Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 13th of November 2018
R1 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.50
1
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.76

Split

10.57

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: David Gehan
$6.60

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.81

Split

10.69

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Sandra Elmes
$25.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.83

Split

10.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$12.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.86

Split

10.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.9kg
6
3
T: Justin Jacobs
$18.30

Mgn

9.94

Time

24.29

Split

10.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Andrew Graham
$41.70

Mgn

11.37

Time

24.39

Split

10.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Richard Boehm
$18.50

Mgn

13.57

Time

24.54

Split

10.92

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.53
1
2
T: Sandra Elmes
$20.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Bruce Baxter
$1.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.69

Split

10.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$3.80

Mgn

1.59

Time

23.70

Split

10.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Alfred Debattista
$26.50

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.81

Split

10.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Peter Franklin
$40.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.92

Split

10.78

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$11.30

Mgn

6.29

Time

24.03

Split

10.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$24.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

24.22

Split

11.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Bruce Baxter
$8.10

Mgn

13.37

Time

24.53

Split

11.28

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 CHS GROUP (2-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.56
1
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

10.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Barbara Breen
$1.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.92

Split

10.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.50

Mgn

2.06

Time

24.04

Split

10.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Sandra Elmes
$19.60

Mgn

9.86

Time

24.58

Split

11.12

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 TAB MULTIPLIER (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.40
1
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$26.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.68

In Run

M/63

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$9.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.73

Split

10.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Stephen Bruce
$19.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.78

Split

10.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$37.10

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.79

Split

10.67

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Paul Anderton
$1.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.79

Split

10.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Helen Hartigan
$21.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.96

Split

10.67

In Run

M/46

Wgt

38.1kg
7
7
T: Adam Richardson
$4.50

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.97

Split

10.80

In Run

S/77

Wgt

39.1kg
DNF
8
T: Clifford Smith
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 14.06
1
7
T: Rodney Clark
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.37

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.5kg
2
1
T: Alfred Debattista
$16.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

27.78

Split

6.75

In Run

M/643

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Stephen Bruce
$4.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

27.98

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Nicole Stanley
$5.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

28.12

Split

6.65

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Barbara Breen
$4.90

Mgn

11.63

Time

28.18

Split

6.68

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Calven Russell
$10.30

Mgn

12.91

Time

28.27

Split

6.71

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.42
1
8
T: Patricia Smith
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

10.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Alfred Debattista
$4.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.67

Split

10.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.71

Split

10.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Raymond Henness
$2.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.71

Split

10.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.80

Mgn

2.93

Time

23.72

Split

10.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$30.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.83

Split

10.81

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 14.26
1
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.87

Split

6.81

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Scott Manning
$10.20

Mgn

2.01

Time

28.01

Split

6.81

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

28.02

Split

6.76

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Jess Grima
$2.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

28.10

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$6.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

28.12

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Sandra Elmes
$28.30

Mgn

11.46

Time

28.67

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 13.88
1
7
T: Jess Grima
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.16

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Daniel Pell
$4.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

27.43

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$26.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

27.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Calven Russell
$23.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

27.58

Split

6.74

In Run

M/664

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Sean Lithgow
$7.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.58

Split

6.67

In Run

M/335

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Jess Grima
$17.20

Mgn

9.19

Time

27.80

Split

6.74

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Sandra Elmes
$35.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

27.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.47
1
6
T: Daniel Pell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.84

Split

10.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$40.80

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.89

Split

10.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$4.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.90

Split

10.51

In Run

S/33

Wgt

36.1kg
5
8
T: Ian Robinson
$20.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.96

Split

10.59

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: David Gehan
$50.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

24.06

Split

10.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Richard Boehm
$47.10

Mgn

11.71

Time

24.14

Split

10.73

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Calven Russell
$8.40

Mgn

12.03

Time

24.16

Split

10.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 CEC HOPPER & SONS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.47
1
3
T: Richard Boehm
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$10.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.46

Split

10.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.55

Split

10.72

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.58

Split

10.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: David Jensen
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.62

Split

10.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Rodney Clark
$9.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.12

In Run

M/86

Wgt

36.0kg
7
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.79

Split

10.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$16.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.02

Split

10.94

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.45
1
1
T: Neville Lenehan
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.45

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Barry Marshall
$3.70

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.58

Split

10.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$2.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.70

Split

10.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.5kg
4
8
T: Shayne Fisher
$9.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.95

Split

10.67

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Calven Russell
$5.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.99

Split

10.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$12.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

24.03

Split

10.68

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$21.60

Mgn

12.03

Time

24.30

Split

10.68

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.38
1
1
T: Calven Russell
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Ian Robinson
$16.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.71

Split

10.47

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Shayne Fisher
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.87

Split

10.52

In Run

S/63

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: David Gehan
$12.90

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.91

Split

10.43

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.93

Split

10.53

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$4.50

Mgn

6.16

Time

24.02

Split

10.47

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
2
T: Heather Baxter
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.40

In Run

M/27

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MIDORI (2) Aaron Debattista 23.59 0.00 10.50 M/11 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$1.60

2 8 DYNA NELLY (8) Andrea Gurry 23.76 2.36 10.57 M/24 26.5kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$5.80

3 4 SOFIE GOGOLAC (4) David Gehan 23.81 3.09 10.69 M/42 27.6kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary

$6.60

4 1 SERENDIPITY STAR (1) Sandra Elmes 23.83 3.46 10.75 M/55 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$25.90

5 5 NEW SENSE (5) Melanie Lithgow 23.86 3.80 10.61 M/33 23.9kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute

$12.80

6 3 REFUELED (3) Justin Jacobs 24.29 9.94 10.90 M/66 33.9kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$18.30

7 6 PADDY FLASH (6) Andrew Graham 24.39 11.37 10.91 S/77 29.8kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$41.70

8 7 LIL BLACK JESS (7) Richard Boehm 24.54 13.57 10.92 S/88 29.1kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$18.50

Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AVATAR MAXIMUS (2) Sandra Elmes 23.59 0.00 10.67 M/32 32.7kg Surf Lorian Always Mine

$20.20

2 1 ABSOLUTE DREAM (1) Bruce Baxter 23.69 1.34 10.53 M/11 30.0kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick

$1.80

3 4 KRAKEN ROGER (4) Dallan Klemke 23.70 1.59 10.72 M/44 35.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$3.80

4 3 YANDI (3) Alfred Debattista 23.81 3.04 10.62 M/23 25.9kg Djays Octane Octatron

$26.50

5 6 MORDRED (6) Peter Franklin 23.92 4.69 10.78 S/55 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$40.40

6 7 ATARAH (7) Garry Selkrig 24.03 6.29 10.85 M/66 26.3kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$11.30

7 5 SHE IGNITES (5) Garry Selkrig 24.22 9.01 11.13 M/77 27.6kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$24.70

8 8 OUTBREAK GIRL (8) Bruce Baxter 24.53 13.37 11.28 M/88 25.0kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$8.10

Race 3 CHS GROUP (2-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THROUGH (6) Theo Van Taarling 23.89 0.00 10.63 M/22 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$2.40

2 8 SHAZZA WEETBIX (8) Barbara Breen 23.92 0.39 10.70 M/33 25.5kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$1.70

3 2 DYNA IGNIS (2) Andrea Gurry 24.04 2.06 10.56 M/11 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale

$6.50

4 7 BLONDY TWO (7) Sandra Elmes 24.58 9.86 11.12 M/44 26.3kg Spring Gun As It Goes

$19.60

Race 4 TAB MULTIPLIER (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAILWAY BURRA (1) Jennifer Torr 23.57 0.00 10.68 M/63 30.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$26.30

2 3 GO NATALIE GO (3) Bruce Jacobs 23.73 2.20 10.58 M/22 27.4kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$9.40

3 2 HERE COMES TOM (2) Stephen Bruce 23.78 3.00 10.40 M/11 32.0kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss

$19.70

4 4 ORLEANS (4) Theo Van Taarling 23.79 3.11 10.67 S/55 35.6kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$37.10

5 6 CONTROLLING (6) Paul Anderton 23.79 3.17 10.58 M/34 31.5kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$1.60

6 5 KRAKEN COPPER (5) Helen Hartigan 23.96 5.56 10.67 M/46 38.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$21.20

7 7 MEPUNGA GIANT (7) Adam Richardson 23.97 5.61 10.80 S/77 39.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$4.50

DNF 8 ATLANTIC ROSE (8) Clifford Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.1kg Swift Fancy Boston Silver

$11.10

Race 5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 485m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KRAKEN PACE (7) Rodney Clark 27.37 0.00 6.60 M/111 37.5kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$2.50

2 1 HUA HIN (1) Alfred Debattista 27.78 5.96 6.75 M/643 27.2kg Djays Octane Octatron

$16.80

3 8 BELLA EXPRESS (8) Stephen Bruce 27.98 8.77 6.66 M/322 33.0kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana

$4.60

4 3 BERELUKE (3) Nicole Stanley 28.12 10.80 6.65 M/234 29.5kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$5.00

5 6 FULL OF WEETBIX (6) Barbara Breen 28.18 11.63 6.68 M/455 32.7kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$4.90

6 4 SWEET STRIKE (4) Calven Russell 28.27 12.91 6.71 M/566 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$10.30

Race 6 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHOPS MALONE (8) Patricia Smith 23.51 0.00 10.42 M/11 30.9kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$3.20

2 1 KUNG FU HUSTLE (1) Alfred Debattista 23.67 2.20 10.58 M/22 27.0kg Djays Octane Octatron

$4.50

3 3 AH SUGAR SUGAR (3) Aaron Debattista 23.71 2.83 10.72 M/33 29.5kg Bit Chili Maisie's Flyer

$6.60

4 2 BEAR LEFT (2) Raymond Henness 23.71 2.86 10.79 M/54 31.9kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$2.80

5 4 RAVE ON (4) Jennifer Torr 23.72 2.93 10.72 M/45 31.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$8.80

6 6 LOOKING DOWN (6) Brayden Klemke 23.83 4.50 10.81 S/66 30.1kg Above All Khumbu

$30.10

Race 7 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS 485m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 14.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON ATLEY (4) Aaron Debattista 27.87 0.00 6.81 M/544 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$5.80

2 7 MORESBY (7) Scott Manning 28.01 2.01 6.81 M/422 32.3kg Goodesy White Heart

$10.20

3 1 ROCKET STRIKE (1) Aaron Debattista 28.02 2.19 6.76 M/233 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen

$4.30

4 2 KNOCK THE CLOCK (2) Jess Grima 28.10 3.34 6.65 M/111 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$2.00

5 8 TYPHOON NELLY (8) Neville Lenehan 28.12 3.61 6.86 M/655 29.4kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon

$6.60

6 3 AVATAR WITCH (3) Sandra Elmes 28.67 11.46 6.79 Q/366 25.4kg Mogambo Avatar Carrie

$28.30

Race 8 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SANJIRO (7) Jess Grima 27.16 0.00 6.49 M/111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Socozie

$1.50

2 1 OFF THE BIT (1) Daniel Pell 27.43 3.79 6.63 M/222 35.8kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$4.50

3 4 YOGI MIKADO (4) Garry Selkrig 27.49 4.76 6.72 M/443 34.4kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$26.80

4 2 ZAMBORA ANDY (2) Calven Russell 27.58 5.96 6.74 M/664 32.8kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$23.20

5 6 GOTHAM QUEEN (6) Sean Lithgow 27.58 6.00 6.67 M/335 29.2kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$7.80

6 8 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (8) Jess Grima 27.80 9.19 6.74 M/556 29.5kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$17.20

7 3 SERENDIPITY GOLD (3) Sandra Elmes 27.81 9.30 6.74 M/777 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$35.90

Race 9 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUBCONSCIOUS (6) Daniel Pell 23.32 0.00 10.47 M/11 29.7kg Fabregas Florence Rose

$1.50

2 2 ARK LIGHTNING (2) Andrea Gurry 23.84 7.40 10.49 M/22 33.2kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$13.60

3 3 EMILY SKYE (3) Theo Van Taarling 23.89 8.14 10.79 M/76 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$40.80

4 7 GOJEK (7) Sean Lithgow 23.90 8.34 10.51 S/33 36.1kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$4.30

5 8 DESTINI CHEETAH (8) Ian Robinson 23.96 9.20 10.59 M/54 31.7kg General Destini Greys Lemon Ice

$20.20

6 1 CLAVASH (1) David Gehan 24.06 10.61 10.56 M/45 34.4kg Barcia Bale Baby Breezer

$50.00

7 5 SERENDIPITY MAN (5) Richard Boehm 24.14 11.71 10.73 M/68 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Your Highness

$47.10

8 4 IT'S ALL OVER (4) Calven Russell 24.16 12.03 10.87 M/87 34.0kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss

$8.40

Race 10 CEC HOPPER & SONS 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AVATAR MINTY (3) Richard Boehm 23.44 0.00 10.47 Q/11 27.9kg Kc And All Sabroni Mint

$27.30

2 8 OUR DIDDA (8) Ebony Deglaitis 23.46 0.25 10.75 M/54 31.2kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$10.00

3 7 MANILA BALA (7) Aaron Debattista 23.55 1.50 10.72 M/32 28.3kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$4.10

4 4 AWESOME SHEP (4) Vivianne Giles 23.58 2.00 10.72 M/45 32.5kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$12.00

5 2 BIG SAM MARJEN (2) David Jensen 23.62 2.50 10.59 M/23 35.9kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$2.00

6 5 KRAKEN FOREST (5) Rodney Clark 23.65 3.00 11.12 M/86 36.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$9.40

7 1 ON BILLY'S WINGS (1) Vivianne Giles 23.79 5.00 10.95 M/77 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$17.00

8 6 LITTLE BIG SHOT (6) Kerry Houlahan 24.02 8.25 10.94 M/68 30.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney

$16.10

Race 11 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA BRANDY (1) Neville Lenehan 23.46 0.00 10.45 M/12 26.9kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett

$8.50

2 2 STACEY KEEPING (2) Barry Marshall 23.58 1.73 10.49 M/21 31.8kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$3.70

3 6 I'M ALL ONE (6) Jennifer Torr 23.70 3.37 10.49 M/33 36.5kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$2.60

4 8 QUICK FINANCE (8) Shayne Fisher 23.95 6.96 10.67 M/45 33.9kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$9.60

5 5 MR. DIAZ (5) Calven Russell 23.99 7.59 10.67 M/56 31.9kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$5.40

6 4 PRINCE MIKADO (4) Garry Selkrig 24.03 8.07 10.68 M/74 32.3kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$12.50

7 3 CRUISY'S ANGLE (3) Tracey Deglaitis 24.30 12.03 10.68 M/67 29.6kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising

$21.60

Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS BOOMING (1) Calven Russell 23.59 0.00 10.38 M/11 25.5kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$13.60

2 3 PYRENEES INFERNO (3) Ian Robinson 23.71 1.63 10.47 M/52 28.8kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$16.60

3 7 RORY KADE (7) Shayne Fisher 23.87 4.00 10.52 S/63 31.0kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy

$2.70

4 4 SAINT RAY (4) David Gehan 23.91 4.59 10.43 M/34 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$12.90

5 6 BROULEE MISS (6) Theo Van Taarling 23.93 4.81 10.53 S/76 29.6kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$7.40

6 5 DREAM BOULEVARD (5) Thomas Boehmke 24.02 6.16 10.47 M/45 33.4kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$4.50

DNF 2 BUSH BLOSSOM (2) Heather Baxter 0.00 0.00 10.40 M/27 27.5kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude

$4.20