Healesville Race Results

Friday 13th of May 2022
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.99
1
5
T: Darren Beasley
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

3.99

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Neil Mason
$26.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

17.36

Split

4.04

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

17.49

Split

3.99

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

29.5kg
4
10
T: Mark Giddings
$38.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

17.72

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
5
9
T: Mark Giddings
$12.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

17.79

Split

4.20

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$37.30

Mgn

8.96

Time

17.86

Split

4.13

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$98.80

Mgn

9.66

Time

17.91

Split

4.14

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Luke Harris
$27.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

17.96

Split

4.16

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.78
1
6
T: David Condon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.38

Split

7.10

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Vincent Daffy
$33.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.52

Split

6.98

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Tony Interligi
$2.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

20.57

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Garry Johnson
$4.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

20.57

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Kyle Brooks
$12.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

20.81

Split

7.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$17.30

Mgn

7.51

Time

20.91

Split

7.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Interligi
$0.00
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
4
T: Martin Galea
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Joe Interligi
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.26

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Linda Castrogiovanni
$36.20

Mgn

8.06

Time

17.50

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Garry Johnson
$14.80

Mgn

8.44

Time

17.52

Split

4.13

In Run

S/5

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Stephen Brincat
$26.10

Mgn

9.77

Time

17.62

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$19.90

Mgn

10.93

Time

17.70

Split

4.15

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.1kg
7
2
T: Michael Said
$9.00

Mgn

10.97

Time

17.70

Split

4.16

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.8kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.82
1
2
T: Peter Reinders
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

3.87

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Edmund Dollery
$16.90

Mgn

0.96

Time

17.31

Split

3.88

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$21.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

17.36

Split

3.82

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Michael Katsiris
$2.80

Mgn

2.29

Time

17.41

Split

3.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Peter Reinders
$6.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

17.45

Split

3.89

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Calven Russell
$6.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.60

Split

3.97

In Run

S/6

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$16.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

17.65

Split

4.04

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.86
1
2
T: Patrick Furci
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Lewis Smith
$11.20

Mgn

0.51

Time

17.02

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Bernie Ender
$11.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.11

Split

4.11

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$1.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.22

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Wade Green
$32.50

Mgn

3.76

Time

17.25

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Angela Galea
$4.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

17.34

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$22.50

Mgn

8.87

Time

17.61

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.77
1
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

6.77

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Alan Campbell
$3.00

Mgn

1.64

Time

20.31

Split

6.77

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$2.30

Mgn

1.77

Time

20.32

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$46.20

Mgn

3.46

Time

20.44

Split

6.92

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$8.00

Mgn

7.81

Time

20.74

Split

6.87

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Mccann
$5.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

20.78

Split

7.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
1
T: Michael Said
$31.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$29.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

6.70

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Patrick Burley
$17.90

Mgn

0.37

Time

20.03

Split

6.82

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Garry Johnson
$2.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

20.12

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Josh Duncan
$4.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

20.13

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Jarrod Larkin
$3.40

Mgn

3.04

Time

20.21

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Martin Galea
$6.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

20.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Neil Mason
$46.60

Mgn

6.67

Time

20.47

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: Peter Dedes
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Josh Duncan
$39.60

Mgn

3.56

Time

19.87

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$1.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.90

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Calven Russell
$8.10

Mgn

6.31

Time

20.06

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$26.30

Mgn

6.71

Time

20.09

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$18.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

20.17

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Plunkett
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$19.30

Mgn

2.86

Time

17.30

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Christopher Langley
$10.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.43

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Donna Furey
$4.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

17.47

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Dean Williamson
$25.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.50

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.10

Mgn

5.91

Time

17.51

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Paul Martin
$12.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

17.53

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.97
1
8
T: Lorraine Cookson
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$33.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.25

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: David Condon
$1.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

17.30

Split

4.09

In Run

S/6

Wgt

37.2kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Buxton
$5.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

17.33

Split

4.05

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.8kg
5
3
T: Steven Hanning
$17.60

Mgn

5.27

Time

17.53

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$72.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

17.68

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
8
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Wade Green
$10.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

17.16

Split

4.05

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Garry Johnson
$11.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

17.19

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Suzanne Reaper
$7.90

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.25

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Christopher Langley
$6.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

17.30

Split

4.00

In Run

S/5

Wgt

24.2kg
6
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$16.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

17.34

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Dylan Bate
$4.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.57

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
4
T: Neil Kelly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Wade Green
$22.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.17

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$2.50

Mgn

2.89

Time

17.34

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.43

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$12.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

17.45

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Neil Mason
$52.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

17.55

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$14.20

Mgn

6.06

Time

17.56

Split

4.01

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.2kg
8
5
T: Darrell Saunders
$47.20

Mgn

6.34

Time

17.58

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HANGE ZOE (5) Darren Beasley 17.24 0.00 3.99 Q/1 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $1.10
2 8 JENNY'S CHANCES (8) Neil Mason 17.36 1.73 4.04 Q/3 30.8kg Raw Ability Silverdust $26.40
3 1 CLEMONS (1) Jason Stemmer 17.49 3.67 3.99 Q/2 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Stella's Grace $10.10
4 10 PRINCE OF MELTON (2) Mark Giddings 17.72 6.96 4.16 M/6 27.1kg Margins Slipper's Soda $38.00
5 9 ANOTHER SIX (4) Mark Giddings 17.79 7.94 4.20 M/8 31.0kg Hooksy Proven Katie $12.00
6 7 INTO THE KITCHEN (7) Gary Mcmillan 17.86 8.96 4.13 M/4 32.3kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $37.30
7 3 RAVENOUS (3) Shara Quinlan 17.91 9.66 4.14 M/5 28.2kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $98.80
8 6 HAMISH BALE (6) Luke Harris 17.96 10.30 4.16 M/7 31.7kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $27.40
SCR 2 MORAINE JADE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
SCR 4 ULNA (4) Kathryne Tabb
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON SIREN (6) David Condon 20.38 0.00 7.10 S/6 30.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lelani $2.70
2 2 STARTER'S KING (2) Vincent Daffy 20.52 2.00 6.98 S/3 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $33.30
3 4 INTER MARY (4) Tony Interligi 20.57 2.67 6.78 M/2 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $2.40
3 7 FIERCE ANGEL (7) Garry Johnson 20.57 2.67 6.78 Q/1 25.7kg My Redeemer Fabregal $4.30
5 1 JUNIOR COIN (1) Kyle Brooks 20.81 6.19 7.01 M/4 31.4kg Margins Paloma Lago $12.00
6 8 DRACONIAN (8) Shara Quinlan 20.91 7.51 7.01 M/5 35.9kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $17.30
SCR 3 INTER STORM (3) Tony Interligi
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KATARI NIGHT (4) Martin Galea 16.93 0.00 3.95 M/2 29.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.50
2 7 INTER ANGELA (7) Joe Interligi 17.26 4.75 3.90 M/1 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $4.40
3 3 OLDINA PATSY (3) Linda Castrogiovanni 17.50 8.06 4.02 M/3 31.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $36.20
4 1 DESTINI ROSE (1) Garry Johnson 17.52 8.44 4.13 S/5 26.6kg Barcia Bale Precious Destini $14.80
5 6 LEGGERO (6) Stephen Brincat 17.62 9.77 4.09 M/4 33.1kg Campaspe Will Eltora $26.10
6 8 BIG FLATTY (8) Ronald Dunne 17.70 10.93 4.15 M/6 37.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $19.90
7 2 UNIQUE ROMAN (2) Michael Said 17.70 10.97 4.16 S/7 36.8kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $9.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SONIC SHOCKWAVE (2) Peter Reinders 17.25 0.00 3.87 M/2 25.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.80
2 1 BRUREE FAIRY (1) Edmund Dollery 17.31 0.96 3.88 S/3 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $16.90
3 4 REALITY CROWNS (4) Terrence Churchill 17.36 1.64 3.82 M/1 30.8kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $21.40
4 3 CLEAR GIRL (3) Michael Katsiris 17.41 2.29 3.90 M/5 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $2.80
5 7 SONIC CYCLONE (7) Peter Reinders 17.45 2.96 3.89 M/4 26.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $6.60
6 6 NITRO GIRL (6) Calven Russell 17.60 5.07 3.97 S/6 25.6kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $6.90
7 8 SIR COME AGAIN (8) Shara Quinlan 17.65 5.79 4.04 S/7 29.9kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $16.90
Race 5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNROADWORTHY (2) Patrick Furci 16.99 0.00 3.86 M/1 34.5kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $9.60
2 1 HARTLAND GUS (1) Lewis Smith 17.02 0.51 3.90 M/2 31.4kg Stagger Alana Bale $11.20
3 4 LETHAL VISION (4) Bernie Ender 17.11 1.70 4.11 S/7 33.1kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $11.80
4 6 ALWAYS PRIMED (6) Jeff Gorgioski 17.22 3.25 4.05 M/6 34.9kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $1.60
5 3 BLACK HEEL HIGH (3) Wade Green 17.25 3.76 4.00 M/5 31.7kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $32.50
6 8 DOLLY (8) Angela Galea 17.34 5.03 3.97 M/4 27.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $4.60
7 7 CASTLE SWEEN (7) Gary Mcmillan 17.61 8.87 3.93 M/3 27.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $22.50
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRUST I SEEK (4) Bruno Panetta 20.20 0.00 6.77 M/1 32.6kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $16.00
2 8 GRUMPY AL (8) Alan Campbell 20.31 1.64 6.77 M/2 31.8kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $3.00
3 7 ANITA'S SPECIAL (7) Steve Kaltsis 20.32 1.77 6.83 M/4 26.9kg Moreira Really Magic $2.30
4 6 CROSS WIND (6) Shara Quinlan 20.44 3.46 6.92 S/6 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $46.20
5 2 BABY PECHEY (2) Darrell Saunders 20.74 7.81 6.87 M/5 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $8.00
6 3 COLOSSAL FIRE (3) Kenneth Mccann 20.78 8.26 7.09 S/7 34.1kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $5.30
DNF 1 OUR GIRL BAILEE (1) Michael Said 0.00 0.00 6.78 M/3 26.7kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $31.30
Race 7 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLD LUMINESCE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.00 0.00 6.70 S/2 32.5kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $29.60
2 3 BLACKZIN PRINCE (3) Patrick Burley 20.03 0.37 6.82 S/6 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $17.90
3 6 ELLIOTT NESS (6) Garry Johnson 20.12 1.73 6.77 M/3 29.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.50
4 1 DESTINI BONFIRE (1) Josh Duncan 20.13 1.80 6.69 M/1 30.4kg Barcia Bale Precious Destini $4.60
5 7 PIE NIGHT (7) Jarrod Larkin 20.21 3.04 6.77 M/4 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $3.40
6 4 STILL GOT TIME (4) Martin Galea 20.24 3.47 6.79 M/5 27.9kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $6.10
7 8 MAXI MAL (8) Neil Mason 20.47 6.67 6.89 M/7 34.6kg Fabregas Proven Katie $46.60
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZERO (1) Peter Dedes 19.62 0.00 6.61 M/1 33.0kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $3.00
2 3 ASTON SELECT (3) Josh Duncan 19.87 3.56 6.70 M/4 33.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $39.60
3 6 GUTHERSON (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.90 4.00 6.77 M/5 32.1kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $1.60
4 4 ROYAL DEED (4) Calven Russell 20.06 6.31 6.79 M/6 31.3kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $8.10
5 8 EMMA'S IMAGE (8) Michael Chilcott 20.09 6.71 6.68 Q/2 25.6kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $26.30
6 7 RED HOT LADY (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.17 7.91 6.70 Q/3 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $18.70
SCR 2 TEOFIMO (2) Robert Plunkett
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YIP YAP (4) Rebecca Romyn 17.10 0.00 3.90 M/1 31.9kg Zambora Brockie Pandora's Comet $1.80
2 8 MY ANNABELLE (8) Joe Uglietta 17.30 2.86 3.92 M/3 24.9kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $19.30
3 7 FLIGHT CHASER (7) Christopher Langley 17.43 4.76 3.91 M/2 29.9kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $10.70
4 6 PRINCESS GIGGLES (6) Donna Furey 17.47 5.34 4.05 M/6 30.5kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $4.10
5 2 REV UP CHLOE (2) Dean Williamson 17.50 5.75 4.05 M/5 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $25.10
6 3 MILO ROSE (3) Michael Chilcott 17.51 5.91 4.14 M/7 26.8kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $9.10
7 1 LITTLE BLAZER (1) Paul Martin 17.53 6.23 4.03 M/4 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $12.60
Race 10 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS BAZAAR (8) Lorraine Cookson 17.16 0.00 4.02 M/2 27.5kg Fabregas Atlas Surprise $10.40
2 6 JONAH ALCATRAZ (6) Gary Mcmillan 17.25 1.29 3.97 M/1 33.6kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $33.70
3 4 SUPERIOR THUNDER (4) David Condon 17.30 2.07 4.09 S/6 37.2kg Aston Dee Bee Superior Zoe $1.20
4 1 DUNDEE IDOL (1) Kenneth Buxton 17.33 2.41 4.05 S/5 36.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $5.20
5 3 RAZZLE ANN (3) Steven Hanning 17.53 5.27 4.05 M/4 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $17.60
6 2 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.68 7.43 4.03 M/3 27.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $72.20
SCR 7 ROYAL ABILITY (7) Leslie Kenyon
Race 11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRUREE TOWN (8) Edmund Dollery 17.08 0.00 3.98 M/4 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $2.20
2 7 ZIPPER SHINE (7) Wade Green 17.16 1.06 4.05 S/7 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $10.20
3 1 MY DAD BAZ (1) Garry Johnson 17.19 1.47 3.93 M/1 29.3kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $11.60
4 6 NOT GUILTY (6) Suzanne Reaper 17.25 2.31 3.94 M/2 27.4kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $7.90
5 2 LEE WILL (2) Christopher Langley 17.30 3.14 4.00 S/5 24.2kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $6.80
6 3 FINLAYSTONE (3) Gary Mcmillan 17.34 3.67 3.97 M/3 32.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $16.00
7 4 MISS RITZY (4) Dylan Bate 17.57 6.90 4.03 M/6 28.7kg Ritza Lenny Miss Legality $4.60
Race 12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STEVE SWORDFISH (4) Neil Kelly 17.14 0.00 3.90 M/2 33.4kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $2.30
2 3 OVER LOAD (3) Wade Green 17.17 0.50 3.90 M/1 31.6kg Over Limit Paua To Load $22.00
3 6 SHE'S A CHARM (6) Brian Sonneman 17.34 2.89 3.91 M/3 28.8kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.50
4 2 CLAN MCMILLAN (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.43 4.09 3.98 M/4 26.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $8.50
5 8 BROKEN BOOTS (8) Joe Uglietta 17.45 4.41 3.99 M/5 29.9kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $12.80
6 7 VICTORY CHICO (7) Neil Mason 17.55 5.86 4.08 M/8 33.4kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $52.10
7 1 RAMADI BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.56 6.06 4.01 S/6 36.2kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $14.20
8 5 SONIC SAMMY (5) Darrell Saunders 17.58 6.34 4.02 M/7 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $47.20