Healesville Race Results

Sunday 17th of October 2021
R1 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 3.87
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Matt Johnson
$3.50

Mgn

2.61

Time

16.97

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Darren Petersen
$12.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

17.05

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.20

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.15

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Brendan De Rozario
$33.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

17.26

Split

4.28

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$53.40

Mgn

7.97

Time

17.35

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: Darren Petersen
$85.50

Mgn

8.11

Time

17.36

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

23.8kg
8
5
T: Calven Russell
$40.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.40

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 4.00
1
3
T: Darren Ryan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Kellie Morrison
$2.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

16.96

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$23.60

Mgn

5.29

Time

17.27

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$18.40

Mgn

7.47

Time

17.42

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Natalie Presutto
$3.20

Mgn

7.89

Time

17.45

Split

4.23

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$36.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

17.47

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$11.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

17.72

Split

4.24

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Michael Davison
$14.40

Mgn

13.46

Time

17.84

Split

4.33

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.83
1
3
T: Elaine Cartechini
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Donna Dean
$1.50

Mgn

2.29

Time

16.92

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Ian Beattie
$44.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

17.00

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$10.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

17.02

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
5
9
T: Georgia Whiting
$27.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

17.20

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Georgia Whiting
$56.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.25

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Garry Johnson
$7.70

Mgn

7.16

Time

17.27

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Patrick Furci
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00
R4 #13STRONG (300m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 3.84
1
1
T: Billy Galea
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.84

In Run

S/1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

16.70

Split

3.88

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$12.50

Mgn

1.40

Time

16.75

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Ian Beattie
$10.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

16.77

Split

3.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Thomas Currie
$3.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

16.79

Split

3.90

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$3.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

16.94

Split

3.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Arthur Garratt
$9.60

Mgn

4.36

Time

16.95

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.48
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

6.54

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.7kg
2
6
T: Brett Hare
$33.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.35

Split

6.48

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
3
9
T: Leslie Hughes
$26.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

19.48

Split

6.49

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$17.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

19.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Craig Treherne
$25.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

19.55

Split

6.64

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Billy Galea
$22.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.60

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Calven Russell
$9.70

Mgn

7.27

Time

19.68

Split

6.82

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Robert Bate
$63.90

Mgn

7.43

Time

19.69

Split

6.59

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
7
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$0.00
R6 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (3-6 WINS) HT1 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.47
1
8
T: Alfred Debattista
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

6.47

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$36.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.60

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Justin Bowman
$112.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$14.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

19.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
6
9
T: Brett Mackie
$36.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Craig Treherne
$34.10

Mgn

8.76

Time

19.88

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
4
T: Donna Furey
$90.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.25

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00
R7 GAP (3-6 WINS) HT2 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Darren Petersen
$8.20

Mgn

2.57

Time

19.57

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.3kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$17.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

19.66

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$115.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

19.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$16.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.72

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Daniel Turnley
$10.40

Mgn

5.96

Time

19.81

Split

6.86

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$23.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.85

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$53.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

19.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.49
1
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Melissa Bourke
$5.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

19.36

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$13.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

19.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Billy Galea
$9.30

Mgn

2.83

Time

19.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$5.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

19.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
6
10
T: Donna Dean
$33.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

19.72

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Marion Clay
$119.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

19.83

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Chris Armstrong
$51.30

Mgn

9.34

Time

19.94

Split

7.02

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
5
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00
R9 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Gregory Berry
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.3kg
2
7
T: Michael Davison
$5.90

Mgn

2.31

Time

19.55

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Garry Johnson
$14.50

Mgn

3.26

Time

19.62

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Brett Mackie
$20.30

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$16.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.69

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Daniel Turnley
$38.70

Mgn

6.01

Time

19.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Brett Mackie
$13.90

Mgn

6.83

Time

19.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Justin Bowman
$8.70

Mgn

11.40

Time

20.19

Split

7.25

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.86
1
3
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.67

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Donna Beasley
$29.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

16.83

Split

3.90

In Run

S/3

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Dean Millier
$2.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

16.86

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Gregory Berry
$13.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

16.88

Split

3.97

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Donna Beasley
$42.80

Mgn

3.29

Time

16.90

Split

3.90

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Darren Petersen
$84.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.04

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Lyn Smith
$47.70

Mgn

7.53

Time

17.20

Split

4.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$43.60

Mgn

9.81

Time

17.36

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.85
1
5
T: Donna Dean
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

3.85

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

16.77

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: David Plumridge
$23.50

Mgn

3.04

Time

16.84

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Donna Dean
$14.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

16.85

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Geoff Smith
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.92

Split

3.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$2.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

16.98

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
10
T: Ronald Winter
$19.20

Mgn

6.67

Time

17.09

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Jason Portelli
$46.40

Mgn

9.04

Time

17.26

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$0.00
R12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.84
1
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$29.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.85

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Angela Galea
$2.60

Mgn

0.47

Time

16.92

Split

3.90

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Dale Dawson
$7.80

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.03

Split

4.05

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Jason Wickham
$37.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.04

Split

3.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Darren Petersen
$11.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.05

Split

3.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
6
9
T: Justin Booker
$27.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Kevin Turner
$3.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.13

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$6.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.21

Split

3.92

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00
Race 1 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NIGHT WONDER (6) Katharine Gorman 16.79 0.00 3.95 M/3 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $1.60
2 1 AGLAEA (1) Matt Johnson 16.97 2.61 3.96 M/4 28.0kg Barcia Bale Poise $3.50
3 8 DENIS THE MENACE (8) Darren Petersen 17.05 3.71 4.02 M/6 32.0kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $12.20
4 7 BENNISON BELLE (7) Leslie Hughes 17.15 5.11 3.87 M/1 25.9kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $10.20
5 4 KING KAIRO (4) Brendan De Rozario 17.26 6.63 4.28 S/8 32.9kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $33.70
6 2 SLINGSHOT MAZE (2) Ricky Coleman 17.35 7.97 3.94 M/2 24.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $53.40
7 3 MRS. TROPICANA (3) Darren Petersen 17.36 8.11 4.02 M/5 23.8kg Collision Allegro Miss $85.50
8 5 HOLD FAST BELLA (5) Calven Russell 17.40 8.70 4.07 M/7 28.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $40.40
Race 2 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GARTH VADER (3) Darren Ryan 16.90 0.00 4.07 M/4 33.7kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $4.20
2 1 HIGH PROFILER (1) Kellie Morrison 16.96 0.86 4.00 M/1 30.5kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $2.90
3 7 ANITA'S SPECIAL (7) Steve Kaltsis 17.27 5.29 4.07 M/3 26.1kg Moreira Really Magic $23.60
4 5 JAM JAM (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 17.42 7.47 4.07 M/5 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Drysdale Doll $18.40
5 6 JULIETTE (6) Natalie Presutto 17.45 7.89 4.23 M/6 28.7kg Barcia Bale Captivating $3.20
6 8 JOYOUS HOPE (8) Ricky Coleman 17.47 8.06 4.02 M/2 26.0kg David Bale Joyous $36.40
7 4 ECHO CHAMBER (4) Katharine Gorman 17.72 11.73 4.24 M/7 26.6kg Sulzanti Eau Rouge $11.00
8 2 TALBOT HALL (2) Michael Davison 17.84 13.46 4.33 M/8 27.6kg Zoltina's Legacy Benny's Promise $14.40
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAVERICK SANDY (3) Elaine Cartechini 16.76 0.00 3.83 M/1 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $4.20
2 1 DOMINUS (1) Donna Dean 16.92 2.29 3.97 M/2 29.7kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $1.50
3 4 SUPER SPARKLE (4) Ian Beattie 17.00 3.39 4.01 M/3 28.6kg Fabregas Van Ann $44.30
4 5 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (5) Cameron Bahen 17.02 3.69 4.03 M/5 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $10.20
5 9 LIL GUS (2) Georgia Whiting 17.20 6.26 4.03 M/6 29.0kg Weetbix Kid What Else $27.20
6 7 CAMO REX (7) Georgia Whiting 17.25 7.00 4.02 M/4 29.5kg Weetbix Kid What Else $56.60
7 6 JAX FLASH (6) Garry Johnson 17.27 7.16 4.05 M/7 30.6kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $7.70
SCR 2 UNROADWORTHY (2) Patrick Furci
SCR 8 BILLY TIRCH (8) Kevin Tirchett
Race 4 #13STRONG 300m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRICKITY CLICK (1) Billy Galea 16.65 0.00 3.84 S/1 29.6kg Decembrist Scorching Lilly $9.40
2 2 AUBAMEYANG (2) Peter Martinovic 16.70 0.80 3.88 S/3 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.40
3 7 ASTON GRENACHE (7) Laurie Mallia 16.75 1.40 3.88 M/2 25.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $12.50
4 4 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (4) Ian Beattie 16.77 1.69 3.97 M/6 32.2kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $10.00
5 3 JORDANVILLE JET (3) Thomas Currie 16.79 2.03 3.90 M/4 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $3.50
6 6 MISS COSMIC LEE (6) Nick Lecchino 16.94 4.21 3.93 M/5 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $3.50
7 8 DAKAR (8) Arthur Garratt 16.95 4.36 4.06 M/7 30.0kg Stagger Soul Dancer $9.60
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ON THE BIT (8) Matthew Lanigan 19.17 0.00 6.54 M/3 38.7kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $1.10
2 6 SLINGSHOT REAPER (6) Brett Hare 19.35 2.50 6.48 M/1 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $33.80
3 9 ADONIS SANDS (7) Leslie Hughes 19.48 4.40 6.49 M/2 33.5kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $26.70
4 2 DENZELL BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 19.52 4.90 6.70 M/7 35.1kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $17.00
5 3 MOON OVER MEXICO (3) Craig Treherne 19.55 5.40 6.64 M/5 31.7kg Orson Allen Runway Idole $25.70
6 4 SPEEDY GARRY (4) Billy Galea 19.60 6.10 6.65 M/6 34.5kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $22.60
7 5 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (5) Calven Russell 19.68 7.27 6.82 M/8 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $9.70
8 1 RAW GOSSIP (1) Robert Bate 19.69 7.43 6.59 M/4 31.0kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $63.90
SCR 7 ANITA SONIC LOVE (7) Andrew Paraskevas
Race 6 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (3-6 WINS) HT1 350m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BODY HACK (8) Alfred Debattista 19.26 0.00 6.47 M/1 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $2.50
2 3 INVICTUS ETHAN (3) Garry Selkrig 19.38 1.60 6.63 M/2 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $1.60
3 2 SCARAMOUCHE (2) Donald Jarvis 19.60 4.84 6.66 M/3 35.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $36.00
4 6 SUPERCOMPUTER (6) Justin Bowman 19.61 5.00 6.68 M/5 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $112.50
5 1 TINTED (1) Gary Thorneycroft 19.79 7.59 6.68 M/4 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $14.00
6 9 SCUBA STEVE (7) Brett Mackie 19.84 8.25 6.84 M/6 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $36.60
7 5 GAMBLIN' WAYS (5) Craig Treherne 19.88 8.76 6.85 M/7 31.8kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $34.10
DNF 4 WIGGLE IT BART (4) Donna Furey 0.00 0.00 8.25 S/8 36.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $90.60
SCR 7 ADONIS SANDS (7) Leslie Hughes
Race 7 GAP (3-6 WINS) HT2 350m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNAMIC PRINCE (2) Peter Presutto 19.39 0.00 6.60 M/2 32.0kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $1.30
2 7 COL COWBOY (7) Darren Petersen 19.57 2.57 6.59 M/1 36.3kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $8.20
3 8 GLEAMING (8) Craig Treherne 19.66 3.90 6.65 M/3 28.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $17.00
4 4 ROTHFORD (4) Gary Thorneycroft 19.69 4.36 6.73 M/5 34.4kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $115.00
5 5 YOUR EMBRACE (5) Garry Selkrig 19.72 4.75 6.66 M/4 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $16.60
6 1 INGENUITY (1) Daniel Turnley 19.81 5.96 6.86 M/8 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $10.40
7 6 FOUR ACES (6) Leslie Hughes 19.85 6.60 6.74 M/6 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $23.20
8 3 CYBER CRIME (3) Peter Martinovic 19.93 7.71 6.75 M/7 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $53.30
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUMOUR IS FACT (7) Geoffrey Howell 19.28 0.00 6.49 M/1 33.1kg Elite State Definitely Two $1.70
2 1 MAVERICK NACHO (1) Melissa Bourke 19.36 1.16 6.60 M/2 31.2kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $5.40
3 2 INVICTUS SPIRIT (2) Marlene Schmidt 19.48 2.81 6.65 M/4 35.9kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $13.00
4 8 ALAMOSA BILL (8) Billy Galea 19.48 2.83 6.65 M/3 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $9.30
5 6 SPEEDY VILLAIN (6) Fred Vassallo 19.61 4.61 6.71 M/6 30.5kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $5.30
6 10 BAG OF TRICKS (5) Donna Dean 19.72 6.30 6.70 M/5 28.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $33.50
7 4 RAG TIME GRIFF (4) Marion Clay 19.83 7.80 6.90 M/7 34.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $119.40
8 3 TOYED (3) Chris Armstrong 19.94 9.34 7.02 M/8 31.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $51.30
SCR 5 DEWANA MILO (5) Brendan Dewan
Race 9 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MONEY OWES (1) Gregory Berry 19.39 0.00 6.66 M/4 38.3kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $1.60
2 7 TEXICALI TIGER (7) Michael Davison 19.55 2.31 6.66 M/5 30.5kg My Redeemer Starface $5.90
3 3 TOM FOR SHAW (3) Garry Johnson 19.62 3.26 6.55 M/1 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $14.50
4 6 SITIZANO ROCKS (6) Brett Mackie 19.65 3.69 6.63 M/3 33.8kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $20.30
5 4 GOT THE BLUES (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.69 4.30 6.62 M/2 28.7kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $16.90
6 5 LEAPING LYDIA (5) Daniel Turnley 19.81 6.01 6.79 M/7 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $38.70
7 2 ROCK IT JED (2) Brett Mackie 19.87 6.83 6.79 M/6 31.6kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $13.90
8 8 ROOKIE MISTAKE (8) Justin Bowman 20.19 11.40 7.25 M/8 32.9kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $8.70
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLETCH (3) Gary Thorneycroft 16.67 0.00 3.86 M/1 33.7kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $1.70
2 2 SCOTT OR NOT (2) Donna Beasley 16.83 2.31 3.90 S/3 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $29.80
3 5 MIGHTY PIE (5) Dean Millier 16.86 2.63 4.04 M/7 31.9kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $2.40
4 1 LORD MAXIE (1) Gregory Berry 16.88 2.97 3.97 S/4 32.9kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $13.80
5 7 ASTON SABELLE (7) Donna Beasley 16.90 3.29 3.90 Q/2 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $42.80
6 6 VORTEX (6) Darren Petersen 17.04 5.30 4.02 M/6 34.1kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $84.50
7 8 OTIOSE (8) Lyn Smith 17.20 7.53 4.11 S/8 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $47.70
8 4 MAYFAIR REIGN (4) Geoffrey Howell 17.36 9.81 4.00 M/5 27.4kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $43.60
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE 300m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEAN'S MULTI (5) Donna Dean 16.62 0.00 3.85 Q/1 30.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $7.30
2 7 MAIN FORCE (7) Terrence Erenshaw 16.77 2.10 3.94 M/3 34.6kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $3.40
3 2 HOT DIESEL (2) David Plumridge 16.84 3.04 3.98 M/5 31.4kg Collision Nancy May $23.50
4 4 TOBY TIME (4) Donna Dean 16.85 3.30 3.94 M/2 32.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $14.50
5 8 BLUE SPOT (8) Geoff Smith 16.92 4.25 3.98 M/7 32.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $4.80
6 3 NOTORIOUS (3) Jessica Hopkins 16.98 5.06 3.98 M/6 33.3kg Fernando Bale Keune $2.80
7 10 DR. LYNCH (1) Ronald Winter 17.09 6.67 3.96 M/4 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $19.20
8 6 FERNANDO ALESSIA (6) Jason Portelli 17.26 9.04 4.12 M/8 25.3kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $46.40
SCR 1 ALLIE NOVAK (1) Fred Vassallo
Race 12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EVALUATE (4) Gary Thorneycroft 16.89 0.00 3.85 M/2 31.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $29.90
2 1 LIKE A HURRICANE (1) Angela Galea 16.92 0.47 3.90 M/3 32.7kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $2.60
3 3 ASSUME KEALY (3) Dale Dawson 17.03 1.96 4.05 M/8 30.8kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $7.80
4 5 LENNY'S JAGGER (5) Jason Wickham 17.04 2.11 3.98 M/7 30.0kg Keybow Thatcher $37.00
5 7 PLUMB (7) Darren Petersen 17.05 2.31 3.93 M/5 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $11.10
6 9 QUICK PAWS (2) Justin Booker 17.10 3.00 3.94 M/6 29.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $27.50
7 8 SPEEDY BLUE (8) Kevin Turner 17.13 3.40 3.84 M/1 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $3.10
8 6 MR. BUCK LEE (6) Nick Lecchino 17.21 4.50 3.92 M/4 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $6.20
SCR 2 DEWANA BE DEAN (2) Matthew Dewan