Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 22nd of June 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.59
1
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

10.65

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

0.47

Time

23.74

Split

10.61

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Raymond Drew
$1.40

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.79

Split

10.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$17.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.91

Split

10.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$19.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.96

Split

10.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Ian Bibby
$0.00
R2 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (0-1 WIN) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.59
1
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.80

Split

10.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.94

Split

10.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Ian Bibby
$18.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

24.06

Split

10.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Brock Wilson
$27.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

24.36

Split

11.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Brock Wilson
$49.40

Mgn

10.19

Time

24.51

Split

11.17

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
4
T: Heather Baxter
$0.00
R3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.32
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Graeme Jose
$4.20

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.60

Split

10.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.40

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.64

Split

10.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$19.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.75

Split

10.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Raymond Drew
$2.40

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.79

Split

10.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$21.80

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.86

Split

10.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$19.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

24.05

Split

10.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.38
1
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.45

Split

10.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.53

Split

10.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Graeme Jose
$7.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.57

Split

10.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Gary Webb
$21.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.72

Split

10.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.75

Split

10.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$19.50

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.75

Split

10.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$23.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.96

Split

10.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.24
1
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.52

Split

10.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.53

Split

10.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: John Weir-smith
$29.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.57

Split

10.51

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.67

Split

10.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Susan Gray
$24.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.77

Split

10.51

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Maddison Hooke
$60.50

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.83

Split

10.50

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 CHS GROUP HT1 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55, 14.07
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.43

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Ian Bibby
$15.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

27.63

Split

6.89

In Run

M/633

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$42.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.73

Split

6.68

In Run

M/454

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: David Geall
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.76

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Clifford Smith
$10.30

Mgn

7.17

Time

27.93

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$24.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

28.03

Split

6.85

In Run

M/545

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.49
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.60

Split

10.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Susan Gray
$43.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

24.03

Split

10.84

In Run

M/73

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Heather Baxter
$4.90

Mgn

9.91

Time

24.18

Split

10.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Helen Hartigan
$5.70

Mgn

12.46

Time

24.36

Split

10.63

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Tegan Gray
$69.30

Mgn

15.61

Time

24.58

Split

10.70

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Proctor
$18.20

Mgn

16.16

Time

24.62

Split

10.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 CRYMELON KENNELS HT2 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.49, 14.07
1
7
T: David Geall
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.58

Split

6.70

In Run

S/433

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

27.66

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

2.54

Time

27.75

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

2.91

Time

27.78

Split

6.63

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

27.85

Split

6.72

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Brett Nye
$6.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

27.95

Split

6.71

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$35.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

28.05

Split

6.97

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
4
T: Pieter Smoor
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.71, 14.46
1
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.82

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Brett Nye
$1.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

27.83

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Terry Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

28.03

Split

6.93

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$54.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

28.35

Split

6.94

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$26.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

28.43

Split

6.98

In Run

S/555

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.45
1
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Heather Baxter
$1.80

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.58

Split

10.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.85

Split

10.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.70

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.90

Split

10.85

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$41.30

Mgn

6.33

Time

24.01

Split

11.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Maddison Hooke
$27.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

24.06

Split

10.96

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
8
T: Brock Wilson
$0.00
R11 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.42
1
1
T: William Hartigan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

10.44

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Heather Baxter
$14.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.57

Split

10.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$19.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.67

Split

10.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Heather Baxter
$24.40

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.68

Split

10.42

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.75

Split

10.47

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Gary Webb
$12.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.92

Split

10.65

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 WARRACK MOTEL VETERANS (200+ RANK) (410m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.37
1
6
T: Gregory Berry
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Raymond Drew
$2.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.87

Split

10.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Gregory Berry
$12.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.96

Split

10.90

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Daniel Webber
$6.00

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.99

Split

10.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRANSON BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.71 0.00 10.65 S/44 29.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $9.50
2 4 BUSTER GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.74 0.47 10.61 M/23 32.0kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $3.90
3 1 TINGLE (1) Raymond Drew 23.79 1.17 10.61 M/32 27.5kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $1.40
4 8 DELVECCHIO (8) Andrea Gurry 23.91 2.87 10.59 M/11 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $17.90
5 5 IVORY BOY (5) Garry Anesbury 23.96 3.56 10.66 M/55 33.0kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $19.80
SCR 2 CRYMELON LIBBY (2) Ian Bibby
Race 2 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (0-1 WIN) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WAR OF WORDS (1) Jeffrey Guy 23.80 0.00 10.59 M/11 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $1.04
2 7 FLAME CHILD (7) Garry Anesbury 23.94 2.00 10.73 M/22 25.7kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $7.80
3 5 CRYMELON TACTILE (5) Ian Bibby 24.06 3.76 10.75 M/33 35.1kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $18.00
4 8 KORZY GIRL (8) Brock Wilson 24.36 8.03 11.01 M/44 29.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Kayla's Penny $27.40
5 2 RANDO ALLEN (2) Brock Wilson 24.51 10.19 11.17 M/55 32.0kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $49.40
SCR 4 WEBLEC OPAL (4) Heather Baxter
Race 3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING CANDICE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.29 0.00 10.32 Q/11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $3.20
2 8 HYPO HARRY (8) Graeme Jose 23.60 4.34 10.62 M/33 32.2kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $4.20
3 6 SO TRUE (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.64 4.96 10.48 M/22 27.3kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $14.40
4 7 HENDRIK BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.75 6.50 10.71 M/44 33.8kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $19.60
5 4 ROCCO (4) Raymond Drew 23.79 7.07 10.74 M/55 35.7kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $2.40
6 2 BRECKEN BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 23.86 8.13 10.86 M/66 31.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $21.80
7 3 ASTON HARRISON (3) Rebecca Gibbons 24.05 10.80 10.97 M/77 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $19.30
Race 4 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MANILA DUSK (2) Aaron Debattista 23.26 0.00 10.38 Q/11 32.8kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $3.20
2 3 NEVAEH BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.45 2.76 10.43 M/22 26.9kg David Bale Kachina Allen $7.10
3 1 RAHIM BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.53 3.79 10.64 M/55 33.7kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $2.40
4 5 GOLD SKULLTULA (5) Graeme Jose 23.57 4.46 10.61 M/43 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $7.20
5 6 MEPUNGA ALLIE (6) Gary Webb 23.72 6.53 10.80 M/88 26.5kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $21.20
6 4 UZIMA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.75 7.00 10.71 M/77 24.5kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $32.00
7 8 CASHTON BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 23.75 7.04 10.66 M/66 33.8kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $19.50
8 7 VALESKA BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.96 10.00 10.57 M/34 26.4kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $23.90
Race 5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TANGO ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 23.39 0.00 10.33 M/22 27.5kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $3.20
2 1 ALUMNI (1) Correy Grenfell 23.52 1.97 10.24 M/11 30.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $2.90
3 3 GET REAL (3) Lisa Delbridge 23.53 2.00 10.65 M/66 25.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $4.60
4 2 STAR SHOOTER (2) John Weir-smith 23.57 2.66 10.51 M/43 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $29.30
5 4 ASTON PINOT (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.67 4.06 10.74 M/77 29.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $4.60
6 7 ICENI RIOT (7) Susan Gray 23.77 5.50 10.51 M/54 27.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $24.20
7 8 ASTON MALMO (8) Maddison Hooke 23.83 6.37 10.50 M/35 30.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $60.50
Race 6 CHS GROUP HT1 485m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 XAVIEN BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 27.43 0.00 6.55 Q/111 34.8kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $1.50
2 1 CRYMELON COMET (1) Ian Bibby 27.63 2.90 6.89 M/633 31.9kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $15.10
3 4 EUREKA ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 27.73 4.25 6.68 M/454 33.6kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $42.40
4 7 KING OF GLORY (7) David Geall 27.76 4.75 6.64 M/222 34.9kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $3.40
5 8 CRACKERJACK KEG (8) Clifford Smith 27.93 7.17 6.64 Q/366 34.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $10.30
6 6 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (6) Jorja-Louise Howard 28.03 8.60 6.85 M/545 31.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $24.90
SCR 3 NIHARI BALE (3) Mark Delbridge
Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WALDEMAR BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 23.49 0.00 10.51 M/22 34.3kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $2.20
2 1 SPRING BLUE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.60 1.57 10.49 M/11 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $3.90
3 4 ICENI HUNTER (4) Susan Gray 24.03 7.77 10.84 M/73 32.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $43.60
4 8 NINJA GIRL MIA (8) Heather Baxter 24.18 9.91 10.68 M/44 27.3kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $4.90
5 3 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (3) Helen Hartigan 24.36 12.46 10.63 M/35 35.7kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $5.70
6 2 ADESANYA (2) Tegan Gray 24.58 15.61 10.70 M/56 35.0kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $69.30
7 7 CHASING HONEY (7) Robert Proctor 24.62 16.16 10.75 M/67 26.7kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $18.20
Race 8 CRYMELON KENNELS HT2 485m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.49, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK HAWK JET (7) David Geall 27.58 0.00 6.70 S/433 34.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $11.00
2 8 VAYDA BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 27.66 1.14 6.49 M/111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $6.70
3 5 ZIPPING WALTER (5) Lisa Delbridge 27.75 2.54 6.61 M/222 30.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.80
4 1 NENNA TEARS (1) Mark Delbridge 27.78 2.91 6.63 M/344 27.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $7.70
5 2 MAELYNN BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 27.85 3.90 6.72 M/655 28.4kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $13.80
6 3 BAROOGA DODGE (3) Brett Nye 27.95 5.27 6.71 M/566 35.0kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $6.70
7 6 CATALINA ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 28.05 6.71 6.97 S/777 29.1kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $35.50
SCR 4 MOUTHY BOOF (4) Pieter Smoor
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 485m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.71, 14.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPARKLE DEBACLE (4) Jess Fothergill 27.82 0.00 6.72 M/222 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $14.50
2 8 OUR WATTO (8) Brett Nye 27.83 0.11 6.71 Q/111 33.8kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $1.80
3 1 SKIBO REBEL (1) Terry Taylor 28.03 2.93 6.93 M/333 33.8kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $2.00
4 6 CARELESS CROW (6) Jeffrey Guy 28.35 7.60 6.94 M/444 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $54.80
5 2 SINGING FLAME (2) Garry Anesbury 28.43 8.70 6.98 S/555 29.0kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $26.80
Race 10 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAVEN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 23.56 0.00 10.45 Q/11 32.2kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $3.00
2 6 DIAMOND SIENA (6) Heather Baxter 23.58 0.19 10.61 M/22 26.8kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $1.80
3 1 TORRYN BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 23.85 4.09 10.66 M/33 26.6kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $5.90
4 7 WINLOCK BUGGY (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.90 4.77 10.85 S/44 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $13.70
5 2 NOT ARANDT (2) Jeanette Spruyt 24.01 6.33 11.06 M/66 31.1kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $41.30
6 4 SADIE ROSE (4) Maddison Hooke 24.06 7.09 10.96 S/55 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $27.80
SCR 8 BARCIA MARINA (8) Brock Wilson
Race 11 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN TEX (1) William Hartigan 23.38 0.00 10.44 M/21 31.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $3.80
2 4 BOHEMIAN BLUE (4) Heather Baxter 23.57 2.69 10.54 M/44 27.8kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $14.40
3 2 INVICTUS CALEB (2) Andrea Gurry 23.67 4.13 10.61 M/56 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $19.40
4 5 MOON FLOWER (5) Heather Baxter 23.68 4.27 10.42 M/12 26.1kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $24.40
5 7 MAN ABSCONDED (7) Mark Delbridge 23.75 5.16 10.47 S/33 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.50
6 8 MEPUNGA VAL (8) Gary Webb 23.92 7.66 10.65 S/65 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $12.50
Race 12 WARRACK MOTEL VETERANS (200+ RANK) 410m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LANCE LINK (6) Gregory Berry 23.33 0.00 10.37 M/11 34.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative $1.70
2 1 CHISELLER (1) Raymond Drew 23.87 7.70 10.62 M/22 30.0kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $2.90
3 8 ATLANTIC JEWEL (8) Gregory Berry 23.96 9.00 10.90 S/44 29.0kg Spring Gun Pawsative $12.30
4 4 QUILLAN BALE (4) Daniel Webber 23.99 9.43 10.77 M/33 33.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $6.00
SCR 2 PLAIN NAME (2) Jeanette Spruyt