Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 27th of July 2021
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (485m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.78, 14.53
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.68

Split

6.82

In Run

M/231

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.82

Split

6.78

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

28.12

Split

6.82

In Run

M/324

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Heather Baxter
$9.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

28.16

Split

6.93

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$24.50

Mgn

11.51

Time

28.48

Split

6.93

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$72.60

Mgn

11.96

Time

28.51

Split

7.14

In Run

S/666

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: Garry Anders
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (485m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.76, 14.53
1
3
T: Garry George
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.13

Split

7.08

In Run

M/331

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Shayne Fisher
$20.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

28.42

Split

7.11

In Run

M/542

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Heather Baxter
$4.40

Mgn

4.63

Time

28.46

Split

6.94

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

28.58

Split

7.22

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

28.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/114

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Ian Bibby
$11.30

Mgn

6.57

Time

28.59

Split

7.22

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Anthony Harding
$72.80

Mgn

11.60

Time

28.95

Split

7.09

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 (485m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.79, 14.51
1
8
T: Rodney Millington
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$5.20

Mgn

3.09

Time

28.29

Split

7.07

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

3.16

Time

28.30

Split

7.02

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Anthony Harding
$47.30

Mgn

6.33

Time

28.52

Split

7.16

In Run

S/665

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Rodney Millington
$11.30

Mgn

6.36

Time

28.52

Split

6.95

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$6.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

28.64

Split

7.16

In Run

S/556

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R4 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.52
1
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

10.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Paul Hammerstein
$27.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

23.62

Split

10.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.69

Split

10.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$15.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.83

Split

10.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Garry George
$2.60

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.89

Split

10.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Ian Robinson
$75.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.95

Split

10.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.20

Mgn

6.09

Time

24.02

Split

10.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R5 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55, 14.24
1
4
T: Garry George
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.50

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: William Hartigan
$5.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

27.60

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$4.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

27.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$10.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

27.87

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$30.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.03

Split

6.83

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$37.70

Mgn

8.93

Time

28.13

Split

6.74

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R6 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.27
1
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.27

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.10

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.34

Split

10.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$20.10

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.39

Split

10.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.42

Split

10.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$10.40

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.45

Split

10.49

In Run

S/45

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: William Hartigan
$4.40

Mgn

2.91

Time

23.50

Split

10.66

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Mary Inguanti
$11.90

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.73

Split

10.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.30
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.30

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

1.23

Time

23.29

Split

10.34

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.34

Split

10.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.37

Split

10.38

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Rodney Millington
$25.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.41

Split

10.55

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$16.50

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.48

Split

10.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$37.70

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.68

Split

10.70

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$20.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.72

Split

10.63

In Run

S/78

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.63, 14.15
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.05

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Ricky Glass
$10.20

Mgn

7.71

Time

27.59

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$52.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

27.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$29.10

Mgn

9.89

Time

27.74

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Bewley
$55.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

27.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$50.90

Mgn

11.94

Time

27.88

Split

6.96

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Ned McDonald
$4.50

Mgn

12.83

Time

27.94

Split

6.73

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$27.20

Mgn

15.63

Time

28.14

Split

6.77

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.61
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Rodney Millington
$2.40

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.45

Split

10.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.30

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.67

Split

10.73

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$12.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.81

Split

10.65

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$51.30

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.85

Split

10.94

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$32.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.95

Split

10.87

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$41.80

Mgn

11.43

Time

24.24

Split

10.96

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$14.80

Mgn

16.27

Time

24.58

Split

11.10

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 CHS GROUP (2-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.49
1
1
T: Garry George
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.50

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Rodney Millington
$3.50

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.43

Split

10.64

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.43

Split

10.49

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$19.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.64

Split

11.06

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Captain Abbott
$16.10

Mgn

13.46

Time

24.24

Split

11.51

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Captain Abbott
$18.10

Mgn

21.01

Time

24.77

Split

11.48

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
8
T: David Gehan
$0.00
R11 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.36
1
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: David Torr
$5.60

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.36

Split

10.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Annette Kampman
$17.50

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.48

Split

10.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Clifford Smith
$2.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.54

Split

11.10

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Rodney Millington
$5.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.58

Split

10.80

In Run

S/56

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$20.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.72

Split

10.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Annette Kampman
$21.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.84

Split

10.94

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
5
T: Garry George
$0.00
R12 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.58
1
7
T: David Torr
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

10.59

In Run

S/32

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Helen Hartigan
$3.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.66

Split

10.59

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

2.91

Time

23.85

Split

10.96

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Captain Abbott
$19.00

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.90

Split

10.73

In Run

S/45

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.50

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.92

Split

10.87

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$14.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

24.05

Split

10.58

In Run

M/14

Wgt

23.3kg
DNF
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: David Gehan
$0.00
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 485m Maiden Heat $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.78, 14.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PEAKY BLAZER (4) Jeffrey Britton 27.68 0.00 6.82 M/231 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $1.70
2 3 BIG SKY RICO (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 27.82 2.00 6.78 M/112 31.6kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $3.90
3 7 MEPUNGA MANTRA (7) Jeffrey Britton 28.12 6.39 6.82 M/324 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.10
4 1 SMOKE BUSH DRIVE (1) Heather Baxter 28.16 6.86 6.93 M/443 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $9.10
5 2 IVORY BOY (2) Garry Anesbury 28.48 11.51 6.93 M/555 33.9kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $24.50
6 6 PAT MAY JOY (6) Jeanette Spruyt 28.51 11.96 7.14 S/666 27.0kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $72.60
SCR 8 JOHNNY DEEDS (8) Garry Anders
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 485m Maiden Heat $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.76, 14.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WIZARDRY TRICKS (3) Garry George 28.13 0.00 7.08 M/331 25.0kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $4.10
2 4 PINK FURY (4) Shayne Fisher 28.42 4.03 7.11 M/542 29.3kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $20.00
3 8 POSTMAN PETE (8) Heather Baxter 28.46 4.63 6.94 M/223 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $4.40
4 2 BLACK IMANI (2) Jeffrey Britton 28.58 6.36 7.22 M/655 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $4.20
5 6 KINLOCK BLAZER (6) Matthew Lanigan 28.59 6.54 6.76 M/114 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $3.10
6 1 CRYMELON QUICK (1) Ian Bibby 28.59 6.57 7.22 M/777 30.9kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $11.30
7 7 GRANNY SAID GO (7) Anthony Harding 28.95 11.60 7.09 M/466 27.5kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $72.80
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 485m Maiden Heat $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.79, 14.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MCGLYNN (8) Rodney Millington 28.08 0.00 6.79 M/111 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $8.40
2 7 FLEETWOOD SAM (7) Angela Langton 28.29 3.09 7.07 M/444 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $5.20
3 2 MEPUNGA GEM (2) Jeffrey Britton 28.30 3.16 7.02 M/333 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.60
4 1 SAINT BOGAN (1) Anthony Harding 28.52 6.33 7.16 S/665 32.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $47.30
5 3 JAB (3) Rodney Millington 28.52 6.36 6.95 M/222 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $11.30
6 6 GO JACK (6) Peter Inguanti 28.64 8.11 7.16 S/556 34.4kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $6.20
SCR 4 KINLOCH GEEK (4) Jeffrey Guy
Race 4 3WM/MIXX FM 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OVER VALUE (2) Kevin Mugavin 23.60 0.00 10.70 M/32 27.6kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $9.80
2 6 MAXIMUM COCO (6) Paul Hammerstein 23.62 0.36 10.52 M/11 27.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $27.00
3 4 AUTUMN DOLL (4) Mark Delbridge 23.69 1.26 10.71 M/45 26.8kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $3.70
4 7 DARK STORMY (7) Nicholas Sheehan 23.83 3.29 10.56 M/23 26.6kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $15.60
5 3 ZIPPING VIN (3) Garry George 23.89 4.17 10.75 M/54 35.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $2.60
6 5 PYRENEES PEGASUS (5) Ian Robinson 23.95 4.96 10.84 M/77 34.4kg General Destini Tigress Eight $75.70
7 1 WAR OF WORDS (1) Jeffrey Guy 24.02 6.09 10.84 M/66 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $3.20
SCR 8 VILLANOVA (8) Andrea Gurry
Race 5 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55, 14.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUTTERNUT (4) Garry George 27.50 0.00 6.55 Q/111 28.3kg David Bale Pah Leeze $1.70
2 8 REV UP ANGEL (8) William Hartigan 27.60 1.39 6.73 M/222 30.3kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $5.10
3 1 CRACKERJACK LACH (1) Douglas Hammerstein 27.66 2.17 6.79 M/533 34.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.30
4 3 LIGHTNING GADGET (3) Douglas Hammerstein 27.87 5.17 6.73 M/344 35.8kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $10.00
5 2 WORK ZONE (2) Jennifer Torr 28.03 7.50 6.83 M/665 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $30.40
6 7 CHANKO GIRL (7) Douglas Hammerstein 28.13 8.93 6.74 M/456 29.0kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $37.70
SCR 6 FUGACIOUS (6) Jeffrey Guy
Race 6 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAVE ON (8) Jennifer Torr 23.30 0.00 10.27 M/12 32.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $9.90
2 3 BANJO BERT (3) Garry Anesbury 23.34 0.57 10.34 M/21 35.6kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $2.10
3 2 INVICTUS CALEB (2) Andrea Gurry 23.39 1.36 10.48 M/33 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $20.10
4 6 HOJILLA BALE (6) Andrea Gurry 23.42 1.71 10.52 M/54 26.0kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $7.00
5 7 NUMINOUS (7) Jeffrey Guy 23.45 2.26 10.49 S/45 28.3kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $10.40
6 4 KRAKEN TEX (4) William Hartigan 23.50 2.91 10.66 S/66 31.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $4.40
7 1 INGA MIA (1) Mary Inguanti 23.73 6.14 10.91 M/77 26.3kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $11.90
Race 7 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAN ABSCONDED (5) Mark Delbridge 23.20 0.00 10.30 Q/12 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $5.10
2 1 WESTAR MISTY (1) Jeffrey Britton 23.29 1.23 10.34 Q/21 25.5kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $3.70
3 2 RUN AND CARRY (2) Matthew Lanigan 23.34 1.89 10.37 M/33 31.7kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $2.00
4 7 DESMONDE (7) Michael Bewley 23.37 2.43 10.38 M/44 30.1kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $19.00
5 8 ABBY'S STAR (8) Rodney Millington 23.41 2.94 10.55 M/56 33.5kg Carnage Tinted Power $25.20
6 3 INGA OLLIE (3) Peter Inguanti 23.48 3.94 10.62 M/65 32.9kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $16.50
7 4 CRACKERJACK CARR (4) Mark Delbridge 23.68 6.84 10.70 M/87 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $37.70
8 6 ACCOMPLISHMENT (6) Nicholas Sheehan 23.72 7.30 10.63 S/78 28.4kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $20.40
Race 8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 485m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.63, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEBLEC JET (6) Jeffrey Britton 27.05 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $1.30
2 1 FERNANDES (1) Ricky Glass 27.59 7.71 6.64 M/222 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $10.20
3 8 WILL DO (8) Lisa Delbridge 27.62 8.19 6.72 M/433 32.6kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $52.90
4 4 INGA LEO (4) Peter Inguanti 27.74 9.89 6.69 M/344 32.4kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $29.10
5 5 PADRINO ROCKS (5) Michael Bewley 27.82 11.10 6.82 M/788 33.7kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $55.60
6 2 CIRCUMSTANCE (2) Mark Delbridge 27.88 11.94 6.96 M/877 33.6kg Over Limit Carol Beer $50.90
7 7 PEOPLE GET READY (7) Ned McDonald 27.94 12.83 6.73 M/556 35.0kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $4.50
8 3 FEARLESS PIGEON (3) Andrea Gurry 28.14 15.63 6.77 M/665 26.0kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $27.20
Race 9 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PEPONI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.44 0.00 10.61 M/11 31.6kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $2.30
2 1 SUGAR SHANE (1) Rodney Millington 23.45 0.14 10.70 M/32 35.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $2.40
3 5 WHEELIN' IN (5) Jennifer Torr 23.67 3.31 10.73 S/44 31.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $8.30
4 2 TORRYN BALE (2) Andrea Gurry 23.81 5.25 10.65 M/23 26.6kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $12.40
5 6 NOT ARANDT (6) Jeanette Spruyt 23.85 5.93 10.94 M/65 31.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $51.30
6 3 BRIZO (3) Douglas Hammerstein 23.95 7.29 10.87 M/57 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $32.00
7 7 SLOANE THE CROW (7) Jeffrey Guy 24.24 11.43 10.96 S/76 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $41.80
8 8 KING CROW (8) Jeffrey Guy 24.58 16.27 11.10 M/88 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $14.80
Race 10 CHS GROUP (2-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING TIFFANY (1) Garry George 23.30 0.00 10.50 Q/21 28.4kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $3.50
2 3 JOSIE WAGS (3) Rodney Millington 23.43 1.86 10.64 Q/33 27.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $3.50
3 4 NEVAEH BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.43 1.96 10.49 M/12 28.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $2.20
4 6 AWESOME VALUE (6) Kevin Mugavin 23.64 4.97 11.06 S/44 30.2kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $19.90
5 2 SILVER CADILLAC (2) Captain Abbott 24.24 13.46 11.51 M/65 30.9kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $16.10
6 7 GOLD ROCKS (7) Captain Abbott 24.77 21.01 11.48 M/56 31.4kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $18.10
SCR 8 ELECTRIC ZULU (8) David Gehan
Race 11 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKERJACK NOAH (1) Paul Hammerstein 23.29 0.00 10.36 M/11 33.8kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $3.70
2 7 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (7) David Torr 23.36 1.04 10.54 M/22 30.4kg Aphorism Love Affair $5.60
3 8 MYOLA SUNRISE (8) Annette Kampman 23.48 2.77 10.62 M/33 26.2kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $17.50
4 4 CRACKERJACK KEG (4) Clifford Smith 23.54 3.54 11.10 M/77 34.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $2.50
5 6 LIPS BOLONEY (6) Rodney Millington 23.58 4.11 10.80 S/56 34.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $5.40
6 2 LEKTRA LOOPY (2) Nathan Jenner 23.72 6.13 10.80 M/44 33.2kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $20.80
7 3 BERMUDA (3) Annette Kampman 23.84 7.86 10.94 M/65 34.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $21.10
SCR 5 ZIPPING BRAX (5) Garry George
Race 12 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TILLY DIVINE (7) David Torr 23.65 0.00 10.59 S/32 33.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $8.90
2 3 ASTON HEIDI (3) Helen Hartigan 23.66 0.25 10.59 M/21 28.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $3.40
3 1 BRAIN WAVE (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.85 2.91 10.96 S/66 31.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $1.90
4 6 ANOTHER PICK (6) Captain Abbott 23.90 3.56 10.73 S/45 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $19.00
5 2 JABBA BOLT (2) Jeffrey Guy 23.92 3.86 10.87 M/53 29.3kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $11.50
6 5 MEMORY LASS (5) Kevin Mugavin 24.05 5.70 10.58 M/14 23.3kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $14.80
DNF 4 BRAZEN CROW (4) Jeffrey Guy 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.3kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $18.00
SCR 8 LEKTRA SCOOTER (8) David Gehan