Hobart Race Results

Thursday 17th of December 2015
R1 THE MERCURY (461m)
Place
6 - $1335 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.18, 11.30
1
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.60

Split

5.18

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$2.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$12.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
10
T: Ricky Martin
$9.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Rodney Ransley
$6.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: David Polley
$11.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Susan Gittus
$12.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Rodney Walker
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 UBET + REWARDS (461m)
Place
6 - $1335 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.10, 11.10
1
6
T: Robin Grubb
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Edward Medhurst
$5.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Neville Allison
$5.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Rodney Campbell
$7.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Graeme Barber
$20.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Nicholas Howard
$31.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: David Polley
$7.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$52.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 UBET ON ANY DEVICE (340m)
Place
4 - $1385 - $395 - $195
Splits: 5.05
1
7
T: Patrick Pearce
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

5.05

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Shane Whitney
$7.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Sonia Martin
$4.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Mcconnon
$19.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Steven Hutt
$11.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Leon Brazendale
$8.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 BILLY GRICE MEMORIAL (461m)
Place
Best 8 - $1930 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 11.20
1
5
T: Rodney Ransley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

5.15

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Keith Nichols
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Michael Louth
$13.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Graeme Moate
$23.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Amanda Grice
$18.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
9
T: Sonia Martin
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Rodney Ransley
$17.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 UBET.COM (461m)
Place
6 - $1335 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.21, 11.20
1
7
T: Michael Stringer
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

5.21

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$15.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Edward Medhurst
$20.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Graeme Barber
$35.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Anthony Dawson
$9.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Neville Allison
$5.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$5.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$32.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 R.W. (BOB) BROWN MEMORIAL (461m)
Place
Special Event - $4405 - $1260 - $630
Splits: 5.09, 11.00
1
3
T: Nicholas Howard
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Margaret Rossendell
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
9
T: Edward Medhurst
$13.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Blake Pursell
$16.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
10
T: Gary Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Mark Azzopardi
$4.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Michael Louth
$34.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Graeme Barber
$17.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
R7 BET FOR THE THRILL WITH UBET (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1335 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.08, 11.10
1
1
T: Katrina Gregory
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

5.08

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Andrea Mcconnon
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Donald Oldham
$9.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Russell Watts
$6.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Michael Pearce
$11.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Michael Dobson
$23.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$22.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 2015 UBET (461m)
Place
Special Event - $74960 - $17990 - $8495
Splits: 5.00, 10.90
1
2
T: Brett Bravo
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Rodney Bragg
$18.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Edward Medhurst
$22.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Patrick Ryan
$19.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Graeme Moate
$30.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 SPUDREGIS.COM.AU (461m)
Place
4 - $1385 - $395 - $195
Splits: 5.22, 11.30
1
3
T: Michael Stringer
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

5.22

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Susan Gittus
$22.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$19.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$43.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Rachael Moate
$7.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
$4.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE UBET APP (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1335 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.12, 11.20
1
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Michael Stringer
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Shayne Bond
$15.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$15.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Jared Davies
$30.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
6
1
T: Susan Gittus
$8.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Gary Kaye
$3.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Rachael Moate
$42.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 THE MERCURY 461m 6 $1335 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.18, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISSILE BEN (8) Anthony Bullock 26.60 0.00 5.18 31.8kg Nitro Burst Jodie Valentino

$10.60

2 7 CASIO LEE (7) Edward Medhurst 26.60 0.05 0.00 27.7kg Razldazl George Emerald Lee

$2.30

3 3 SHING LEE (3) Edward Medhurst 26.71 1.50 0.00 26.4kg Razldazl George Emerald Lee

$12.60

4 10 BOMBER DYSON (1) Ricky Martin 26.81 3.00 0.00 28.0kg Fear Zafonic Capetown Annie

$9.90

5 6 NELLIE VEE (6) Rodney Ransley 26.85 3.50 0.00 30.0kg Vee Man Vane MISS TICKLES

$6.60

6 4 NEBRASKA BEACH (4) David Polley 26.96 5.25 0.00 29.8kg Bond Daisey Reltub

$11.10

7 2 HELLO BIRDY (2) Susan Gittus 26.98 5.25 0.00 30.9kg Head Bound Stylish Kim

$12.90

8 5 AMAZING BLACK (5) Rodney Walker 27.02 6.00 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan BOMBTRACK MOSS

$6.50

Race 2 UBET + REWARDS 461m 6 $1335 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.10, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HELLO NANCY (6) Robin Grubb 26.40 0.00 5.10 31.8kg Head Bound Stylish Kim

$2.20

2 4 DARK CASIO (4) Edward Medhurst 26.69 4.25 0.00 28.4kg Razldazl George Emerald Lee

$5.90

3 3 DILSTON DELIGHT (3) Neville Allison 26.71 4.25 0.00 31.4kg Kinloch Brae DILSTON TINKA

$5.20

4 5 I'VE GOT BILLS (5) Rodney Campbell 26.76 5.25 0.00 29.3kg Barcia Bale Let's Do This

$7.80

5 7 ENFIELD GEM (7) Graeme Barber 26.86 6.50 0.00 28.1kg Where's Pedro ENFIELD FIRE

$20.50

6 8 KIRRA BREEZE (8) Nicholas Howard 27.10 10.00 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Lachlan White Ruler

$31.90

7 2 ZERO WHISPERS (2) David Polley 27.15 10.50 0.00 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him Greysynd Zero

$7.40

8 1 SPRING GROVE (1) Anthony Bullock 27.25 12.25 0.00 27.9kg Spring Gun Miss Mint

$52.80

Race 3 UBET ON ANY DEVICE 340m 4 $1385 - $395 - $195 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO MINNIE GO (7) Patrick Pearce 19.70 0.00 5.05 26.2kg Dee Winter GO MAGGIE GO

$5.30

2 3 SCRUBBY NICHOLS (3) Shane Whitney 19.70 0.05 0.00 28.8kg Primo Uno Roxy Blue

$7.90

3 1 Double Bogey (1) Sonia Martin 19.85 2.00 0.00 28.6kg Spring Gun POA'S CHAMP

$4.10

4 2 POSH FAITH (2) Anthony Bullock 19.92 3.00 0.00 23.8kg Mogambo POSH DI

$2.70

5 6 SALEGREYS CHATTA (6) Andrea Mcconnon 19.97 3.75 0.00 30.2kg Talk's Cheap VOODOO HEART

$19.10

6 8 PRINCE NITRO (8) Steven Hutt 20.05 5.00 0.00 32.4kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire

$11.60

7 5 BUCKLE UP MAUVE (5) Leon Brazendale 20.71 14.25 0.00 28.6kg Magic Sprite Everlong Bale

$8.80

Race 4 BILLY GRICE MEMORIAL 461m Best 8 $1930 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Hattie Bee (5) Rodney Ransley 26.19 0.00 5.15 32.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Torah Bee

$4.00

2 1 TRICKY TAILS (1) Keith Nichols 26.33 2.00 0.00 32.5kg St. Pierre Tricky Voilet

$2.30

3 3 KALISPELL (3) Michael Louth 26.62 6.00 0.00 31.3kg Premier Fantasy SITKA

$13.10

4 7 MR. PATONG (7) Graeme Moate 26.70 7.25 0.00 33.4kg Dee Winter TIZA MOMENT

$23.30

5 8 GLADIS GRICE (8) Amanda Grice 26.71 7.50 0.00 26.2kg NINJA JAMIE WINE VAPOUR

$18.50

6 9 RORY MAC (2) Sonia Martin 26.73 7.75 0.00 31.0kg Spring Gun POA'S CHAMP

$3.70

7 4 NEXT MATADOR (4) Rodney Ransley 26.81 8.75 0.00 32.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Torah Bee

$17.50

Race 5 UBET.COM 461m 6 $1335 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.21, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FANTASTIC POLAR (7) Michael Stringer 26.49 0.00 5.21 34.2kg Swift Fancy Light Fantastic

$1.90

2 6 MISS ZA WICKED (6) Brendan Pursell 26.73 3.50 0.00 26.5kg Fear Zafonic JAKEY DEES

$15.90

3 8 HALO LEE (8) Edward Medhurst 26.76 3.75 0.00 26.5kg Razldazl George Emerald Lee

$20.10

4 5 ENFIELD CLASS (5) Graeme Barber 26.79 4.25 0.00 27.8kg Where's Pedro ENFIELD FIRE

$35.80

5 2 HONCHO BOUND (2) Anthony Dawson 26.84 5.00 0.00 34.8kg Head Bound Stylish Kim

$9.90

6 1 DILSTON LOCH (1) Neville Allison 26.85 5.25 0.00 31.2kg Kinloch Brae DILSTON TINKA

$5.40

7 3 CASIO LAD (3) Edward Medhurst 27.18 9.75 0.00 33.5kg Razldazl George Emerald Lee

$5.90

8 4 DUCHESS PAIGE (4) Anthony Bullock 27.28 11.25 0.00 27.7kg Nitro Burst Jodie Valentino

$32.70

Race 6 R.W. (BOB) BROWN MEMORIAL 461m Special Event $4405 - $1260 - $630 Splits: 5.09, 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KNOX AND RATTLES (3) Nicholas Howard 25.98 0.00 5.09 33.7kg Knocka Norris LADY EISENHEIM

$7.20

2 8 HELLO AY JAY (8) Margaret Rossendell 26.26 4.00 0.00 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal

$6.00

3 9 LORUS TIME (2) Edward Medhurst 26.28 4.25 0.00 32.2kg Magic Sprite WONGAWILLILESLEY

$13.60

4 5 I'VE GOT YOU (5) Blake Pursell 26.31 4.75 0.00 26.8kg Swift Fancy ARROW ON FIRE

$16.30

5 10 BREAKER'S TIP (1) Gary Fahey 26.32 4.75 0.00 31.8kg Mogambo Dennes Point

$2.30

6 6 ACES AND ANGELS (6) Mark Azzopardi 26.53 7.75 0.00 30.7kg Brett Lee UNFINISHED

$4.30

7 4 LISHEEN (4) Michael Louth 26.59 8.75 0.00 31.9kg Premier Fantasy SITKA

$34.70

8 7 ELITE ENFIELD (7) Graeme Barber 26.75 11.00 0.00 35.9kg Knocka Norris LADY EISENHEIM

$17.40

Race 7 BET FOR THE THRILL WITH UBET 461m Grade 5 $1335 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.08, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOFFA'S ME MATE (1) Katrina Gregory 26.11 0.00 5.08 31.9kg CHINATOWN LAD HIGH ON OCTANE

$2.20

2 8 VITOR (8) Andrea Mcconnon 26.22 1.50 0.00 36.3kg Talk's Cheap Darley Whistler

$5.00

3 7 REGENT LOIS (7) Donald Oldham 26.52 5.75 0.00 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Regent Force

$9.70

4 4 Ain't She Pretty (4) Russell Watts 26.63 7.50 0.00 26.7kg Brett Lee INDIGO FLASH

$6.30

5 5 DAWN'S BEST (5) Michael Pearce 26.78 9.50 0.00 27.2kg El Galo Country Dawn

$11.10

6 2 MIDNIGHT BIRD (2) Michael Dobson 26.84 10.25 0.00 29.5kg High Earner SUPERCILIOUS

$23.10

7 3 DOUBLE DOSE (3) Brendan Pursell 26.89 11.00 0.00 28.3kg Cosmic Chief FANTASY GIRL

$10.40

8 6 DESPICABLE MINI (6) Brendan Pursell 26.95 12.00 0.00 27.2kg Collision Lyndor Lee

$22.60

Race 8 2015 UBET 461m Special Event $74960 - $17990 - $8495 Splits: 5.00, 10.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Unlawful Entry (2) Brett Bravo 25.78 0.00 5.00 31.0kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late

$4.50

2 3 BEARVILLE AZZA (3) Robert Britton 25.82 0.75 0.00 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow VON'S ANGEL

$4.50

3 1 TECOMA EMILY (1) Rodney Bragg 26.09 4.25 0.00 29.0kg Cosmic Chief BARETTA BEE

$18.90

4 6 Above All (6) Robert Britton 26.11 4.75 0.00 32.2kg Magic Sprite KARA JANX

$8.20

5 8 PRESCRIBE (8) Edward Medhurst 26.16 5.25 0.00 32.0kg St. Pierre Wongawilli Wala

$22.70

6 7 Dyna Double One (7) Andrea Dailly 26.25 6.50 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$2.30

7 5 SEE BLUE'S GIRL (5) Patrick Ryan 26.28 7.00 0.00 28.2kg Magic Sprite See Blue

$19.50

8 4 LONG VIEW BELLE (4) Graeme Moate 26.51 10.25 0.00 27.7kg Fear Zafonic Shanlyn Flossy

$30.00

Race 9 SPUDREGIS.COM.AU 461m 4 $1385 - $395 - $195 Splits: 5.22, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VEETEE GUN (3) Michael Stringer 26.33 0.00 5.22 32.9kg Spring Gun Key Exit

$6.30

2 1 MAVISTA FALLS (1) Anthony Bullock 26.51 2.50 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Miss Mint

$5.10

3 8 POSH FIRE (8) Anthony Bullock 26.54 3.00 0.00 30.5kg Bit Chili Posh Emma

$2.90

4 2 GUN SWINGER (2) Susan Gittus 26.67 4.75 0.00 31.1kg Stagger NOAKI PACE

$22.70

5 6 GLENREA TARGET (6) Anthony Bullock 26.88 7.75 0.00 30.7kg Decembrist ZOEY BALE

$19.60

6 5 CLASSIC SPENCE (5) Anthony Bullock 26.94 8.75 0.00 30.7kg MANDAGERY MAN CAMDALE ALEX

$43.20

7 7 BLACK EMBER (7) Rachael Moate 27.16 11.75 0.00 26.4kg Bit Chili EMBER ATTACK

$7.40

8 4 JOKER JONES (4) Geoffrey Kennedy 27.17 12.00 0.00 35.3kg Spring Gun Miss Mint

$4.30

Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE UBET APP 461m Grade 5 $1335 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.12, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLAT OUT (4) Brendan Pursell 26.19 0.00 5.12 30.0kg Cosmic Chief FANTASY GIRL

$5.20

2 5 FANTASTIC BEAR (5) Michael Stringer 26.44 3.50 0.00 33.9kg Swift Fancy Light Fantastic

$2.70

3 6 OKAVANGO (6) Shayne Bond 26.50 4.25 0.00 27.3kg Magic Sprite Bellbird Park

$15.60

4 8 MASON PINES (8) Anthony Bullock 26.57 5.25 0.00 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Torah Bee

$15.30

5 3 BENJI FARMER (3) Jared Davies 26.61 6.00 0.00 37.1kg Elite State LILLI BERGER

$30.20

6 1 WYNBURN WHISPER (1) Susan Gittus 26.73 7.75 0.00 30.1kg Magic Sprite HAYLEY'S GIRL

$8.60

7 2 GLENREA VISION (2) Gary Kaye 26.87 9.75 0.00 31.2kg Decembrist ZOEY BALE

$3.20

8 7 ROSE FERN (7) Rachael Moate 26.93 10.50 0.00 26.0kg Collision AUTUMN BLING

$42.70