

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Paul Martin
$38.30

Mgn

8.21

Time

17.43

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$29.50

Mgn

8.91

Time

17.48

Split

4.41

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.85
1
3
T: Elise Knott
$20.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

3.85

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Lewis Smith
$5.70

Mgn

0.09

Time

16.86

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Garry Johnson
$5.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.88

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$43.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.02

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$18.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.03

Split

4.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$4.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

17.06

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Shane Millsom
$2.20

Mgn

3.96

Time

17.13

Split

4.06

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Shane Jack
$54.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

17.31

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
7
T: Shaun Baulch
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Doidge
$2.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

17.01

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$5.20

Mgn

2.17

Time

17.06

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Keith Lancaster
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.12

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$21.80

Mgn

3.71

Time

17.17

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Colin Baker
$3.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.20

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LADY WYNAL (8) Katharine Gorman 17.23 0.00 3.94 M/2 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $2.00
2 3 SEIZE POSSESSION (3) Donald Mcdonald 17.24 0.19 3.89 M/1 27.1kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $46.30
3 7 GUNAI FAY (7) Mark Filomeno 17.26 0.37 4.01 M/3 25.1kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.80
4 1 RUBY DEALER (1) Ivan Chircop 17.35 1.76 4.19 S/8 28.5kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $15.50
5 5 EXPLODES TO BURN (5) David Schwarz 17.54 4.37 4.19 M/6 32.2kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $26.60
6 6 VINNY CAN GOGH (6) Calven Russell 17.58 4.96 4.10 M/4 34.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $8.00
7 4 EXTRA HOT EMILY (4) Michael Mclennan 17.63 5.63 4.19 M/7 25.5kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $14.10
8 2 CHARLOTTE TULIP (2) Rene Matthyssen 17.71 6.79 4.12 S/5 28.0kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $117.30
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACK'S ROSE (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 19.90 0.00 6.88 M/4 30.4kg Shima Bar She's A Rebel $3.20
2 5 STAINES (5) Leon Lacy 19.92 0.37 6.60 M/1 28.3kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $3.40
3 6 SALUT SIDEWAYS (6) Jason Caley 20.01 1.57 6.81 M/2 27.1kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $6.40
4 4 BULLY BAR (4) Frank Andrighetto 20.25 5.10 7.07 M/5 29.9kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $3.60
5 2 DEMON SAL (2) Tony Salpigtidis 20.26 5.19 6.85 M/3 30.2kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $9.30
6 1 STARTER'S KING (1) Vincent Daffy 20.35 6.44 7.18 S/6 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $27.00
SCR 3 LOCH TERRACE (3) Kenneth Kubik
SCR 7 MY NAME'S NIPPER (7) Donald Mcdonald
Race 3 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (0-1 WIN) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEWANA BE DEAN (8) Matthew Dewan 16.88 0.00 4.04 S/5 34.1kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $1.60
2 7 SHOW ME HEAVEN (7) Donna Beasley 16.98 1.51 3.92 M/2 25.2kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $22.50
3 2 PEARL DEALER (2) Ivan Chircop 17.02 2.09 3.92 M/3 29.6kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $13.80
4 4 ORSON FRANKY (4) Calven Russell 17.09 3.11 4.18 S/6 32.9kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $9.60
5 5 BLITZEN VIXEN (5) Michael Ryan 17.15 4.00 3.91 M/1 27.3kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $6.00
6 1 ORSON DELIGHT (1) Calven Russell 17.29 5.93 4.03 S/4 34.9kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $6.20
SCR 3 MAGICAL DOLL (3) Katharine Gorman
SCR 6 SEPARATIST (6) Graham Nicoll
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEWANA MILO (6) Brendan Dewan 19.37 0.00 6.58 M/1 33.9kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $1.50
2 8 AL'S DRAW FOUR (8) Allan Buckland 19.78 5.80 6.75 M/7 29.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $5.80
3 1 STILL GOT TIME (1) Martin Galea 19.84 6.69 6.59 S/2 27.5kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $14.70
4 7 ZAMBORA TARA (7) Guy Bartlett 19.97 8.57 6.66 M/3 29.8kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $78.00
5 5 SAGARMATHA (5) Tony Salpigtidis 20.00 8.94 6.67 M/4 28.7kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $5.20
6 2 FLAMIN' SAM (2) Martyn Empson 20.06 9.79 6.77 S/8 32.2kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $136.50
7 3 SHORE LANKA (3) Cassendra Jayakody 20.06 9.89 6.72 M/6 29.6kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $26.90
8 4 IVANKA TEA (4) Theo Van Taarling 20.11 10.56 6.71 S/5 26.7kg Moreira Alice's Entity $20.80
Race 5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALWAYS PRIMED (5) Jeff Gorgioski 16.67 0.00 3.85 M/2 34.9kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.90
2 1 SMALL SOLDIER (1) David Mckenzie 16.80 1.79 3.92 S/3 26.1kg Collision Juno Away $3.20
3 8 DOMINUS (8) Donna Dean 16.83 2.20 3.93 M/4 29.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $4.20
4 3 JUST THE MARJEN (3) Cameron Knott 16.91 3.33 3.97 S/5 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $16.50
5 2 HALF A DOUBLE (2) Leon Lacy 16.99 4.50 3.84 M/1 24.0kg Dyna Double One Setelia $37.90
6 7 SHE'S A CHARM (7) Brian Sonneman 17.03 5.06 3.98 M/6 28.8kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $7.40
7 4 TAKE A DAISY (4) Shane Jack 17.10 6.11 4.01 M/7 28.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $40.10
8 6 UNROADWORTHY (6) Patrick Furci 17.24 8.09 4.06 S/8 32.7kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $28.30
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THREE BEARS (6) Angela Galea 19.50 0.00 6.70 M/3 35.7kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $2.10
2 5 BLACKZIN PRINCE (5) Patrick Burley 19.53 0.54 6.66 M/2 30.4kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $5.60
3 8 SECRET PACKAGE (8) David Schwarz 19.55 0.73 6.75 M/4 35.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $2.90
4 4 ROGUE TEMPTATION (4) Adam Rademaker 19.63 1.89 6.61 M/1 32.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $15.10
5 3 BURN YOUR NAME (3) Ronald Kenworthy 19.76 3.77 6.81 M/6 34.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $13.30
6 1 ITCHY KAALA (1) Theo Van Taarling 19.76 3.80 6.81 M/7 26.4kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $38.70
7 2 CAPITIS (2) Shaun Baulch 19.91 5.93 6.76 M/5 27.9kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $52.30
SCR 7 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (7) Jason Stemmer
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKJACK COUGAR (2) Justin Perkins 19.42 0.00 6.51 M/1 34.7kg Barcia Bale Trianna $1.80
2 6 ESPECIAL ELISE (6) Elise Knott 19.69 3.97 6.60 M/2 26.4kg Primo Uno Especially $4.80
3 5 CUTE INDEED (5) Shaun Baulch 19.75 4.83 6.65 M/3 25.0kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $45.40
4 1 WARM BEER (1) David Phillips 19.85 6.14 6.70 S/4 33.6kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $9.40
5 3 GRUMPY AL (3) Alan Campbell 19.96 7.77 6.91 S/8 31.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $5.30
6 8 MAXIMUM CAPERS (8) Jason Stemmer 19.98 8.10 6.77 M/5 32.5kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $38.90
7 4 SONIC SENSATION (4) Peter Reinders 20.01 8.51 6.78 S/6 38.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $28.90
8 7 STELLA DIAMOND (7) Robert Hodgson 20.64 17.50 6.90 M/7 28.1kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $21.30
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY BRO JOE (7) Debra Winter 19.47 0.00 6.63 M/3 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $1.90
2 8 HEADS OR TAILS (8) Daniel Bicchieri 19.58 1.60 6.86 S/8 29.6kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $2.90
3 4 MUMMA'S BEAR (4) Phillip Repici 19.59 1.70 6.67 M/5 34.7kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $38.70
4 5 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (5) Donald Jarvis 19.61 2.03 6.52 M/1 26.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $7.50
5 1 BLAIR'S TULIP (1) Frances Matthyssen 19.66 2.76 6.68 S/6 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $11.30
6 2 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (2) Shane Jack 19.68 2.94 6.75 S/7 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $54.30
7 6 CHILL OUT DUSTY (6) Jason Caley 19.78 4.40 6.67 M/4 30.7kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $39.20
8 3 MY DAD BAZ (3) Garry Johnson 19.79 4.51 6.63 M/2 29.6kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $26.80
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLEVER TREVOR (1) Peter Dedes 19.43 0.00 6.55 M/1 33.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $2.80
2 3 STOCKBROKER (3) Trevor Gottsche 19.70 3.79 6.69 M/2 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $15.80
3 4 RIPPER REIKO (4) Andrea Chapple 19.77 4.80 6.74 M/4 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $3.80
4 7 IRON LAD (7) Kathryne Tabb 19.78 5.03 6.73 M/3 30.2kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $4.80
5 6 WILSON'S WAY (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.85 6.00 6.78 M/5 33.2kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $4.40
6 8 RAW FINESSE (8) Carol Jackson 19.89 6.57 6.83 M/6 23.1kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $17.60
7 2 REV UP AXEL (2) Frederick Malloy 20.03 8.57 6.85 M/7 32.5kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $131.70
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON LANCEALOT (4) Chloe Van De Maat 16.85 0.00 3.95 M/3 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $3.00
2 2 TOM FOR SHAW (2) Garry Johnson 16.87 0.21 3.91 M/1 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $6.50
3 3 NEIRBO (3) Glenn Bahen 16.96 1.54 4.02 M/5 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $1.70
4 6 BRUREE FAIRY (6) Edmund Dollery 17.06 2.93 3.93 Q/2 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $32.20
5 7 TINKER CHINA (7) Constance Mcmillan 17.17 4.51 3.95 Q/4 27.0kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $74.60
6 1 LITTLE BLAZER (1) Paul Martin 17.43 8.21 4.03 M/6 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $38.30
7 5 ORANGE MAN BAD (5) Theo Van Taarling 17.48 8.91 4.41 M/7 28.3kg Moreira Alice's Entity $29.50
SCR 8 RIVAL KAREN (8) Theo Van Taarling
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ESPECIAL ECHO (3) Elise Knott 16.85 0.00 3.85 Q/1 27.3kg Primo Uno Especially $20.70
2 7 HARTLAND GUS (7) Lewis Smith 16.86 0.09 3.97 M/3 32.5kg Stagger Alana Bale $5.70
3 6 JAX FLASH (6) Garry Johnson 16.88 0.50 3.96 M/2 30.6kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $5.90
4 5 SHADY TALKS (5) Steve Kaltsis 17.02 2.50 4.06 M/7 34.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $43.40
5 1 ZIPPER SHINE (1) Donna Beasley 17.03 2.57 4.01 S/5 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $18.50
6 8 MONTIE COURT (8) Cameron Taylor 17.06 2.96 4.01 M/4 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $4.30
7 4 QUARANTINED (4) Shane Millsom 17.13 3.96 4.06 M/8 28.6kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $2.20
8 2 TAKE A ROSE (2) Shane Jack 17.31 6.54 4.05 M/6 27.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $54.00
Race 12 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OVER LOAD (7) Shaun Baulch 16.91 0.00 3.89 M/1 32.7kg Over Limit Paua To Load $13.30
2 2 ISHMY BARRY (2) Kenneth Doidge 17.01 1.34 3.98 M/4 34.0kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $2.40
3 6 DIAMOND SOCKS (6) Robert Hodgson 17.06 2.17 3.91 M/3 28.6kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $5.20
4 3 BIG BOY PADDY (3) Keith Lancaster 17.12 3.00 3.99 M/5 35.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $7.00
5 8 TOO MUCH TALKING (8) Steve Kaltsis 17.17 3.71 3.91 M/2 26.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $21.80
6 4 INFINITE WILL (4) Colin Baker 17.20 4.09 4.01 M/6 30.6kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $3.20
SCR 1 JAIMANDY JESTER (1) Paul Donohue
SCR 5 SILVER SKY (5) Constance Mcmillan