Hobart Race Results

Thursday 10th of January 2019
R1 ALLEN TOWNSEND (461m)
Place
6 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.11, 11.28
1
5
IT'S FLETCH
T: Wayne Williams
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

5.11

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
BUCKLE UP CARTER
T: Gary Johnson
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
HE'S ALL GRUNT
T: Russell Watts
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
BUCKLE UP RHONAN
T: Gary Johnson
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.2kg
5
1
FLASH RUBY
T: Ricky Martin
$1.85

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
STRAP IN
T: Nicholas Howard
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
BEN'S THE BEST
T: Patrick Hall
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
EAGLE DOC
T: Peter Higgins
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
R2 GAYELENE TOWNSEND (340m)
Place
6 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.22
1
1
YOUNG RECRUIT
T: Joan Nichols
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

5.22

In Run

0

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
BUCKLE UP KIONA
T: Gary Johnson
$9.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
WIND WAKER
T: Eileen Thomas
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
STYLISH HUGH
T: Michael Sutcliffe
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.9kg
5
9
PAINTED BANJO
T: Jack Jury
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
IT'S PHYLLIS
T: Wayne Williams
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
ZONAI
T: Anthony Bullock
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
LAKE TEMPLE
T: Nicholas White
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 JOHN CAMERON (340m)
Place
6 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.15
1
4
STYLISH MACBETH
T: Michael Sutcliffe
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

5.15

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
HIGHLAND VINTAGE
T: David Crosswell
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
VEIL FALLS
T: Nicholas White
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
HOOPING AROUND
T: Clinton Tapp
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
FLASH HOLLY
T: Sonia Martin
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
ORDON SWORD
T: Eileen Thomas
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
7
10
AMICITIA
T: Claire Robins
$91.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

21.2kg
8
5
DARUNIA
T: Anthony Bullock
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
R4 MAX WALKER (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.15, 11.32
1
4
TAKIN' IT EASY
T: Patrick Hall
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

5.15

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
TOEY ROCKET
T: Jared Davies
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
MOUSE TRAP
T: Joan Nichols
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
BUCKLE UP AVA
T: Robyn Johnson
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

22.8kg
5
1
BUCKLE UP FRAYA
T: Robyn Johnson
$3.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
COOPER'S SHADOW
T: Anthony Bullock
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
ONE EYED MAGPIE
T: David Crosswell
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
KAYDA ROMANCE
T: Anthony Bullock
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 DON BOMFORD (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.05, 11.16
1
7
BUCKLE UP GLAD
T: Gary Johnson
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

5.05

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
WYNBURN MUSTANG
T: Nicholas Howard
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
DUCK TROUBLES
T: Nicole Howard
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
TEN BEARS
T: Jack Jury
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.5kg
5
6
BUCKLE UP NOAH
T: Robyn Johnson
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
6
10
BUCKLE UP NOLA
T: Robyn Johnson
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
KOKO
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
GOLD DRIFT
T: Anthony Bullock
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 JOAN NICHOLS (461m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1680 - $480 - $240
Splits: 5.08, 11.22
1
6
FERNANDO MAGIC
T: David Crosswell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

5.08

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
FERNANDO BOLT
T: David Crosswell
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
WHOOP BANG
T: Anthony Bullock
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
CAWBOURNE DAWNIE
T: Leon Brazendale
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
DEMON LAD
T: Kevin Mcconnon
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
WOODRIDGE
T: Eileen Thomas
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
HARDAWAY HITMAN
T: Rachael Moate
$81.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
JELLYBEAN JONES
T: Lynden Nichols
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 DENNIS COLLIS (461m)
Place
Special Event - $1960 - $560 - $280
Splits: 5.03, 11.21
1
8
WHEELS UP
T: Susan Gittus
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

5.03

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
FOXBIRD DE KAHN
T: Kevin Mcconnon
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
RAPANUI REVIVAL
T: Denis Wood
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
COUNTRY PSYCHO
T: Michael Pearce
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
MISS PAW PAW
T: Stephen Gerrard
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
APACHE DREAM
T: Nicholas Howard
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
GAMBLER'S LOOT
T: Nicholas Howard
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
REDHEAD RELTON
T: Allan Anderson
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.7kg
R8 GRAEME MOATE (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.22, 11.40
1
7
ZOE'S ALL
T: Russell Watts
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.60

Split

5.22

In Run

0

Wgt

37.1kg
2
8
KING KURT
T: David Crosswell
$14.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
MY BOY ROMAN
T: Wayne Howells
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
MAJOR MINT
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
YA FRUITCAKE
T: Lynden Nichols
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
6
5
INNOCENT HOLLY
T: Stephen Gerrard
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
MIDNIGHT SPECIAL
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
8
9
HAVIN' A GO
T: Jared Davies
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 GREG FAHEY (340m)
Place
Masters - $1625 - $465 - $230
Splits: 5.16
1
4
EL GRAND AMIGO
T: Pauline Green
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

5.16

In Run

0

Wgt

37.5kg
2
1
WHIP CARTER
T: Anthony Bullock
$21.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
CASHMEERA
T: Anthony Bullock
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
RUN JACKIE RUN
T: Anthony Bullock
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
YOGI MAC
T: Anthony Dawson
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.9kg
6
2
FREE SPINS
T: Wayne Howells
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
LULU DRYVA
T: Gayelene Townsend
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
GIANT VALLEY
T: Anthony Bullock
$7.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 BARRY HEAWOOD (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.15
1
3
VINTAGE DANCER
T: David Crosswell
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

5.15

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
ALOLO MISS
T: Anthony Bullock
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
DECISIONS
T: Lynden Nichols
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
4
10
SNOWBALL EMMA
T: Anthony Dawson
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
FEELIN' SEEDY
T: David Polley
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
DINGA BELL
T: Patrick Hall
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
FIERY WOMAN
T: Nicole Howard
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
LACY JO
T: Anthony Bullock
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.5kg
Race 1 ALLEN TOWNSEND 461m 6 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.11, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IT'S FLETCH (5) Wayne Williams 26.26 0.00 5.11 0 32.9kg Fernando Bale Push It

$6.50

2 7 BUCKLE UP CARTER (7) Gary Johnson 26.38 1.75 0.00 0 31.2kg Head Bound Shelbourne Dawn

$14.00

3 3 HE'S ALL GRUNT (3) Russell Watts 26.51 3.50 0.00 0 31.3kg Collision Midnight Cuddle

$6.00

4 8 BUCKLE UP RHONAN (8) Gary Johnson 26.54 4.00 0.00 0 36.2kg Buckle Up Wes Amercia Bale

$5.50

5 1 FLASH RUBY (1) Ricky Martin 26.56 4.25 0.00 0 27.2kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$1.85

6 6 STRAP IN (6) Nicholas Howard 26.62 5.25 0.00 0 27.9kg Buckle Up Wes Suzie's Sister

$19.00

7 4 BEN'S THE BEST (4) Patrick Hall 27.10 12.00 0.00 0 33.7kg Dewana Result Secret Queen

$41.00

8 2 EAGLE DOC (2) Peter Higgins 27.24 14.00 0.00 0 33.5kg Buckle Up Wes Suzie's Sister

$101.00

Race 2 GAYELENE TOWNSEND 340m 6 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOUNG RECRUIT (1) Joan Nichols 19.55 0.00 5.22 0 35.7kg Buckle Up Wes Suzie's Sister

$4.00

2 8 BUCKLE UP KIONA (8) Gary Johnson 19.75 2.75 0.00 0 29.1kg Buckle Up Wes Amercia Bale

$9.50

3 3 WIND WAKER (3) Eileen Thomas 19.77 3.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$2.60

4 2 STYLISH HUGH (2) Michael Sutcliffe 19.83 4.00 0.00 0 36.9kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$3.40

5 9 PAINTED BANJO (7) Jack Jury 19.99 6.25 0.00 0 29.4kg Banjo Boy Jury's Diamonte

$10.00

6 6 IT'S PHYLLIS (6) Wayne Williams 20.05 7.00 0.00 0 27.2kg Fernando Bale Push It

$11.00

7 4 ZONAI (4) Anthony Bullock 20.15 8.50 0.00 0 30.7kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$51.00

8 5 LAKE TEMPLE (5) Nicholas White 20.33 11.00 0.00 0 27.9kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$41.00

Race 3 JOHN CAMERON 340m 6 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STYLISH MACBETH (4) Michael Sutcliffe 19.74 0.00 5.15 0 28.7kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$4.60

2 2 HIGHLAND VINTAGE (2) David Crosswell 19.81 1.00 0.00 0 34.6kg El Grand Senor She's All Class

$3.40

3 1 VEIL FALLS (1) Nicholas White 19.89 2.00 0.00 0 24.7kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$7.00

4 6 HOOPING AROUND (6) Clinton Tapp 20.00 3.75 0.00 0 30.4kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen

$51.00

5 3 FLASH HOLLY (3) Sonia Martin 20.12 5.25 0.00 0 28.4kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$2.90

6 8 ORDON SWORD (8) Eileen Thomas 20.18 6.25 0.00 0 31.9kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$8.00

7 10 AMICITIA (7) Claire Robins 20.19 6.25 0.00 0 21.2kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$91.00

8 5 DARUNIA (5) Anthony Bullock 20.33 8.25 0.00 0 29.7kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$21.00

Race 4 MAX WALKER 461m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.15, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAKIN' IT EASY (4) Patrick Hall 26.43 0.00 5.15 0 28.9kg Banjo Boy Hope To Salute

$5.00

2 7 TOEY ROCKET (7) Jared Davies 26.46 0.50 0.00 0 31.7kg Peter Rocket Alert Country

$6.00

3 6 MOUSE TRAP (6) Joan Nichols 26.52 1.25 0.00 0 27.3kg Don Chendo Tricky Voilet

$5.00

4 2 BUCKLE UP AVA (2) Robyn Johnson 26.60 2.25 0.00 0 22.8kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$6.00

5 1 BUCKLE UP FRAYA (1) Robyn Johnson 26.63 2.75 0.00 0 25.7kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$3.20

6 5 COOPER'S SHADOW (5) Anthony Bullock 26.68 3.50 0.00 0 35.3kg Bond Daisey Reltub

$11.00

7 3 ONE EYED MAGPIE (3) David Crosswell 27.20 11.00 0.00 0 26.7kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$15.00

8 8 KAYDA ROMANCE (8) Anthony Bullock 27.25 11.75 0.00 0 30.1kg Kayda Shae Champer Bale

$51.00

Race 5 DON BOMFORD 461m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.05, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUCKLE UP GLAD (7) Gary Johnson 26.14 0.00 5.05 0 25.6kg Buckle Up Wes Jamila Flex

$2.25

2 8 WYNBURN MUSTANG (8) Nicholas Howard 26.32 2.50 0.00 0 29.9kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti

$4.00

3 1 DUCK TROUBLES (1) Nicole Howard 26.53 5.50 0.00 0 34.9kg Hostile Hawk Mouse

$15.00

4 2 TEN BEARS (2) Jack Jury 26.54 5.75 0.00 0 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells

$4.20

5 6 BUCKLE UP NOAH (6) Robyn Johnson 26.55 5.75 0.00 0 28.8kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$26.00

6 10 BUCKLE UP NOLA (4) Robyn Johnson 26.63 7.00 0.00 0 25.2kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$12.00

7 3 KOKO (3) Anthony Bullock 26.79 9.25 0.00 0 27.5kg Fernando Bale Millie Grace

$31.00

8 5 GOLD DRIFT (5) Anthony Bullock 26.85 10.00 0.00 0 33.1kg Glen Gallon Gunlee Galo

$19.00

Race 6 JOAN NICHOLS 461m Mixed 3/4 $1680 - $480 - $240 Splits: 5.08, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO MAGIC (6) David Crosswell 26.42 0.00 5.08 0 30.9kg Fernando Bale She's All Class

$3.60

2 7 FERNANDO BOLT (7) David Crosswell 26.48 0.75 0.00 0 31.9kg Fernando Bale She's All Class

$2.50

3 2 WHOOP BANG (2) Anthony Bullock 26.54 1.75 0.00 0 33.4kg Swift Fancy Shesa Slim Shady

$14.00

4 8 CAWBOURNE DAWNIE (8) Leon Brazendale 26.57 2.00 0.00 0 28.5kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Classy

$4.40

5 5 DEMON LAD (5) Kevin Mcconnon 26.59 2.25 0.00 0 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet

$21.00

6 3 WOODRIDGE (3) Eileen Thomas 26.61 2.50 0.00 0 29.6kg Bekim Bale Bea Smith

$8.00

7 4 HARDAWAY HITMAN (4) Rachael Moate 26.65 3.25 0.00 0 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$81.00

8 1 JELLYBEAN JONES (1) Lynden Nichols 26.68 3.75 0.00 0 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl

$19.00

Race 7 DENNIS COLLIS 461m Special Event $1960 - $560 - $280 Splits: 5.03, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHEELS UP (8) Susan Gittus 26.26 0.00 5.03 0 31.1kg Fernando Bale Pacha Queen

$2.50

2 3 FOXBIRD DE KAHN (3) Kevin Mcconnon 26.29 0.50 0.00 0 34.1kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly

$8.00

3 6 RAPANUI REVIVAL (6) Denis Wood 26.65 5.50 0.00 0 34.5kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along

$8.50

4 4 COUNTRY PSYCHO (4) Michael Pearce 26.66 5.75 0.00 0 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$5.00

5 7 MISS PAW PAW (7) Stephen Gerrard 26.73 6.50 0.00 0 26.5kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$26.00

6 5 APACHE DREAM (5) Nicholas Howard 26.74 6.75 0.00 0 26.9kg Premier Boloney Silent Girl

$5.50

7 2 GAMBLER'S LOOT (2) Nicholas Howard 26.82 8.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Stealthy Blonde

$7.50

8 1 REDHEAD RELTON (1) Allan Anderson 26.86 8.50 0.00 0 35.7kg Mogambo Banjo Star

$31.00

Race 8 GRAEME MOATE 461m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.22, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZOE'S ALL (7) Russell Watts 26.60 0.00 5.22 0 37.1kg Kc And All Sweet It Is

$3.10

2 8 KING KURT (8) David Crosswell 26.61 0.10 0.00 0 31.0kg Fernando Bale She's All Class

$14.00

3 2 MY BOY ROMAN (2) Wayne Howells 26.72 1.75 0.00 0 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Roman Nose

$5.50

4 4 MAJOR MINT (4) Anthony Bullock 26.85 3.50 0.00 0 35.7kg Above All Miss Mint

$4.00

5 6 YA FRUITCAKE (6) Lynden Nichols 26.87 3.75 0.00 0 34.7kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star

$7.00

6 5 INNOCENT HOLLY (5) Stephen Gerrard 26.98 5.25 0.00 0 25.9kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$6.50

7 1 MIDNIGHT SPECIAL (1) Anthony Bullock 27.18 8.25 0.00 0 28.7kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails

$31.00

8 9 HAVIN' A GO (3) Jared Davies 27.27 9.50 0.00 0 32.4kg Fernando Bale Her Highness

$11.00

Race 9 GREG FAHEY 340m Masters $1625 - $465 - $230 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EL GRAND AMIGO (4) Pauline Green 19.64 0.00 5.16 0 37.5kg El Grand Senor Dennes Point

$2.00

2 1 WHIP CARTER (1) Anthony Bullock 19.66 0.25 0.00 0 31.2kg Glen Gallon Murrayfield

$21.00

3 3 CASHMEERA (3) Anthony Bullock 19.82 2.50 0.00 0 27.2kg Don't Knocka Him Cashmere Queen

$17.00

4 8 RUN JACKIE RUN (8) Anthony Bullock 19.96 4.50 0.00 0 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet

$7.00

5 7 YOGI MAC (7) Anthony Dawson 20.05 5.75 0.00 0 37.9kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings

$6.00

6 2 FREE SPINS (2) Wayne Howells 20.11 6.50 0.00 0 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$6.50

7 5 LULU DRYVA (5) Gayelene Townsend 20.14 7.00 0.00 0 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Cosmic Dryva

$51.00

8 6 GIANT VALLEY (6) Anthony Bullock 20.52 12.50 0.00 0 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet

$7.50

Race 10 BARRY HEAWOOD 340m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VINTAGE DANCER (3) David Crosswell 19.33 0.00 5.15 0 33.5kg El Grand Senor She's All Class

$1.75

2 5 ALOLO MISS (5) Anthony Bullock 19.67 4.75 0.00 0 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Millie Minor

$9.00

3 1 DECISIONS (1) Lynden Nichols 19.75 6.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Irisize

$4.60

4 10 SNOWBALL EMMA (7) Anthony Dawson 19.89 8.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Don Chendo Tricky Voilet

$51.00

5 2 FEELIN' SEEDY (2) David Polley 19.99 9.25 0.00 0 34.0kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$7.00

6 6 DINGA BELL (6) Patrick Hall 20.02 9.75 0.00 0 26.5kg Barcia Bale Alonnah

$9.50

7 8 FIERY WOMAN (8) Nicole Howard 20.04 10.00 0.00 0 26.1kg Hostile Hawk Mouse

$41.00

8 4 LACY JO (4) Anthony Bullock 20.44 15.75 0.00 0 23.5kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails

$51.00