Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.94
1
1
T: James Shaw
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

17.17

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Loren Dalziel
$33.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.21

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: James Shaw
$3.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

17.32

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Anthony Hyde
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.73

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: Michael Ryan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: James Shaw
$3.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

16.91

Split

4.03

In Run

S/4

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

16.96

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Stacey Evans
$7.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.22

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Said
$12.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.25

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.8kg
SCR
2
T: James Shaw
$0.00
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75
1
2
T: James Shaw
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Anthony Hyde
$6.20

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.98

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: James Shaw
$5.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

20.21

Split

7.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

20.22

Split

7.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$41.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

20.26

Split

6.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$6.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

20.27

Split

7.21

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Michael Ferguson
$18.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

20.30

Split

6.84

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Julie Faulknall
$53.80

Mgn

12.73

Time

20.60

Split

7.36

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84
1
5
T: Helen Eyles
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$7.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

16.96

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$28.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

17.19

Split

4.44

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

17.25

Split

4.33

In Run

S/4

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Niele
$77.10

Mgn

11.17

Time

17.49

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$56.20

Mgn

13.63

Time

17.66

Split

4.35

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) FINAL (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.57
1
4
T: Jason Whybrow
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Jessica Shill
$3.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

19.51

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$14.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.65

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$121.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Jihad Talgi
$29.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

19.73

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Glenn Bahen
$34.80

Mgn

8.36

Time

19.79

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.80
1
7
T: Adele Powell
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.49

Split

3.85

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Thomas Currie
$4.30

Mgn

0.83

Time

16.55

Split

3.80

In Run

S/1

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$2.90

Mgn

3.01

Time

16.70

Split

3.91

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Ian Beattie
$11.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

16.76

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

16.88

Split

4.14

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Niele
$70.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

17.03

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Calven Russell
$35.30

Mgn

8.19

Time

17.06

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Steven Hetherton
$82.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

17.08

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.81
1
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.68

Split

3.81

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Nicole Lummas
$4.80

Mgn

1.56

Time

16.78

Split

3.86

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Ken Bailey
$1.70

Mgn

2.63

Time

16.86

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.6kg
4
4
T: Christine Cortese
$53.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

17.07

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Michael Niele
$7.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.10

Split

3.90

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Adele Powell
$20.50

Mgn

11.54

Time

17.48

Split

4.27

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56
1
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Paul Ellul
$2.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.50

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Phillip Repici
$16.30

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.63

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Debra Winter
$3.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.91

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Paul Ellul
$35.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

19.92

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: Edmund Dollery
$9.80

Mgn

8.11

Time

19.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Selwyn Coates
$29.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

20.06

Split

6.93

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.6kg
8
4
T: Allan Buckland
$65.20

Mgn

11.19

Time

20.21

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.85
1
5
T: Adele Powell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Darren Ryan
$1.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

16.81

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Calven Russell
$3.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

16.81

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$25.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

17.02

Split

4.04

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Glenn Bahen
$0.00
R10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (2-4 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.94
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Damian Meade
$2.10

Mgn

0.39

Time

17.09

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

38.5kg
3
5
T: Bernie Ender
$14.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

17.14

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Calven Russell
$6.60

Mgn

1.54

Time

17.17

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00
R11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.86
1
4
T: Neil Mason
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$4.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.15

Split

3.95

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Michael Niele
$3.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

17.23

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$23.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.26

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Allan Buckland
$2.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

17.29

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESTINI SPITFIRE (1) James Shaw 17.09 0.00 3.94 M/1 28.8kg Barcia Bale Precious Destini $4.20
2 8 YALLOCK LASS (8) Jess Fothergill 17.17 1.13 4.01 M/2 24.8kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $2.00
3 2 MAGIC TRIO (2) Loren Dalziel 17.21 1.79 4.09 M/4 33.9kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $33.80
4 6 CEPHALOPOD QUILL (6) James Shaw 17.32 3.31 4.08 M/3 28.6kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $3.80
5 4 WRECKING RAY (4) Anthony Hyde 17.73 9.25 4.09 M/5 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Gordette $6.00
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRACKER (8) Michael Ryan 16.82 0.00 3.90 M/1 28.4kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $1.60
2 1 MASTER OGILVIE (1) James Shaw 16.91 1.34 4.03 S/4 31.8kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $3.80
3 4 RONA'S ROCKET (4) Steven Spoljaric 16.96 1.97 3.97 M/2 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $10.60
4 5 BROTHER BUCKS (5) Stacey Evans 17.22 5.69 4.02 M/3 28.0kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $7.80
5 7 UNIQUE ROMAN (7) Michael Said 17.25 6.25 4.05 M/5 37.8kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $12.80
SCR 2 WALKING PACE (2) James Shaw
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NUMEROLOGY (2) James Shaw 19.71 0.00 6.75 M/1 32.9kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $2.50
2 1 DERRY GIRL (1) Anthony Hyde 19.98 3.77 6.82 M/2 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Gordette $6.20
3 5 UNLEADED DIESEL (5) James Shaw 20.21 7.03 7.03 M/5 31.7kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $5.30
4 4 MISDEMEANOR (4) Jason Nibbs 20.22 7.27 7.12 M/6 25.2kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $5.60
5 8 MASERATI BELL (8) Cassendra Jayakody 20.26 7.77 6.91 M/4 25.1kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $41.60
6 7 FALSELY ACCUSED (7) Jason Nibbs 20.27 7.89 7.21 M/7 25.7kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $6.40
7 3 ALWAYS DIAMOND (3) Michael Ferguson 20.30 8.41 6.84 M/3 33.7kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $18.50
8 6 DARK PEARL (6) Julie Faulknall 20.60 12.73 7.36 M/8 27.5kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $53.80
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KRAKEN ALBY (5) Helen Eyles 16.71 0.00 3.84 M/1 31.9kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $1.04
2 7 BENNISON BELLE (7) Leslie Hughes 16.96 3.64 3.89 M/2 26.2kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $7.70
3 4 DANICA SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 17.19 6.83 4.44 S/6 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $28.50
4 1 GUNTHER (1) Jess Fothergill 17.25 7.71 4.33 S/4 31.4kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $17.80
5 2 I'M ACE OSTI (2) Michael Niele 17.49 11.17 3.91 M/3 28.4kg Collision Midnight Osti $77.10
6 8 SICILIAN (8) Dylan Cortese 17.66 13.63 4.35 M/5 25.8kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $56.20
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) FINAL 350m Restricted Win $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAMBAR CHIEF (4) Jason Whybrow 19.21 0.00 6.57 M/1 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.30
2 5 MY PROM QUEEN (5) Jessica Shill 19.51 4.33 6.66 M/3 30.8kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $3.30
3 8 FOUR ACES (8) Leslie Hughes 19.65 6.25 6.62 M/2 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $14.80
4 2 READY FOR SEA (2) Constance Mcmillan 19.68 6.70 6.73 M/5 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $121.60
5 1 TRUSS (1) Jihad Talgi 19.73 7.40 6.68 M/4 35.8kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $29.00
6 7 MAV'S MAGIC (7) Glenn Bahen 19.79 8.36 6.80 M/6 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $34.80
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Free For All $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOU FUGITIVE (7) Adele Powell 16.49 0.00 3.85 M/2 32.0kg Superman Inmate $4.90
2 2 JORDANVILLE JET (2) Thomas Currie 16.55 0.83 3.80 S/1 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $4.30
3 1 ADONIS SANDS (1) Leslie Hughes 16.70 3.01 3.91 S/4 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.90
4 3 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (3) Ian Beattie 16.76 3.80 3.96 M/5 32.0kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $11.60
5 5 USAIN SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 16.88 5.51 4.14 M/8 29.1kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $3.80
6 4 EDGE SERENA (4) Michael Niele 17.03 7.64 3.91 M/3 29.8kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $70.20
7 8 OAKVALE CRUISER (8) Calven Russell 17.06 8.19 3.98 M/6 34.8kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $35.30
8 6 PALMISTRY (6) Steven Hetherton 17.08 8.41 4.00 M/7 30.7kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $82.80
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEMBOR (7) Jess Fothergill 16.68 0.00 3.81 Q/1 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $5.00
2 1 AMERICAN MISSILE (1) Nicole Lummas 16.78 1.56 3.86 M/2 28.3kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $4.80
3 5 RANSOM'S PRIDE (5) Ken Bailey 16.86 2.63 3.97 M/4 36.6kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $1.70
4 4 SWEET CHANELLE (4) Christine Cortese 17.07 5.59 3.99 M/5 26.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $53.10
5 2 RUN FAST ONESIE (2) Michael Niele 17.10 6.10 3.90 M/3 31.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $7.10
6 8 WINKLEE SPRITE (8) Adele Powell 17.48 11.54 4.27 S/6 28.3kg Magic Sprite Winklee Weeper $20.50
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAINT PEELER (5) Jason Whybrow 19.42 0.00 6.70 M/2 29.1kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $7.40
2 3 MURT LAW (3) Paul Ellul 19.50 1.14 6.56 M/1 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.00
3 8 MUMMA'S BEAR (8) Phillip Repici 19.63 2.93 6.72 M/3 34.4kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $16.30
4 1 MY BRO JOE (1) Debra Winter 19.91 6.90 6.86 M/6 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $3.30
5 6 GOLDEN YEARS (6) Paul Ellul 19.92 7.01 6.84 M/5 35.1kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $35.60
6 2 BRUREE TOWN (2) Edmund Dollery 19.99 8.11 6.77 M/4 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $9.80
7 7 SELYNYA TEDDY (7) Selwyn Coates 20.06 9.03 6.93 M/8 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $29.80
8 4 ROGUE TEMPTATION (4) Allan Buckland 20.21 11.19 6.88 M/7 31.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $65.20
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. DAZZLING (5) Adele Powell 16.71 0.00 3.85 M/1 32.3kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $3.70
2 7 GARTH VADER (7) Darren Ryan 16.81 1.39 3.94 M/3 33.8kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $1.60
3 8 VINNY CAN GOGH (8) Calven Russell 16.81 1.51 3.94 M/2 34.0kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $3.80
4 1 MONSTER PEARL (1) Steven Spoljaric 17.02 4.51 4.04 S/4 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $25.80
SCR 2 MID POINT (2) Wayne Bocquet
SCR 4 NEIRBO (4) Glenn Bahen
Race 10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (2-4 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMMETT'S REGRET (8) Jess Fothergill 17.06 0.00 3.94 M/3 30.0kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $2.00
2 1 BALMORAL (1) Damian Meade 17.09 0.39 3.94 M/1 38.5kg Barcia Bale Split Image $2.10
3 5 LETHAL VISION (5) Bernie Ender 17.14 1.14 3.98 M/4 33.7kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $14.50
4 4 BLUE CHANDELIER (4) Calven Russell 17.17 1.54 3.94 M/2 28.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $6.60
SCR 2 TWO STONE LIGHT (2) Wayne Bocquet
SCR 7 GLOBAL JEWEL (7) Kenneth Kubik
Race 11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPER SWITCH (4) Neil Mason 17.06 0.00 4.00 M/5 26.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $3.30
2 8 BELLA PORSCHA (8) Dylan Cortese 17.15 1.30 3.95 Q/3 27.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $4.50
3 5 LEWIS OSTI (5) Michael Niele 17.23 2.46 3.95 M/4 30.0kg Collision Midnight Osti $3.60
4 2 BUSY IZZY (2) Dylan Cortese 17.26 3.00 3.86 M/1 25.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $23.10
5 1 KNOW SUCCESS (1) Allan Buckland 17.29 3.39 3.93 M/2 29.4kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $2.90
SCR 7 BLAIR'S TULIP (7) Calven Russell