Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 11th of September 2018
R1 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.38
1
5
T: William Hartigan
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Bruce Baxter
$4.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.54

Split

10.56

In Run

S/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.86

Split

10.96

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Victor Millington
$14.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.93

Split

10.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Bruce Baxter
$8.30

Mgn

11.07

Time

24.21

Split

10.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Ian Bibby
$21.70

Mgn

11.77

Time

24.26

Split

11.15

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.53
1
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.59

Split

10.64

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Graham James
$6.20

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.60

Split

10.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: John Caulfield
$47.20

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.71

Split

10.85

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Rodney Clark
$4.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.74

Split

10.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$2.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.78

Split

10.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Ian Bibby
$23.10

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.81

Split

10.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.93

Split

10.84

In Run

S/67

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 CHS GROUP FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.34
1
5
T: David Jensen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Patricia Smith
$6.10

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.29

Split

10.55

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Daniel Pell
$40.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.45

Split

10.50

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$13.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.62

Split

10.66

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Beverley Pell
$2.20

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.73

Split

10.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Heather Baxter
$40.50

Mgn

18.69

Time

24.45

Split

10.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$9.50

Mgn

18.93

Time

24.46

Split

10.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL VETERANS (410m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.48
1
6
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.80

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.33

Split

10.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Andrew Graham
$74.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.77

Split

10.80

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Evan Keene
$41.30

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.83

Split

10.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: David Gehan
$55.80

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.98

Split

10.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.6kg
6
4
T: John Shaw
$9.70

Mgn

10.47

Time

24.06

Split

10.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$20.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.23

Split

10.78

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 CEC HOPPER & SONS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 14.29
1
2
T: Graham Glass
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Judith Mccullagh
$6.60

Mgn

0.83

Time

27.61

Split

6.85

In Run

M/753

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$16.80

Mgn

3.26

Time

27.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Rodney Clark
$2.70

Mgn

3.57

Time

27.81

Split

6.72

In Run

M/335

Wgt

38.3kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$48.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

27.95

Split

6.74

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

27.99

Split

6.87

In Run

M/866

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Stephen Bruce
$15.50

Mgn

6.23

Time

27.99

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Anthony Harding
$85.80

Mgn

10.43

Time

28.29

Split

6.84

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT1 (485m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 14.17
1
7
T: Raymond Henness
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.46

Split

6.61

In Run

M/232

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$15.50

Mgn

0.07

Time

27.47

Split

6.61

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Joshua Moody
$43.40

Mgn

0.59

Time

27.50

Split

6.63

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.50

Mgn

0.87

Time

27.52

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.10

Mgn

1.11

Time

27.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/767

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Brett Bravo
$2.50

Mgn

1.59

Time

27.57

Split

6.65

In Run

M/523

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Tina Womann
$53.10

Mgn

3.79

Time

27.73

Split

6.68

In Run

S/676

Wgt

36.7kg
8
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$65.00

Mgn

4.67

Time

27.79

Split

6.75

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT2 (485m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 14.08
1
2
T: Ronald McCullagh
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.29

Split

6.64

In Run

M/442

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

27.38

Split

6.62

In Run

M/323

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: William Hartigan
$26.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

27.39

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Raymond Henness
$5.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

27.45

Split

6.62

In Run

M/265

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: David Jensen
$3.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

27.49

Split

6.74

In Run

M/634

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: John Caulfield
$25.60

Mgn

3.39

Time

27.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Graham James
$10.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

27.60

Split

6.82

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.50

Mgn

4.64

Time

27.62

Split

6.86

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT3 (485m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 14.19
1
10
T: Ivan Chircop
$29.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.62

Split

6.83

In Run

S/633

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$14.80

Mgn

0.21

Time

27.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Ronald McCullagh
$11.20

Mgn

0.61

Time

27.66

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.9kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$10.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

28.03

Split

6.72

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Cassandra James
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/454

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Gregory Minne
$3.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

28.13

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Raymond Henness
$9.30

Mgn

13.89

Time

28.59

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.70

Mgn

15.21

Time

28.68

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.31
1
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

10.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Raymond Henness
$3.10

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.62

Split

10.65

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$6.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.73

Split

10.60

In Run

S/34

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$5.90

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.86

Split

10.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$12.70

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.89

Split

10.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$40.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

24.08

Split

10.86

In Run

S/86

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Barry Marshall
$4.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

24.08

Split

10.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Judith Mccullagh
$25.60

Mgn

12.37

Time

24.48

Split

10.81

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.43
1
8
T: Leigh Carter
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

10.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$14.90

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.85

Split

10.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$7.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.93

Split

10.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.20

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.96

Split

10.80

In Run

S/43

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Brayden Klemke
$35.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

24.13

Split

10.87

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

24.19

Split

10.92

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Debbie Goudge
$5.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.23

Split

10.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Raymond Henness
$2.20

Mgn

8.87

Time

24.39

Split

11.08

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.52
1
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

10.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
9
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$9.40

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.00

Split

10.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Julie Ward
$10.30

Mgn

2.57

Time

24.09

Split

10.95

In Run

S/75

Wgt

24.8kg
4
5
T: Stephen Bruce
$10.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

24.13

Split

10.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

24.17

Split

10.94

In Run

S/64

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Tina Womann
$4.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

24.20

Split

10.92

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$17.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.28

Split

11.19

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Victor Millington
$3.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.64

Split

10.89

In Run

M/48

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.39
1
6
T: Garry George
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

10.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Barry Fullerton
$12.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.90

Split

10.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: William Robertson
$35.20

Mgn

8.89

Time

24.24

Split

11.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: David Gehan
$11.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

24.28

Split

10.90

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Andrew Graham
$39.80

Mgn

11.84

Time

24.45

Split

11.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.30

Mgn

15.20

Time

24.69

Split

10.85

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Brian Menzel
$9.30

Mgn

18.59

Time

24.92

Split

11.34

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KRAKEN WITCH (5) William Hartigan 23.44 0.00 10.38 Q/11 29.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$5.70

2 7 ABSOLUTE DREAM (7) Bruce Baxter 23.54 1.39 10.56 S/22 30.0kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick

$4.30

3 1 KRAKEN ROGER (1) Rodney Clark 23.86 6.06 10.96 M/44 35.5kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$1.80

4 4 STARBRIGHT TOBY (4) Victor Millington 23.93 7.01 10.89 M/33 32.0kg Vee Man Vane Cool Olivia

$14.70

5 2 VIENNA CHARM (2) Bruce Baxter 24.21 11.07 10.96 M/56 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$8.30

6 3 CRYMELON VICTORY (3) Ian Bibby 24.26 11.77 11.15 M/65 29.7kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$21.70

Race 2 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STEORRA (1) Barry Fullerton 23.39 0.00 10.53 M/11 30.5kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar

$7.30

2 2 DYNA JULES (2) Dennis Trewin 23.59 2.87 10.64 M/42 28.0kg Fernando Bale Bala Bale

$22.70

3 4 INVICTUS CLIVE (4) Graham James 23.60 3.07 10.62 M/23 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation

$6.20

4 7 STAGGER LOOT (7) John Caulfield 23.71 4.57 10.85 S/76 27.2kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$47.20

5 5 CINDY'S MATE (5) Rodney Clark 23.74 5.11 10.62 M/34 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$4.90

6 3 PLATELAYER (3) Darren Fisher 23.78 5.60 10.64 M/55 33.2kg Bekim Bale Drop Of Black

$2.50

7 6 CRYMELON PHANTOM (6) Ian Bibby 23.81 6.13 10.86 M/88 28.8kg Stagger Crymelon Queen

$23.10

8 8 SUKHOI SU (8) Jeffrey Britton 23.93 7.84 10.84 S/67 25.0kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$5.80

Race 3 CHS GROUP FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIDESHOW MARJEN (5) David Jensen 23.14 0.00 10.34 M/11 33.5kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$2.90

2 8 ONIONS O'REILLY (8) Patricia Smith 23.29 2.16 10.55 S/33 32.5kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$6.10

3 7 PICK UP LINE (7) Daniel Pell 23.45 4.40 10.50 Q/22 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$40.40

4 1 DEE NINE (1) Jennifer Fullerton 23.62 6.90 10.66 Q/44 33.3kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar

$13.70

5 3 CALL ME BUBBLES (3) Beverley Pell 23.73 8.46 10.71 M/55 30.0kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$2.20

6 4 DIGGER'S COVE (4) Heather Baxter 24.45 18.69 10.74 M/66 31.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$40.50

7 2 MR. FROST (2) Jennifer Fullerton 24.46 18.93 10.78 M/77 32.6kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess

$9.50

Race 4 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL VETERANS 410m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKIN' RICO (6) Vicki Karabitsakos 23.32 0.00 10.57 M/22 34.4kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass

$2.30

2 2 QUOTATION MARK (2) Angela Langton 23.33 0.09 10.48 M/11 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole

$1.80

3 5 OCEAN BAY (5) Andrew Graham 23.77 6.40 10.80 M/53 32.0kg Collision Cee Anna Rose

$74.30

4 7 CHUM'S SPECIAL (7) Evan Keene 23.83 7.26 10.67 M/34 36.0kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching

$41.30

5 1 FULL OF BOLONEY (1) David Gehan 23.98 9.34 10.81 M/65 36.6kg Premier Boloney Private Universe

$55.80

6 4 CHARLIE ROCKET (4) John Shaw 24.06 10.47 10.88 M/77 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate

$9.70

7 3 BILLY BART (3) Jennifer Torr 24.23 13.00 10.78 M/46 34.7kg El Grand Senor Loretta West

$20.20

Race 5 CEC HOPPER & SONS 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 14.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUMBLING BAJOOKS (2) Graham Glass 27.56 0.00 6.63 M/111 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux

$2.50

2 6 TELEFORK (6) Judith Mccullagh 27.61 0.83 6.85 M/753 36.1kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$6.60

3 7 LOOKING DOWN (7) Brayden Klemke 27.78 3.26 6.82 M/544 30.0kg Above All Khumbu

$16.80

4 5 KRAKEN PACE (5) Rodney Clark 27.81 3.57 6.72 M/335 38.3kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$2.70

5 4 DEAD EYE DICKSON (4) Theo Van Taarling 27.95 5.57 6.74 M/477 32.3kg Fernando Bale Oh Cee Ya

$48.80

6 8 ORLEANS (8) Theo Van Taarling 27.99 6.20 6.87 M/866 34.6kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$9.60

7 1 BELLA EXPRESS (1) Stephen Bruce 27.99 6.23 6.63 M/222 32.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana

$15.50

8 3 CINDY LA MOMENT (3) Anthony Harding 28.29 10.43 6.84 M/688 28.4kg Nolen Penny La Plume

$85.80

Race 6 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT1 485m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 14.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PETER YAP (7) Raymond Henness 27.46 0.00 6.61 M/232 33.3kg Vee Man Vane Minnie's Fool

$15.30

2 1 EL GRAND KNOCKA (1) Roselyn Nicholls 27.47 0.07 6.61 M/344 33.0kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka

$15.50

3 2 ROGER EXPRESS (2) Joshua Moody 27.50 0.59 6.63 M/455 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel

$43.40

4 3 MENZALI (3) Tony Rasmussen 27.52 0.87 6.57 M/111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Born Ali

$2.50

5 6 FIRE AND SMOKE (6) Jeffrey Britton 27.54 1.11 6.68 M/767 34.8kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$5.10

6 8 HONE IN (8) Brett Bravo 27.57 1.59 6.65 M/523 33.0kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll

$2.50

7 5 NIGHT KING (5) Tina Womann 27.73 3.79 6.68 S/676 36.7kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$53.10

8 4 CHILE ALLEN (4) Andrea Gurry 27.79 4.67 6.75 M/888 29.2kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$65.00

Race 7 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT2 485m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUMMER SKYE (2) Ronald McCullagh 27.29 0.00 6.64 M/442 26.6kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$5.30

2 6 MILKY JONES (6) Jeffrey Britton 27.38 1.23 6.62 M/323 35.4kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$7.30

3 1 RIG FIFTY FIVE (1) William Hartigan 27.39 1.30 6.57 M/111 33.3kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$26.90

4 5 EXTRA GEAR (5) Raymond Henness 27.45 2.23 6.62 M/265 31.8kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$5.20

5 3 BIG FLASH MARJEN (3) David Jensen 27.49 2.84 6.74 M/634 35.5kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$3.70

6 7 AMIGO TWO (7) John Caulfield 27.53 3.39 6.65 M/556 31.7kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen

$25.60

7 4 SURE TO EXCITE (4) Graham James 27.60 4.41 6.82 M/788 34.9kg Goodesy Paua To Excite

$10.70

8 8 NATIONS (8) Tony Rasmussen 27.62 4.64 6.86 S/877 33.9kg Barcia Bale Haves

$4.50

Race 8 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT3 485m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 14.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MR. UGGBOOT (2) Ivan Chircop 27.62 0.00 6.83 S/633 35.5kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$29.50

2 7 VICTOR DORA (7) Lisa Rasmussen 27.63 0.21 6.64 M/222 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale

$14.80

3 3 CON ROD (3) Ronald McCullagh 27.66 0.61 6.60 M/111 36.9kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$11.20

4 1 SPRING BOMBER (1) Geoffrey Green 28.03 5.97 6.72 M/345 33.9kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$10.60

5 8 RAINS IT POURS (8) Cassandra James 28.11 7.00 6.76 M/454 33.0kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$8.50

6 4 SERIOUS BOLT (4) Gregory Minne 28.13 7.39 6.81 M/566 34.7kg Fabregas Serious Tiarna

$3.40

7 6 IT'S A BULL (6) Raymond Henness 28.59 13.89 6.86 M/777 33.2kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap

$9.30

8 5 HONCHO MONELLI (5) Tony Rasmussen 28.68 15.21 6.92 M/888 31.6kg Mogambo Jackie Bale

$2.70

Race 9 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AWESOME SHEP (3) Vivianne Giles 23.61 0.00 10.31 M/11 32.1kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$5.80

2 2 BEAR LEFT (2) Raymond Henness 23.62 0.06 10.65 M/42 31.2kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$3.10

3 8 KODASON (8) Darren Fisher 23.73 1.70 10.60 S/34 31.5kg Collision Kokoda Spirit

$6.70

4 1 BOMBER'S RETURN (1) Geoffrey Green 23.86 3.51 10.59 M/23 31.6kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay

$5.90

5 4 LADY CHARLOTTE (4) Jeffrey Guy 23.89 3.97 10.81 M/55 28.0kg Bella Infrared Third String

$12.70

6 5 EDEN LASS (5) Geoffrey Green 24.08 6.66 10.86 S/86 27.6kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$40.00

6 6 STACEY KEEPING (6) Barry Marshall 24.08 6.66 10.82 M/77 30.3kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$4.50

8 7 BRAKE DRUM (7) Judith Mccullagh 24.48 12.37 10.81 M/68 33.2kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$25.60

Race 10 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHY NOT KEZ (8) Leigh Carter 23.77 0.00 10.43 M/11 27.1kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$16.50

2 6 FAST TRAPPER (6) Stephen Elsum 23.85 1.04 10.64 M/34 30.1kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$14.90

3 4 DASHING DIAMOND (4) Kristie Collyer 23.93 2.17 10.57 M/22 33.9kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$7.80

4 7 ALLEN PUNTER (7) Lisa Rasmussen 23.96 2.66 10.80 S/43 34.3kg Kc And All Mamie Bale

$8.20

5 5 FERNO THE NANDO (5) Brayden Klemke 24.13 5.06 10.87 S/55 32.8kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$35.70

6 1 TROY BOYCE (1) Theo Van Taarling 24.19 5.91 10.92 S/66 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$7.40

7 2 KALANI WILLOW (2) Debbie Goudge 24.23 6.50 10.97 M/77 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn

$5.60

8 3 DRAGONSTONE (3) Raymond Henness 24.39 8.87 11.08 M/88 33.3kg Brett Lee Morningside

$2.20

Race 11 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JAI JAI AWAY (8) Theo Van Taarling 23.91 0.00 10.52 M/11 30.3kg Spring Gun Stitch Miss

$14.10

2 9 TOP WEIGHT (3) Lisa Rasmussen 24.00 1.37 10.84 M/22 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away

$9.40

3 7 SCOTT PIZZAZZ (7) Julie Ward 24.09 2.57 10.95 S/75 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana

$10.30

4 5 HERE COMES TOM (5) Stephen Bruce 24.13 3.16 10.84 M/33 31.6kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss

$10.70

5 6 YOU NEVER KNOW (6) Andrea Gurry 24.17 3.70 10.94 S/64 32.0kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$4.10

6 2 ST. PAULI (2) Tina Womann 24.20 4.13 10.92 M/56 30.2kg Velocette All At Sea

$4.00

7 4 EMILY SKYE (4) Theo Van Taarling 24.28 5.25 11.19 M/87 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$17.10

8 1 SOLAR ON (1) Victor Millington 24.64 10.50 10.89 M/48 29.2kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$3.80

Race 12 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HUGO LINX (6) Garry George 23.62 0.00 10.39 M/11 32.8kg El Grand Senor Blow The Doh

$1.40

2 2 EAGLEHAWK MISS (2) Barry Fullerton 23.90 3.96 10.74 M/22 26.6kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$12.00

3 5 SWIFTLY SWIFT (5) William Robertson 24.24 8.89 11.02 M/55 33.6kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$35.20

4 3 SAINT RAY (3) David Gehan 24.28 9.36 10.90 M/44 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$11.00

5 1 CEE HANNAH ROSE (1) Andrew Graham 24.45 11.84 11.09 M/66 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Cee Anna Rose

$39.80

6 8 BROULEE MISS (8) Theo Van Taarling 24.69 15.20 10.85 S/33 29.7kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$7.30

7 4 ROAD TO NHILL (4) Brian Menzel 24.92 18.59 11.34 S/77 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Eyes On Prize

$9.30