Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 9th of October 2018
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.37
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.84

Split

10.44

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

23.86

Split

10.37

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Mahony
$14.30

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.98

Split

10.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.5kg
4
5
T: Ian Bibby
$37.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

24.05

Split

10.91

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Tracey Salter
$7.10

Mgn

3.61

Time

24.09

Split

10.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Debbie Goudge
$9.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

24.45

Split

11.14

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$41.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

24.62

Split

11.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
4
T: Gary Peach
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.40

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.29
1
5
T: Angela Galea
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.40

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Gary Peach
$3.10

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.44

Split

10.29

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Troy Comensoli
$14.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.79

Split

10.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$20.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

24.13

Split

10.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

24.22

Split

10.98

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$5.30

Mgn

14.23

Time

24.42

Split

10.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Ian Robinson
$39.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.44

Split

10.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Wendy Hansen
$62.60

Mgn

14.71

Time

24.46

Split

10.97

In Run

S/78

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.51
1
4
T: Troy Comensoli
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

10.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: David Burnett
$2.90

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.95

Split

10.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Angela Galea
$2.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

24.01

Split

10.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Raymond Mahony
$12.50

Mgn

2.13

Time

24.09

Split

10.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

39.3kg
5
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.10

Split

10.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Captain Abbott
$25.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.19

Split

10.86

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.5kg
7
10
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$59.60

Mgn

10.31

Time

24.66

Split

11.12

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.39
1
6
T: John Kruisselbrink
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.40

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.62

Split

10.39

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Abela
$7.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

23.64

Split

10.52

In Run

S/33

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Ian Bibby
$39.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.94

Split

10.55

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$55.80

Mgn

7.77

Time

24.01

Split

10.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Martin Galea
$2.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

24.01

Split

10.80

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Captain Abbott
$45.10

Mgn

9.76

Time

24.15

Split

10.83

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

24.15

Split

10.76

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 TAB GREAT CHASE HOR HT1 (485m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 14.01
1
3
T: Daryl Williams
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.47

Split

6.56

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Patricia Smith
$3.50

Mgn

0.41

Time

27.50

Split

6.63

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Rodney Clark
$3.30

Mgn

0.53

Time

27.51

Split

6.65

In Run

M/334

Wgt

38.6kg
4
2
T: Peter Fulton
$4.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

27.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Phillip Thomson
$10.80

Mgn

3.29

Time

27.70

Split

6.89

In Run

S/755

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Dallan Klemke
$50.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

27.90

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Captain Abbott
$37.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.03

Split

7.31

In Run

S/887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Elizabeth Steel
$26.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.31

Split

6.79

In Run

M/578

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 TAB GREAT CHASE HOR HT2 (485m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 14.01
1
2
T: David Burnett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.75

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Rodney Millington
$12.20

Mgn

0.69

Time

27.80

Split

6.74

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$3.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

27.96

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Elizabeth Steel
$40.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

28.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Gore
$4.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

28.05

Split

6.83

In Run

M/855

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Garry George
$24.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

28.15

Split

6.83

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Helen Hartigan
$7.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

28.21

Split

6.74

In Run

M/577

Wgt

37.9kg
8
3
T: Robert Martin
$14.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

28.24

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.13
1
1
T: Clifford Smith
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.13

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Ian Robinson
$23.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.63

Split

10.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.70

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.75

Split

10.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.81

Split

10.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: David Gehan
$52.10

Mgn

9.79

Time

24.01

Split

10.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$80.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.09

Split

10.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Victor Millington
$93.10

Mgn

13.91

Time

24.30

Split

10.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT 12 (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 13.93
1
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$22.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.73

Split

6.57

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$3.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

27.87

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Rodney Millington
$18.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

27.88

Split

6.63

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: William Hartigan
$2.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

28.16

Split

6.57

In Run

M/243

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: David Burnett
$2.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

28.29

Split

6.57

In Run

M/335

Wgt

37.3kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$56.50

Mgn

8.93

Time

28.36

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$64.60

Mgn

23.56

Time

29.38

Split

6.87

In Run

S/667

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.24
1
5
T: William Hartigan
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

10.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: John Kruisselbrink
$24.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.77

Split

10.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Trevor Steel
$2.70

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.78

Split

10.45

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.86

Split

10.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Debbie Goudge
$21.20

Mgn

7.46

Time

24.15

Split

10.71

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.10

Mgn

8.31

Time

24.21

Split

10.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: David Burnett
$2.80

Mgn

9.73

Time

24.31

Split

10.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$22.40

Mgn

11.19

Time

24.41

Split

10.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 CHS GROUP (2-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.28
1
3
T: Gary Hansen
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

10.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$4.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.85

Split

10.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Patricia Smith
$3.30

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.91

Split

10.32

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Barry Fullerton
$10.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

23.92

Split

10.39

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Ian Robinson
$33.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.10

Split

10.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Rodney Millington
$16.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

24.16

Split

10.71

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Angela Galea
$8.10

Mgn

8.94

Time

24.29

Split

10.60

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$14.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

24.33

Split

10.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.31
1
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

10.31

In Run

S/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Rodney Clark
$3.60

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.70

Split

10.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$23.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.78

Split

10.56

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.82

Split

10.56

In Run

S/34

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$15.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

24.20

Split

10.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Tina Womann
$7.80

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.28

Split

10.91

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Tracey Salter
$12.50

Mgn

10.81

Time

24.29

Split

10.91

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.3kg
8
10
T: David Gehan
$50.40

Mgn

12.17

Time

24.39

Split

11.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.2kg
R12 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.36
1
1
T: Shayne Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.76

Split

10.57

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Robert Martin
$2.90

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.83

Split

10.76

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Barry Fullerton
$7.30

Mgn

2.27

Time

23.85

Split

10.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Captain Abbott
$17.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.99

Split

10.68

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.2kg
6
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

24.06

Split

10.82

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

24.35

Split

10.80

In Run

M/78

Wgt

37.2kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$13.60

Mgn

10.51

Time

24.43

Split

10.55

In Run

M/27

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON MILLA (3) Glenn Rounds 23.84 0.00 10.44 M/21 26.7kg Elite State Aston Coco

$3.40

2 7 TURBO TONY (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.86 0.27 10.37 M/12 32.6kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo

$4.00

3 2 RAGING RAMPANT (2) Raymond Mahony 23.98 2.06 10.70 M/33 35.5kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon

$14.30

4 5 CRYMELON VICTORY (5) Ian Bibby 24.05 3.01 10.91 Q/54 30.4kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$37.50

5 6 SHE'S GOT BOUNCE (6) Tracey Salter 24.09 3.61 10.81 M/45 27.5kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$7.10

6 8 NIMBLE LEO (8) Debbie Goudge 24.45 8.70 11.14 S/77 33.7kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$9.10

7 1 CAN'T AFFORD DEE (1) Julie Chilcott 24.62 11.20 11.05 M/66 25.0kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$41.80

DNF 4 MOTHER HANNAH (4) Gary Peach 0.00 0.00 11.40 M/88 30.7kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass

$3.80

Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIME TO TALK (5) Angela Galea 23.43 0.00 10.40 M/21 30.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$3.00

2 1 SALUTED (1) Gary Peach 23.44 0.19 10.29 M/12 33.1kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass

$3.10

3 6 SO SAY (6) Troy Comensoli 23.79 5.14 10.47 M/33 27.6kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$14.70

4 7 PURE COOL TITAN (7) Vivianne Giles 24.13 10.09 10.59 M/44 34.7kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$20.00

5 4 OUTBREAK GIRL (4) Jeffrey Britton 24.22 11.40 10.98 M/87 25.0kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$5.50

6 2 SPEED BURST (2) Julie Chilcott 24.42 14.23 10.76 M/55 32.1kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$5.30

7 9 PYRENEES BLAZE (3) Ian Robinson 24.44 14.50 10.83 M/66 29.1kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$39.00

8 8 SKINNY GACHE (8) Wendy Hansen 24.46 14.71 10.97 S/78 26.5kg Nolen Mighty Foxy

$62.60

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL OF US (4) Troy Comensoli 23.94 0.00 10.51 M/11 32.5kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$7.20

2 2 WARPEDO (2) David Burnett 23.95 0.17 10.58 M/22 33.5kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue

$2.90

3 7 BY YOUR SIDE (7) Angela Galea 24.01 0.96 10.65 M/33 28.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$2.00

4 5 RAMPANT MUNSTER (5) Raymond Mahony 24.09 2.13 10.95 M/66 39.3kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon

$12.50

5 1 HOLLYWOOD DONUTS (1) Michael Chilcott 24.10 2.25 10.69 M/44 32.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$15.80

6 3 DODGE COUPE (3) Captain Abbott 24.19 3.50 10.86 S/55 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$25.90

7 10 LUCINA MOTIEF (8) Jeanette Spruyt 24.66 10.31 11.12 S/77 27.7kg Full Circle La Lucina

$59.60

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FALCONETTI (6) John Kruisselbrink 23.46 0.00 10.40 M/21 34.6kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$4.80

2 3 MAXIMUM KOBI (3) Jeffrey Britton 23.62 2.25 10.39 M/12 29.2kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil

$3.60

3 8 ASTON EUREKA (8) Paul Abela 23.64 2.51 10.52 S/33 35.3kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele

$7.10

4 2 CRYMELON YOU CRO (2) Ian Bibby 23.94 6.75 10.55 Q/45 33.3kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$39.20

5 4 CHILL OUT ISLA (4) Julie Chilcott 24.01 7.77 10.68 M/54 25.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$55.80

6 1 SECRET PACKAGE (1) Martin Galea 24.01 7.83 10.80 M/78 34.7kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$2.70

7 7 SPINNING JAKIT (7) Captain Abbott 24.15 9.76 10.83 S/87 29.8kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$45.10

8 5 EYE AM RAVEN (5) Jeffrey Britton 24.15 9.77 10.76 S/66 25.7kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$8.00

Race 5 TAB GREAT CHASE HOR HT1 485m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GEORGE'S FEVER (3) Daryl Williams 27.47 0.00 6.56 M/112 32.0kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$4.70

2 5 ONIONS O'REILLY (5) Patricia Smith 27.50 0.41 6.63 M/221 32.5kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$3.50

3 8 KRAKEN PACE (8) Rodney Clark 27.51 0.53 6.65 M/334 38.6kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$3.30

4 2 MICK'S ADVICE (2) Peter Fulton 27.62 2.13 6.67 M/443 31.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$4.70

5 6 LONNIE KNIGHT (6) Phillip Thomson 27.70 3.29 6.89 S/755 35.3kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna

$10.80

6 7 LIBERAL NUNNIO (7) Dallan Klemke 27.90 6.09 6.82 M/666 33.6kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$50.40

7 1 BLACK SPRING (1) Captain Abbott 28.03 8.00 7.31 S/887 32.9kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$37.60

8 4 CHASING JAMES (4) Elizabeth Steel 28.31 12.00 6.79 M/578 32.7kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$26.50

Race 6 TAB GREAT CHASE HOR HT2 485m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHARLIE COCKATOO (2) David Burnett 27.75 0.00 6.53 M/111 33.1kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$3.00

2 4 I'M TIPPING DON (4) Rodney Millington 27.80 0.69 6.74 M/432 34.2kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish

$12.20

3 1 DEWANA CHAT (1) Rodney Clark 27.96 2.97 6.72 M/344 32.0kg Magic Sprite Dewana Lass

$3.40

4 7 MIRACLES HAPPEN (7) Elizabeth Steel 28.04 4.23 6.83 M/688 29.2kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$40.40

5 8 KINMOSS BRAVE (8) Robert Gore 28.05 4.29 6.83 M/855 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$4.80

6 5 SHARK TANK (5) Garry George 28.15 5.73 6.83 M/766 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze

$24.60

7 6 KRAKEN COPPER (6) Helen Hartigan 28.21 6.66 6.74 M/577 37.9kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$7.80

8 3 TYE ME CHOPPER (3) Robert Martin 28.24 6.97 6.69 M/223 30.7kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up

$14.40

Race 7 READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN 410m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAR MAN (1) Clifford Smith 23.32 0.00 10.13 Q/11 31.0kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess

$1.10

2 2 PYRENEES PETRACA (2) Ian Robinson 23.63 4.41 10.55 M/22 34.1kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$23.90

3 8 AWESOME SHEP (8) Vivianne Giles 23.75 6.16 10.57 M/33 32.4kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$7.70

4 6 RYTHYM TABOO (6) Michael Chilcott 23.81 6.94 10.66 M/55 31.0kg Magic Sprite Shianne

$15.10

5 7 SAINT RAY (7) David Gehan 24.01 9.79 10.66 M/44 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$52.10

6 3 ARK LIGHTNING (3) Andrea Gurry 24.09 11.00 10.82 M/66 33.2kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$80.00

7 4 SOLAR MOCHA (4) Victor Millington 24.30 13.91 10.89 M/77 33.6kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$93.10

Race 8 READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT 12 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR DIDDA (7) Ebony Deglaitis 27.73 0.00 6.57 M/422 31.1kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$22.60

2 8 MR. FROST (8) Jennifer Fullerton 27.87 1.89 6.55 M/111 32.8kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess

$3.60

3 1 ARCUP USAIN (1) Rodney Millington 27.88 2.11 6.63 M/554 32.8kg Djays Octane Miss Mysterious

$18.00

4 4 RIG FIFTY FIVE (4) William Hartigan 28.16 6.07 6.57 M/243 34.0kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$2.80

5 2 WARRION WARRIOR (2) David Burnett 28.29 7.89 6.57 M/335 37.3kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$2.40

6 3 IT'S MAGIC (3) Kevin Ashton 28.36 8.93 6.91 M/776 35.9kg Fabregas Katie Racoon

$56.50

7 6 CHATTY GARRY (6) Kevin Ashton 29.38 23.56 6.87 S/667 32.6kg Bekim Bale Harper Seven

$64.60

Race 9 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KRAKEN WITCH (5) William Hartigan 23.63 0.00 10.24 Q/11 29.7kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$5.50

2 4 STAVROS (4) John Kruisselbrink 23.77 2.00 10.66 M/43 31.0kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$24.20

3 2 FOXZAMI MUZZA (2) Trevor Steel 23.78 2.19 10.45 M/24 32.7kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream

$2.70

4 7 DYNA JULES (7) Dennis Trewin 23.86 3.33 10.54 M/32 28.1kg Fernando Bale Bala Bale

$24.90

5 8 NIMBLE REBEL (8) Debbie Goudge 24.15 7.46 10.71 S/66 32.4kg Dyna Double One Michu

$21.20

6 6 STRIKE POWER (6) Michael Chilcott 24.21 8.31 10.66 M/55 27.1kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$9.10

7 3 SNAGS MCKENZIE (3) David Burnett 24.31 9.73 10.91 S/77 32.2kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$2.80

8 1 EBBY'S PLAN (1) Theo Van Taarling 24.41 11.19 10.92 M/88 34.2kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$22.40

Race 10 CHS GROUP (2-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK TREASURE (3) Gary Hansen 23.67 0.00 10.32 M/22 27.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$3.40

2 1 BLACK LAZARUS (1) Melissa Fullerton 23.85 2.63 10.28 Q/11 31.5kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar

$4.80

3 5 CHOPS MALONE (5) Patricia Smith 23.91 3.51 10.32 M/33 30.6kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$3.30

4 6 EAGLEHAWK MISS (6) Barry Fullerton 23.92 3.63 10.39 M/44 26.9kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$10.80

5 7 PYRENEES INFERNO (7) Ian Robinson 24.10 6.20 10.69 M/65 29.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$33.10

6 8 GOLDEN SUNRISE (8) Rodney Millington 24.16 7.09 10.71 S/76 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$16.30

7 2 BIT FANCY (2) Angela Galea 24.29 8.94 10.60 M/57 29.8kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies

$8.10

8 4 DARK TYDE (4) Vivianne Giles 24.33 9.46 10.78 M/88 31.6kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$14.80

Race 11 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOONA LAD (8) Norman Mccullagh 23.53 0.00 10.31 S/11 31.5kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy

$2.30

2 3 DEWANA SPRITE (3) Rodney Clark 23.70 2.31 10.52 M/22 31.3kg Magic Sprite Dewana Lass

$3.60

3 1 ST. PAULI (1) Tina Womann 23.78 3.53 10.56 Q/43 29.9kg Velocette All At Sea

$23.50

4 7 ON BILLY'S WINGS (7) Vivianne Giles 23.82 4.09 10.56 S/34 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$7.00

5 5 DYNA NANCY (5) Matthew Marshall 24.20 9.54 10.88 M/55 28.1kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale

$15.80

6 2 SARIAH ALLEN (2) Tina Womann 24.28 10.69 10.91 M/76 27.6kg Kc And All Adelle Bale

$7.80

7 6 DYNA JACINTA (6) Tracey Salter 24.29 10.81 10.91 M/67 25.3kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$12.50

8 10 FULL OF BOLONEY (4) David Gehan 24.39 12.17 11.14 M/88 36.2kg Premier Boloney Private Universe

$50.40

Race 12 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RORY KADE (1) Shayne Fisher 23.70 0.00 10.36 M/11 30.3kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy

$7.00

2 6 YOU NEVER KNOW (6) Andrea Gurry 23.76 0.86 10.57 S/32 32.1kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$7.00

3 7 TYE ME OVER (7) Robert Martin 23.83 1.96 10.76 S/65 28.8kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up

$2.90

4 4 OVER THE RADAR (4) Barry Fullerton 23.85 2.27 10.61 M/43 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar

$7.30

5 8 BLONDE BARBADOS (8) Captain Abbott 23.99 4.25 10.68 S/54 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch

$17.30

6 10 EMILY SKYE (3) Theo Van Taarling 24.06 5.17 10.82 M/86 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$25.80

7 2 ZIPPING KING (2) Theo Van Taarling 24.35 9.29 10.80 M/78 37.2kg Fabregas Zipping Catra

$4.00

8 5 DIMORA BEKIM (5) Kevin Ashton 24.43 10.51 10.55 M/27 32.5kg Bekim Bale Lucy's Moment

$13.60