Healesville Race Results

Monday 1st of November 2021
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.85
1
6
T: Alice Peat
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.7kg
2
2
T: Tony Tufo
$4.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

16.97

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Ryan
$5.30

Mgn

3.43

Time

17.13

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$38.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.23

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

17.34

Split

4.10

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$33.00

Mgn

7.91

Time

17.45

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.60

Mgn

10.91

Time

17.66

Split

4.21

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R2 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.96
1
7
T: Michael Heydon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Bernard Seymour
$8.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.13

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Nathan McKay
$2.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

17.17

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Arron Rocke
$47.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

17.30

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Edmund Dollery
$16.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

17.36

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$11.60

Mgn

7.44

Time

17.37

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$43.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

17.46

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.83
1
2
T: Billy Galea
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.51

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Adele Powell
$5.90

Mgn

1.77

Time

16.64

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Victor Gay
$16.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

16.94

Split

4.05

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Ian Beattie
$5.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

16.95

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

16.97

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: David Schwarz
$24.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.13

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Ryan
$0.00
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67
1
2
T: Ned McDonald
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$2.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

19.91

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Susan Dalton
$8.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

19.92

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Judith Worsfold
$36.10

Mgn

7.36

Time

19.97

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Alice Peat
$5.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

20.05

Split

6.76

In Run

S/3

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$31.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

20.09

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$36.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

20.11

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 #13STRONG HT2 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.49
1
8
T: Jessica Shill
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$43.50

Mgn

5.44

Time

19.76

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

19.95

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Lachlan Scott
$4.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

19.98

Split

6.89

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$106.10

Mgn

15.76

Time

20.48

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: David Jensen
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: David Schwarz
$7.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

19.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$20.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

19.58

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$6.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

19.59

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.40

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.67

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$5.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

19.74

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Tony Duncan
$11.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.86

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61
1
7
T: David Schwarz
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Russell Edwards
$2.80

Mgn

0.06

Time

19.61

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Murray Collyer
$4.20

Mgn

1.83

Time

19.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.0kg
5
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

19.83

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Derek Faulknall
$36.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.92

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$46.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.89

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.51
1
6
T: Billy Galea
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Barry Milne
$3.80

Mgn

7.46

Time

19.74

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Kelvin Browney
$15.50

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.75

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Tony Duncan
$20.60

Mgn

9.79

Time

19.90

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.40

Mgn

11.11

Time

20.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$24.40

Mgn

15.23

Time

20.28

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT3 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61
1
3
T: Alice Peat
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: John Jarkis
$8.30

Mgn

0.37

Time

19.64

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$108.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

19.91

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Victor Gay
$26.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

19.94

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.70

Mgn

5.13

Time

19.98

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.20

Mgn

6.73

Time

20.09

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
1
T: Steven Hanning
$0.00
R10 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84
1
1
T: Victor Gay
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

3.86

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.60

Mgn

2.66

Time

16.82

Split

3.86

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Brett Mackie
$27.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

16.89

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

16.90

Split

3.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Leon Lacy
$14.90

Mgn

5.73

Time

17.04

Split

3.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: Emma Bowles
$3.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

17.05

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Billy Galea
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: David Mckenzie
$10.70

Mgn

1.31

Time

16.79

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Donna Dean
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$2.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

16.92

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$24.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.00

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$69.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

17.12

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$62.20

Mgn

7.67

Time

17.24

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$78.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

17.25

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.1kg
2
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$22.60

Mgn

0.13

Time

16.92

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Bernard Seymour
$4.30

Mgn

1.89

Time

17.05

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Gaetano Rossin
$1.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.11

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Donna Dean
$58.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

17.17

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CURLS VICTORY (6) Alice Peat 16.89 0.00 3.91 M/3 24.7kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $1.80
2 2 MISS MUMBY (2) Tony Tufo 16.97 1.10 3.90 M/2 27.3kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $4.60
3 4 BLITZEN VIXEN (4) Michael Ryan 17.13 3.43 3.85 M/1 27.7kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $5.30
4 1 LAQUITA GEM (1) Graeme Campbell 17.23 4.80 4.03 M/5 26.3kg My Redeemer Sharnica $38.40
5 8 GUNTHER (8) Jess Fothergill 17.34 6.33 4.10 S/6 30.7kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $8.70
6 3 FOOTY TRIP FUND (3) Jess Fothergill 17.45 7.91 4.01 M/4 30.5kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $33.00
7 7 WHO KNOWS CHLOE (7) Jess Fothergill 17.66 10.91 4.21 S/7 28.7kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $16.60
SCR 5 SEE ME BALT (5) Matthew Marshall
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISTY RAINBOW (7) Michael Heydon 16.85 0.00 4.00 M/4 30.0kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $2.00
2 3 COME ON AILEEN (3) Bernard Seymour 17.13 4.00 3.96 M/1 28.8kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $8.60
3 1 BIG COHUNA (1) Nathan McKay 17.17 4.53 4.07 M/7 33.9kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $2.70
4 2 SMILING SPANIARD (2) Arron Rocke 17.30 6.41 4.04 M/5 33.7kg Hooksy Proven Katie $47.80
5 6 BRUREE FAIRY (6) Edmund Dollery 17.36 7.31 4.00 M/3 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $16.60
6 8 LAQUITA STAR (8) Graeme Campbell 17.37 7.44 4.05 M/6 26.2kg My Redeemer Sharnica $11.60
7 4 RIVAL KAREN (4) Theo Van Taarling 17.46 8.73 3.98 M/2 26.4kg Worm Burner Proven May $43.10
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 3/4 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEEDY GARRY (2) Billy Galea 16.51 0.00 3.83 M/1 34.7kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $1.40
2 6 YOU FUGITIVE (6) Adele Powell 16.64 1.77 3.88 M/2 31.3kg Superman Inmate $5.90
3 8 BOES BOUNTY (8) Victor Gay 16.94 6.09 4.05 S/6 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $16.30
4 7 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (7) Ian Beattie 16.95 6.31 4.01 M/4 31.8kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $5.60
5 1 ROCKSTAR BRASS (1) Jess Fothergill 16.97 6.59 4.04 M/5 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $22.20
6 4 KNUCKLE BUSTER (4) David Schwarz 17.13 8.80 3.99 M/3 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $24.80
SCR 3 NULLIFY (3) Michael Ryan
Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 I'M THE SANDMAN (2) Ned McDonald 19.45 0.00 6.67 M/1 31.1kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $2.50
2 7 ALL MAYHEM (7) Cassandra Rademaker 19.91 6.53 6.71 M/2 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $2.60
3 6 MAZIKEEN SMITH (6) Susan Dalton 19.92 6.67 6.85 M/7 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $8.50
4 8 STILL LEARNING (8) Judith Worsfold 19.97 7.36 6.83 M/6 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Our Turbo Girl $36.10
5 1 RAPH CITY (1) Alice Peat 20.05 8.44 6.76 S/3 30.6kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $5.30
6 4 JERRY BUZZARD (4) Kevin Tirchett 20.09 9.13 6.81 M/4 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $31.30
7 3 ORANGE MAN BAD (3) Theo Van Taarling 20.11 9.30 6.81 M/5 28.6kg Moreira Alice's Entity $36.30
Race 5 #13STRONG HT2 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY PROM QUEEN (8) Jessica Shill 19.38 0.00 6.49 M/1 31.3kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $1.30
2 4 HUNTLY FLYER (4) Jess Fothergill 19.73 5.00 6.63 M/2 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $12.80
3 2 IVANKA TEA (2) Theo Van Taarling 19.76 5.44 6.65 M/3 27.2kg Moreira Alice's Entity $43.50
4 7 DELTA STORM (7) Malcolm Davis 19.95 8.20 6.70 M/4 26.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $9.70
5 1 INDECISIVE DUSTY (1) Lachlan Scott 19.98 8.60 6.89 S/6 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $4.70
6 3 MINTER EXPLODE (3) Kevin Tirchett 20.48 15.76 6.89 M/5 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $106.10
SCR 6 NO MARJEN (6) David Jensen
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SCARAMOUCHE (4) Donald Jarvis 19.34 0.00 6.54 M/1 35.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $2.30
2 7 SECRET PACKAGE (7) David Schwarz 19.50 2.29 6.66 M/3 34.6kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $7.00
3 1 MAN CAVE (1) Peter Martinovic 19.58 3.34 6.67 M/4 32.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $20.50
4 6 IRISH HOPE (6) Jennifer Thorpe 19.59 3.56 6.58 M/2 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $6.70
5 2 TSAR BELL (2) Terrence Churchill 19.67 4.71 6.76 M/6 33.4kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $7.40
6 3 ERIC GARFIELD (3) Malcolm Davis 19.74 5.71 6.78 M/7 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $5.20
7 8 ALL INN MAGGIE (8) Tony Duncan 19.86 7.39 6.76 M/5 30.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $11.60
Race 7 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KID MALAWI (7) David Schwarz 19.60 0.00 6.61 M/1 33.1kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $3.50
2 2 NELLA RUSLIE (2) Russell Edwards 19.61 0.06 6.62 M/2 26.6kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $2.80
3 6 GOLD GISELLE (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.67 1.00 6.73 M/4 28.5kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $9.00
4 1 TED DO (1) Murray Collyer 19.73 1.83 6.78 M/5 37.0kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $4.20
5 8 GOLD OSTARE (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.83 3.23 6.72 M/3 31.6kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $7.20
6 3 WHISPY WATSON (3) Derek Faulknall 19.92 4.54 6.83 M/6 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $36.00
7 4 ITCHY KAALA (4) Theo Van Taarling 19.95 5.00 6.89 S/7 26.9kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $46.40
Race 8 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRICKITY CLICK (6) Billy Galea 19.22 0.00 6.51 M/1 29.6kg Decembrist Scorching Lilly $1.30
2 2 PRINCESS MILNE (2) Barry Milne 19.74 7.46 6.58 M/2 28.5kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $3.80
3 8 LITTLE SWAGGER (8) Kelvin Browney 19.75 7.56 6.59 M/3 25.6kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $15.50
4 7 ALL INN ABBY (7) Tony Duncan 19.90 9.79 6.69 M/4 26.8kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $20.60
5 1 CRAZY OLD FOOL (1) Jess Fothergill 20.00 11.11 6.76 M/5 33.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $29.40
6 4 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (4) Darrell Saunders 20.28 15.23 6.81 M/6 28.7kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $24.40
SCR 3 BALTS ORSON (3) Matthew Marshall
Race 9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT3 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BASMATI (3) Alice Peat 19.62 0.00 6.72 M/3 30.6kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $1.20
2 8 INVICTUS LOUIE (8) John Jarkis 19.64 0.37 6.70 M/2 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $8.30
3 6 HEY CHERYL (6) Theo Van Taarling 19.91 4.23 6.61 M/1 32.6kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $108.90
4 4 BOES BAMBINO (4) Victor Gay 19.94 4.57 6.84 M/5 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $26.80
5 7 WHERE'S THE BEES (7) Cooper Hayes 19.98 5.13 6.72 M/4 31.2kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $6.70
6 2 EMMETT'S REGRET (2) Jess Fothergill 20.09 6.73 6.85 M/6 29.5kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $29.20
SCR 1 LILY ROSE HARPER (1) Steven Hanning
Race 10 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOES ROSE (1) Victor Gay 16.64 0.00 3.86 M/2 31.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $4.10
2 4 LEMBOR (4) Jess Fothergill 16.82 2.66 3.86 M/3 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $6.60
3 7 SCUBA STEVE (7) Brett Mackie 16.89 3.66 3.99 M/6 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $27.10
4 3 ALWAYS PRIMED (3) Jeff Gorgioski 16.90 3.73 3.89 M/5 35.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.50
5 2 HALF A DOUBLE (2) Leon Lacy 17.04 5.73 3.87 M/4 24.3kg Dyna Double One Setelia $14.90
6 6 SHANLYN CRIPPS (6) Emma Bowles 17.05 5.89 3.84 M/1 33.6kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $3.40
SCR 8 BALT'S FLYING (8) Matthew Marshall
Race 11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALAMOSA BILL (2) Billy Galea 16.70 0.00 3.97 M/4 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $2.30
2 3 SMALL SOLDIER (3) David Mckenzie 16.79 1.31 3.90 M/1 26.4kg Collision Juno Away $10.70
3 4 DOMINUS (4) Donna Dean 16.91 3.00 3.97 M/5 29.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $5.00
4 5 ASTON LANCEALOT (5) Chloe Van De Maat 16.92 3.14 3.95 M/2 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $2.70
5 6 SHE'S A CHARM (6) Brian Sonneman 17.00 4.20 3.96 M/3 29.0kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $24.00
6 8 GOLD LUMINESCE (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.12 6.03 4.06 M/6 31.8kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $69.70
7 7 RED SUNSET (7) Peter Martinovic 17.24 7.67 4.08 M/7 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $62.20
8 1 ASTON LOGAN (1) Jess Fothergill 17.25 7.77 4.10 M/8 33.4kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $78.00
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS 300m S/E Veteran $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 16.91 0.00 3.89 M/1 37.1kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $4.70
2 5 SPEEDY SPYRO (5) Malcolm Davis 16.92 0.13 3.91 M/2 32.2kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $22.60
3 1 TYPHOON TESSIE (1) Bernard Seymour 17.05 1.89 3.91 M/3 30.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $4.30
4 4 PERFECT CRIPPA (4) Gaetano Rossin 17.11 2.76 3.95 M/4 35.5kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $1.40
5 3 MIA'S HAND (3) Donna Dean 17.17 3.61 4.07 M/5 27.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $58.40
SCR 6 OUT OF ACES (6) Jason Hardy
SCR 7 TOTALLY KNOW (7) Adele Powell
SCR 8 TOBY TIME (8) Donna Dean