Horsham Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of March 2010
R1 BILL & BARBARA POWELL (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.44
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.17

Split

6.53

In Run

221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.45

Split

6.54

In Run

344

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.46

Split

6.44

In Run

112

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

27.47

Split

6.60

In Run

433

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.50

Split

6.65

In Run

565

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.56

Split

6.71

In Run

877

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.57

Split

6.66

In Run

688

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.61

Split

6.68

In Run

756

Wgt

34.5kg
R2 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT1 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.33
1
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.78

Split

6.42

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.15

Split

6.33

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.18

Split

6.63

In Run

763

Wgt

38.1kg
4
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.34

Split

6.68

In Run

886

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.45

Split

6.53

In Run

554

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.53

Split

6.57

In Run

677

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.59

Split

6.50

In Run

448

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.66

Split

6.47

In Run

335

Wgt

37.9kg
R3 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT2 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.32
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.93

Split

6.32

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.11

Split

6.55

In Run

422

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.19

Split

6.62

In Run

544

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.44

Split

6.62

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.49

Split

6.54

In Run

233

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.51

Split

6.55

In Run

355

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.73

Split

6.69

In Run

887

Wgt

34.5kg
8
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.89

Split

6.68

In Run

778

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT3 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.16
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.94

Split

6.16

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.00

Split

6.48

In Run

322

Wgt

38.5kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.27

Split

6.48

In Run

243

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.33

Split

6.62

In Run

776

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.34

Split

6.50

In Run

434

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.36

Split

6.56

In Run

555

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.45

Split

6.63

In Run

867

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.58

Split

6.56

In Run

688

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT4 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.49
1
5
T: Michael Stringer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.18

Split

6.62

In Run

622

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.40

Split

6.57

In Run

543

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Gregory Bushby
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.49

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.52

Split

6.68

In Run

765

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.63

Split

6.57

In Run

477

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.65

Split

6.54

In Run

356

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.74

Split

6.51

In Run

234

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.12

Split

6.74

In Run

888

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT5 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.36
1
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.90

Split

6.36

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.01

Split

6.41

In Run

222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.23

Split

6.53

In Run

433

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.27

Split

6.47

In Run

344

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.34

Split

6.56

In Run

555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.37

Split

6.63

In Run

766

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.40

Split

6.65

In Run

877

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.68

Split

6.57

In Run

688

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT6 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.39
1
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.22

Split

6.55

In Run

763

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.28

Split

6.39

In Run

121

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.33

Split

6.41

In Run

212

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.40

Split

6.48

In Run

455

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.42

Split

6.51

In Run

634

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.51

Split

6.49

In Run

546

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.53

Split

6.45

In Run

387

Wgt

32.9kg
8
10
T: Mark O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.75

Split

6.56

In Run

878

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT7 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.34
1
5
T: Craig Chappelow
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.91

Split

6.64

In Run

622

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.27

Split

6.34

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.39

Split

6.69

In Run

774

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.54

Split

6.50

In Run

333

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.72

Split

6.55

In Run

555

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

27.73

Split

6.55

In Run

468

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.77

Split

6.74

In Run

887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.80

Split

6.50

In Run

246

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT1 (570m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $75
Splits: 11.12
1
1
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.85

Split

11.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

32.99

Split

11.44

In Run

2345

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

33.05

Split

11.50

In Run

3433

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

33.05

Split

11.67

In Run

6566

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

33.16

Split

11.76

In Run

8654

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

33.25

Split

11.50

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

33.35

Split

11.73

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

33.38

Split

11.66

In Run

5777

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT2 (570m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 11.25
1
5
T: Gary Lane
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.97

Split

11.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Glenn Caffyn
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

33.00

Split

11.25

In Run

222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

33.08

Split

11.63

In Run

3355

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

33.09

Split

11.63

In Run

2544

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

33.22

Split

11.64

In Run

4433

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

33.36

Split

11.83

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

33.41

Split

12.02

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

33.42

Split

11.74

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 LES & MARY WOODHEAD (410m)
Place
Special Event - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.04
1
8
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

10.04

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.17

Split

10.23

In Run

22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.47

Split

10.40

In Run

43

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.83

Split

10.45

In Run

55

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.84

Split

10.56

In Run

76

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: David Fennell
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.85

Split

10.39

In Run

34

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.91

Split

10.65

In Run

88

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: David Fennell
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.99

Split

10.53

In Run

67

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 PETER CARTER MOBILE PHONES (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.51
1
1
T: Norma Millington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.44

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.61

Split

6.57

In Run

233

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Ronald Hood
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.62

Split

6.68

In Run

522

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.80

Split

6.69

In Run

666

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.88

Split

6.67

In Run

387

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: N Bland
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.02

Split

6.69

In Run

755

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

28.02

Split

6.67

In Run

444

Wgt

34.6kg
8
10
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

28.36

Split

6.77

In Run

878

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 BILL & BARBARA POWELL 480m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RYKER BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 27.17 0.00 6.53 221 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE

$0.00

2 6 UNSTOPPABLE (6) John Hosking 27.45 4.50 6.54 344 32.2kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES

$0.00

3 5 JOHNNY MEDD (5) Lisa Delbridge 27.46 4.75 6.44 112 29.1kg Bit Chili TYPHOON MARINA

$0.00

4 8 FALKIRK FANTASY (8) Andrea Dailly 27.47 4.79 6.60 433 31.0kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU

$0.00

5 1 DYNA FLETCHER (1) Andrea Dailly 27.50 5.25 6.65 565 33.4kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE

$0.00

6 4 WHITE ARROW (4) Captain Abbott 27.56 6.25 6.71 877 28.1kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW

$0.00

7 2 LORD VOLDEMORT (2) Heather Collins 27.57 6.50 6.66 688 34.2kg Malfoy AL FRESCO

$0.00

8 7 ELITE ICE (7) Sheldon Hamilton 27.61 7.00 6.68 756 34.5kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

Race 2 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT1 480m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Our Toyman (5) Sheldon Hamilton 26.78 0.00 6.42 222 34.0kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT

$0.00

2 3 DYNA OBELIA (3) Andrea Dailly 27.15 6.00 6.33 111 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

3 6 MOPAR BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 27.18 6.50 6.63 763 38.1kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE

$0.00

4 7 BIRTHDAY BOY (7) Stephen Elsum 27.34 9.00 6.68 886 33.9kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY

$0.00

5 1 REEKAY RIP (1) Patricia Smith 27.45 10.75 6.53 554 30.0kg Surf Lorian FEARY'S MUM

$0.00

6 8 MAXIMUM RIDE (8) Lisa Cockerell 27.53 12.00 6.57 677 36.1kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL

$0.00

7 4 TYE ME DOWN (4) Tina Womann 27.59 13.00 6.50 448 29.1kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

8 2 WHERE'S FLY (2) Troy Murray 27.66 14.00 6.47 335 37.9kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

Race 3 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT2 480m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Gardam Prince (6) Darren Mcdonald 26.93 0.00 6.32 111 32.0kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING

$0.00

2 8 VIVA LAS VEGAS (8) Tina Womann 27.11 3.00 6.55 422 34.1kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS

$0.00

3 3 MICK THE MOZZ (3) Andrea Dailly 27.19 4.25 6.62 544 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE

$0.00

4 2 PAPA COOL (2) Mario Cortese 27.44 8.25 6.62 666 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$0.00

5 1 LAKELAND BALE (1) Steven Collins 27.49 9.00 6.54 233 32.9kg Black Enforcer TALINA BALE

$0.00

6 7 WHITE NOISE (7) Ian Cockerell 27.51 9.25 6.55 355 31.1kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD

$0.00

7 5 FRANQUIN (5) Andrea Dailly 27.73 12.75 6.69 887 34.5kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI

$0.00

8 4 ERCOLE BALE (4) Graeme Bate 27.89 15.25 6.68 778 34.6kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE

$0.00

Race 4 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT3 480m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Hot Price (7) Jason Thompson 26.94 0.00 6.16 111 34.6kg Bond HALL'S TURBO

$0.00

2 5 Enry Walt (5) Gary Ennis 27.00 1.00 6.48 322 38.5kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

3 4 COOPER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 27.27 5.25 6.48 243 35.1kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

4 8 ALLEN ZANDER (8) Andrea Dailly 27.33 6.25 6.62 776 33.3kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

5 1 DYNA OGDEN (1) Andrea Dailly 27.34 6.50 6.50 434 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

6 2 ATOMIC VOODOO (2) John Galea 27.36 6.75 6.56 555 33.5kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL

$0.00

7 6 Black Houdini (6) Donald Hay 27.45 8.25 6.63 867 33.8kg Whisky Assassin ZANE'S GIRL

$0.00

8 3 SEEING GHOSTS (3) Tina Womann 27.58 10.25 6.56 688 32.6kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

Race 5 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT4 480m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRADOC PARK (5) Michael Stringer 27.18 0.00 6.62 622 34.6kg Addis Boy EMOTIONAL LAW

$0.00

2 2 ZAMBRE ARANDT (2) John Galea 27.40 3.50 6.57 543 33.5kg Where's Pedro FAST SUZIE

$0.00

3 1 MUDEYE GUY (1) Gregory Bushby 27.49 5.00 6.49 111 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH

$0.00

4 6 COHEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 27.52 5.50 6.68 765 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE

$0.00

5 3 Coco Bale (3) Graeme Bate 27.63 7.25 6.57 477 27.7kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

6 8 JOSHUA ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 27.65 7.50 6.54 356 33.4kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

7 7 SAME AS BEST (7) Tina Womann 27.74 9.00 6.51 234 33.6kg Just The Best SAME RESULT

$0.00

8 4 Cosmic Rumble (4) Darren Mcdonald 28.12 15.00 6.74 888 34.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

Race 6 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT5 480m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARSONIST (3) Heather Collins 26.90 0.00 6.36 111 27.7kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY

$0.00

2 2 NELLY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 27.01 1.75 6.41 222 25.4kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

3 1 ADMIRAL BALE (1) Graeme Bate 27.23 5.25 6.53 433 34.5kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX

$0.00

4 6 BOOZEROO (6) Verity Cotton 27.27 6.00 6.47 344 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH

$0.00

5 5 BOMBER BLUE BOY (5) Patricia Smith 27.34 7.00 6.56 555 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz INVICTUS COSMIC

$0.00

6 8 ALLEN ULRICK (8) Andrea Dailly 27.37 7.50 6.63 766 33.1kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

7 7 CHERIE BAXTER (7) Tina Womann 27.40 8.00 6.65 877 28.4kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE

$0.00

8 4 VINTAGE OCTANE (4) Darren Mcdonald 27.68 12.50 6.57 688 32.9kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA

$0.00

Race 7 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT6 480m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPIRAL GLORY (3) Tina Womann 27.22 0.00 6.55 763 33.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE

$0.00

2 5 ALLEN CHANG (5) Andrea Dailly 27.28 1.00 6.39 121 33.2kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE

$0.00

3 1 GOOD RIDDANCE (1) Troy Murray 27.33 1.75 6.41 212 34.3kg Pure Octane LIKA WITCH

$0.00

4 4 SHREDDED CHEESE (4) Jason Thompson 27.40 3.00 6.48 455 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO

$0.00

5 2 CHUNKA CHANGE (2) Dup Gilmore 27.42 3.25 6.51 634 34.3kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS

$0.00

6 8 FREDDIE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 27.51 4.75 6.49 546 34.7kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

7 6 TAIPAN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 27.53 5.00 6.45 387 32.9kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE

$0.00

8 10 MY LUCK'S IN (7) Mark O'Keefe 27.75 8.50 6.56 878 34.1kg Hallucinate MISS STATELY

$0.00

Race 8 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP HT7 480m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PULP (5) Craig Chappelow 26.91 0.00 6.64 622 32.4kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS

$0.00

2 1 ARVO'S CHILL (1) Tina Womann 27.27 5.75 6.34 111 29.0kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

3 2 NED'S PEDRO (2) Darren Mcdonald 27.39 7.75 6.69 774 35.7kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

4 4 AMAKLER GIRL (4) Graeme Bate 27.54 10.00 6.50 333 28.6kg Superman SKY ALARM

$0.00

5 6 LIVIO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 27.72 13.00 6.55 555 25.4kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

6 3 SYDNIE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 27.73 13.01 6.55 468 27.2kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

7 7 GALBA JACK (7) John Maple 27.77 13.75 6.74 887 32.2kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR

$0.00

8 8 GO WILD FELP (8) Heather Collins 27.80 14.25 6.50 246 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT1 570m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $75 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHY NOT NICK (1) Scott Manning 32.85 0.00 11.12 1111 33.5kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA

$0.00

2 4 CAMO'S PIRATE (4) Bernard Rogers 32.99 2.25 11.44 2345 30.7kg GUMMO'S A CAMO COME ON TRACY

$0.00

3 7 REGAL BABOO (7) Heather Collins 33.05 3.25 11.50 3433 26.6kg KINGS CADET ELSIE MARVEN

$0.00

3 8 Regal Blaze (8) Darren Mcdonald 33.05 3.25 11.67 6566 28.3kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE

$0.00

5 6 JODY JONES (6) John Hosking 33.16 5.00 11.76 8654 28.9kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES

$0.00

6 2 BEYOND CONTROL (2) Douglas Sheridan 33.25 6.50 11.50 4222 31.8kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN

$0.00

7 3 TETRAHEDRON (3) Robert Britton 33.35 8.00 11.73 7888 30.7kg Surf Lorian DELORIS

$0.00

8 5 INSTRUCTED STAR (5) Garry Selkrig 33.38 8.50 11.66 5777 35.2kg ELGRANDO INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT2 570m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MANTRA MISS (5) Gary Lane 32.97 0.00 11.25 1111 27.0kg Malfoy AL FRESCO

$0.00

2 4 BRIDGE OMAGH (4) Glenn Caffyn 33.00 0.50 11.25 222 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool EMERALD SHOES

$0.00

3 1 BENJI MAGIC (1) Robert Britton 33.08 1.75 11.63 3355 31.5kg Cyrus The Virus SHE BE NIMBLE

$0.00

4 6 Guacamole (6) Darren Mcdonald 33.09 2.00 11.63 2544 28.6kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER

$0.00

5 2 Elusive Angel (2) Jason Thompson 33.22 4.00 11.64 4433 24.9kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY

$0.00

6 3 WHISTLING DRIVE (3) Tina Womann 33.36 6.25 11.83 6888 32.2kg TWO UP LARRY LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$0.00

7 8 SIENNA MARY (8) Michael Gibbons 33.41 7.00 12.02 7766 27.4kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME

$0.00

8 7 SOUTHPAW CHIC (7) Sheldon Hamilton 33.42 7.25 11.74 5677 29.0kg Where's Pedro JAYARRI

$0.00

Race 11 LES & MARY WOODHEAD 410m Special Event $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHEYLEA (8) Malcolm Hirtzel 23.13 0.00 10.04 11 28.2kg Whisky Assassin STARLINE SAL

$0.00

2 2 NIKITA BERIMAN (2) Tina Womann 23.17 0.75 10.23 22 28.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE

$0.00

3 7 ELITE LOMBO (7) Sheldon Hamilton 23.47 5.50 10.40 43 32.3kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

4 1 HOLLIC LODGE (1) Patricia Smith 23.83 11.25 10.45 55 28.7kg KINGS CADET BADGER'S BROOK

$0.00

5 6 SUN RULER (6) John Hosking 23.84 11.26 10.56 76 31.5kg WHERE'S HOOVER WIND FLOWER

$0.00

6 4 LEEOR SAM (4) David Fennell 23.85 11.50 10.39 34 30.1kg Where's Pedro JAKAIA

$0.00

7 5 HOT JACK (5) John Hosking 23.91 12.50 10.65 88 31.5kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES

$0.00

8 3 LEEOR BUDDY (3) David Fennell 23.99 13.75 10.53 67 29.4kg Where's Pedro JAKAIA

$0.00

Race 12 PETER CARTER MOBILE PHONES 480m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEGA FOX (1) Norma Millington 27.44 0.00 6.51 111 27.3kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY

$0.00

2 8 CAMO'S BUSTER (8) Bernard Rogers 27.61 2.75 6.57 233 32.1kg GUMMO'S A CAMO COME ON TRACY

$0.00

3 7 TALONNER (7) Ronald Hood 27.62 3.00 6.68 522 30.1kg DIGITAL DOLLY MCARDLE

$0.00

4 2 VAPOUR BOY (2) Peter Franklin 27.80 5.75 6.69 666 34.7kg Vapour Whirl BLUEBERRY BLISS

$0.00

5 3 FLYING CONTROL (3) Douglas Sheridan 27.88 7.00 6.67 387 27.4kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN

$0.00

6 5 NANGAWOOKA (5) N Bland 28.02 9.25 6.69 755 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool IMOGEN LIZ

$0.00

7 4 WOODSIDE WARRIOR (4) Captain Abbott 28.02 9.34 6.67 444 34.6kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE ROSE

$0.00

8 10 BANKSIA SAINT (6) Bernard Rogers 28.36 14.75 6.77 878 32.2kg Collision RAINBOW TULIP

$0.00