Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 25th of March 2014
R1 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.31
1
7
T: Robert Versteeg
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.43

In Run

21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: John Kruisselbrink
$3.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

23.59

Split

10.31

In Run

12

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.89

Split

10.75

In Run

43

Wgt

34.9kg
4
9
T: Anthony Harding
$9.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

24.25

Split

10.68

In Run

34

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

13.23

Time

24.38

Split

11.12

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Garry George
$4.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.83

Split

11.41

In Run

76

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Larrissa Austin
$20.00

Mgn

23.93

Time

25.05

Split

11.28

In Run

67

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Scott Manning
$11.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

25.20

Split

11.44

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 OSCAR FURNITURE HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.43
1
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

10.43

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Victor Millington
$4.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.71

Split

10.52

In Run

22

Wgt

22.6kg
3
3
T: Shayne Fisher
$9.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

23.87

Split

10.66

In Run

43

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: M Bland
$3.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

23.91

Split

10.71

In Run

54

Wgt

24.8kg
5
8
T: Robert Martin
$8.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

24.09

Split

10.74

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$13.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

24.20

Split

10.61

In Run

35

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

16.95

Time

24.72

Split

10.93

In Run

87

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Robert Versteeg
$14.00

Mgn

19.34

Time

24.87

Split

10.90

In Run

78

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 WHITE HART HOTEL HT3 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.43
1
8
T: Jason Tolson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

10.46

In Run

23

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Elaine Vigor
$10.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.82

Split

10.43

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Thomas Mitchell
$10.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

23.83

Split

10.58

In Run

32

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: William Hartigan
$2.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.96

Split

10.71

In Run

64

Wgt

30.9kg
5
9
T: L Woodhead
$10.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

24.04

Split

10.85

In Run

85

Wgt

37.9kg
6
7
T: Darren Murray
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.18

Split

10.65

In Run

46

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Heather Baxter
$10.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

24.32

Split

10.83

In Run

77

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: R Cenko
$11.00

Mgn

18.28

Time

24.86

Split

10.68

In Run

58

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT4 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.38
1
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.75

Split

10.52

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Charmaine Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.80

Split

10.38

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Jason Hardy
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.00

Split

10.49

In Run

22

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: John Kruisselbrink
$15.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

24.12

Split

10.77

In Run

45

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Tolson
$11.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

24.47

Split

10.88

In Run

64

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Scott Manning
$14.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

24.52

Split

10.82

In Run

58

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Anthony Harding
$31.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

24.54

Split

10.89

In Run

76

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Michael Mckinnon
$12.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

24.54

Split

10.93

In Run

87

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.43
1
8
T: Thomas Sinnott
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.22

Split

6.47

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

27.50

Split

6.49

In Run

322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$11.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

27.63

Split

6.43

In Run

133

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Allen Williams
$3.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

27.68

Split

6.57

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Scott Manning
$26.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

27.77

Split

6.69

In Run

565

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

27.87

Split

6.77

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

27.96

Split

6.69

In Run

656

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP FINAL (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.27
1
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.98

Split

6.42

In Run

321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$9.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

27.24

Split

6.27

In Run

112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$21.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

27.30

Split

6.30

In Run

233

Wgt

26.0kg
4
9
T: Jenny Hunt
$26.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

27.30

Split

6.58

In Run

755

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

27.38

Split

6.56

In Run

688

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.39

Split

6.53

In Run

576

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

27.44

Split

6.50

In Run

444

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$37.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

27.57

Split

6.64

In Run

867

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 3WM/MIXX FM (570m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 11.13
1
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.93

Split

11.17

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

32.56

Split

11.33

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$12.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

32.57

Split

11.13

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Patrick Bouchier
$14.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

32.83

Split

11.64

In Run

6665

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

14.63

Time

32.85

Split

11.38

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Bernard Rogers
$32.00

Mgn

20.39

Time

33.21

Split

11.57

In Run

5556

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LTD. (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.37
1
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.32

Split

6.37

In Run

111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$38.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

27.34

Split

6.43

In Run

222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

27.37

Split

6.60

In Run

743

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$19.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

27.68

Split

6.51

In Run

565

Wgt

34.3kg
5
9
T: Robert Martin
$10.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

27.87

Split

6.57

In Run

676

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$21.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

27.90

Split

6.44

In Run

354

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: William Hartigan
$6.00

Mgn

28.06

Time

29.09

Split

6.49

In Run

437

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 MARIA DA ROS FASHIONS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.17
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.17

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.49

Split

10.35

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Darren Murray
$7.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.49

Split

10.50

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$15.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.58

Split

10.43

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Stephen Burke
$15.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.69

Split

10.64

In Run

75

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Victor Millington
$21.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.87

Split

10.77

In Run

86

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Ian Vigor
$4.00

Mgn

13.65

Time

23.87

Split

10.57

In Run

68

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Darren Murray
$27.00

Mgn

15.82

Time

24.01

Split

10.56

In Run

57

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 PRICELINE PHARMACY - HORSHAM (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.34
1
3
T: Scott Manning
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.45

Split

6.52

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Versteeg
$7.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

27.54

Split

6.57

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Cory Austin
$15.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

27.61

Split

6.65

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$7.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

27.83

Split

6.34

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

27.98

Split

6.79

In Run

777

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

28.06

Split

6.68

In Run

555

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

10.42

Time

28.11

Split

6.71

In Run

666

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 BARANGAROO BOUTIQUE WINES (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.20
1
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.20

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Brendan Bunworth
$12.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.71

Split

10.67

In Run

32

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: John Frewin
$4.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

23.90

Split

10.51

In Run

23

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Graham Austin
$4.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.91

Split

10.79

In Run

55

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Martin
$16.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.22

Split

10.73

In Run

44

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Stephen Burke
$5.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.38

Split

11.11

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Helen Hartigan
$7.00

Mgn

16.71

Time

24.45

Split

11.19

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
R12 KYNAN'S EXPRESS @ Stud (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.23
1
4
T: Garry George
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.35

In Run

22

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: John Frewin
$7.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

23.62

Split

10.23

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Robert Versteeg
$26.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.80

Split

10.73

In Run

64

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Stephen Bull
$5.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.81

Split

10.51

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Elaine Vigor
$10.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

23.82

Split

10.67

In Run

55

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Marlene Austin
$26.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.98

Split

10.57

In Run

47

Wgt

32.3kg
7
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

24.10

Split

10.78

In Run

76

Wgt

34.2kg
8
1
T: Victor Millington
$18.00

Mgn

14.55

Time

24.39

Split

10.93

In Run

88

Wgt

23.5kg
Race 1 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HT1 410m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YES CHEF (7) Robert Versteeg 23.54 0.00 10.43 21 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble PURE CITRATE

$15.00

2 1 KIBOSH (1) John Kruisselbrink 23.59 0.73 10.31 12 30.6kg Collision MAITRISE

$3.00

3 6 DYNA NIHILIST (6) Jenny Hunt 23.89 5.53 10.75 43 34.9kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$9.00

4 9 IMA HOT FOX (2) Anthony Harding 24.25 11.26 10.68 34 29.1kg Bit Chili LASERA

$9.00

5 5 FANCY MUMMA (5) Wayne Vassallo 24.38 13.23 11.12 55 30.2kg LARKHILL JO SWEET FANCY

$3.00

6 4 ACTIVATION (4) Garry George 24.83 20.50 11.41 76 33.3kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa

$4.00

7 8 IRISH SUE (8) Larrissa Austin 25.05 23.93 11.28 67 30.0kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE

$20.00

8 3 COSMIC QUEST (3) Scott Manning 25.20 26.25 11.44 88 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Conquest

$11.00

Race 2 OSCAR FURNITURE HT2 410m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JENKINS BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 23.65 0.00 10.43 11 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen

$6.00

2 1 TINY PROFIT (1) Victor Millington 23.71 0.93 10.52 22 22.6kg High Earner Cool Olivia

$4.00

3 3 ZAPPENING (3) Shayne Fisher 23.87 3.42 10.66 43 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble MISS SWIP

$9.00

4 2 FEAR THE FOX (2) M Bland 23.91 4.12 10.71 54 24.8kg Fear Zafonic MEGA FOX

$3.00

5 8 SIMPLY GRAND (8) Robert Martin 24.09 6.98 10.74 66 28.8kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET

$8.00

6 7 BLACK CARBIDE (7) Keith Lloyd 24.20 8.61 10.61 35 28.9kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$13.00

7 5 MAXIMUM JACK (5) Michael Gibbons 24.72 16.95 10.93 87 27.4kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$7.00

8 6 CYRIL HAWK (6) Robert Versteeg 24.87 19.34 10.90 78 30.6kg BIG MOOSE BRIT'S BEST

$14.00

Race 3 WHITE HART HOTEL HT3 410m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TURANZA CHLOE (8) Jason Tolson 23.71 0.00 10.46 23 28.0kg Turanza Bale NEVER MISS

$4.00

2 6 NEXT GRANGE (6) Elaine Vigor 23.82 1.80 10.43 11 32.9kg Hesa Felon POTATO HEAD

$10.00

3 5 DUBSY RUSSELL (5) Thomas Mitchell 23.83 1.98 10.58 32 33.0kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY

$10.00

4 1 LITTLE BIT MORE (1) William Hartigan 23.96 3.96 10.71 64 30.9kg PATH TO POWER PUSHY PRINCESS

$2.00

5 9 ROCK OUT EXPRESS (2) L Woodhead 24.04 5.17 10.85 85 37.9kg METICULOUS KIRABILLI CHLOE

$10.00

6 7 ROAD ACE (7) Darren Murray 24.18 7.50 10.65 46 32.7kg BIG MOOSE REG'S BIG GIRL

$12.00

7 4 HYPOSITION (4) Heather Baxter 24.32 9.73 10.83 77 34.4kg Premier Fantasy HYPO BELLA

$10.00

8 3 BUMBLE BEE TUNA (3) R Cenko 24.86 18.28 10.68 58 31.7kg Mogambo BETTY WANDANA

$11.00

Race 4 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT4 410m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA RAPIDASH (4) Jenny Hunt 23.75 0.00 10.52 33 28.6kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$2.00

2 7 CHEESE SLICE (7) Charmaine Fisher 23.80 0.75 10.38 11 30.0kg Droopys Maldini Body Trim

$2.00

3 3 YOU WON'T (3) Jason Hardy 24.00 4.00 10.49 22 25.4kg Velocette LISA'S STORY

$16.00

4 6 CONTRIVE (6) John Kruisselbrink 24.12 5.84 10.77 45 31.2kg LORD DUCAL HIAWATHA

$15.00

5 1 LITTLE MISS SIN (1) Robert Tolson 24.47 11.44 10.88 64 28.0kg Where's Pedro BLITZIN' BIANCA

$11.00

6 8 MEDIA TYCOON (8) Scott Manning 24.52 12.20 10.82 58 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan PURE THOUGHTS

$14.00

7 5 WHY NOT ROWAN (5) Anthony Harding 24.54 12.55 10.89 76 29.6kg High Earner WHY NOT GAIL

$31.00

8 2 KILTANON FAGAN (2) Michael Mckinnon 24.54 12.58 10.93 87 32.6kg Mogambo ISLA MUJERES

$12.00

Race 5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 480m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DUB ME IN (8) Thomas Sinnott 27.22 0.00 6.47 211 31.3kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$2.00

2 6 Serash Bale (6) Jenny Hunt 27.50 4.39 6.49 322 26.4kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$5.00

3 7 NOWITZKI (7) Andrew Mooney 27.63 6.47 6.43 133 29.7kg El Galo WIEDERSEHEN

$11.00

4 1 DR. DANNY (1) Allen Williams 27.68 7.33 6.57 444 28.1kg ASTON JOBSON DR. JOY

$3.00

5 3 Why Not Heather (3) Scott Manning 27.77 8.73 6.69 565 30.5kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$26.00

6 4 PYKE BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 27.87 10.26 6.77 777 32.1kg Over Flo DYNA BEAUTY

$11.00

7 5 SPYWARE (5) Michael Gibbons 27.96 11.79 6.69 656 31.6kg Cool Effort SMOOTH SPIRAL

$11.00

Race 6 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP FINAL 480m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Al Moran (8) Alisdair Armstrong 26.98 0.00 6.42 321 31.3kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$8.00

2 4 PREMIER EXPRESS (4) Kevin Mugavin 27.24 4.23 6.27 112 33.0kg Premier Fantasy SURE LIGHTNING

$9.00

3 2 Closing Time (2) Wayne Vassallo 27.30 5.09 6.30 233 26.0kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA

$21.00

4 9 DYNA FULCRUM (6) Jenny Hunt 27.30 5.14 6.58 755 30.1kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$26.00

5 1 My Bro Fabio (1) Brooke Ennis 27.38 6.44 6.56 688 35.6kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

6 3 TYRONIMO (3) Wayne Vassallo 27.39 6.50 6.53 576 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$7.00

7 5 WISE CHIEF (5) Jeffrey Britton 27.44 7.38 6.50 444 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$23.00

8 7 Midnight Rumour (7) Brenda Kinder 27.57 9.41 6.64 867 30.5kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$37.00

Race 7 3WM/MIXX FM 570m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Xylia Allen (7) Jenny Hunt 31.93 0.00 11.17 2111 30.9kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$1.00

2 3 MEPUNGA LEDGER (3) Jeffrey Britton 32.56 10.06 11.33 3333 34.0kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$8.00

3 4 SIGN OF SNOW (4) Angela Langton 32.57 10.19 11.13 1222 32.9kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW

$12.00

4 2 BEKS (2) Patrick Bouchier 32.83 14.30 11.64 6665 34.2kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$14.00

5 5 ROYAL TONE (5) Jenny Hunt 32.85 14.63 11.38 4444 32.5kg METICULOUS ON SHORE

$17.00

6 1 SANG SHEN (1) Bernard Rogers 33.21 20.39 11.57 5556 27.1kg Knocka Norris SCORPIO ASSASSIN

$32.00

Race 8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LTD. 480m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUESTION BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 27.32 0.00 6.37 111 35.2kg Collision Mamie Bale

$3.00

2 4 CENTURY TIME (4) Lloyd Fitzgerald 27.34 0.39 6.43 222 36.1kg FINE CENTURY MISS AMY

$38.00

3 8 PELOTON BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 27.37 0.82 6.60 743 33.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

4 6 CHIEF TYSON (6) Ronald Fisher 27.68 5.69 6.51 565 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$19.00

5 9 ULTRA BRIGHT (2) Robert Martin 27.87 8.71 6.57 676 27.3kg ELUSIVE TIGER BRIGHT LASS

$10.00

6 3 MILLARD (3) Marcus Lloyd 27.90 9.20 6.44 354 33.6kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET

$21.00

7 5 EL ROJO TINI (5) William Hartigan 29.09 28.06 6.49 437 33.7kg El Galo OUR LITTLE RUSH

$6.00

Race 9 MARIA DA ROS FASHIONS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC WISE (1) Jeffrey Britton 23.01 0.00 10.17 11 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$2.00

2 8 FLYING BOLT (8) Andrew Mooney 23.49 7.57 10.35 22 29.5kg Vee Man Vane ITZA CHOKER

$4.00

3 2 NOTHING MUCH (2) Darren Murray 23.49 7.61 10.50 44 33.0kg Bartrim Bale MIDNIGHT JUDY

$7.00

4 7 Live Wire (7) Keith Lloyd 23.58 9.03 10.43 33 27.2kg Collision Suspicious Tina

$15.00

5 5 BLACK RANGER (5) Stephen Burke 23.69 10.73 10.64 75 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble MISS GRUB

$15.00

6 6 STARBRIGHT (6) Victor Millington 23.87 13.57 10.77 86 29.7kg High Earner Cool Olivia

$21.00

7 4 SOFA SO GOOD (4) Ian Vigor 23.87 13.65 10.57 68 31.9kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$4.00

8 3 ENJOY THE RUSH (3) Darren Murray 24.01 15.82 10.56 57 32.6kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$27.00

Race 10 PRICELINE PHARMACY - HORSHAM 480m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHY NOT WAYNE (3) Scott Manning 27.45 0.00 6.52 222 31.2kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$3.00

2 2 GROUNDED (2) Robert Versteeg 27.54 1.42 6.57 333 33.0kg Velocette MAGICAL POTION

$7.00

3 4 NAVAHO (4) Cory Austin 27.61 2.46 6.65 444 33.3kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE

$15.00

4 1 CHEVY SPARK (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 27.83 5.95 6.34 111 28.1kg Just The Best CHEVY MISS

$7.00

5 6 NOBLE HASTE (6) Robert Taylor 27.98 8.38 6.79 777 29.3kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$12.00

6 5 CHANNON BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 28.06 9.63 6.68 555 26.0kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE

$6.00

7 8 BAD BOY BOBBY (8) Michael Gibbons 28.11 10.42 6.71 666 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope

$3.00

Race 11 BARANGAROO BOUTIQUE WINES 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MODRA (7) Kevin Mugavin 23.40 0.00 10.20 11 34.0kg Collision MAGIC HAZARD

$3.00

2 2 PEDRO'S REGINA (2) Brendan Bunworth 23.71 4.84 10.67 32 30.9kg Where's Pedro Velocity Regina

$12.00

3 6 ELITE WATCH (6) John Frewin 23.90 7.98 10.51 23 27.4kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$4.00

4 1 COSE DROM (1) Graham Austin 23.91 8.03 10.79 55 33.2kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE

$4.00

5 8 STREET GYPSY (8) Robert Martin 24.22 13.00 10.73 44 25.9kg ELUSIVE TIGER BRIGHT LASS

$16.00

6 3 FRANK PICKLE (3) Stephen Burke 24.38 15.50 11.11 66 28.8kg El Grand Senor REGINA'S HOPE

$5.00

7 5 LITTLE BIT CRAZY (5) Helen Hartigan 24.45 16.71 11.19 77 32.1kg PATH TO POWER PUSHY PRINCESS

$7.00

Race 12 KYNAN'S EXPRESS @ Stud 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ACCOMPLISHED (4) Garry George 23.48 0.00 10.35 22 33.3kg Collision Cosmic Brigid

$1.00

2 2 TEQUILA SUN (2) John Frewin 23.62 2.23 10.23 11 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan TEQUILA LASS

$7.00

3 3 JUNGLE BARK (3) Robert Versteeg 23.80 5.06 10.73 64 34.6kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE

$26.00

4 7 BLUE VAPOURISER (7) Stephen Bull 23.81 5.33 10.51 33 32.6kg Vapour Whirl SHOOTING ARROW

$5.00

5 8 PIFFIN' YONNIES (8) Elaine Vigor 23.82 5.42 10.67 55 30.5kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD

$10.00

6 6 KETCHUM (6) Marlene Austin 23.98 8.01 10.57 47 32.3kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE

$26.00

7 10 CRACKERJACK DAD (5) Michael Gibbons 24.10 9.87 10.78 76 34.2kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$11.00

8 1 STARBRIGHT GIRL (1) Victor Millington 24.39 14.55 10.93 88 23.5kg High Earner Cool Olivia

$18.00