Hobart Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2021
R1 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE (461m)
Place
Juvenile Maiden - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.23, 11.46
1
4
T: Debbie Cannan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

5.23

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Michael Sherriff
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Graeme Moate
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Margaret Rossendell
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Blake Pursell
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Edward Medhurst
$3.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Paul Young
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Blake Pursell
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 FORM PLUS TASRACING (461m)
Place
Juvenile Graduation - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.25, 11.37
1
1
T: Nicole Howard
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

5.25

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Jason Barwick
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Steven O'Brien
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Nathan Gittus
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Blake Pursell
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Allan Anderson
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Wayne Howells
$7.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Jason Barwick
$61.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 Tasbred Bonus (Final)/461 (461m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2965 - $855 - $415
Splits: 5.15, 11.29
1
3
T: Michael Sherriff
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

5.15

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Englund
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Nicholas Howard
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Steven O'Brien
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Katrina Gregory
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Peter Phillips
$91.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Steven O'Brien
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Nicholas Howard
$4.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 KENNEL PODCAST WITH BRENNAN & MATT (340m)
Place
4 - $1995 - $575 - $280
Splits: 5.20
1
7
T: Jamie Devine
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

5.20

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Patrick Hall
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Blake Pursell
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Patrick Ryan
$1.75

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Wayne Howells
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Paul Young
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Samuel Page
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Critchley
$0.00
R5 PUT YOUR QUADDIES ON (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Nicole Howard
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

5.20

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Leon Brazendale
$31.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Debbie Cannan
$2.45

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Nicole Howard
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Katrina Gregory
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Leonard Howard
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Darryl Howlin
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
T: Allan Anderson
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 CARLTON DRAUGHT (461m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.19, 11.45
1
1
T: Nicholas Howard
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

5.19

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Ian Callinan
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Nathan Gittus
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Gayelene Townsend
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Nathan Gittus
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Gayelene Townsend
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: Nathan Gittus
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
8
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
R7 SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES AVAILABLE (461m)
Place
4 - $1995 - $575 - $280
Splits: 5.09, 11.25
1
7
T: Blake Pursell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

5.09

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Michael Pearce
$21.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Edward Medhurst
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Robin Stocks
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Dobson
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Trent Fenton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Patrick Hall
$0.00
R8 LEEROY ROGUE AT STUD (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 11.25
1
4
T: Nathan Gittus
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

5.07

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Debbie Cannan
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Graeme Moate
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Margaret Rossendell
$20.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Debbie Cannan
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Nathan Gittus
$20.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Wayne Howells
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 LADBROKE IT! (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.23
1
3
T: Nicole Howard
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

5.23

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Pearce
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Robin Stocks
$1.65

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Allan Anderson
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Barry Smith
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Leon Brazendale
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Margaret Rossendell
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Nathan Gittus
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.26
1
7
T: Katrina Gregory
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

5.26

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Darren Critchley
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Samuel Page
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Nicole Howard
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Nathan Gittus
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Paul Young
$2.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Barry Smith
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Leon Brazendale
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE 461m Juvenile Maiden $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.23, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEEN (4) Debbie Cannan 26.42 0.00 5.23 0 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $2.70
2 2 HE'S UNDER WRAPS (2) Michael Sherriff 26.57 2.00 0.00 0 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps $11.00
3 8 FIRE FLICK (8) Graeme Moate 26.69 3.75 0.00 0 33.0kg Shantui Black Ember $7.00
4 1 MISS WILMA (1) Margaret Rossendell 26.74 4.50 0.00 0 25.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $31.00
5 7 RIP ON BYE (7) Blake Pursell 26.85 6.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $10.00
6 6 COOTE (6) Edward Medhurst 26.87 6.25 0.00 0 28.2kg Sh Avatar Keune $3.20
7 3 INGA BRODIE (3) Paul Young 26.89 6.50 0.00 0 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $21.00
8 5 VELVET QUEEN (5) Blake Pursell 27.08 9.25 0.00 0 28.5kg Trewly Special Tell The World $16.00
Race 2 FORM PLUS TASRACING 461m Juvenile Graduation $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.25, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPERIOR WALLIS (1) Nicole Howard 26.04 0.00 5.25 0 33.5kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $1.28
2 4 ETERNITY (4) Jason Barwick 26.47 6.00 0.00 0 26.7kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $16.00
3 2 SWAN VISTA (2) Steven O'Brien 26.52 6.75 0.00 0 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Divinations $9.50
4 7 SANDY MOSS (7) Nathan Gittus 26.63 8.25 0.00 0 27.7kg David Bale Bell Oh Moss $41.00
5 3 CHESSINGTON (3) Blake Pursell 26.64 8.50 0.00 0 33.3kg Magic Sprite Alarm Bells $19.00
6 8 LASHING LUKA (8) Allan Anderson 26.85 11.50 0.00 0 30.6kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $31.00
7 5 UNBEKNOWNST (5) Wayne Howells 27.00 13.75 0.00 0 32.9kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $7.50
8 6 CAIRNLEA ABBY (6) Jason Barwick 27.12 15.50 0.00 0 29.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Kolora Princess $61.00
Race 3 Tasbred Bonus (Final)/461 461m Grade 5 Final $2965 - $855 - $415 Splits: 5.15, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAGGER MOVES (3) Michael Sherriff 26.12 0.00 5.15 0 31.1kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps $1.85
2 4 WYNBURN EXPRESS (4) Benjamin Englund 26.16 0.75 0.00 0 35.4kg Fabregas Wynburn Toozie $4.40
3 8 LOVES A DART (8) Nicholas Howard 26.44 4.50 0.00 0 34.4kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $12.00
4 5 TILLY VISTA (5) Steven O'Brien 26.66 7.75 0.00 0 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Divinations $26.00
5 2 FRAYAH'S GINGER (2) Katrina Gregory 26.78 9.25 0.00 0 26.4kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $21.00
6 1 ADABELLE (1) Peter Phillips 26.82 10.00 0.00 0 29.2kg Damek Centre Pine $91.00
7 6 ROSA VISTA (6) Steven O'Brien 26.87 10.50 0.00 0 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Divinations $31.00
8 7 DON'T START NOW (7) Nicholas Howard 26.92 11.50 0.00 0 25.2kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $4.60
Race 4 KENNEL PODCAST WITH BRENNAN & MATT 340m 4 $1995 - $575 - $280 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FAMILY SPARK (7) Jamie Devine 19.69 0.00 5.20 0 25.5kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $41.00
2 8 ALL MY HEART (8) Patrick Hall 19.85 2.25 0.00 0 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $18.00
3 6 REMNANTS (6) Blake Pursell 19.90 3.00 0.00 0 33.7kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $4.80
4 3 ACTION PLUS (3) Patrick Ryan 20.03 4.75 0.00 0 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $1.75
5 5 CASINO ACE (5) Wayne Howells 20.25 8.00 0.00 0 32.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $8.50
6 4 HOW FAR (4) Paul Young 20.31 8.75 0.00 0 31.1kg Walk Hard Girl Power $8.00
7 1 GOLD FLYER (1) Samuel Page 20.32 9.00 0.00 0 27.5kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $11.00
SCR 2 GERSHWIN RHYTHM (2) Darren Critchley
Race 5 PUT YOUR QUADDIES ON 340m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERIOR DIGBY (4) Nicole Howard 19.63 0.00 5.20 0 33.4kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $5.00
2 6 BUCKLE UP KAVI (6) Leon Brazendale 19.66 0.50 0.00 0 30.2kg Senor Slamma Miss Myra $31.00
3 2 RALEIGH (2) Debbie Cannan 19.91 4.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Fabregas Keune $2.45
4 5 CHESTY LA RUE (5) Nicole Howard 20.07 6.25 0.00 0 30.1kg Farley Turbo Superior Hailey $51.00
5 3 LOCKNANE FEE (3) Katrina Gregory 20.13 7.00 0.00 0 25.8kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $7.50
6 7 HELLO (7) Leonard Howard 20.13 7.00 0.00 0 27.1kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $3.50
7 8 ALL IN MARVEL (8) Darryl Howlin 20.28 9.25 0.00 0 34.3kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $15.00
8 1 LASHING BRONTE (1) Allan Anderson 20.68 15.00 0.00 0 28.3kg Magic Sprite Alarm Bells $31.00
Race 6 CARLTON DRAUGHT 461m Mixed 4/5 Final $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.19, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRETTY BOY ROY (1) Nicholas Howard 26.48 0.00 5.19 0 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $2.80
2 2 EXCITE ENOUGH (2) Ian Callinan 26.61 1.75 0.00 0 25.4kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $5.00
3 6 JALLA GENERAL (6) Nathan Gittus 26.65 2.25 0.00 0 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Ain't She Pretty $3.00
4 7 WHERE'S HOLLY (7) Gayelene Townsend 26.70 3.00 0.00 0 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $51.00
5 4 JALLA DELIGHT (4) Nathan Gittus 26.73 3.50 0.00 0 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Ain't She Pretty $12.00
6 3 WARRAMUNGA (3) Gayelene Townsend 26.79 4.25 0.00 0 34.9kg Fabregas Ain't She Pretty $17.00
7 5 DENVER COUNTY (5) Nathan Gittus 26.87 5.50 0.00 0 35.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Berry Blitz $8.00
SCR 8 CLASSIC VALLEY (8) Gayelene Townsend
Race 7 SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES AVAILABLE 461m 4 $1995 - $575 - $280 Splits: 5.09, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON AJOK (7) Blake Pursell 26.21 0.00 5.09 0 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $2.70
2 8 DASHING GEORGE (8) Michael Pearce 26.24 0.50 0.00 0 34.8kg Magic Sprite Zhivago Dancer $21.00
3 6 EARNING THE CASH (6) Edward Medhurst 26.25 0.75 0.00 0 27.0kg High Earner Bambalam Bruce $4.20
4 5 RIP AWAY (5) Edward Medhurst 26.33 1.75 0.00 0 31.5kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $3.50
5 2 NEVER SWEAT (2) Robin Stocks 26.36 2.00 0.00 0 36.6kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $8.00
6 3 UNHINGED (3) Michael Dobson 26.69 6.75 0.00 0 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $16.00
SCR 1 MISS CLEO (1) Trent Fenton
SCR 4 OAKWOOD (4) Patrick Hall
Race 8 LEEROY ROGUE AT STUD 461m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROSIE POSIE (4) Nathan Gittus 26.02 0.00 5.07 0 27.7kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $12.00
2 5 NOT SO CASHLESS (5) Edward Medhurst 26.17 2.00 0.00 0 27.2kg High Earner Bambalam Bruce $3.70
3 8 RUN RED RUN (8) Debbie Cannan 26.21 2.50 0.00 0 32.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $3.10
4 1 WYNNUM STAR (1) Graeme Moate 26.35 4.75 0.00 0 26.2kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $4.80
5 2 BEDROCK CRUISER (2) Margaret Rossendell 26.45 6.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $20.00
6 3 JEWEL TITAN (3) Debbie Cannan 26.51 7.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $5.50
7 6 ADRIANNA (6) Nathan Gittus 26.75 10.25 0.00 0 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $20.00
8 7 ELMER FUDD (7) Wayne Howells 26.82 11.50 0.00 0 33.1kg Magic Sprite Alarm Bells $61.00
Race 9 LADBROKE IT! 340m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPERIOR SPECTER (3) Nicole Howard 19.41 0.00 5.23 0 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fantasizzing $3.70
2 6 COUNTRY FRED (6) Michael Pearce 19.47 0.75 0.00 0 34.6kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $6.50
3 8 THIRD DAY (8) Robin Stocks 19.68 3.75 0.00 0 27.8kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $1.65
4 1 LASHING TIM (1) Allan Anderson 20.16 10.50 0.00 0 33.1kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $61.00
5 4 BOMBER BILL (4) Barry Smith 20.20 11.25 0.00 0 34.9kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $21.00
6 2 BANJO JAX (2) Leon Brazendale 20.31 12.75 0.00 0 33.9kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $101.00
7 7 WING COMMANDER (7) Margaret Rossendell 20.35 13.25 0.00 0 34.3kg Worm Burner Deb's Honour $21.00
8 5 ZANGARO STAR (5) Nathan Gittus 20.59 16.75 0.00 0 29.1kg Keybow She's Majestic $51.00
Race 10 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST 340m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EVE'S BURNER (7) Katrina Gregory 19.70 0.00 5.26 0 26.1kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $8.50
2 1 RIVER BANK (1) Darren Critchley 19.91 3.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $21.00
3 2 ASSASSINATE (2) Samuel Page 19.91 3.00 0.00 0 30.9kg Barcia Bale Speculate $2.20
4 8 YAK YAK MACK (8) Nicole Howard 19.96 3.75 0.00 0 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fantasizzing $7.00
5 6 MOLLY MAY (6) Nathan Gittus 20.01 4.25 0.00 0 25.8kg Stagger Miss Lily $61.00
6 5 LITTLE BLUE MAN (5) Paul Young 20.15 6.25 0.00 0 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $2.70
7 3 MALBENA BOY (3) Barry Smith 20.17 6.50 0.00 0 35.2kg Dyna Double One Dyna Ping $101.00
8 4 LEICA BOMBER (4) Leon Brazendale 20.18 6.75 0.00 0 33.7kg Dyna Double One Leica Comet $41.00