Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 19th of October 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.01
1
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Nicole Lummas
$2.20

Mgn

0.56

Time

17.56

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$23.10

Mgn

1.09

Time

17.59

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Graeme Campbell
$10.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

17.60

Split

4.21

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Daniel Harvey
$6.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

17.68

Split

4.14

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

17.76

Split

4.17

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.9kg
7
9
T: Nathan Hunt
$45.40

Mgn

7.31

Time

18.03

Split

4.23

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
R2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.96
1
7
T: Bernie Ender
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

17.18

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$27.90

Mgn

2.17

Time

17.23

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$6.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

17.26

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Daniel Harvey
$5.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

17.35

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Alan Croxford
$37.50

Mgn

9.51

Time

17.75

Split

4.22

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Irby
$0.00
R3 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.93

In Run

S/4

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

17.08

Split

3.91

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Garry Johnson
$1.70

Mgn

1.54

Time

17.08

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Bernie Ender
$11.10

Mgn

4.23

Time

17.27

Split

3.92

In Run

S/3

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$11.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

17.40

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.1kg
6
8
T: David Schwarz
$54.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

17.49

Split

4.19

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Formosa
$0.00
R4 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63
1
6
T: Matthew Reid
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$65.30

Mgn

1.56

Time

19.88

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

19.94

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

20.03

Split

6.97

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.03

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Nicole Lummas
$5.90

Mgn

0.90

Time

16.91

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Adam Helleren
$15.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

16.97

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$2.30

Mgn

2.29

Time

17.01

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Garry Johnson
$26.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

17.18

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Danny Cortese
$37.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

17.32

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$5.70

Mgn

7.41

Time

17.37

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00
R6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.48
1
6
T: Peter Dedes
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Jason Whybrow
$2.40

Mgn

1.01

Time

19.55

Split

6.81

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Jihad Talgi
$4.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

19.61

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: David Schwarz
$45.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

19.73

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: James Duller
$22.40

Mgn

3.66

Time

19.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: David Schwarz
$22.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

19.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Neville Tait
$4.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

19.94

Split

6.72

In Run

S/5

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58
1
6
T: Peter Schofield
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: John Delaroche
$81.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

19.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$3.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Justin Perkins
$9.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.70

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$56.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

19.80

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Lyn Smith
$14.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.92

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: Lyn Smith
$3.80

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 GAP HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52
1
2
T: Karen Pitt
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Jessica Shill
$4.40

Mgn

0.23

Time

19.33

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Lyn Smith
$11.20

Mgn

2.81

Time

19.52

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Kevin Ward
$34.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

19.59

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$49.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

19.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Max Cameron
$82.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.77

Split

6.86

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$25.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.85

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
R9 #13STRONG (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
7
T: Victor Gay
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Stephen Spiteri
$10.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.16

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

17.26

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$5.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.30

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$37.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.30

Split

3.91

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$30.20

Mgn

5.19

Time

17.33

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Cameron Taylor
$6.40

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.38

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: John Burch
$34.90

Mgn

6.26

Time

17.41

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
6
T: Peter Schofield
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.7kg
2
7
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$16.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.04

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Kelvin Browney
$18.40

Mgn

1.89

Time

17.06

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.09

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$62.50

Mgn

4.41

Time

17.24

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Garry Johnson
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.28

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

17.34

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.6kg
R11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS DAMSELS DASH (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
1
T: Barry Milne
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$10.90

Mgn

0.56

Time

17.11

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Nicole Lummas
$4.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.26

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$31.90

Mgn

2.81

Time

17.27

Split

4.07

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$28.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

17.63

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Doidge
$37.10

Mgn

8.16

Time

17.65

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
3
T: Victor Gay
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY VETERANS (275+) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.99
1
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Kevin Ward
$3.40

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.14

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Cunningham
$5.00

Mgn

1.27

Time

17.21

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.30

Mgn

1.76

Time

17.24

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Dave Reid
$2.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

17.28

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUEEN SAL (8) Tony Salpigtidis 17.52 0.00 4.02 M/2 25.1kg Elite State Prime Suspect $3.00
2 2 MISCHIEF LASS (2) Nicole Lummas 17.56 0.56 4.07 M/3 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $2.20
3 7 BLUE CHERRY MISS (7) Nathan Hunt 17.59 1.09 4.01 M/1 30.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $23.10
4 4 LAQUITA GEM (4) Graeme Campbell 17.60 1.23 4.21 M/6 26.0kg My Redeemer Sharnica $10.20
5 5 FRANTIC FUNFETTI (5) Daniel Harvey 17.68 2.37 4.14 M/4 27.2kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $6.90
6 6 ASTON CLOVER (6) Glenn Campbell 17.76 3.51 4.17 M/5 25.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $11.10
7 9 ALIRA GEM (3) Nathan Hunt 18.03 7.31 4.23 M/7 28.3kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $45.40
SCR 1 LOCH TERRACE (1) Kenneth Kubik
SCR 3 VINNY CAN GOGH (3) Calven Russell
Race 2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LETHAL VISION (7) Bernie Ender 17.08 0.00 4.06 M/4 33.4kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $2.20
2 8 ENGAGING (8) Scott Stefanos 17.18 1.47 3.96 M/1 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $3.10
3 2 HEY CHERYL (2) Theo Van Taarling 17.23 2.17 3.97 M/2 32.1kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $27.90
4 6 LAQUITA STAR (6) Graeme Campbell 17.26 2.61 4.08 M/5 26.2kg My Redeemer Sharnica $6.10
5 1 MIA'S MEMORY (1) Daniel Harvey 17.35 3.89 4.05 M/3 26.2kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $5.40
6 4 ICE CREAM LADY (4) Alan Croxford 17.75 9.51 4.22 M/6 25.7kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $37.50
SCR 3 OUR MAXIE BOY (3) Darren Irby
Race 3 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 300m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOLD LINDA (2) Scott Stefanos 16.97 0.00 3.93 S/4 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $3.20
2 6 DELTA STORM (6) Malcolm Davis 17.08 1.46 3.91 Q/2 27.0kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $9.00
3 3 TOM FOR SHAW (3) Garry Johnson 17.08 1.54 3.91 M/1 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $1.70
4 1 BOLD VOYAGER (1) Bernie Ender 17.27 4.23 3.92 S/3 29.9kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $11.10
5 7 NEXT TEARDROP (7) Pasquale Derubeis 17.40 6.03 4.01 M/5 24.1kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $11.30
6 8 DUSTY KNIGHT (8) David Schwarz 17.49 7.31 4.19 S/6 31.1kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $54.60
SCR 4 SHANIA'S DREAM (4) Jason Formosa
Race 4 healesville.grv.org.au 350m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BALTS OBSESSION (6) Matthew Reid 19.77 0.00 6.63 M/1 26.6kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $1.70
2 2 ZAMBORA TARA (2) Guy Bartlett 19.88 1.56 6.70 M/3 29.9kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $65.30
3 8 HEADS UP BOY (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 19.94 2.53 6.81 M/4 34.0kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $2.40
4 1 ORANGE MAN BAD (1) Theo Van Taarling 20.03 3.71 6.97 S/5 28.2kg Moreira Alice's Entity $11.20
5 4 IVANKA TEA (4) Theo Van Taarling 20.03 3.75 6.70 M/2 26.7kg Moreira Alice's Entity $13.80
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLIND ELECTRA (3) Andrew Paraskevas 16.85 0.00 3.93 M/1 29.7kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $3.60
2 6 ST. MARYS PANDA (6) Nicole Lummas 16.91 0.90 4.05 M/6 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $5.90
3 1 RICCARTON WEAVER (1) Adam Helleren 16.97 1.77 3.99 M/3 31.8kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $15.50
4 4 INDIAN CALLING (4) Jennifer Thorpe 17.01 2.29 4.01 M/4 36.0kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $2.30
5 7 MY DAD BAZ (7) Garry Johnson 17.18 4.69 3.98 M/2 29.9kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $26.30
6 2 PAT MY LASS (2) Danny Cortese 17.32 6.77 4.01 M/5 28.1kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $37.20
7 5 IRISH HOPE (5) Jennifer Thorpe 17.37 7.41 4.06 M/7 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $5.70
SCR 8 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (8) Donald Jarvis
Race 6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLEVER TREVOR (6) Peter Dedes 19.48 0.00 6.48 Q/1 33.1kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $5.00
2 2 PAINT PEELER (2) Jason Whybrow 19.55 1.01 6.81 S/7 29.1kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.40
3 7 UNCLE DREW (7) Jihad Talgi 19.61 1.77 6.61 Q/3 32.6kg Moreira Smash The Clock $4.80
4 3 KNUCKLE BUSTER (3) David Schwarz 19.73 3.51 6.60 M/2 32.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $45.40
5 4 HE'S A GEEZER (4) James Duller 19.74 3.66 6.71 M/4 35.2kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $22.40
6 8 KID MALAWI (8) David Schwarz 19.81 4.67 6.77 M/6 33.5kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $22.30
7 1 GYPSY PLAY (1) Neville Tait 19.94 6.54 6.72 S/5 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $4.10
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUST RAMBLING (6) Peter Schofield 19.40 0.00 6.74 M/5 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $2.60
2 2 BETA DAYS AHEAD (2) John Delaroche 19.61 3.03 6.67 M/2 30.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $81.60
3 7 MORE SPEED (7) Andrew Xerri 19.62 3.20 6.69 M/3 28.8kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $3.00
4 8 BLACKJACK COUGAR (8) Justin Perkins 19.70 4.37 6.58 M/1 34.4kg Barcia Bale Trianna $9.50
5 1 MAN CAVE (1) Peter Martinovic 19.80 5.70 6.74 M/4 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $56.60
6 3 DEMOLITION (3) Lyn Smith 19.92 7.39 6.90 M/7 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $14.50
7 4 GUNG HO HUNTER (4) Lyn Smith 19.93 7.56 6.81 M/6 35.1kg Keybow Miss Vane $3.80
Race 8 GAP HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ISOLATING (2) Karen Pitt 19.32 0.00 6.57 M/2 29.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.30
2 3 BABY TALK (3) Jessica Shill 19.33 0.23 6.63 M/4 27.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $4.40
3 4 THROW CAUTION (4) Lyn Smith 19.52 2.81 6.52 M/1 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $11.20
4 5 MR. BLURTON (5) Kevin Ward 19.59 3.89 6.63 M/3 35.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $34.90
5 1 TRICKSTER CABANG (1) Theo Van Taarling 19.69 5.31 6.68 M/5 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $49.90
6 7 METRO BOOMIN' (7) Max Cameron 19.77 6.50 6.86 S/7 30.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $82.10
7 6 STAR OF JASMINE (6) Scott Stefanos 19.85 7.56 6.74 M/6 27.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $25.60
SCR 8 NEED A JOCKEY (8) Peter Martinovic
Race 9 #13STRONG 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOES BOUNTY (7) Victor Gay 16.97 0.00 4.02 M/5 30.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $1.80
2 4 RAQUEA'S DREAM (4) Stephen Spiteri 17.16 2.75 4.02 M/6 30.5kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $10.70
3 2 FREDDIE LOCO (2) Glenn Campbell 17.26 4.13 3.96 M/2 29.3kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $7.80
4 1 BELLA PORSCHA (1) Dylan Cortese 17.30 4.70 3.98 M/3 27.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $5.90
4 8 BUSY IZZY (8) Dylan Cortese 17.30 4.70 3.91 Q/1 26.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $37.40
6 5 SUGAR BOLONEY (5) Kevin Ward 17.33 5.19 4.03 M/7 32.7kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $30.20
7 6 MONTIE COURT (6) Cameron Taylor 17.38 5.84 4.04 M/8 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $6.40
8 3 STANLEY BOY (3) John Burch 17.41 6.26 3.98 M/4 28.7kg Moreira Trappist One $34.90
Race 10 WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (6) Peter Schofield 16.93 0.00 3.88 M/1 23.7kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $1.30
2 7 SASSENACH (7) Alisdair Armstrong 17.04 1.50 3.97 M/4 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $16.30
3 2 LITTLE SWAGGER (2) Kelvin Browney 17.06 1.89 3.93 M/2 25.7kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $18.40
4 4 DOUBLE 'EM UP (4) Jason Stemmer 17.09 2.25 4.04 M/6 30.2kg Dyna Double One North Coast $7.60
5 8 KEYBOW SALLY (8) Kevin Ward 17.24 4.41 4.06 M/7 27.7kg Keybow She's Majestic $62.50
6 3 INDY'S DREAM (3) Garry Johnson 17.28 5.00 3.97 M/5 27.7kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $34.00
7 1 SEEN BETTER (1) Glenn Campbell 17.34 5.83 3.97 M/3 25.6kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $6.70
Race 11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS DAMSELS DASH 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCESS MILNE (1) Barry Milne 17.07 0.00 3.90 M/1 28.5kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $2.10
2 8 BURNING AMY (8) Scott Stefanos 17.11 0.56 3.97 M/2 26.7kg Worm Burner Proven May $10.90
3 2 AMERICAN MISSILE (2) Nicole Lummas 17.26 2.70 4.00 M/6 28.3kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $4.40
4 4 SHIM GIRL (4) Scott Stefanos 17.27 2.81 4.07 S/7 29.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $31.90
5 6 ASTON DIMPLE (6) Glenn Campbell 17.63 7.91 3.97 M/4 27.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $28.50
6 7 ISHMY LADY (7) Kenneth Doidge 17.65 8.16 3.97 M/3 29.1kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $37.10
DNF 3 BOES ROSE (3) Victor Gay 0.00 0.00 3.98 M/5 30.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $3.30
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY VETERANS (275+) 300m S/E Veteran $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (8) Jason Stemmer 17.12 0.00 4.03 M/2 32.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $5.80
2 6 DON'S SCOLARI (6) Kevin Ward 17.14 0.30 4.09 M/5 34.0kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $3.40
3 1 FLASH SPOLLY (1) Robert Cunningham 17.21 1.27 3.99 M/1 32.3kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $5.00
4 4 MAXIMUM CAPERS (4) Jason Stemmer 17.24 1.76 4.03 M/3 32.0kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $7.30
5 2 FRANKI JAY (2) Dave Reid 17.28 2.26 4.08 M/4 32.4kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $2.60