Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 1st of June 2021
R1 CHS GROUP HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.42
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Jason Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.42

Split

10.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Tracey Salter
$3.60

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.58

Split

10.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$8.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.77

Split

10.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Heather Baxter
$10.60

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.85

Split

10.81

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Ian Bibby
$18.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.98

Split

10.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Wendy Hansen
$11.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

24.14

Split

10.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$12.10

Mgn

14.61

Time

24.34

Split

11.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 WEBBCON MARINE HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.40
1
2
T: Garry George
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.52

Split

10.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.80

Split

10.63

In Run

S/45

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Ian Bibby
$52.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.81

Split

10.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.60

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.85

Split

10.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$64.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

24.00

Split

10.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$13.80

Mgn

11.47

Time

24.11

Split

10.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Ian Bibby
$22.20

Mgn

13.87

Time

24.27

Split

10.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R3 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.36
1
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Rodney Millington
$4.70

Mgn

0.59

Time

23.34

Split

10.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Ian Bibby
$3.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

23.42

Split

10.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.90

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.56

Split

10.90

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Gary Peach
$4.20

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.67

Split

11.03

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.71

Split

10.94

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Alfred King
$48.30

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.79

Split

10.98

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Alfred King
$51.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

23.98

Split

11.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.27
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$4.60

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.08

Split

10.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.15

Split

10.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.27

Split

10.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Rodney Millington
$10.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.46

Split

10.78

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Heather Baxter
$4.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.57

Split

10.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$31.80

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.65

Split

10.57

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$69.60

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.79

Split

10.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (250+RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.66, 14.37
1
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.72

Split

6.80

In Run

S/333

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$20.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

27.74

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$20.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

27.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/221

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.10

Mgn

2.69

Time

27.90

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

3.09

Time

27.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

27.98

Split

6.90

In Run

M/655

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Garry George
$1.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

28.10

Split

6.89

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.36
1
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$19.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

10.45

In Run

Q/31

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Rodney Millington
$17.10

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.39

Split

10.76

In Run

S/65

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$3.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.43

Split

10.36

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$60.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.50

Split

10.62

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$14.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.51

Split

10.40

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Rodney Clark
$1.40

Mgn

9.76

Time

24.02

Split

10.45

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: William Hartigan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gary Webb
$0.00
R7 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.42
1
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

10.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$10.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.50

Split

10.51

In Run

Q/52

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Gary Peach
$3.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.54

Split

10.60

In Run

M/63

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$35.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.65

Split

10.60

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$8.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.70

Split

10.49

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Rodney Clark
$2.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.73

Split

10.50

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.20

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.75

Split

10.47

In Run

M/24

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$46.20

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.85

Split

10.61

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.55, 14.10
1
6
T: Robert Taylor
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Roberts
$7.70

Mgn

1.17

Time

27.65

Split

6.59

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

27.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

27.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/532

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Heather Baxter
$7.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

27.75

Split

6.57

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$20.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

27.93

Split

6.64

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

27.94

Split

6.85

In Run

S/877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$13.90

Mgn

6.26

Time

28.00

Split

6.81

In Run

S/788

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 WARRACK HOTEL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.42
1
1
T: Rodney Millington
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.60

Split

10.68

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$9.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.68

Split

10.74

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.75

Split

10.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.0kg
5
9
T: Alfred King
$7.90

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.88

Split

11.19

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Heather Baxter
$9.50

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.98

Split

10.96

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Scott Blacksell
$17.40

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.99

Split

10.89

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$31.10

Mgn

14.81

Time

24.34

Split

11.49

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R10 LOCKS CONSTRUCITONS FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.37
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.55

Split

10.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Tracey Salter
$10.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.56

Split

10.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.63

Split

10.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$17.10

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.64

Split

10.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$40.20

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.66

Split

10.67

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Clifford Smith
$6.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.72

Split

10.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.5kg
8
2
T: Jason Sharp
$10.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.85

Split

10.68

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.27
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.10

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.21

Split

10.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Peter Schofield
$14.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.57

Split

11.13

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Ian Robinson
$22.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.83

Split

10.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$1.30

Mgn

11.91

Time

24.00

Split

10.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R12 GAP DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.34
1
6
T: Gary Lane
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.50

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.40

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Taylor
$9.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.66

Split

10.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.69

Split

10.73

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Alfred King
$48.30

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.77

Split

10.76

In Run

M/85

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Proctor
$9.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.80

Split

10.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Alfred King
$12.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.86

Split

10.64

In Run

M/48

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Jason Sharp
$6.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.90

Split

10.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 CHS GROUP HT1 410m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NEVAEH BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.32 0.00 10.42 M/11 26.8kg David Bale Kachina Allen $4.20
2 7 CAMINO ANGEL (7) Jason Sharp 23.42 1.36 10.60 M/22 27.5kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $4.50
3 6 ALBUQUERQUE (6) Tracey Salter 23.58 3.73 10.70 M/33 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $3.60
4 5 LEKTRA TERRACE (5) Philip Lenehan 23.77 6.46 10.72 M/44 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $8.10
5 8 LADY DRIFTWOOD (8) Heather Baxter 23.85 7.61 10.81 S/55 27.9kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $10.60
6 4 CRYMELON IVY (4) Ian Bibby 23.98 9.40 10.88 M/66 27.0kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $18.20
7 2 MAV'S MAGIC (2) Wendy Hansen 24.14 11.70 10.95 M/77 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $11.20
8 1 ROWCHESTER PATTY (1) Nicole Stanley 24.34 14.61 11.03 M/88 33.7kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $12.10
Race 2 WEBBCON MARINE HT2 410m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING VIN (2) Garry George 23.30 0.00 10.40 Q/11 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $2.40
2 3 AUTUMN DOLL (3) Mark Delbridge 23.52 3.03 10.58 M/22 27.2kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $7.30
3 8 PEPONI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.80 7.07 10.63 S/45 31.8kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $4.80
4 9 CRYMELON TACTILE (4) Ian Bibby 23.81 7.27 10.74 M/53 34.3kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $52.00
5 6 ENTICE (6) Rosalyn Hume 23.85 7.84 10.58 M/34 28.8kg Bernardo Forever Merry $3.60
6 5 LEKTRA MOON (5) Philip Lenehan 24.00 9.90 10.97 M/77 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $64.80
7 1 CALL ME LUCY (1) Wendy Hansen 24.11 11.47 10.91 M/66 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $13.80
8 7 CRYMELON LIBBY (7) Ian Bibby 24.27 13.87 10.97 M/88 26.0kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $22.20
SCR 4 DELVECCHIO (4) Andrea Gurry
Race 3 3WM/MIXX FM 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRACKERJACK NOAH (8) Paul Hammerstein 23.30 0.00 10.54 M/22 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $16.70
2 3 JOSIE WAGS (3) Rodney Millington 23.34 0.59 10.36 Q/11 26.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $4.70
3 7 CRYMELON COMET (7) Ian Bibby 23.42 1.67 10.91 M/44 31.5kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $3.60
4 2 MONUMENT VALLEY (2) Andrea Gurry 23.56 3.76 10.90 Q/33 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $6.90
5 6 HAPPY LASS (6) Gary Peach 23.67 5.21 11.03 M/76 29.6kg Collision Weeping Lass $4.20
6 4 WHERE'S GOOSE (4) Philip Lenehan 23.71 5.79 10.94 M/57 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $4.90
7 1 MAHOGANY FLAME (1) Alfred King 23.79 7.04 10.98 M/65 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $48.30
8 5 LONESOME STAR (5) Alfred King 23.98 9.67 11.12 M/88 32.7kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $51.00
Race 4 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BALBINA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.00 0.00 10.27 M/11 27.0kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $3.10
2 4 MINNIE BANJO (4) Garry Anesbury 23.08 1.06 10.34 M/22 27.5kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $4.60
3 6 TSAR BELL (6) Terrence Churchill 23.15 2.13 10.45 M/44 32.2kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $6.40
4 1 TOKYO TED (1) Jason Sharp 23.27 3.90 10.45 M/33 29.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $9.70
5 3 SUGAR SHANE (3) Rodney Millington 23.46 6.50 10.78 S/77 34.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $10.90
6 2 DIAMOND SIENA (2) Heather Baxter 23.57 8.07 10.56 M/56 26.7kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $4.10
7 7 LEKTRA VIOLET (7) Philip Lenehan 23.65 9.33 10.57 M/65 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $31.80
8 8 PLAIN NAME (8) Jeanette Spruyt 23.79 11.29 10.79 M/88 31.8kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $69.60
Race 5 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (250+RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.66, 14.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUGAR SPICE (4) Jessica Lyons 27.72 0.00 6.80 S/333 25.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $10.20
2 8 AEROLITHOLOGY (8) Andrew Mooney 27.74 0.30 6.66 Q/112 31.6kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $20.20
3 6 JABBA BOLT (6) Jeffrey Guy 27.77 0.83 6.77 M/221 29.3kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $20.10
4 7 FASHION ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 27.90 2.69 6.90 M/777 28.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $7.10
5 1 CAWBOURNE COCO (1) Lisa Delbridge 27.93 3.09 6.81 M/444 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $6.60
6 5 CLEAN SLATE (5) Lisa Delbridge 27.98 3.76 6.90 M/655 25.6kg Over Limit Carol Beer $10.30
7 3 BUTTERNUT (3) Garry George 28.10 5.43 6.89 M/566 28.4kg David Bale Pah Leeze $1.70
SCR 2 CATALINA ICON (2) Marien Sullivan
Race 6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOJILLA BALE (3) Andrea Gurry 23.34 0.00 10.45 Q/31 26.1kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $19.10
2 6 HATTERS LANE (6) Rodney Millington 23.39 0.66 10.76 S/65 34.8kg Worm Burner Establish $17.10
3 1 MAX'S IDOL (1) Rodney Clark 23.43 1.30 10.36 Q/12 34.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $3.80
4 5 CRYER'S SPRING (5) Nicole Stanley 23.50 2.30 10.62 M/53 33.2kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $60.80
5 2 BANJO BERT (2) Garry Anesbury 23.51 2.43 10.40 Q/24 33.5kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $14.50
6 4 ORIENTAL AMBER (4) Rodney Clark 24.02 9.76 10.45 M/46 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.40
SCR 7 KRAKEN TEX (7) William Hartigan
SCR 8 MEPUNGA VAL (8) Gary Webb
Race 7 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEARLESS PIGEON (5) Andrea Gurry 23.22 0.00 10.42 M/11 25.8kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $12.60
2 1 INVICTUS CALEB (1) Andrea Gurry 23.50 4.03 10.51 Q/52 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $10.80
3 2 TEN'S ENOUGH (2) Gary Peach 23.54 4.61 10.60 M/63 34.0kg Collision Weeping Lass $3.60
4 7 LEKTRA BOOGIE (7) Philip Lenehan 23.65 6.17 10.60 M/76 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $35.40
5 4 ALL OVER MAX (4) Wendy Hansen 23.70 6.83 10.49 Q/35 32.9kg Fabregas All Over $8.50
6 6 IMPRESS TROY (6) Rodney Clark 23.73 7.30 10.50 M/47 32.1kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.30
7 3 SPRING POLDARK (3) Mark Delbridge 23.75 7.51 10.47 M/24 34.3kg Fabregas Spring Grace $7.20
8 8 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (8) Kenneth Mitchell 23.85 9.03 10.61 M/88 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $46.20
Race 8 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 485m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.55, 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NITRO GEORGIE (6) Robert Taylor 27.56 0.00 6.55 M/111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $3.60
2 2 ESMAY (2) Mark Roberts 27.65 1.17 6.59 M/344 28.6kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $7.70
3 4 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (4) Jessica Lyons 27.66 1.41 6.71 M/665 28.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $5.80
4 8 EUREKA ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 27.68 1.64 6.67 M/532 33.7kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $4.90
5 5 MOON FLOWER (5) Heather Baxter 27.75 2.64 6.57 M/223 26.0kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $7.30
6 3 LITIGATOR (3) Andrew Mooney 27.93 5.20 6.64 M/456 32.1kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $20.40
7 1 ON THE AIR (1) Michael Gibbons 27.94 5.34 6.85 S/877 26.8kg Crash Zipping Tarn $7.30
8 7 CRACKERJACK LACH (7) Douglas Hammerstein 28.00 6.26 6.81 S/788 35.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $13.90
Race 9 WARRACK HOTEL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOT THE EDGE (1) Rodney Millington 23.30 0.00 10.42 Q/11 28.3kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $3.60
2 3 BIRDBROOK (3) Andrew Mooney 23.60 4.27 10.68 M/23 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $3.90
3 7 LEKTRA HYBRID (7) Philip Lenehan 23.68 5.50 10.74 M/32 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $9.10
4 8 GLADIATOR HULK (8) Jason Sharp 23.75 6.50 10.74 M/44 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $4.50
5 9 RED MAHOGANY (2) Alfred King 23.88 8.34 11.19 M/76 32.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $7.90
6 6 MISS AVONLEA (6) Heather Baxter 23.98 9.71 10.96 M/65 27.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $9.50
7 4 WORMS ARE BITING (4) Scott Blacksell 23.99 9.93 10.89 M/57 29.5kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $17.40
8 5 NOT ARANDT (5) Jeanette Spruyt 24.34 14.81 11.49 M/88 31.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $31.10
SCR 2 CHILLY BIN (2) Michael Gibbons
Race 10 LOCKS CONSTRUCITONS FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON PROFIT (1) Jason Sharp 23.29 0.00 10.37 M/11 28.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $2.90
2 4 ZIPPING VERNON (4) Lisa Delbridge 23.55 3.67 10.80 M/87 31.0kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $5.70
3 6 MERRY LASS (6) Tracey Salter 23.56 3.81 10.63 M/22 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $10.10
4 3 JAVIER BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.63 4.89 10.64 M/34 28.6kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $4.70
5 5 ASTON ATLAS (5) Terrence Churchill 23.64 4.97 10.66 M/45 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $17.10
6 7 FLEUR BURGER (7) Jason Sharp 23.66 5.34 10.67 M/53 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $40.20
7 8 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (8) Clifford Smith 23.72 6.10 10.69 M/76 35.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $6.10
8 2 CLEVER TREVOR (2) Jason Sharp 23.85 8.04 10.68 M/68 33.6kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $10.40
Race 11 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE TOE (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.17 0.00 10.27 Q/11 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $11.00
2 8 TWO FACE (8) Terrence Churchill 23.21 0.57 10.34 M/22 27.7kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.10
3 2 PRETTY MUCH (2) Peter Schofield 23.57 5.70 11.13 M/55 29.5kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $14.50
4 7 RONA EXPRESS (7) Ian Robinson 23.83 9.50 10.50 M/33 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $22.00
5 4 IVY IZMIR (4) Jason Sharp 24.00 11.91 10.85 M/44 29.8kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $1.30
SCR 3 IVY WREN (3) Stephen Bruce
SCR 6 SADIKI BALE (6) Mark Delbridge
Race 12 GAP DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNAMITE MISS (6) Gary Lane 23.40 0.00 10.55 M/33 27.6kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $8.20
2 8 DESIREE DEVERE (8) Robert Camilleri 23.40 0.09 10.34 M/11 26.3kg Over Limit Carol Beer $4.50
3 4 SUMMER ALARM (4) Robert Taylor 23.66 3.69 10.52 M/22 26.7kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $9.20
4 1 GOTHAM DUCHESS (1) Thomas Boehmke 23.69 4.25 10.73 M/64 27.4kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $2.70
5 3 MAHOGANY QUEEN (3) Alfred King 23.77 5.36 10.76 M/85 25.2kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $48.30
6 7 CHASING HONEY (7) Robert Proctor 23.80 5.75 10.66 M/56 27.0kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $9.60
7 5 BARELLEN PEARL (5) Alfred King 23.86 6.60 10.64 M/48 31.6kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $12.60
8 2 ASTON RUSTON (2) Jason Sharp 23.90 7.19 10.74 M/77 28.6kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $6.50