Hobart Race Results

Monday 12th of August 2019
R1 LADBROKES.COM.AU (461m)
Place
6 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.12, 11.27
1
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

5.12

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Ricky Martin
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Edward Medhurst
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Ricky Martin
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Ricky Martin
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: David Polley
$71.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Nicholas Howard
$91.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 THE MERCURY (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

5.21

In Run

0

Wgt

35.5kg
2
6
T: Clinton Tapp
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Michael Sherriff
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Gayelene Townsend
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Scott Rowlands
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Eileen Thomas
$20.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Kyron Ebdon
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 TASRACING.COM.AU (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Eileen Thomas
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

5.19

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Allan Anderson
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Sherriff
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Patricia Howard
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Scott Rowlands
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Higgins
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
8
9
T: Kyron Ebdon
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00
R4 CUB MASTERS (340m)
Place
Masters Mixed 4/5 - $1625 - $465 - $230
Splits: 5.35
1
1
T: Allan Clark
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.97

Split

5.35

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Young
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Donald Oldham
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Michael Dobson
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Allan Clark
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Barry Smith
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Barry Smith
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Wayne Howells
$6.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 PUT YOUR QUADDIES ON (599m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.31, 12.64, 18.85
1
2
T: Nicholas Howard
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

5.31

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: David Polley
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Rachael Moate
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Wayne Howells
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Darren Critchley
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Leon Brazendale
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Nicholas Howard
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 CASCADE DRAUGHT (461m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1770 - $505 - $255
Splits: 5.14, 11.21
1
2
T: Edward Medhurst
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

5.14

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.3kg
3
4
T: Paul Young
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Debbie Cannan
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Denis Wood
$61.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Graeme Moate
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES - MAKE GREAT ODDS EVEN BETTER (461m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1625 - $465 - $230
Splits: 5.14, 11.36
1
9
T: Leonard Howard
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.59

Split

5.14

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Glenn Howlett
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Ian Callinan
$51.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Kevin Mcconnon
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Kyron Ebdon
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Debbie Cannan
$1.35

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Eileen Thomas
$20.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00
R8 TASRACING EARLY SPEED SECTIONALS (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.07, 11.13
1
1
T: Edward Medhurst
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

5.07

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Debbie Cannan
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Susan Gittus
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Eileen Thomas
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Nathan Gittus
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Gayelene Townsend
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.8kg
8
9
T: Gayelene Townsend
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Sherriff
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES DAILY RACING TIPS (340m)
Place
4 - $1660 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

5.08

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: Allan Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Graeme Moate
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
6
10
T: Anthony Bullock
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Allan Clark
$4.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Susan Gittus
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00
R10 SUREPICK (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.24
1
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

5.24

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Susan Gittus
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Darren Critchley
$51.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Kyron Ebdon
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Scott Rowlands
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Nicole Howard
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Wayne Howells
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES.COM.AU 461m 6 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.12, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FREYA THE SLAYER (3) Edward Medhurst 26.04 0.00 5.12 0 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss

$1.45

2 7 LEICA BOMBER (7) Ricky Martin 26.18 2.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Dyna Double One Leica Comet

$16.00

3 8 HAVILAH KID (8) Edward Medhurst 26.21 2.25 0.00 0 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss

$7.50

4 2 WITHERSPOON (2) Ricky Martin 26.35 4.25 0.00 0 28.7kg Dyna Double One Leica Comet

$10.00

5 1 WESTERN CREEK (1) Ricky Martin 26.49 6.25 0.00 0 32.4kg Dyna Double One Leica Comet

$6.50

6 5 BRONELLY HARRY (5) Anthony Bullock 26.54 7.00 0.00 0 33.3kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets

$15.00

7 4 MIHOCEK (4) David Polley 26.83 11.25 0.00 0 30.9kg Thirty Talks Sapphire Quest

$71.00

8 6 COULD BE IT (6) Nicholas Howard 26.97 13.25 0.00 0 32.4kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling

$91.00

Race 2 THE MERCURY 340m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOL DOMINATION (3) Anthony Bullock 19.35 0.00 5.21 0 35.5kg Dyna Double One Dominator Girl

$1.50

2 6 KERMY'S GEM (6) Clinton Tapp 19.67 4.50 0.00 0 27.9kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem

$31.00

3 8 POSH MIRANDA (8) Anthony Bullock 19.84 7.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Posh Emma

$21.00

4 2 SAVATAG (2) Michael Sherriff 19.92 8.25 0.00 0 30.5kg Stagger Jessica Macy

$3.50

5 5 THAT'S POPS BOY (5) Gayelene Townsend 19.97 8.75 0.00 0 29.9kg Paw Licking That Was Then

$21.00

6 7 MOUNTAIN MISS (7) Scott Rowlands 20.23 12.50 0.00 0 28.8kg Rewind Stylish Kim

$17.00

7 1 ORDON SWORD (1) Eileen Thomas 20.28 13.25 0.00 0 32.2kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$20.00

8 4 BENKY PEARL (4) Kyron Ebdon 20.43 15.50 0.00 0 26.5kg Fabregas Good Size

$26.00

Race 3 TASRACING.COM.AU 340m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZORA'S FOUNTAIN (2) Eileen Thomas 19.50 0.00 5.19 0 26.4kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$2.70

2 3 I'M A DOMINATOR (3) Anthony Bullock 19.59 1.25 0.00 0 30.7kg Dyna Double One Dominator Girl

$2.90

3 7 LASHING LUKA (7) Allan Anderson 19.60 1.50 0.00 0 29.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki

$19.00

4 1 STICKA SIZZLES (1) Michael Sherriff 19.72 3.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late

$3.20

5 5 WINKLEA BLUE (5) Patricia Howard 19.75 3.50 0.00 0 33.7kg Hostile Winklee Wind

$19.00

6 4 WILD STRIKE (4) Scott Rowlands 19.81 4.25 0.00 0 33.8kg Kc And All Secret Passage

$26.00

7 8 EAGLE DOC (8) Peter Higgins 19.89 5.50 0.00 0 33.0kg Buckle Up Wes Suzie's Sister

$21.00

8 9 HIGHGATE RUBY (6) Kyron Ebdon 20.23 10.25 0.00 0 27.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Millie

$71.00

SCR 6 MAGIC WHISTLER (6) Anthony Bullock
Race 4 CUB MASTERS 340m Masters Mixed 4/5 $1625 - $465 - $230 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCY'S LOCKET (1) Allan Clark 19.97 0.00 5.35 0 27.3kg Oaks Road Miss Stackhouse

$2.15

2 7 NONCHALANT (7) Paul Young 20.26 4.25 0.00 0 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Premier Malt

$4.20

3 2 FAIRY BAROQUE (2) Donald Oldham 20.30 4.75 0.00 0 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Come Over Nova

$12.00

4 3 FRED REGIS (3) Michael Dobson 20.38 5.75 0.00 0 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$21.00

5 5 MINY MO (5) Allan Clark 20.42 6.25 0.00 0 31.0kg Fabregas Cheergirl

$5.50

6 6 MAGIC LIZZIE (6) Barry Smith 20.47 7.00 0.00 0 25.4kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$81.00

7 8 SCREAMING SPRITE (8) Barry Smith 20.70 10.25 0.00 0 27.2kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$41.00

8 4 FREE SPINS (4) Wayne Howells 21.97 28.50 0.00 0 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$6.00

Race 5 PUT YOUR QUADDIES ON 599m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.31, 12.64, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GAMBLER'S LOOT (2) Nicholas Howard 34.56 0.00 5.31 0 29.9kg Cosmic Chief Stealthy Blonde

$3.10

2 7 MOUSE TRAP (7) David Polley 34.64 1.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Don Chendo Tricky Voilet

$10.00

3 8 CRIPPS DUSTY (8) Rachael Moate 34.69 1.75 0.00 0 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl

$5.50

4 6 STYLISH RUSSELL (6) Wayne Howells 34.92 5.25 0.00 0 36.1kg Don Chendo Tricky Voilet

$4.20

5 4 TOM TOM DRUM (4) Darren Critchley 35.11 7.75 0.00 0 34.4kg I'm A Fencer Greysynd Merry

$61.00

6 5 HOWIE'S LIONESS (5) Leon Brazendale 35.31 10.50 0.00 0 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Crazy Maniac

$6.50

7 1 METANOIA FRANKO (1) Nicholas Howard 35.40 12.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Magic Sprite Kalaway Carrick

$21.00

8 3 WILLIE WIN (3) Anthony Bullock 35.48 13.25 0.00 0 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Millie Minor

$5.50

Race 6 CASCADE DRAUGHT 461m Mixed 2/3 $1770 - $505 - $255 Splits: 5.14, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAGING RALSTON (2) Edward Medhurst 25.64 0.00 5.14 0 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss

$1.12

2 3 RIP THE BANDAID (3) Edward Medhurst 26.32 9.75 0.00 0 37.3kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells

$21.00

3 4 MADDY'S BOY (4) Paul Young 26.36 10.25 0.00 0 32.3kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me

$15.00

4 5 GENEVA LEE (5) Debbie Cannan 26.37 10.25 0.00 0 29.8kg Where's Pedro Emerald Lee

$14.00

5 8 RIVENLEE LAD (8) Anthony Bullock 26.46 11.75 0.00 0 34.5kg Fernando Bale Witch Fantasy

$31.00

6 6 POSH AMBER (6) Anthony Bullock 26.51 12.25 0.00 0 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Posh Emma

$16.00

7 7 LOCO QUEEN (7) Denis Wood 26.63 14.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Regal Patch

$61.00

SCR 1 YOGI MAC (1) Graeme Moate
Race 7 LADBROKES - MAKE GREAT ODDS EVEN BETTER 461m Mixed 4/5 $1625 - $465 - $230 Splits: 5.14, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TRACER (4) Leonard Howard 26.59 0.00 5.14 0 26.2kg Fernando Bale Molly Monroe

$17.00

2 6 TENNESSEE RAIN (6) Glenn Howlett 26.66 1.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Barcia Bale Flamin' Go

$26.00

3 2 SEASIDE (2) Ian Callinan 26.68 1.25 0.00 0 26.9kg Surf Lorian Latina

$51.00

4 5 VRONTIOS (5) Kevin Mcconnon 26.72 1.75 0.00 0 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet

$10.00

5 3 BENKY BOMBER (3) Kyron Ebdon 26.75 2.25 0.00 0 30.6kg Jarvis Bale Cheeky Geeky

$41.00

6 7 BRANWELL LEE (7) Edward Medhurst 26.80 3.00 0.00 0 35.4kg Where's Pedro Emerald Lee

$5.00

7 8 NOTORIOUS (8) Debbie Cannan 26.89 4.25 0.00 0 32.9kg Fernando Bale Keune

$1.35

8 1 MORE DESPONDENT (1) Eileen Thomas 27.00 5.75 0.00 0 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Spice

$20.00

SCR 4 ALOLO MISS (4) Anthony Bullock
Race 8 TASRACING EARLY SPEED SECTIONALS 461m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.07, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CONNECTED (1) Edward Medhurst 25.95 0.00 5.07 0 31.1kg Fernando Bale Keune

$1.80

2 4 BRIDWOOD MARSHAL (4) Anthony Bullock 26.10 2.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Mackie Slater Space Wave

$5.00

3 7 STRADA (7) Debbie Cannan 26.10 2.00 0.00 0 29.0kg Fernando Bale Keune

$3.40

4 5 FLAMENCO BAROQUE (5) Susan Gittus 26.15 2.75 0.00 0 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lillycette

$21.00

5 6 WIND WAKER (6) Eileen Thomas 26.38 6.00 0.00 0 30.2kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$15.00

6 3 AYE CRYING SHAME (3) Nathan Gittus 26.56 8.75 0.00 0 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye

$41.00

7 8 SECRET PUZZLE (8) Gayelene Townsend 26.65 10.00 0.00 0 23.8kg Paw Licking That Was Then

$71.00

8 9 FLIPPIN' PAW (2) Gayelene Townsend 26.65 10.00 0.00 0 33.2kg Paw Licking That Was Then

$21.00

SCR 2 STICKA FANTASY (2) Michael Sherriff
Race 9 LADBROKES DAILY RACING TIPS 340m 4 $1660 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PAMPLONA (6) Anthony Bullock 19.38 0.00 5.08 0 28.5kg Fernando Bale Witch's Potion

$13.00

2 8 FARON WOOD (8) Anthony Bullock 19.51 1.75 0.00 0 29.1kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$6.50

3 9 DIAMONTE BOY (1) Allan Anderson 19.69 4.25 0.00 0 34.2kg Banjo Boy Jury's Diamonte

$5.00

4 4 CLUNES (4) Anthony Bullock 19.74 5.25 0.00 0 32.4kg Barcia Bale Demi Cali

$3.70

5 7 SHANLYN SHIRAZ (7) Graeme Moate 19.76 5.25 0.00 0 32.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$31.00

6 10 KAYDA AFFAIR (3) Anthony Bullock 19.77 5.50 0.00 0 33.6kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion

$26.00

7 2 YARITZA ALLEN (2) Allan Clark 19.94 8.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$4.80

8 5 GOT THE DOUBLE (5) Susan Gittus 20.04 9.25 0.00 0 24.7kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh

$4.40

SCR 1 LITTLE BIT MAGIC (1) Anthony Bullock
SCR 3 OUTLAW TEDDY (3) Anthony Bullock
Race 10 SUREPICK 340m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MILLIE MAGNA (4) Anthony Bullock 19.85 0.00 5.24 0 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Millie Minor

$4.20

2 7 UNDERMINE (7) Susan Gittus 19.92 1.00 0.00 0 28.5kg Fernando Bale Pacha Queen

$11.00

3 8 MISSING PIECE (8) Darren Critchley 19.93 1.00 0.00 0 32.3kg Banjo Boy Jury's Diamonte

$51.00

4 6 BENKY MISS (6) Kyron Ebdon 20.04 2.50 0.00 0 28.9kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing

$5.50

5 1 RENISIN (1) Scott Rowlands 20.04 2.50 0.00 0 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Millie Minor

$21.00

6 2 ZONAI (2) Anthony Bullock 20.12 3.75 0.00 0 30.5kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$4.20

7 5 DAN ROAD (5) Nicole Howard 20.22 5.25 0.00 0 33.1kg Oaks Road Lilly's Empire

$8.50

8 3 DEFALCATION (3) Wayne Howells 20.44 8.25 0.00 0 31.7kg Collision Classy Sahara

$3.50