Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of August 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.41
1
4
T: Ian Bibby
$43.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.01

Split

10.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Shayne Fisher
$10.20

Mgn

0.59

Time

24.05

Split

10.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Victor Millington
$9.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

24.08

Split

10.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Helen Hartigan
$5.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

24.09

Split

10.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Raymond Henness
$3.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

24.16

Split

10.41

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

24.30

Split

10.89

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Mark Giddings
$7.70

Mgn

11.91

Time

24.84

Split

10.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Mark Giddings
$8.10

Mgn

23.19

Time

25.63

Split

10.80

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.41
1
2
T: Garry George
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.90

Split

10.55

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Rodney Clark
$2.60

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.94

Split

10.41

In Run

M/13

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Rodney Millington
$21.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

24.02

Split

10.74

In Run

M/62

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Heather Baxter
$8.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.08

Split

10.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Raymond Henness
$13.70

Mgn

6.56

Time

24.36

Split

10.75

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: William Hartigan
$15.90

Mgn

8.44

Time

24.49

Split

10.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Victor Millington
$34.90

Mgn

9.03

Time

24.53

Split

10.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

36.5kg
8
1
T: Mark Giddings
$5.10

Mgn

19.40

Time

25.26

Split

10.59

In Run

M/38

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Maiden Final - $8000 - $2300 - $1150
Splits: 6.62, 14.11
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.59

Split

6.69

In Run

M/431

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Garry George
$11.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

28.09

Split

6.69

In Run

M/252

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$31.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

28.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Shayne Fisher
$56.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

28.14

Split

6.78

In Run

M/574

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.80

Mgn

8.71

Time

28.20

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.70

Mgn

9.79

Time

28.28

Split

6.82

In Run

M/843

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.80

Mgn

12.89

Time

28.50

Split

6.69

In Run

M/327

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Rodney Millington
$16.80

Mgn

13.61

Time

28.55

Split

6.62

In Run

M/116

Wgt

36.6kg
R4 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.57, 14.03
1
8
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/312

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Raymond Henness
$3.70

Mgn

1.54

Time

27.78

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$41.80

Mgn

1.69

Time

27.79

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Rodney Millington
$9.40

Mgn

2.39

Time

27.84

Split

6.88

In Run

S/886

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Terry Taylor
$6.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

28.02

Split

6.76

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$19.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.09

Split

6.78

In Run

S/775

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Fulton
$21.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

28.14

Split

6.77

In Run

M/668

Wgt

36.5kg
8
4
T: Peter Fulton
$37.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

28.23

Split

6.73

In Run

M/457

Wgt

38.2kg
R5 WEBBCON MARINE HT1 (3-6 WINS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.59, 14.09
1
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.60

Split

6.59

In Run

M/232

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Ian Bibby
$8.30

Mgn

1.26

Time

27.68

Split

6.80

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

1.89

Time

27.73

Split

6.73

In Run

M/423

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

2.84

Time

27.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/345

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Patricia Smith
$9.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

27.89

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$31.80

Mgn

8.56

Time

28.20

Split

7.01

In Run

S/766

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Laura Barnes
$59.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

28.32

Split

6.94

In Run

M/677

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 VALE STAN NICHOLSON (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.21
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

10.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$9.10

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.83

Split

10.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Heather Baxter
$28.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.93

Split

10.74

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Mark Morrissey
$5.60

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.93

Split

10.70

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: William Hartigan
$12.10

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.94

Split

10.86

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

24.02

Split

10.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$33.90

Mgn

16.33

Time

24.37

Split

10.81

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R7 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.30
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

10.30

In Run

S/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Raymond Henness
$68.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

23.41

Split

10.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$14.50

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.52

Split

10.48

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Brett Mackie
$15.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.71

Split

10.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: David Torr
$53.30

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.86

Split

10.72

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Carly Poulter
$33.50

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.93

Split

10.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Michael Bewley
$8.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.95

Split

10.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.56, 13.96
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.45

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.87

Time

27.51

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Michael Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

27.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Rodney Clark
$8.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

27.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/434

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

5.36

Time

27.83

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

37.5kg
6
1
T: Ken Hunt
$16.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

27.83

Split

6.84

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Strahan
$0.00
R9 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.35
1
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

10.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Greg Turnbull
$8.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.82

Split

10.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Rodney Millington
$4.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.87

Split

10.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Tracey Salter
$13.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.89

Split

10.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$8.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.97

Split

10.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Heather Baxter
$4.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.09

Split

10.90

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

24.23

Split

11.00

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.6kg
8
9
T: Garry Anesbury
$41.50

Mgn

14.59

Time

24.72

Split

11.02

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R10 WARRACK MOTEL HT2 (3-6 WINS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.61, 14.06
1
8
T: Nick Lecchino
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Brett Mackie
$3.20

Mgn

0.29

Time

27.47

Split

6.91

In Run

M/654

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Douglas
$20.80

Mgn

2.40

Time

27.62

Split

6.89

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

27.65

Split

6.70

In Run

S/322

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

27.81

Split

6.84

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: William Hartigan
$15.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

27.93

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.56
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

10.57

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$8.90

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.71

Split

10.56

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$27.70

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.87

Split

10.67

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.88

Split

10.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
5
10
T: Rodney Millington
$12.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.94

Split

10.71

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$8.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

24.00

Split

10.75

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Rodney Millington
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.07

Split

10.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: David Torr
$5.40

Mgn

14.11

Time

24.52

Split

10.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Terry Taylor
$0.00
R12 CHS GROUP DAMSELS DASH (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.27
1
3
T: Brett Mackie
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
10
T: Ann Panetta
$10.80

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.54

Split

10.38

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.61

Split

10.53

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.65

Split

10.45

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.72

Split

10.48

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Rodney Millington
$10.30

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.76

Split

10.54

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Garry Marshman
$22.80

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.78

Split

10.45

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Annette Kampman
$68.80

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.86

Split

10.68

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRYMELON QUICK (4) Ian Bibby 24.01 0.00 10.85 M/65 31.0kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $43.20
2 2 MAD CAPTAIN (2) Shayne Fisher 24.05 0.59 10.64 M/43 30.8kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $10.20
3 8 SOLAR VICTORY (8) Victor Millington 24.08 1.01 10.57 M/34 35.8kg Shima Bar Solar On $9.00
4 1 ASTON RIO (1) Helen Hartigan 24.09 1.14 10.50 M/21 36.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Selena $5.40
5 3 RUBY YAP (3) Raymond Henness 24.16 2.10 10.41 Q/12 25.0kg Fernando Bale Chiquita Lass $3.70
6 7 BLACK IMANI (7) Jeffrey Britton 24.30 4.20 10.89 M/86 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $4.20
7 6 ORSON FRANKY (6) Mark Giddings 24.84 11.91 10.85 M/77 30.5kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $7.70
8 5 VINNY CAN GOGH (5) Mark Giddings 25.63 23.19 10.80 M/58 31.3kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $8.10
Race 2 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEEDY VILLAIN (2) Garry George 23.90 0.00 10.55 M/21 31.2kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $3.50
2 8 MY NAME'S PHIL (8) Rodney Clark 23.94 0.53 10.41 M/13 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.60
3 3 JAB (3) Rodney Millington 24.02 1.80 10.74 M/62 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $21.80
4 7 LIMBURG BLAZE (7) Heather Baxter 24.08 2.56 10.67 M/54 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $8.70
5 6 CATCH ME OUT (6) Raymond Henness 24.36 6.56 10.75 S/75 29.8kg High Earner Catch Fire $13.70
6 4 ASTON PRINCE (4) William Hartigan 24.49 8.44 10.64 M/46 32.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $15.90
7 5 SOLAR ROCK (5) Victor Millington 24.53 9.03 10.80 M/87 36.5kg Shima Bar Solar On $34.90
8 1 ORSON DELIGHT (1) Mark Giddings 25.26 19.40 10.59 M/38 32.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $5.10
Race 3 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 485m Maiden Final $8000 - $2300 - $1150 Splits: 6.62, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PEAKY BLAZER (5) Jeffrey Britton 27.59 0.00 6.69 M/431 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $2.00
2 2 WIZARDRY TRICKS (2) Garry George 28.09 7.11 6.69 M/252 25.3kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $11.70
3 6 FLEETWOOD SAM (6) Angela Langton 28.10 7.17 6.80 M/665 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $31.40
4 3 PINK FURY (3) Shayne Fisher 28.14 7.76 6.78 M/574 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $56.40
5 1 MEPUNGA GEM (1) Jeffrey Britton 28.20 8.71 6.80 M/788 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $21.80
6 8 BIG SKY RICO (8) Luckie Karabitsakos 28.28 9.79 6.82 M/843 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $2.70
7 7 MEPUNGA MANTRA (7) Jeffrey Britton 28.50 12.89 6.69 M/327 32.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $11.80
8 4 MCGLYNN (4) Rodney Millington 28.55 13.61 6.62 M/116 36.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $16.80
Race 4 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 485m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.57, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JET LIKE RICO (8) Luckie Karabitsakos 27.67 0.00 6.71 M/312 33.4kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $2.00
2 3 COMMISSION (3) Raymond Henness 27.78 1.54 6.57 Q/121 27.5kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $3.70
3 1 ALL INN CHESTER (1) Shara Quinlan 27.79 1.69 6.66 M/233 32.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $41.80
4 7 SUGAR SHANE (7) Rodney Millington 27.84 2.39 6.88 S/886 35.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $9.40
5 5 FLYING SONIC (5) Terry Taylor 28.02 4.93 6.76 M/544 32.8kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $6.30
6 2 AWESOME VALUE (2) Kevin Mugavin 28.09 6.00 6.78 S/775 30.3kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $19.30
7 6 JOFFA'S NEPTUNE (6) Peter Fulton 28.14 6.66 6.77 M/668 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $21.10
8 4 JOFFA'S MONARO (4) Peter Fulton 28.23 7.94 6.73 M/457 38.2kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $37.20
Race 5 WEBBCON MARINE HT1 (3-6 WINS) 485m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.59, 14.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRACKERJACK ADS (6) Jordan Cooper 27.60 0.00 6.59 M/232 32.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $15.90
2 3 CRYMELON COMET (3) Ian Bibby 27.68 1.26 6.80 M/554 31.9kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $8.30
3 4 WEBLEC RAIDER (4) Angela Langton 27.73 1.89 6.73 M/423 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.20
4 1 MEPUNGA GRACE (1) Jeffrey Britton 27.80 2.84 6.71 M/345 30.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.50
5 8 DEFY THE CRITICS (8) Patricia Smith 27.89 4.20 6.59 M/111 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $9.70
6 2 ALL INN FREEMAN (2) Shara Quinlan 28.20 8.56 7.01 S/766 35.3kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $31.80
7 7 CAVEMAN YAP (7) Laura Barnes 28.32 10.30 6.94 M/677 35.0kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $59.50
Race 6 VALE STAN NICHOLSON 410m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ORIENTAL AMBER (8) Rodney Clark 23.23 0.00 10.21 M/11 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.90
2 3 BANJO BERT (3) Garry Anesbury 23.83 8.63 10.63 M/22 35.6kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $9.10
3 2 BOHEMIAN BLUE (2) Heather Baxter 23.93 10.00 10.74 M/43 28.0kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $28.80
4 6 BENCHESTER (6) Mark Morrissey 23.93 10.01 10.70 M/35 33.0kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $5.60
5 1 KRAKEN TEX (1) William Hartigan 23.94 10.17 10.86 M/74 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $12.10
6 5 FORTUNA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.02 11.40 10.81 M/66 28.5kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $4.20
7 4 RAVE ON (4) Jennifer Torr 24.37 16.33 10.81 M/57 32.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $33.90
SCR 7 HOJILLA BALE (7) Andrea Gurry
Race 7 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUN AND CARRY (8) Matthew Lanigan 23.34 0.00 10.30 S/11 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $1.40
2 7 AKOYA (7) Raymond Henness 23.41 1.01 10.39 M/23 25.2kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $68.10
3 2 INVICTUS CALEB (2) Andrea Gurry 23.52 2.66 10.48 Q/32 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $14.50
4 3 SIMON SAYS (3) Brett Mackie 23.71 5.37 10.55 M/44 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $15.00
5 4 TILLY DIVINE (4) David Torr 23.86 7.47 10.72 S/66 33.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $53.30
6 5 CRACKERJACK SUNI (5) Carly Poulter 23.93 8.51 10.93 M/77 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $33.50
7 6 DESMONDE (6) Michael Bewley 23.95 8.77 10.55 M/55 29.8kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $8.00
DNF 1 SADIKI BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.3kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $6.60
Race 8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 485m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.56, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILL DO (4) Lisa Delbridge 27.45 0.00 6.56 Q/222 32.7kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $24.00
2 6 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (6) Jeffrey Britton 27.51 0.87 6.56 M/111 35.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $1.40
3 3 PADRINO ROCKS (3) Michael Bewley 27.60 2.16 6.67 M/343 33.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $41.00
4 7 SONNY DAZE (7) Rodney Clark 27.74 4.07 6.70 M/434 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $8.70
5 8 SPRING COBRA (8) Mark Delbridge 27.83 5.36 6.72 M/555 37.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $4.60
6 1 TIGGERLONG REBEL (1) Ken Hunt 27.83 5.39 6.84 S/666 34.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $16.10
SCR 2 BRAEMAR PRINCE (2) Mark Strahan
Race 9 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAXIMUM COCO (1) Paul Hammerstein 23.70 0.00 10.35 Q/11 27.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $10.00
2 2 ELUSIVE INDEED (2) Greg Turnbull 23.82 1.73 10.42 M/22 28.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $8.10
3 4 JOSIE WAGS (4) Rodney Millington 23.87 2.36 10.81 M/44 27.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $4.70
4 6 ALBUQUERQUE (6) Tracey Salter 23.89 2.63 10.89 M/55 29.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $13.30
5 8 OVER VALUE (8) Kevin Mugavin 23.97 3.83 10.72 M/33 27.6kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $8.90
6 3 WEBLEC OPAL (3) Heather Baxter 24.09 5.47 10.90 M/67 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.20
7 5 PEPONI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.23 7.57 11.00 M/76 31.6kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.40
8 9 PUMPING AIR (7) Garry Anesbury 24.72 14.59 11.02 S/88 28.5kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $41.50
SCR 7 RAKESH (7) Andrea Gurry
Race 10 WARRACK MOTEL HT2 (3-6 WINS) 485m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.61, 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY MATE TIP (8) Nick Lecchino 27.45 0.00 6.61 M/111 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $10.50
2 5 MYSTIFY KICK (5) Brett Mackie 27.47 0.29 6.91 M/654 30.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $3.20
3 7 COOL LIMIT (7) Robert Douglas 27.62 2.40 6.89 M/566 27.1kg Over Limit Every Sound $20.80
4 2 SHE CAN EXCITE (2) Emily Azzopardi 27.65 2.90 6.70 S/322 28.0kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $2.60
5 4 BLAZER GLORY (4) Jeffrey Britton 27.81 5.20 6.84 M/445 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $3.50
6 1 REV UP ANGEL (1) William Hartigan 27.93 6.83 6.63 M/233 30.9kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $15.60
Race 11 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRAIN WAVE (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.53 0.00 10.57 M/21 32.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $2.90
2 4 CRACKERJACK DEV (4) Jordan Cooper 23.71 2.59 10.56 M/12 32.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $8.90
3 6 WHEELIN' IN (6) Jennifer Torr 23.87 4.93 10.67 S/44 31.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $27.70
4 7 PARLO BALE (7) Andrea Gurry 23.88 5.01 10.58 M/33 30.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.50
5 10 LIPS BOLONEY (5) Rodney Millington 23.94 5.93 10.71 M/57 34.1kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $12.40
6 2 RECKLESSNESS (2) Paul Hammerstein 24.00 6.73 10.75 S/76 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $8.00
7 3 ABBY'S COMET (3) Rodney Millington 24.07 7.75 10.74 M/65 29.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $13.00
8 8 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (8) David Torr 24.52 14.11 10.89 M/88 30.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $5.40
SCR 5 SKIBO REBEL (5) Terry Taylor
Race 12 CHS GROUP DAMSELS DASH 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 23.31 0.00 10.27 M/11 28.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.50
2 10 GLAMOROUS LASS (4) Ann Panetta 23.54 3.29 10.38 M/23 29.7kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $10.80
3 1 BALBINA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.61 4.29 10.53 M/64 26.7kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $3.40
4 5 MEPUNGA GERTIE (5) Matthew Lanigan 23.65 4.84 10.45 M/35 27.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $6.40
5 7 WESTAR MISTY (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.72 5.86 10.48 M/56 25.6kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $3.90
6 8 ABBY'S STAR (8) Rodney Millington 23.76 6.33 10.54 M/78 33.4kg Carnage Tinted Power $10.30
7 2 CRAZY OLD DUCK (2) Garry Marshman 23.78 6.61 10.45 M/42 27.7kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $22.80
8 6 MYOLA SUNRISE (6) Annette Kampman 23.86 7.79 10.68 M/87 26.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $68.80
SCR 4 DOUBLE 'EM UP (4) Jason Stemmer