Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 15th of June 2021
R1 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.48
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

10.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Heather Baxter
$2.60

Mgn

3.13

Time

24.04

Split

10.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Margery Quick
$15.50

Mgn

4.13

Time

24.11

Split

10.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Ian Bibby
$34.40

Mgn

9.71

Time

24.50

Split

10.92

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

24.51

Split

11.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$11.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

24.59

Split

11.11

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$26.40

Mgn

11.47

Time

24.63

Split

11.16

In Run

S/77

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Tracey Salter
$16.00

Mgn

14.53

Time

24.84

Split

11.23

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.0kg
R2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.48
1
2
T: Patricia Smith
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.80

Split

10.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Heather Baxter
$5.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.85

Split

10.77

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Tracey Salter
$3.40

Mgn

0.89

Time

23.86

Split

10.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Shawn Fullerton
$31.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

24.21

Split

10.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Ian Bibby
$9.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

24.26

Split

10.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.1kg
6
9
T: Ian Bibby
$27.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

24.42

Split

11.08

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$13.90

Mgn

10.39

Time

24.53

Split

10.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.20

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.55

Split

11.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R3 CHS GROUP HT1 (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.42
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

10.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

23.65

Split

10.72

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

23.83

Split

10.42

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Graeme Jose
$3.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

24.07

Split

10.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

24.12

Split

10.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$21.10

Mgn

8.01

Time

24.18

Split

10.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: David Gehan
$25.60

Mgn

11.06

Time

24.39

Split

10.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$64.20

Mgn

14.80

Time

24.66

Split

11.33

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.76, 14.62
1
4
T: Ian Bibby
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.05

Split

6.94

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Barry Fullerton
$9.30

Mgn

2.36

Time

28.21

Split

6.76

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Raymond Morgan
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.35

Split

6.76

In Run

M/144

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Annette Kampman
$28.70

Mgn

6.77

Time

28.52

Split

7.34

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Proctor
$30.50

Mgn

8.89

Time

28.67

Split

6.87

In Run

M/313

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.45
1
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.73

Split

10.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$7.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.86

Split

10.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Tracey Salter
$2.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.99

Split

10.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$11.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.00

Split

10.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Heather Baxter
$7.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

24.09

Split

10.71

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$37.90

Mgn

6.16

Time

24.16

Split

10.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$24.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.26

Split

10.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: John Weir-smith
$21.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.29

Split

10.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.29
1
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

23.48

Split

10.45

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$17.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.64

Split

10.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Garry George
$8.40

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.77

Split

10.45

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Gary Webb
$7.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.80

Split

10.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

8.83

Time

24.08

Split

10.43

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55, 14.13
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.74

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.97

Time

27.81

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$50.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

28.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$15.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

28.03

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Annette Kampman
$37.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

28.21

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Garry George
$2.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

28.21

Split

6.85

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
R8 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.65, 14.22
1
2
T: Gary Peach
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.82

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$8.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.84

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

27.95

Split

6.85

In Run

M/855

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Clifford Smith
$14.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

27.97

Split

6.67

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.2kg
5
9
T: Kevin Quinn
$11.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

28.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

28.19

Split

6.70

In Run

M/634

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Garry George
$8.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

28.26

Split

6.69

In Run

M/478

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.10

Mgn

6.81

Time

28.30

Split

6.69

In Run

M/587

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
R9 WEBCON MARINE HT2 (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.45
1
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.75

Split

10.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.3kg
3
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.76

Split

10.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.90

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.81

Split

10.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$32.10

Mgn

11.43

Time

24.28

Split

10.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$27.80

Mgn

12.36

Time

24.34

Split

11.06

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.11

In Run

S/88

Wgt

38.1kg
DNF
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS HT3 (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.39
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.58

Split

10.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Gary Webb
$7.70

Mgn

0.84

Time

23.63

Split

10.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Graeme Jose
$2.60

Mgn

0.84

Time

23.63

Split

10.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$14.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.77

Split

10.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$75.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.97

Split

10.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

24.05

Split

10.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Greg Turnbull
$11.60

Mgn

13.13

Time

24.49

Split

11.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 WARRACK MOTEL (2-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.54
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

10.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Annette Kampman
$20.50

Mgn

8.69

Time

24.25

Split

11.00

In Run

S/22

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

11.54

Time

24.45

Split

11.08

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Annette Kampman
$22.80

Mgn

12.37

Time

24.51

Split

11.14

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Proctor
$50.50

Mgn

16.23

Time

24.78

Split

11.22

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Scott Blacksell
$9.70

Mgn

16.81

Time

24.82

Split

11.21

In Run

S/56

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: David Gehan
$0.00
R12 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.45
1
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

10.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.69

Split

10.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Annette Kampman
$7.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.82

Split

10.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Helen Hartigan
$3.60

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.95

Split

10.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$41.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.96

Split

10.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

24.03

Split

10.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
3
T: Melissa Fullerton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$0.00
Race 1 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SO TRUE (8) Lisa Delbridge 23.82 0.00 10.48 M/11 27.4kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $4.20
2 1 LADY DRIFTWOOD (1) Heather Baxter 24.04 3.13 10.80 M/22 28.4kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $2.60
3 7 SHE'S FOREVER (7) Margery Quick 24.11 4.13 10.87 M/33 29.6kg Bernardo Forever Merry $15.50
4 5 CRYMELON LIBBY (5) Ian Bibby 24.50 9.71 10.92 M/44 26.4kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $34.40
5 4 LONG LEGS (4) Jess Fothergill 24.51 9.80 11.02 M/55 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $3.50
6 2 MECHANICS KISMET (2) Terrence Churchill 24.59 10.90 11.11 M/66 33.4kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $11.90
7 6 KINLOCH GEEK (6) Jeffrey Guy 24.63 11.47 11.16 S/77 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $26.40
8 3 COSMIC EMPRESS (3) Tracey Salter 24.84 14.53 11.23 M/88 24.0kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $16.00
Race 2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEFY THE CRITICS (2) Patricia Smith 23.80 0.00 10.48 M/11 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $3.30
2 5 POSTMAN PETE (5) Heather Baxter 23.85 0.70 10.77 S/54 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $5.80
3 3 ALBUQUERQUE (3) Tracey Salter 23.86 0.89 10.59 M/22 29.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $3.40
4 8 TEXAN GALORE (8) Shawn Fullerton 24.21 5.91 10.76 M/45 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $31.90
5 1 CRYMELON TACTILE (1) Ian Bibby 24.26 6.59 10.69 M/33 35.1kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $9.50
6 9 CRYMELON QUICK (4) Ian Bibby 24.42 8.90 11.08 S/88 31.0kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $27.90
7 7 QUINNLEE GIBLET (7) Rebecca Gibbons 24.53 10.39 10.96 M/66 29.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $13.90
8 6 DELVECCHIO (6) Andrea Gurry 24.55 10.69 11.03 M/77 28.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $6.20
SCR 4 YAHOO SERIOUS (4) Graeme Jose
Race 3 CHS GROUP HT1 410m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CASHTON BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 23.62 0.00 10.49 M/21 34.1kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $5.70
2 4 RAHIM BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.65 0.40 10.72 M/53 33.7kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $2.30
3 1 SPRING CANDICE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.83 3.01 10.42 M/12 27.4kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $7.70
4 7 HYPO HARRY (7) Graeme Jose 24.07 6.46 10.82 M/66 32.2kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $3.70
5 3 SPARKLE DEBACLE (3) Jess Fothergill 24.12 7.10 10.65 M/45 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $12.00
6 8 ROCKIN' DIAMONDS (8) Barry Fullerton 24.18 8.01 10.91 M/77 31.6kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $21.10
7 5 LEKTRA SCOOTER (5) David Gehan 24.39 11.06 10.54 M/34 32.3kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $25.60
8 6 TIGGERLONG RED (6) Garry Anesbury 24.66 14.80 11.33 M/88 28.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $64.20
Race 4 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 485m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.76, 14.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRYMELON COMET (4) Ian Bibby 28.05 0.00 6.94 M/432 31.8kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $1.30
2 3 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (3) Barry Fullerton 28.21 2.36 6.76 M/221 32.7kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $9.30
3 1 ARGYLE AUDREY (1) Raymond Morgan 28.35 4.25 6.76 M/144 28.8kg Fabregas Promise Buying $3.90
4 8 TWO MAC'S BANG (8) Annette Kampman 28.52 6.77 7.34 S/555 32.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $28.70
5 6 NANCY BAKER (6) Robert Proctor 28.67 8.89 6.87 M/313 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $30.50
SCR 2 MONUMENT VALLEY (2) Andrea Gurry
SCR 7 RAKESH (7) Andrea Gurry
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INVICTUS CALEB (1) Andrea Gurry 23.73 0.00 10.63 M/22 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $4.40
2 8 BELENA BLAZE (8) Raymond Brewer 23.86 1.75 10.64 M/34 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $7.20
3 2 MERRY LASS (2) Tracey Salter 23.99 3.67 10.71 M/66 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.10
4 7 FAB SIX (7) Jorja-Louise Howard 24.00 3.75 10.45 M/11 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $11.70
5 4 NINJA GIRL MIA (4) Heather Baxter 24.09 5.03 10.71 M/53 27.5kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $7.20
6 3 FLASH ANGEL (3) Andrew Mooney 24.16 6.16 10.70 M/45 30.8kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $37.90
7 6 CRAZY OLD FOOL (6) Jess Fothergill 24.26 7.54 10.73 M/77 33.5kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $24.20
8 5 STAR SHOOTER (5) John Weir-smith 24.29 7.93 10.77 M/88 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $21.30
Race 6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEKTRA JENA (5) Rebecca Gibbons 23.46 0.00 10.29 Q/11 26.8kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $4.60
2 8 BALBINA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.48 0.30 10.45 M/54 27.0kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $3.00
3 6 TANGO ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 23.64 2.64 10.38 M/22 27.4kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $17.70
4 7 BETATRON (7) Garry George 23.77 4.44 10.45 M/66 32.9kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $8.40
5 1 MEPUNGA VAL (1) Gary Webb 23.80 4.83 10.40 M/33 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $7.00
6 3 ZIPPING HIGGINS (3) Mark Delbridge 24.08 8.83 10.43 M/45 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $3.20
SCR 2 LITIGATOR (2) Andrew Mooney
SCR 4 ASTON SHINE (4) Graeme Jose
Race 7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 485m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55, 14.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILL DO (6) Lisa Delbridge 27.74 0.00 6.64 M/222 32.3kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $8.00
2 1 NENNA TEARS (1) Mark Delbridge 27.81 0.97 6.55 M/111 27.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $2.00
3 2 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (2) Jorja-Louise Howard 28.01 3.81 6.78 M/333 31.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $50.70
4 7 CRACKERJACK LACH (7) Douglas Hammerstein 28.03 4.21 6.85 M/444 35.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $15.60
5 3 JAGGERED (3) Annette Kampman 28.21 6.70 6.87 M/655 32.0kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $37.10
5 4 SUPER BIG (4) Garry George 28.21 6.70 6.85 M/566 31.5kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.20
SCR 8 OLLIE (8) Kevin Quinn
Race 8 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 485m Restricted Win Final $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.65, 14.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEN'S ENOUGH (2) Gary Peach 27.82 0.00 6.65 M/111 33.9kg Collision Weeping Lass $1.80
2 5 FEARLESS PIGEON (5) Andrea Gurry 27.84 0.25 6.67 M/222 25.9kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $8.80
3 7 CIRCUMSTANCE (7) Mark Delbridge 27.95 1.81 6.85 M/855 33.5kg Over Limit Carol Beer $25.70
4 3 BAREFOOT BARRY (3) Clifford Smith 27.97 2.09 6.67 M/343 33.2kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $14.60
5 9 OLLIE (1) Kevin Quinn 28.04 3.11 6.73 M/766 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $11.20
6 8 OAMARU BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 28.19 5.21 6.70 M/634 26.8kg David Bale Dyna Chill $6.10
7 4 LADY FERNANDO (4) Garry George 28.26 6.34 6.69 M/478 25.3kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $8.80
8 6 BRAIN WAVE (6) Lisa Delbridge 28.30 6.81 6.69 M/587 31.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $22.10
SCR 1 LEKTRA BOOGIE (1) Philip Lenehan
Race 9 WEBCON MARINE HT2 410m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MANILA DUSK (5) Aaron Debattista 23.48 0.00 10.45 M/11 32.5kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $2.70
2 1 UZIMA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.75 3.93 10.71 M/44 24.3kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $7.10
3 4 MORIAH BALE (4) Andrea Gurry 23.76 4.00 10.63 M/33 26.2kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $4.80
4 6 HUNTLY FLYER (6) Jess Fothergill 23.81 4.79 10.52 M/22 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $20.90
5 8 PLAIN NAME (8) Jeanette Spruyt 24.28 11.43 10.80 M/55 32.0kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $32.10
6 7 SINGING FLAME (7) Garry Anesbury 24.34 12.36 11.06 S/66 28.6kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $27.80
DNF 2 BIG BREW (2) Raymond Brewer 0.00 0.00 12.11 S/88 38.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $4.10
DNF 3 AUTUMN DOLL (3) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 11.76 M/77 26.9kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $8.80
Race 10 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS HT3 410m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEVAEH BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 23.57 0.00 10.53 M/22 27.1kg David Bale Kachina Allen $7.90
2 1 VALESKA BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 23.58 0.17 10.67 M/43 26.6kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $3.30
3 2 MEPUNGA ALLIE (2) Gary Webb 23.63 0.84 10.39 Q/11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $7.70
3 3 GOLD SKULLTULA (3) Graeme Jose 23.63 0.84 10.67 M/34 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $2.60
5 7 IT'S A BREW (7) Raymond Brewer 23.77 2.94 10.81 M/66 36.4kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $14.00
6 5 NOT ARANDT (5) Jeanette Spruyt 23.97 5.80 10.99 M/77 31.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $75.20
7 8 ORDELIA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 24.05 6.87 10.78 M/55 24.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $14.80
8 4 ELUSIVE INDEED (4) Greg Turnbull 24.49 13.13 11.14 M/88 28.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $11.60
Race 11 WARRACK MOTEL (2-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIRDBROOK (1) Andrew Mooney 23.65 0.00 10.54 M/11 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $1.10
2 7 MYOLA KNIGHT (7) Annette Kampman 24.25 8.69 11.00 S/22 35.0kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $20.50
3 8 JOE BAKER (8) Robert Proctor 24.45 11.54 11.08 S/33 31.4kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $10.00
4 3 BERMUDA (3) Annette Kampman 24.51 12.37 11.14 M/44 34.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $22.80
5 4 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (4) Robert Proctor 24.78 16.23 11.22 M/65 29.1kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $50.50
6 6 WORMS ARE BITING (6) Scott Blacksell 24.82 16.81 11.21 S/56 29.8kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $9.70
SCR 2 TERKA WYE (2) David Gehan
Race 12 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON ATLAS (7) Terrence Churchill 23.58 0.00 10.64 M/32 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $3.90
2 8 SPRING HONDO (8) Mark Delbridge 23.69 1.46 10.45 M/11 29.9kg Collision Tina Lee $4.80
3 1 MYOLA SUNRISE (1) Annette Kampman 23.82 3.39 10.59 M/23 26.9kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $7.10
4 5 ASTON HEIDI (5) Helen Hartigan 23.95 5.21 10.68 M/44 29.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $3.60
5 6 CHANKO GIRL (6) Douglas Hammerstein 23.96 5.33 10.80 M/66 29.5kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $41.90
6 2 JABBA BOLT (2) Jeffrey Guy 24.03 6.37 10.73 M/55 29.4kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $3.60
SCR 3 LARA DIAMOND (3) Melissa Fullerton
SCR 4 KAIDEN (4) Jorja-Louise Howard