Hobart Race Results

Thursday 30th of September 2021
R1 CASCADE DRAUGHT (461m)
Place
6 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.25, 11.37
1
2
T: Rachael Moate
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.58

Split

5.25

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Graeme Moate
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Gary Fahey
$1.45

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Patrick Hall
$51.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
5
10
T: Michael Pearce
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Butch Deverell
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
7
9
T: Anthony Bullock
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Wayne Howells
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Fahey
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES PARK (461m)
Place
Juvenile Maiden - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.25, 11.40
1
8
T: Michael Pearce
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

5.25

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Graeme Moate
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Butch Deverell
$4.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Wayne Howells
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Gayelene Townsend
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Butch Deverell
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Debbie Cannan
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 TASRACING FORM PLUS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

5.15

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Nathan Gittus
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Leon Brazendale
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Graeme Moate
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Margaret Rossendell
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Lynden Nichols
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 LEEROY ROGUE AT STUD (461m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $2185 - $630 - $305
Splits: 5.15, 11.25
1
2
T: Robin Stocks
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

5.15

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Butch Deverell
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Paul Young
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Lynden Nichols
$91.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Nathan Gittus
$2.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Edward Medhurst
$2.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.16, 11.22
1
4
T: Debbie Cannan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

5.16

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Blake Pursell
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Blake Pursell
$2.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Glenn Howlett
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

38.3kg
5
1
T: Gayelene Townsend
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Nathan Gittus
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Wayne Howells
$20.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Lynden Nichols
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 THE MERCURY (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 11.15
1
3
T: Debbie Cannan
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

5.07

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Blake Pursell
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Pearce
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Gayelene Townsend
$20.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Kyron Ebdon
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$18.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Katrina Gregory
$20.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Ian Callinan
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST (461m)
Place
4 - $1995 - $575 - $280
Splits: 5.11, 11.03
1
4
T: Nicole Howard
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

5.11

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Nathan Gittus
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Nicholas Howard
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Pearce
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Lynden Nichols
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.5kg
7
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Nathan Gittus
$7.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND LOSE A COUCH (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 11.22
1
7
T: Eric Haldane
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

5.12

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Michael Pearce
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Blake Pursell
$3.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Ian Callinan
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
6
9
T: Gayelene Townsend
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Lynden Nichols
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Nathan Gittus
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Kyron Ebdon
$0.00
R9 SUREPICK (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Katrina Gregory
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

5.18

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Debbie Cannan
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Allan Anderson
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Ian Callinan
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Paul Young
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Lynden Nichols
$31.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
R10 LADBROKES DAILY RACING TIPS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1950 - $560 - $275
Splits: 5.32
1
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

5.32

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Dobson
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Katrina Gregory
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: Lynden Nichols
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Kyron Ebdon
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Patrick Hall
$61.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Nathan Gittus
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 CASCADE DRAUGHT 461m 6 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.25, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SNAKE IVY (2) Rachael Moate 26.58 0.00 5.25 0 28.5kg High Earner Phantom Mime $6.00
2 8 KING KONGO (8) Graeme Moate 26.70 1.75 0.00 0 31.9kg High Earner Phantom Mime $5.50
3 4 MINI'S MAGIC (4) Gary Fahey 26.71 1.75 0.00 0 26.7kg Sh Avatar Social Sally $1.45
4 6 GOLDEN ARCHER (6) Patrick Hall 26.75 2.25 0.00 0 31.1kg Orson Allen Pamplona $51.00
5 10 SPECIAL BOND (7) Michael Pearce 27.10 7.50 0.00 0 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zhivago Dancer $26.00
6 5 OHANA PEARL (5) Butch Deverell 27.13 7.75 0.00 0 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $31.00
7 9 CAROLINE'S CALL (1) Anthony Bullock 27.24 9.25 0.00 0 27.8kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $41.00
DNF 3 PING EXCELLENCE (3) Edward Medhurst 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 28.6kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $18.00
SCR 1 VOODOO GIRL (1) Wayne Howells
SCR 7 JUST MAY BE (7) Gary Fahey
Race 2 LADBROKES PARK 461m Juvenile Maiden $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.25, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POP'S PROMISE (8) Michael Pearce 26.46 0.00 5.25 0 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zhivago Dancer $8.00
2 3 LIGHTS OUT MICK (3) Anthony Bullock 26.53 1.00 0.00 0 35.9kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $5.50
3 6 FIRE FLICK (6) Graeme Moate 26.63 2.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Shantui Black Ember $8.00
4 1 TYLA'S GIRL (1) Butch Deverell 26.80 4.75 0.00 0 26.2kg Confident Rankin Tyla Grace $4.20
5 5 DARK MAGICIAN (5) Wayne Howells 26.89 6.00 0.00 0 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zhivago Dancer $6.50
6 7 WHERE'S HOLLY (7) Gayelene Townsend 27.00 7.75 0.00 0 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $21.00
7 2 TARKINE (2) Butch Deverell 27.05 8.25 0.00 0 30.4kg Confident Rankin Tyla Grace $3.20
8 4 SANDY TITAN (4) Debbie Cannan 27.13 9.50 0.00 0 32.7kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $19.00
Race 3 TASRACING FORM PLUS 340m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOCH AND LOADED (4) Anthony Bullock 19.60 0.00 5.15 0 27.8kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $2.80
2 5 ZANGARO STAR (5) Nathan Gittus 19.85 3.50 0.00 0 29.8kg Keybow She's Majestic $6.50
3 8 BUCKLE UP KAVI (8) Leon Brazendale 19.89 4.25 0.00 0 30.3kg Senor Slamma Miss Myra $10.00
4 1 BLAZING ARROW (1) Anthony Bullock 19.92 4.50 0.00 0 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $2.60
5 7 BRIDWOOD JO (7) Anthony Bullock 20.03 6.00 0.00 0 28.1kg Buckle Up Wes She's A Trinket $31.00
6 3 AIN'T SHE SWIFT (3) Graeme Moate 20.07 6.50 0.00 0 29.5kg Fabregas Ain't She Pretty $8.50
7 2 WING COMMANDER (2) Margaret Rossendell 20.09 7.00 0.00 0 34.3kg Worm Burner Deb's Honour $26.00
8 6 MANDY'S SPRITE (6) Lynden Nichols 20.13 7.50 0.00 0 28.2kg Magic Sprite Double Day $21.00
Race 4 LEEROY ROGUE AT STUD 461m Mixed 2/3 $2185 - $630 - $305 Splits: 5.15, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THIRD DAY (2) Robin Stocks 26.07 0.00 5.15 0 27.5kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $4.40
2 4 I'M A DOMINATOR (4) Anthony Bullock 26.26 2.50 0.00 0 31.6kg Dyna Double One Dominator Girl $26.00
3 8 PAIR'S SIX (8) Butch Deverell 26.35 4.00 0.00 0 31.5kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $26.00
4 3 LITTLE BLUE MAN (3) Paul Young 26.38 4.25 0.00 0 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $9.50
5 6 LYNCAR BLUE BOY (6) Lynden Nichols 26.40 4.75 0.00 0 33.9kg Banjo Boy Rosemarkie $91.00
6 7 ROSIE POSIE (7) Nathan Gittus 26.47 5.75 0.00 0 27.7kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.70
7 1 MEDIO PASO (1) Edward Medhurst 26.76 9.75 0.00 0 27.6kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $2.40
Race 5 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE 461m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.16, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEEN (4) Debbie Cannan 25.86 0.00 5.16 0 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $2.70
2 3 PACIFIC LASS (3) Blake Pursell 26.47 8.75 0.00 0 28.0kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $9.50
3 5 KOKO KARDASH (5) Blake Pursell 26.49 9.00 0.00 0 28.3kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $2.80
4 6 WALKIN' BOOTS (6) Glenn Howlett 26.59 10.25 0.00 0 38.3kg Fabregas White Heart $21.00
5 1 WARRAMUNGA (1) Gayelene Townsend 26.61 10.50 0.00 0 34.8kg Fabregas Ain't She Pretty $41.00
6 2 BLAZING EMBER (2) Nathan Gittus 26.71 12.25 0.00 0 33.7kg Shantui Black Ember $6.50
7 8 FULL STRENGTH (8) Wayne Howells 26.75 12.75 0.00 0 34.0kg Magic Sprite Alarm Bells $20.00
8 7 MAGIC NICK (7) Lynden Nichols 26.83 13.75 0.00 0 32.1kg Magic Sprite Double Day $11.00
Race 6 THE MERCURY 461m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUN RED RUN (3) Debbie Cannan 26.11 0.00 5.07 0 32.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $2.25
2 5 ASTON VIRAGO (5) Blake Pursell 26.20 1.25 0.00 0 28.2kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $3.20
3 6 COUNTRY FRED (6) Michael Pearce 26.31 2.75 0.00 0 34.7kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $4.80
4 4 CLASSIC VALLEY (4) Gayelene Townsend 26.45 4.75 0.00 0 29.5kg Buckle Up Wes She's A Trinket $20.00
5 1 HIGHGATE BILLIE (1) Kyron Ebdon 26.45 4.75 0.00 0 28.8kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $16.00
6 8 TAH MEG (8) Anthony Bullock 26.67 8.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Tah Stella $18.00
7 2 EVE'S BURNER (2) Katrina Gregory 26.75 9.25 0.00 0 26.3kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $20.00
8 7 FLEETING ONE (7) Ian Callinan 26.85 10.50 0.00 0 33.8kg Superior Product Princess Roman $61.00
Race 7 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST 461m 4 $1995 - $575 - $280 Splits: 5.11, 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERIOR WALLIS (4) Nicole Howard 25.75 0.00 5.11 0 33.5kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $1.65
2 6 JANE'S REIGN (6) Nathan Gittus 26.28 7.50 0.00 0 27.5kg Fernando Bale Stayers Inn $10.00
3 3 LOVES A DART (3) Nicholas Howard 26.36 8.75 0.00 0 34.3kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $7.00
3 8 DASHING GEORGE (8) Michael Pearce 26.36 8.75 0.00 0 35.4kg Magic Sprite Zhivago Dancer $12.00
5 7 LANGLEY ROO (7) Anthony Bullock 26.55 11.50 0.00 0 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $26.00
6 2 BLAZER (2) Lynden Nichols 26.58 11.75 0.00 0 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Onassis $15.00
7 1 DEWANA MACCA (1) Anthony Bullock 26.59 12.00 0.00 0 32.6kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $41.00
8 5 BLACK HAWK JET (5) Nathan Gittus 26.66 13.00 0.00 0 33.2kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $7.50
Race 8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND LOSE A COUCH 461m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANDO DREAMER (7) Eric Haldane 26.09 0.00 5.12 0 26.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $1.85
2 8 DASHING PIPPA (8) Michael Pearce 26.44 5.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zhivago Dancer $4.40
3 1 ASTON PAISLEY (1) Blake Pursell 26.57 6.75 0.00 0 28.1kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $3.90
4 5 BRIDWOOD ALI (5) Anthony Bullock 26.61 7.50 0.00 0 35.1kg Black Nitro Space Wave $41.00
5 6 EXCITE ENOUGH (6) Ian Callinan 26.82 10.25 0.00 0 25.1kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $31.00
6 9 MANGANELLO (2) Gayelene Townsend 26.99 12.75 0.00 0 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Ain't She Pretty $61.00
7 4 LEICA BOMBER (4) Lynden Nichols 27.02 13.25 0.00 0 33.7kg Dyna Double One Leica Comet $31.00
8 3 ADRIANNA (3) Nathan Gittus 27.12 14.50 0.00 0 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $13.00
SCR 2 BENKY LILY (2) Kyron Ebdon
Race 9 SUREPICK 340m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRAYAH'S GINGER (1) Katrina Gregory 19.52 0.00 5.18 0 26.0kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $1.85
2 7 RALEIGH (7) Debbie Cannan 20.02 7.00 0.00 0 29.6kg Fabregas Keune $3.30
3 4 LASHING TIM (4) Allan Anderson 20.04 7.50 0.00 0 32.9kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $26.00
4 2 BRIDWOOD BELLA (2) Anthony Bullock 20.05 7.50 0.00 0 28.4kg Black Nitro Space Wave $17.00
5 8 TAH ANNIE (8) Anthony Bullock 20.13 8.75 0.00 0 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Tah Stella $10.00
6 3 RIVERGUM FLYER (3) Ian Callinan 20.31 11.25 0.00 0 26.5kg Rivergum Drive She's Ayce $11.00
7 6 INGA BRODIE (6) Paul Young 20.34 11.75 0.00 0 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $18.00
8 5 LIKE A SURPRISE (5) Lynden Nichols 20.34 11.75 0.00 0 24.3kg Sisco Rage Emio Bale $31.00
Race 10 LADBROKES DAILY RACING TIPS 340m Grade 5 $1950 - $560 - $275 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRIDWOOD ELLE (3) Anthony Bullock 20.06 0.00 5.32 0 27.4kg Stagger Miss Lily $31.00
2 1 UNHINGED (1) Michael Dobson 20.11 0.75 0.00 0 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $1.80
3 5 MADDIE'S HELP (5) Katrina Gregory 20.14 1.00 0.00 0 23.9kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $12.00
4 4 MISS LEXI (4) Lynden Nichols 20.23 2.25 0.00 0 27.9kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $26.00
5 2 DEWANA BE ME (2) Anthony Bullock 20.25 2.50 0.00 0 34.9kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $4.60
6 6 BENKY SID (6) Kyron Ebdon 20.28 3.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Black Nitro Space Wave $21.00
7 7 WINKLEE BELLA (7) Patrick Hall 20.31 3.50 0.00 0 26.1kg Magic Sprite Winklee Weeper $61.00
8 8 SANDY MOSS (8) Nathan Gittus 20.46 5.75 0.00 0 27.3kg David Bale Bell Oh Moss $4.60