Horsham Race Results

Sunday 20th of June 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.39
1
4
T: Lisa Farquhar
$24.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

10.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Donna Robertson
$6.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.63

Split

10.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: John Caulfield
$22.60

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.74

Split

10.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Margery Quick
$6.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.86

Split

10.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Heather Baxter
$8.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.90

Split

10.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Heather Baxter
$1.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.94

Split

10.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$73.80

Mgn

11.13

Time

24.36

Split

10.99

In Run

S/87

Wgt

24.3kg
8
5
T: Garry George
$9.60

Mgn

13.76

Time

24.54

Split

10.98

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.40
1
2
T: Melissa Fullerton
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

10.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.80

Mgn

0.83

Time

23.82

Split

10.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Rodney Millington
$8.30

Mgn

0.83

Time

23.82

Split

10.54

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Greg Turnbull
$10.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.92

Split

10.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$25.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

23.93

Split

10.84

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$29.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.97

Split

10.80

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$3.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

24.02

Split

10.47

In Run

S/36

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
7
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$0.00
R3 WEBBCON MARINE (2-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.31
1
8
T: Garry George
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$14.20

Mgn

0.51

Time

23.51

Split

10.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Rodney Millington
$15.80

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.96

Split

10.77

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.80

Mgn

8.59

Time

24.07

Split

10.85

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$37.70

Mgn

12.20

Time

24.33

Split

10.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$11.40

Mgn

12.91

Time

24.38

Split

10.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Dustin Drew
$2.80

Mgn

19.67

Time

24.85

Split

11.01

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Samuel Webb
$12.50

Mgn

19.90

Time

24.87

Split

10.86

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52, 13.99
1
4
T: Mario Briganti
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.69

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Donna Robertson
$10.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

27.87

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Neville Lenehan
$13.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

27.98

Split

6.84

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Donna Knight
$4.30

Mgn

4.26

Time

27.98

Split

7.02

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Neville Lenehan
$5.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

28.00

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Rodney Millington
$7.50

Mgn

4.67

Time

28.01

Split

7.08

In Run

S/756

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Crawley
$34.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

28.05

Split

7.15

In Run

S/887

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Annette Kampman
$43.40

Mgn

8.59

Time

28.29

Split

7.07

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.11
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.11

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Clifford Smith
$8.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.38

Split

10.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Samuel Webb
$20.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.45

Split

10.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.57

Split

10.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Rodney Millington
$23.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.62

Split

10.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Donna Knight
$23.30

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.81

Split

10.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$31.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

23.81

Split

10.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.57, 13.99
1
8
T: Samuel Webb
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.43

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
6
T: Gary Hunt
$3.60

Mgn

2.16

Time

27.59

Split

6.83

In Run

S/776

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$35.00

Mgn

5.51

Time

27.82

Split

6.84

In Run

M/865

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Donna Knight
$10.20

Mgn

6.09

Time

27.86

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Nathan McKay
$29.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

27.86

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Garry George
$4.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

27.94

Split

6.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.3kg
7
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$29.20

Mgn

8.73

Time

28.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: Nicole Stanley
$24.50

Mgn

9.39

Time

28.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/557

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 WARRACK MOTEL DAMSELS DASH (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55, 14.02
1
6
T: Mario Briganti
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.57

Split

6.64

In Run

S/322

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$4.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

27.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/675

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$8.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

27.67

Split

6.64

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.76

Split

6.64

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Tracey Salter
$6.30

Mgn

4.01

Time

27.85

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$34.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

27.98

Split

6.68

In Run

M/756

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Donna Knight
$35.20

Mgn

6.56

Time

28.03

Split

6.64

In Run

M/287

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Mark Campbell
$59.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

28.03

Split

6.77

In Run

S/868

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.57, 13.93
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.30

Split

6.61

In Run

M/311

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

27.52

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$24.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

27.65

Split

6.78

In Run

M/756

Wgt

37.2kg
4
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

7.57

Time

27.83

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$56.60

Mgn

9.33

Time

27.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$11.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.08

Split

6.61

In Run

M/265

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$33.70

Mgn

12.29

Time

28.16

Split

6.77

In Run

S/677

Wgt

38.8kg
SCR
8
T: Jessica Lyons
$0.00
R9 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.34
1
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Donna Knight
$3.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.63

Split

10.75

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Paul Hammerstein
$3.40

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.85

Split

10.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$36.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.09

Split

10.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.70

Mgn

8.76

Time

24.15

Split

10.66

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Daryl Weightman
$9.10

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.15

Split

10.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Jessica Lyons
$19.80

Mgn

10.21

Time

24.25

Split

10.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$53.60

Mgn

12.06

Time

24.38

Split

11.01

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.33
1
6
T: Rodney Millington
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.98

Split

10.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Shane Millsom
$12.80

Mgn

9.06

Time

24.22

Split

10.82

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Annette Kampman
$23.30

Mgn

9.83

Time

24.28

Split

10.87

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Garry Anders
$23.80

Mgn

14.26

Time

24.59

Split

10.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Joshua McDonald
$24.90

Mgn

20.53

Time

25.02

Split

10.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
2
T: Jihad Talgi
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.31
1
7
T: Mark Giddings
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

10.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Brian Brown
$10.10

Mgn

3.01

Time

23.55

Split

10.61

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Brian Brown
$28.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.62

Split

10.70

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Samuel Webb
$13.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.70

Split

10.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Helen Hartigan
$6.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.70

Split

10.64

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Rodney Millington
$9.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.79

Split

11.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
R12 CRYMELON KENNELS (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.38
1
3
T: Lisa Farquhar
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.80

Split

10.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Samuel Webb
$5.30

Mgn

0.71

Time

23.85

Split

10.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Melissa Fullerton
$6.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

23.92

Split

10.89

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$2.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

23.93

Split

10.87

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Alan Hanson
$24.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

24.18

Split

11.06

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Crawley
$6.10

Mgn

7.84

Time

24.35

Split

10.91

In Run

S/55

Wgt

36.2kg
7
4
T: Brian Brown
$5.10

Mgn

10.43

Time

24.53

Split

11.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AL'S FULL HOUSE (4) Lisa Farquhar 23.58 0.00 10.39 M/11 31.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $24.80
2 2 MISS MARLEE MOO (2) Donna Robertson 23.63 0.75 10.50 M/22 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $6.40
3 6 EADIE (6) John Caulfield 23.74 2.29 10.55 M/33 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $22.60
4 7 SHE'S FOREVER (7) Margery Quick 23.86 3.96 10.65 M/54 29.6kg Bernardo Forever Merry $6.40
5 3 LADY DRIFTWOOD (3) Heather Baxter 23.90 4.60 10.65 M/45 28.2kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $8.30
6 1 POSTMAN PETE (1) Heather Baxter 23.94 5.06 10.97 M/66 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $1.80
7 8 KINLOCH GEEK (8) Jeffrey Guy 24.36 11.13 10.99 S/87 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $73.80
8 5 SPEEDY VILLAIN (5) Garry George 24.54 13.76 10.98 M/78 30.8kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $9.60
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SNEAKY KISS (2) Melissa Fullerton 23.76 0.00 10.40 Q/11 32.0kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $20.30
2 5 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (5) Deborah Coleman 23.82 0.83 10.44 M/22 29.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.80
3 6 JOSIE WAGS (6) Rodney Millington 23.82 0.83 10.54 M/53 27.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $8.30
4 4 ELUSIVE INDEED (4) Greg Turnbull 23.92 2.37 10.52 M/44 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $10.10
5 3 NOT ARANDT (3) Jeanette Spruyt 23.93 2.51 10.84 M/75 31.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $25.10
6 1 PLAIN NAME (1) Jeanette Spruyt 23.97 3.04 10.80 M/67 32.0kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $29.00
7 8 BLAZE OF FIRE (8) Barry Fullerton 24.02 3.81 10.47 S/36 36.7kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $3.40
SCR 7 LAXMAN (7) Jennifer Fullerton
Race 3 WEBBCON MARINE (2-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NITRO TOMMY (8) Garry George 23.47 0.00 10.45 M/22 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $7.00
2 4 LEEROY BOMBER (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.51 0.51 10.31 M/11 30.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $14.20
3 2 LIPS BOLONEY (2) Rodney Millington 23.96 6.89 10.77 M/34 33.8kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $15.80
4 1 MORIAH BALE (1) Andrea Gurry 24.07 8.59 10.85 M/53 26.3kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $2.80
5 7 DAPH'S FARRAH (7) Donna Knight 24.33 12.20 10.80 M/45 26.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $37.70
6 3 SPEARHEAD JOE (3) Ebony Deglaitis 24.38 12.91 10.87 M/76 32.8kg Didda Joe Star Desire $11.40
7 5 ASTON VALUE (5) Dustin Drew 24.85 19.67 11.01 M/88 29.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $2.80
8 6 ASTON LANCEALOT (6) Samuel Webb 24.87 19.90 10.86 M/67 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $12.50
Race 4 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 485m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COTERIE (4) Mario Briganti 27.69 0.00 6.52 Q/111 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.30
2 8 ICE GHOST (8) Donna Robertson 27.87 2.59 6.87 Q/333 33.7kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $10.60
3 5 HOSTILE RAVEN (5) Neville Lenehan 27.98 4.20 6.84 M/222 30.5kg Hostile Sweet Savage $13.40
4 2 TRENDING RIVER (2) Donna Knight 27.98 4.26 7.02 M/565 30.9kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.30
5 3 LALA FIG (3) Neville Lenehan 28.00 4.54 6.88 M/444 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $5.90
6 7 SUGAR SHANE (7) Rodney Millington 28.01 4.67 7.08 S/756 35.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $7.50
7 6 MICK'S KIMMY (6) Peter Crawley 28.05 5.27 7.15 S/887 27.2kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $34.70
8 1 TWO MAC'S BANG (1) Annette Kampman 28.29 8.59 7.07 M/678 32.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $43.40
Race 5 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAMBORA LOU (4) Jason Thompson 23.07 0.00 10.11 M/11 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.30
2 3 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (3) Clifford Smith 23.38 4.41 10.48 M/33 36.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $8.70
3 1 ASTON RYKER (1) Samuel Webb 23.45 5.51 10.58 M/44 33.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $20.80
4 8 JUST IN TIME (8) Deborah Coleman 23.57 7.13 10.32 M/22 32.4kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $6.60
5 7 ABBY'S STAR (7) Rodney Millington 23.62 7.96 10.67 M/56 33.5kg Carnage Tinted Power $23.00
6 2 DAPH'S WALLY (2) Donna Knight 23.81 10.57 10.76 M/77 31.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $23.30
7 6 CHARLIE CHECKER (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.81 10.59 10.69 M/65 33.0kg Allen Deed Night Dream $31.10
Race 6 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 485m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.57, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON KENNO (8) Samuel Webb 27.43 0.00 6.57 M/111 36.9kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $2.20
2 6 BIG ALFIE (6) Gary Hunt 27.59 2.16 6.83 S/776 35.0kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $3.60
3 7 HOSTILE SAVAGE (7) Neville Lenehan 27.82 5.51 6.84 M/865 34.1kg Hostile Sweet Savage $35.00
4 1 ROXY RUM PUMPER (1) Donna Knight 27.86 6.09 6.66 M/333 31.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $10.20
5 4 SHIFT CHANGE (4) Nathan McKay 27.86 6.14 6.62 M/222 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $29.70
6 2 LADY FERNANDO (2) Garry George 27.94 7.27 6.66 M/444 25.3kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $4.80
7 5 CRYER'S SPRING (5) Nicole Stanley 28.05 8.73 6.82 M/688 32.7kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $29.20
8 3 ASTON EXPRESS (3) Nicole Stanley 28.09 9.39 6.80 M/557 31.0kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $24.50
Race 7 WARRACK MOTEL DAMSELS DASH 485m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKSTAR RUBY (6) Mario Briganti 27.57 0.00 6.64 S/322 26.6kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.80
2 1 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (1) Jessica Lyons 27.58 0.09 6.68 M/675 28.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.90
3 2 DOUBLE 'EM UP (2) Jason Stemmer 27.67 1.46 6.64 M/433 29.5kg Dyna Double One North Coast $8.70
4 5 FUGACIOUS (5) Jeffrey Guy 27.76 2.75 6.64 M/544 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $11.20
5 4 MERRY LASS (4) Tracey Salter 27.85 4.01 6.55 M/111 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $6.30
6 7 SUGAR SPICE (7) Jessica Lyons 27.98 5.80 6.68 M/756 25.6kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $34.40
7 3 GYPSY CINNAMON (3) Donna Knight 28.03 6.56 6.64 M/287 28.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $35.20
8 8 FLYING MISS (8) Mark Campbell 28.03 6.63 6.77 S/868 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $59.00
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 485m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.57, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MUSTANG CHARLIE (7) Jason Thompson 27.30 0.00 6.61 M/311 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $1.50
2 6 NEW JACK SWING (6) Deborah Coleman 27.52 3.19 6.57 Q/122 31.1kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $11.00
3 5 BRADY'S SHOUT (5) Vivianne Giles 27.65 5.06 6.78 M/756 37.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $24.80
4 3 DESTRUCTION (3) Robert Camilleri 27.83 7.57 6.66 M/433 29.5kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $3.70
5 4 PATCHES COLOUR (4) Jason Stemmer 27.95 9.33 6.75 M/544 33.0kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $56.60
6 1 FEARLESS PIGEON (1) Andrea Gurry 28.08 11.25 6.61 M/265 26.0kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $11.40
7 2 TRON (2) Vivianne Giles 28.16 12.29 6.77 S/677 38.8kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $33.70
SCR 8 GOLDEN TEDDY (8) Jessica Lyons
Race 9 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAXIMUM SHIM (1) Jordan Cooper 23.53 0.00 10.34 M/11 28.8kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $14.00
2 4 ROXY SMIRNOFF (4) Donna Knight 23.63 1.46 10.75 M/42 29.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $3.00
3 7 CRACKERJACK NOAH (7) Paul Hammerstein 23.85 4.57 10.82 M/55 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $3.40
4 2 PACIFIC EXPRESS (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.09 8.00 10.92 M/67 31.3kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $36.00
5 3 YELLOW BRICK (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 24.15 8.76 10.66 M/24 28.7kg High Earner Catch Fire $3.70
6 5 TWISTED BLISS (5) Daryl Weightman 24.15 8.79 10.94 M/76 27.7kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $9.10
7 8 RIDE ON (8) Jessica Lyons 24.25 10.21 10.66 M/33 30.0kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $19.80
8 6 SLOANE THE CROW (6) Jeffrey Guy 24.38 12.06 11.01 M/88 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $53.60
Race 10 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ABBY'S ILLUSION (6) Rodney Millington 23.59 0.00 10.33 M/11 30.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $2.70
2 8 TEFLON TEARS (8) Robert Camilleri 23.98 5.64 10.72 M/22 33.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.00
3 3 QUARANTINED (3) Shane Millsom 24.22 9.06 10.82 M/34 27.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $12.80
4 7 MYOLA SUNRISE (7) Annette Kampman 24.28 9.83 10.87 Q/43 26.9kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $23.30
5 4 ED DEEDS (4) Garry Anders 24.59 14.26 10.87 M/55 29.9kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $23.80
6 1 MAGNET FORCE (1) Joshua McDonald 25.02 20.53 10.94 M/66 25.6kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $24.90
DNF 2 UNCLE DREW (2) Jihad Talgi 0.00 0.00 10.96 M/77 32.5kg Moreira Smash The Clock $8.30
Race 11 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS TICKLE (7) Mark Giddings 23.34 0.00 10.31 M/11 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $1.40
2 2 JETTA'S SHOUT (2) Brian Brown 23.55 3.01 10.61 M/23 28.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $10.10
3 8 REZZIE'S SHOUT (8) Brian Brown 23.62 4.04 10.70 S/55 31.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $28.30
4 4 ASTON PAQUIN (4) Samuel Webb 23.70 5.09 10.63 M/34 26.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $13.00
5 3 ASTON HEIDI (3) Helen Hartigan 23.70 5.16 10.64 M/42 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $6.00
6 1 GOT THE EDGE (1) Rodney Millington 23.79 6.37 11.06 M/66 29.0kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $9.00
SCR 6 CRACKERJACK DEV (6) Jordan Cooper
Race 12 CRYMELON KENNELS (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AL'S VIXEN (3) Lisa Farquhar 23.80 0.00 10.66 M/22 24.6kg Hostile Uno Topper $13.90
2 7 MADAME POOKIE (7) Samuel Webb 23.85 0.71 10.38 M/11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $5.30
3 2 FAB MOTTO (2) Melissa Fullerton 23.92 1.79 10.89 M/43 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $6.60
4 1 LEKTRA LOOPY (1) Nathan Jenner 23.93 1.83 10.87 M/34 35.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $2.70
5 8 QUICKER THAN JOE (8) Alan Hanson 24.18 5.43 11.06 S/77 29.6kg Fabregas College Queen $24.90
6 6 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (6) Peter Crawley 24.35 7.84 10.91 S/55 36.2kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $6.10
7 4 GOING VIRAL (4) Brian Brown 24.53 10.43 11.05 M/66 33.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $5.10