Healesville Race Results

Sunday 19th of June 2022
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.95
1
3
T: Patrick Furci
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Matthew Edwards
$6.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.97

Split

3.95

In Run

S/2

Wgt

36.8kg
3
1
T: Bert Vandemaat
$3.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.06

Split

4.03

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Gary Febey
$9.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.10

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Adele Powell
$12.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

17.16

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Garry Johnson
$5.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

17.24

Split

3.99

In Run

Q/5

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Brett Mackie
$3.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

17.30

Split

4.00

In Run

Q/6

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Darren Petersen
$35.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

17.41

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.57
1
3
T: Ian Beattie
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Kate Gieschen
$9.70

Mgn

1.53

Time

19.73

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Douglas Condon
$2.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

19.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$20.90

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.88

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$21.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

20.03

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Darren Beasley
$5.80

Mgn

6.11

Time

20.05

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Rodney Ashworth
$11.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

20.06

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Edmund Dollery
$30.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

20.15

Split

6.87

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.8kg
R3 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.61
1
3
T: Angela Galea
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.74

Split

6.76

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Darren Petersen
$15.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$20.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.76

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.9kg
5
2
T: Nicole Lummas
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Anthony Helleren
$12.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

19.82

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$19.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.92

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: David Condon
$2.70

Mgn

9.67

Time

20.10

Split

6.88

In Run

S/7

Wgt

37.0kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: David Condon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$41.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.37

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.4kg
3
6
T: Murray Collyer
$2.70

Mgn

0.77

Time

19.39

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Sandra Shiells
$3.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

19.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Ian Beattie
$33.20

Mgn

3.33

Time

19.57

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Matthew Clark
$12.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

19.59

Split

6.78

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Nicole Lummas
$65.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.61

Split

6.79

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Barry Mcnamara
$15.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

19.74

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.58
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$15.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

19.45

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Michael Davison
$7.60

Mgn

3.39

Time

19.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Gary Edwards
$25.70

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$4.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

19.69

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.9kg
6
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$6.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

19.72

Split

6.68

In Run

S/7

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Karen Pitt
$2.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

19.74

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00
R6 HGA PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 3.79
1
1
T: Stefano Cassar
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.53

Split

3.79

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.80

Mgn

1.14

Time

16.61

Split

3.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Dean Millier
$2.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

16.61

Split

3.86

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$15.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

16.71

Split

3.93

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Frank Andrighetto
$13.80

Mgn

3.85

Time

16.80

Split

3.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Allan Meyer
$23.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.82

Split

4.01

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$4.50

Mgn

4.78

Time

16.86

Split

4.04

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Patrick Newell
$9.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

16.87

Split

3.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Special Event - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 3.84
1
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

3.85

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: James Shaw
$11.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

16.90

Split

3.97

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Darren Ryan
$29.40

Mgn

3.77

Time

17.06

Split

3.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$36.20

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.09

Split

3.84

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$6.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

17.11

Split

3.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

23.6kg
6
5
T: Alfred Debattista
$1.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

17.13

Split

3.85

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: David Schwarz
$9.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.16

Split

3.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$142.20

Mgn

5.87

Time

17.21

Split

3.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Special Event - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.49
1
4
T: Gregory Berry
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.2kg
2
6
T: David Condon
$36.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.30

Split

6.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$10.10

Mgn

3.83

Time

19.30

Split

6.68

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Adele Powell
$13.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.31

Split

6.58

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Garry Johnson
$6.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

19.33

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.5kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$1.70

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.36

Split

6.74

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$67.40

Mgn

6.63

Time

19.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Jason Caley
$100.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

19.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY VETERANS (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.65
1
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.70

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Brian Brown
$13.20

Mgn

1.03

Time

19.80

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Darren Petersen
$20.20

Mgn

1.46

Time

19.83

Split

6.88

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$1.70

Mgn

2.07

Time

19.87

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Peter Kelly
$10.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

19.96

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$20.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

20.09

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.87
1
1
T: James Shaw
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

4.01

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Brett Mackie
$36.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

16.79

Split

3.87

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$2.90

Mgn

1.91

Time

16.91

Split

3.89

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Glenn Bahen
$24.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.05

Split

3.89

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Ian Beattie
$10.90

Mgn

4.04

Time

17.06

Split

4.00

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Adele Powell
$11.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.13

Split

3.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$9.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

17.22

Split

3.95

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Donna Furey
$4.20

Mgn

7.67

Time

17.31

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.88
1
4
T: Adele Powell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

3.88

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

16.93

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Nick Lecchino
$3.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

16.94

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Rebekah Dudley
$11.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.00

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Gregory Berry
$20.00

Mgn

4.21

Time

17.05

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: James Vandemaat
$14.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

17.18

Split

4.01

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Troy Dorrington
$25.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

17.28

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$105.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

17.31

Split

4.07

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 #13STRONG DAMSELS DASH (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.85
1
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

3.85

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Brett Mackie
$31.30

Mgn

2.83

Time

16.95

Split

3.97

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Plunkett
$8.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.02

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$5.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

17.07

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Brett Mackie
$30.90

Mgn

4.96

Time

17.10

Split

3.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$40.90

Mgn

5.34

Time

17.13

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.0kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$27.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.17

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$15.20

Mgn

6.56

Time

17.21

Split

4.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNROADWORTHY (3) Patrick Furci 16.91 0.00 3.95 M/1 35.4kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $10.20
2 4 PERFECT TREASURE (4) Matthew Edwards 16.97 0.75 3.95 S/2 36.8kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $6.90
3 1 MAX GOES BANG (1) Bert Vandemaat 17.06 2.11 4.03 S/7 30.3kg Sh Avatar Sillat $3.90
4 2 ZUMBA LENA (2) Gary Febey 17.10 2.70 3.95 M/3 24.3kg Mepunga Blazer Halina $9.40
5 5 BEAR LEE BOND (5) Adele Powell 17.16 3.59 3.96 M/4 28.3kg Black Bear Lee Inmate $12.60
6 8 JAX FLASH (8) Garry Johnson 17.24 4.64 3.99 Q/5 30.2kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $5.80
7 7 SIMON SAYS (7) Brett Mackie 17.30 5.54 4.00 Q/6 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $3.40
8 6 ARCHIE CASHMAN (6) Darren Petersen 17.41 7.09 4.04 M/8 30.9kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $35.60
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STEAL YOUR STYLE (3) Ian Beattie 19.62 0.00 6.75 M/4 29.2kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $3.40
2 1 MY SOOTY (1) Kate Gieschen 19.73 1.53 6.57 M/1 31.9kg Orson Allen Princess Coco $9.70
3 5 SUPERIOR SWANNY (5) Douglas Condon 19.81 2.63 6.77 M/5 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Swanny Flyer $2.50
4 2 JESSE'S SHOUT (2) Kevin Tirchett 19.88 3.69 6.69 M/2 26.6kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $20.90
5 4 OCEAN BEAST (4) Peter Martinovic 20.03 5.86 6.87 M/7 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Ocean View $21.70
6 8 MORE ISSUES (8) Darren Beasley 20.05 6.11 6.70 Q/3 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $5.80
7 6 EARLY KEYS (6) Rodney Ashworth 20.06 6.26 6.82 M/6 32.4kg Keybow Spotted Opal $11.60
8 7 BRUREE MAN (7) Edmund Dollery 20.15 7.56 6.87 M/8 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $30.90
Race 3 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 350m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KATARI NIGHT (3) Angela Galea 19.42 0.00 6.61 M/1 29.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $5.00
2 1 INVICTUS SPIRIT (1) Marlene Schmidt 19.74 4.54 6.76 S/5 35.2kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $4.30
3 8 DENIS THE MENACE (8) Darren Petersen 19.75 4.60 6.75 M/4 32.7kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $15.30
4 6 ALMIGHTY MACK (6) Brian Sonneman 19.76 4.84 6.88 M/8 35.9kg My Redeemer Sharnica $20.50
5 2 AMERICAN MISSILE (2) Nicole Lummas 19.81 5.50 6.75 M/3 27.3kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $7.50
6 5 RICCARTON WEAVER (5) Anthony Helleren 19.82 5.66 6.68 M/2 32.4kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $12.40
7 7 PURE PROMISE (7) Kristie Collyer 19.92 7.10 6.83 M/6 29.2kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $19.00
8 4 SIERRA FOXTROT (4) David Condon 20.10 9.67 6.88 S/7 37.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.70
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALCINDOR (1) David Condon 19.34 0.00 6.55 M/1 29.6kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $3.40
2 5 DUNDEE TWISTER (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 19.37 0.50 6.60 M/2 37.4kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $41.80
3 6 ROTHWELL CHUNK (6) Murray Collyer 19.39 0.77 6.75 M/6 33.4kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $2.70
4 8 APOLLO ONE (8) Sandra Shiells 19.56 3.14 6.61 M/3 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $3.30
5 3 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (3) Ian Beattie 19.57 3.33 6.70 M/5 31.7kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $33.20
6 4 RASPUTIN (4) Matthew Clark 19.59 3.59 6.78 S/7 35.2kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $12.60
7 7 PAINT PEELER (7) Nicole Lummas 19.61 3.81 6.79 M/8 29.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $65.20
8 2 ATLAS ALIBI (2) Barry Mcnamara 19.74 5.77 6.64 M/4 33.5kg Fabregas Atlas Surprise $15.40
Race 5 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIMA PUNGA (3) Garry Selkrig 19.32 0.00 6.58 M/1 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $5.70
2 1 JAVI (1) Marlene Schmidt 19.45 1.93 6.67 M/4 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $15.50
3 7 TEXICALI TIGER (7) Michael Davison 19.55 3.39 6.68 M/6 29.8kg My Redeemer Starface $7.60
4 2 PERFECT FLOSSY (2) Gary Edwards 19.62 4.37 6.67 M/5 30.0kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $25.70
5 5 OSPREY PHANTOM (5) Angela Langton 19.69 5.40 6.58 M/2 36.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.90
6 6 UNQUESTIONED (6) Mark Filomeno 19.72 5.81 6.68 S/7 27.8kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $6.60
7 4 ROLLING STONE (4) Karen Pitt 19.74 6.06 6.63 M/3 35.2kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $2.40
SCR 8 WEST ON ARIES (8) Kristie Collyer
Race 6 HGA PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (VICGREYS) 300m S/E Final $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 3.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FASCINATE AUSSIE (1) Stefano Cassar 16.53 0.00 3.79 Q/1 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $11.00
2 2 SHIMA SHEEN (2) Garry Selkrig 16.61 1.14 3.88 M/3 33.4kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $5.80
2 4 FLYING PIE (4) Dean Millier 16.61 1.14 3.86 M/2 33.4kg Fabregas Yielding $2.40
4 7 GEO (7) William McMahon 16.71 2.56 3.93 Q/4 31.1kg Bernardo Dr. Klaas $15.30
5 8 ULTIMATE TEDDY (8) Frank Andrighetto 16.80 3.85 3.94 M/6 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Ima Fairytale $13.80
6 5 DEMON FLYER (5) Allan Meyer 16.82 4.25 4.01 M/7 33.6kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $23.70
7 6 ASTON SCORCHER (6) Chloe Van De Maat 16.86 4.78 4.04 S/8 33.2kg Aston Kimetto Aston Viva $4.50
8 3 WITHOUT REASON (3) Patrick Newell 16.87 4.96 3.93 M/5 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Subway Miss $9.20
Race 7 GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES (VICGREYS) 300m Special Event $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUBAMEYANG (2) Peter Martinovic 16.80 0.00 3.85 M/3 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.60
2 8 MASTER OGILVIE (8) James Shaw 16.90 1.39 3.97 M/8 31.1kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $11.90
3 7 MR. DAZZLING (7) Darren Ryan 17.06 3.77 3.90 M/6 33.7kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $29.40
4 6 DR. KNUCKLES (6) William McMahon 17.09 4.17 3.84 Q/1 27.7kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $36.20
5 3 GUNAI REBEL (3) Mark Filomeno 17.11 4.36 3.87 M/4 23.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $6.70
6 5 BODY HACK (5) Alfred Debattista 17.13 4.64 3.85 M/2 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $1.80
7 1 JACK OUT (1) David Schwarz 17.16 5.10 3.90 M/5 29.3kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $9.00
8 4 BERNADETTE (4) William McMahon 17.21 5.87 3.92 M/7 26.4kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $142.20
Race 8 GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES (VICGREYS) 350m Special Event $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIGZAG CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 19.03 0.00 6.49 M/1 36.2kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $4.90
2 6 ASTON BEL AIR (6) David Condon 19.30 3.75 6.56 M/3 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $36.60
3 1 ALLAN COE (1) Garry Selkrig 19.30 3.83 6.68 S/5 35.4kg Aston Kimetto Lonesome Jett $10.10
4 8 SMART AS JACK (8) Adele Powell 19.31 4.01 6.58 M/4 33.3kg Moreira Rose Magic $13.80
5 7 JEFFERSON COUNTY (7) Garry Johnson 19.33 4.26 6.56 M/2 36.5kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $6.40
6 2 DR. SLATS (2) William McMahon 19.36 4.71 6.74 S/6 32.9kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $1.70
7 5 DUNCAN (5) Kenneth Sweeney 19.50 6.63 6.74 M/7 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $67.40
8 3 YOU EMBER (3) Jason Caley 19.69 9.40 6.81 M/8 31.6kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $100.40
Race 9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY VETERANS (250+ RANK) 350m S/E Veteran $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALWAYS PRIMED (4) Jeff Gorgioski 19.73 0.00 6.70 S/5 34.6kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.00
2 1 HORIZON PRINCESS (1) Brian Brown 19.80 1.03 6.67 Q/2 29.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $13.20
3 2 PLUMB (2) Darren Petersen 19.83 1.46 6.88 S/6 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $20.20
4 7 BEERS ON BRODY (7) Jeff Gorgioski 19.87 2.07 6.70 M/4 31.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $1.70
5 5 COUNT ME IN (5) Peter Kelly 19.96 3.37 6.65 M/1 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $10.20
6 8 BAGGY'S GOLD (8) Darrell Saunders 20.09 5.17 6.69 Q/3 26.4kg Stagger Fancy Gold $20.20
Race 10 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRABBY YABBY (1) James Shaw 16.77 0.00 4.01 M/8 26.6kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $3.90
2 5 TOP FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 16.79 0.20 3.87 Q/1 32.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $36.20
3 8 HACKER (8) Peter Martinovic 16.91 1.91 3.89 Q/2 33.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $2.90
4 7 MAV'S MAGIC (7) Glenn Bahen 17.05 3.87 3.89 M/3 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $24.50
5 4 MURT LAW (4) Ian Beattie 17.06 4.04 4.00 S/7 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $10.90
6 6 SMART ROSE (6) Adele Powell 17.13 5.11 3.95 M/6 27.5kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $11.90
7 3 SUPER FOOT (3) Raymond Shiells 17.22 6.41 3.95 M/5 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $9.50
8 2 FRATERNITY (2) Donna Furey 17.31 7.67 3.95 M/4 30.8kg Orson Allen Jett Momentum $4.20
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH 300m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKER (4) Adele Powell 16.75 0.00 3.88 Q/1 28.1kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $3.80
2 3 SLINGSHOT AVRIL (3) Matthew Lanigan 16.93 2.60 3.93 M/3 25.1kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $2.90
3 5 MISS COSMIC LEE (5) Nick Lecchino 16.94 2.73 3.97 M/5 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $3.10
4 6 HIGHLIGHTED (6) Rebekah Dudley 17.00 3.57 3.90 M/2 28.8kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $11.10
5 1 MOON'S ARE LIGHT (1) Gregory Berry 17.05 4.21 4.01 M/6 28.4kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $20.00
6 8 JEZZALI (8) James Vandemaat 17.18 6.13 4.01 M/7 28.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $14.70
7 2 CROWN ELLA (2) Troy Dorrington 17.28 7.59 3.97 M/4 25.8kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $25.00
8 7 DUNDEE VELVET (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 17.31 8.03 4.07 M/8 29.6kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $105.30
Race 12 #13STRONG DAMSELS DASH 300m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHIMA MAGIC (5) Garry Selkrig 16.76 0.00 3.85 Q/1 29.9kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.40
2 2 ICE COOL KIMMI (2) Brett Mackie 16.95 2.83 3.97 S/6 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $31.30
3 6 LADY BELLADONNA (6) Robert Plunkett 17.02 3.80 3.96 M/3 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $8.50
4 8 UNREASONABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 17.07 4.51 3.96 M/4 27.2kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $5.20
5 3 NINJA GIRL MIA (3) Brett Mackie 17.10 4.96 3.98 M/7 26.4kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $30.90
6 1 CHASING LOVE (1) Kevin Tirchett 17.13 5.34 3.96 M/2 24.0kg Stagger Avatar Xena $40.90
7 7 DR. BELLA (7) William McMahon 17.17 5.90 3.97 M/5 25.5kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $27.00
8 4 ANITA'S SPECIAL (4) Steve Kaltsis 17.21 6.56 4.00 M/8 26.3kg Moreira Really Magic $15.20