Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 29th of June 2021
R1 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.44
1
7
T: Heather Baxter
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Garry George
$12.80

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.70

Split

10.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Gary Lane
$3.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.77

Split

10.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

39.2kg
4
2
T: Melissa Fullerton
$4.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.91

Split

10.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Ian Bibby
$7.30

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.94

Split

10.76

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$22.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

24.13

Split

10.93

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

24.27

Split

11.02

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Anthony Harding
$55.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.57

Split

11.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Maiden - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.79, 14.51
1
7
T: Greg Turnbull
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Ian Bibby
$18.60

Mgn

7.91

Time

28.29

Split

7.01

In Run

S/732

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Heather Baxter
$3.50

Mgn

12.63

Time

28.62

Split

6.94

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Heather Baxter
$4.90

Mgn

17.44

Time

28.96

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/365

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$28.10

Mgn

17.59

Time

28.97

Split

6.84

In Run

M/224

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Anthony Harding
$69.70

Mgn

18.04

Time

29.00

Split

7.06

In Run

S/876

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

21.01

Time

29.21

Split

6.94

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Shayne Fisher
$7.10

Mgn

22.00

Time

29.28

Split

6.87

In Run

M/457

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.45
1
6
T: Patricia Smith
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

10.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Garry George
$1.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.74

Split

10.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$40.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.91

Split

10.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Walsh
$10.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.94

Split

10.72

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$24.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

24.01

Split

10.70

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Ian Bibby
$34.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

24.04

Split

10.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Susan Gray
$33.20

Mgn

6.46

Time

24.09

Split

10.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$24.10

Mgn

8.41

Time

24.22

Split

11.05

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (1-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.33
1
6
T: Melissa Fullerton
$24.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$10.90

Mgn

0.69

Time

23.63

Split

10.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$17.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.64

Split

10.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Gary Lane
$21.50

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.65

Split

10.68

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Clifford Smith
$1.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.87

Split

11.05

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$9.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.93

Split

10.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$16.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.97

Split

10.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.21
1
2
T: Heather Baxter
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: John Weir-smith
$9.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

23.43

Split

10.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$6.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.57

Split

10.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Daniel Welsh
$3.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.67

Split

10.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Peter Knott
$9.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.72

Split

10.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: John Weir-smith
$14.40

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.78

Split

10.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Fulton
$40.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.94

Split

10.81

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$9.60

Mgn

12.03

Time

24.27

Split

10.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.25
1
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

10.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Ricky Glass
$1.40

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.34

Split

10.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$7.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.40

Split

10.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$16.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.61

Split

10.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$35.90

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.62

Split

10.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$30.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.84

Split

10.83

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.90

Split

10.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.50

Mgn

11.03

Time

24.00

Split

10.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.57, 14.18
1
3
T: Gary Lane
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.46

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Ken Hunt
$13.30

Mgn

1.29

Time

27.55

Split

6.75

In Run

S/643

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

27.62

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Douglas
$4.80

Mgn

2.81

Time

27.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.40

Mgn

4.57

Time

27.78

Split

6.71

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Josh Duncan
$34.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.98

Split

6.64

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00
R8 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.53, 13.98
1
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.32

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Ian Bibby
$14.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

27.51

Split

6.71

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$8.60

Mgn

3.94

Time

27.60

Split

6.72

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

27.61

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

27.67

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: David Geall
$5.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

27.73

Split

6.63

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

27.76

Split

6.59

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$9.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

27.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.39
1
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.72

Split

10.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Heather Baxter
$2.40

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.73

Split

10.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.50

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.83

Split

11.01

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Walsh
$3.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.84

Split

11.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Tegan Gray
$72.30

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.87

Split

10.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$8.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

24.03

Split

10.82

In Run

S/45

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: Jarrod Larkin
$0.00
R10 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.48
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

10.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

23.74

Split

10.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Daniel Welsh
$15.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.93

Split

10.90

In Run

S/34

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$12.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.02

Split

10.91

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$47.10

Mgn

5.57

Time

24.09

Split

11.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$5.50

Mgn

6.01

Time

24.12

Split

10.96

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.38
1
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.42

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

1.01

Time

23.52

Split

10.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Giddings
$8.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.58

Split

10.38

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$5.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.71

Split

10.92

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Susan Gray
$13.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.87

Split

10.87

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Ken Hunt
$21.10

Mgn

8.44

Time

24.04

Split

10.84

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Byrne
$0.00
R12 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.58, 14.07
1
4
T: Mark Giddings
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.46

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Byrne
$3.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

27.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$46.70

Mgn

6.61

Time

27.93

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$30.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

28.08

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$36.90

Mgn

8.77

Time

28.08

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$20.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

28.14

Split

6.88

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LADY DRIFTWOOD (7) Heather Baxter 23.56 0.00 10.44 M/11 27.9kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $4.80
2 6 SPEEDY VILLAIN (6) Garry George 23.70 2.01 10.62 M/33 31.0kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $12.80
3 3 LA SPEZIA (3) Gary Lane 23.77 3.10 10.55 M/22 39.2kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $3.40
4 2 MIRACLE BELLE (2) Melissa Fullerton 23.91 5.09 10.74 M/44 30.3kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $4.50
5 8 CRYMELON IVY (8) Ian Bibby 23.94 5.41 10.76 S/55 27.3kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $7.30
6 1 PAT MAY JOY (1) Jeanette Spruyt 24.13 8.13 10.93 S/66 26.5kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $22.00
7 4 DELVECCHIO (4) Andrea Gurry 24.27 10.23 11.02 M/77 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $5.70
8 5 GRANNY SAID GO (5) Anthony Harding 24.57 14.50 11.14 M/88 27.7kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $55.70
Race 2 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 485m Maiden $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.79, 14.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARK HEALY (7) Greg Turnbull 27.74 0.00 6.79 M/111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $8.00
2 1 CRYMELON QUICK (1) Ian Bibby 28.29 7.91 7.01 S/732 31.0kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $18.60
3 6 POSTMAN PETE (6) Heather Baxter 28.62 12.63 6.94 M/543 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $3.50
4 5 SMOKE BUSH DRIVE (5) Heather Baxter 28.96 17.44 6.85 Q/365 30.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $4.90
5 4 IVORY BOY (4) Garry Anesbury 28.97 17.59 6.84 M/224 33.3kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $28.10
6 3 SAINT BOGAN (3) Anthony Harding 29.00 18.04 7.06 S/876 31.9kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $69.70
7 8 MASANI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 29.21 21.01 6.94 M/688 27.1kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.10
8 2 PINK FURY (2) Shayne Fisher 29.28 22.00 6.87 M/457 29.3kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $7.10
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEFY THE CRITICS (6) Patricia Smith 23.63 0.00 10.45 M/11 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $6.10
2 2 ZIPPING VIN (2) Garry George 23.74 1.51 10.56 M/22 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $1.30
3 3 MAXIMUM COCO (3) Paul Hammerstein 23.91 3.89 10.70 M/33 27.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $40.30
4 8 ROWCHESTER SUGAR (8) Robert Walsh 23.94 4.34 10.72 S/55 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $10.40
5 1 FLAME CHILD (1) Garry Anesbury 24.01 5.43 10.70 Q/44 25.9kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $24.20
6 4 CRYMELON TACTILE (4) Ian Bibby 24.04 5.73 10.82 M/66 35.3kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $34.10
7 7 PEARCEDALE FLYER (7) Susan Gray 24.09 6.46 10.88 M/77 34.6kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $33.20
8 5 SINGING FLAME (5) Garry Anesbury 24.22 8.41 11.05 S/88 29.1kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $24.10
Race 4 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (1-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SNEAKY KISS (6) Melissa Fullerton 23.59 0.00 10.33 Q/11 32.2kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $24.10
2 3 MORIAH BALE (3) Andrea Gurry 23.63 0.69 10.47 M/22 26.5kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $10.90
3 4 BEN MAJOR (4) Aaron Debattista 23.64 0.75 10.61 M/33 36.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $17.90
4 7 MISS ZEUS (7) Gary Lane 23.65 0.86 10.68 S/44 26.2kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $21.50
5 2 CRACKERJACK KEG (2) Clifford Smith 23.87 4.11 11.05 M/77 34.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $1.30
6 1 KANDINSKY (1) Andrea Gurry 23.93 4.86 10.75 M/55 27.3kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $9.50
7 8 MONUMENT VALLEY (8) Andrea Gurry 23.97 5.56 10.98 M/66 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $16.30
Race 5 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NINJA GIRL MIA (2) Heather Baxter 23.42 0.00 10.42 M/22 27.2kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $3.40
2 3 FISHBONE EXPRESS (3) John Weir-smith 23.43 0.11 10.21 M/11 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $9.00
3 7 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (7) Helen Hartigan 23.57 2.04 10.61 M/33 35.8kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $6.80
4 1 RAGIN' REIGN (1) Daniel Welsh 23.67 3.47 10.67 M/44 28.6kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $3.10
5 4 ESPECIAL ENVY (4) Peter Knott 23.72 4.25 10.78 M/66 30.7kg Primo Uno Especially $9.20
6 6 STAR SHOOTER (6) John Weir-smith 23.78 5.07 10.77 M/55 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $14.40
7 8 ERNIE ALL SORTS (8) Peter Fulton 23.94 7.43 10.81 S/77 30.9kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $40.70
8 5 NANDA SIZZLE (5) Nicholas Sheehan 24.27 12.03 10.83 M/88 26.0kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $9.60
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TANGO ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 23.23 0.00 10.25 M/11 27.5kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $8.90
2 3 GUNAI OUTLAW (3) Ricky Glass 23.34 1.61 10.43 M/22 31.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $1.40
3 2 BLACK KRUGER (2) Bronwyn Welsh 23.40 2.46 10.62 M/44 35.7kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $7.00
4 4 ROMEO BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 23.61 5.50 10.58 M/33 34.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $16.70
5 1 MR. BLURTON (1) Kevin Ward 23.62 5.64 10.67 M/55 35.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $35.90
6 8 OUR ANDO (8) Nicholas Sheehan 23.84 8.70 10.83 S/88 29.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $30.00
7 7 SPRING HONDO (7) Mark Delbridge 23.90 9.60 10.74 M/77 30.0kg Collision Tina Lee $17.60
8 6 JAVEN BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 24.00 11.03 10.69 M/66 32.1kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $14.50
Race 7 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 485m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.57, 14.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNAMITE MISS (3) Gary Lane 27.46 0.00 6.57 M/111 27.8kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $3.30
2 1 TIGGERLONG REBEL (1) Ken Hunt 27.55 1.29 6.75 S/643 34.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $13.30
3 4 INKA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 27.62 2.30 6.57 M/222 27.5kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $2.00
4 2 COOL LIMIT (2) Robert Douglas 27.65 2.81 6.69 M/455 27.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $4.80
5 6 I'M NOT BUDGING (6) Michael Chilcott 27.78 4.57 6.71 M/566 34.8kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $14.40
6 8 ASTON SELECT (8) Josh Duncan 27.98 7.50 6.64 M/334 32.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $34.20
SCR 7 ACCOMPLISHMENT (7) Nicholas Sheehan
Race 8 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) 485m Grade 5 Final $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.53, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 XAVIEN BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 27.32 0.00 6.53 M/111 34.7kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $2.50
2 1 CRYMELON COMET (1) Ian Bibby 27.51 2.60 6.71 M/755 31.9kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $14.90
3 6 BLACK HAWK JET (6) David Geall 27.60 3.94 6.72 S/866 33.7kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $8.60
4 8 NENNA TEARS (8) Mark Delbridge 27.61 4.04 6.58 M/333 27.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $25.50
5 3 ZIPPING WALTER (3) Lisa Delbridge 27.67 4.90 6.58 M/222 30.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $6.00
6 5 KING OF GLORY (5) David Geall 27.73 5.80 6.63 M/577 35.2kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $5.60
7 4 VAYDA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 27.76 6.19 6.59 M/444 27.9kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $9.30
8 2 EUREKA ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 27.82 7.07 6.70 M/688 33.7kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $9.50
Race 9 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAXIMUM SHIM (2) Jordan Cooper 23.72 0.00 10.39 Q/11 28.4kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $6.90
2 6 DIAMOND SIENA (6) Heather Baxter 23.73 0.23 10.48 M/22 26.6kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $2.40
3 3 PRONATOR (3) Leslie Kenyon 23.83 1.63 11.01 M/54 28.9kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $4.50
4 1 FRIESIAN FLYER (1) Robert Walsh 23.84 1.73 11.06 M/66 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $3.80
5 7 ADESANYA (7) Tegan Gray 23.87 2.21 10.81 M/33 35.0kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $72.30
6 8 STAR GAZERS (8) Aaron Debattista 24.03 4.43 10.82 S/45 26.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $8.40
SCR 4 PIE NIGHT (4) Jarrod Larkin
Race 10 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WENT FOR SWIM (6) Correy Grenfell 23.70 0.00 10.48 M/11 31.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $2.60
2 4 BELLA ROCKS (4) Aaron Debattista 23.74 0.54 10.85 M/22 26.3kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.20
3 7 RAGIN' FINESSE (7) Daniel Welsh 23.93 3.21 10.90 S/34 31.7kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $15.80
4 8 ROCKIN' DIAMONDS (8) Barry Fullerton 24.02 4.50 10.91 M/45 31.5kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $12.40
5 3 NOT ARANDT (3) Jeanette Spruyt 24.09 5.57 11.06 M/66 31.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $47.10
6 1 KING CROW (1) Jeffrey Guy 24.12 6.01 10.96 M/53 27.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $5.50
SCR 2 CARELESS CROW (2) Jeffrey Guy
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WAR WIDOW (3) Paul Hammerstein 23.45 0.00 10.42 M/21 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $2.80
2 6 SPRING BLUE (6) Mark Delbridge 23.52 1.01 10.61 M/33 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $2.40
3 8 RECKLESSNESS (8) Mark Giddings 23.58 1.91 10.38 M/12 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $8.00
4 5 CROWN KNOX (5) Pieter Smoor 23.71 3.77 10.92 S/65 31.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $5.50
5 1 ICENI HUNTER (1) Susan Gray 23.87 6.00 10.87 M/54 32.4kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $13.80
6 4 KENITA (4) Ken Hunt 24.04 8.44 10.84 Q/46 29.5kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $21.10
SCR 2 JABBA BOLT (2) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 7 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (7) Peter Byrne
Race 12 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.58, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS TICKLE (4) Mark Giddings 27.46 0.00 6.58 M/111 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $1.30
2 7 SAINT MAC (7) Peter Byrne 27.61 2.10 6.67 M/222 33.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $3.40
3 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 27.93 6.61 6.83 M/444 31.2kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $46.70
4 2 ASTON REMI (2) Michael Chilcott 28.08 8.77 6.83 M/555 31.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $30.30
4 5 ROSE ROYCE (5) Mark Delbridge 28.08 8.77 6.74 M/333 28.8kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $36.90
6 1 CATALINA ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 28.14 9.73 6.88 S/666 29.1kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $20.00