Horsham Race Results

Friday 13th of August 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (485m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.77, 14.44
1
4
T: Raymond Henness
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.84

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Shayne Fisher
$4.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.24

Split

6.89

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Nathan McKay
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.31

Split

6.84

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Anthony Harding
$25.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

28.33

Split

7.07

In Run

S/544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Laughlan McLean
$9.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

28.66

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
R2 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.43
1
1
T: Helen Hartigan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.73

Split

10.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Carly Poulter
$4.70

Mgn

0.03

Time

23.74

Split

10.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$2.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

24.10

Split

10.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Victor Millington
$27.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

24.58

Split

11.27

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Ian Bibby
$17.30

Mgn

13.33

Time

24.67

Split

11.31

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$8.90

Mgn

14.19

Time

24.73

Split

11.27

In Run

M/46

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.50
1
4
T: Raymond Henness
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

10.69

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: William Hartigan
$11.60

Mgn

0.59

Time

23.74

Split

10.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$3.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.82

Split

10.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Shayne Fisher
$5.30

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.85

Split

10.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Victor Millington
$2.90

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.95

Split

10.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Ian Bibby
$12.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

24.01

Split

10.75

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.58
1
1
T: Garry George
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

10.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Henness
$4.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.92

Split

10.67

In Run

S/43

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Ian Robinson
$22.10

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.05

Split

10.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Greg Turnbull
$3.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

24.10

Split

10.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$53.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

24.25

Split

10.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Garry George
$19.60

Mgn

9.51

Time

24.35

Split

11.44

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Ian Bibby
$19.70

Mgn

14.03

Time

24.67

Split

11.51

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.39
1
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$7.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

23.35

Split

10.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.20

Mgn

1.13

Time

23.41

Split

10.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Peter Byrne
$4.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.55

Split

10.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$12.80

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.61

Split

10.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Alan Croxford
$8.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.80

Split

10.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Fulton
$10.90

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.81

Split

10.67

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.63, 14.21
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.72

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Samuel Webb
$5.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

27.80

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$8.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

28.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Kevin Ward
$51.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

28.13

Split

6.84

In Run

S/776

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Josh Duncan
$7.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

28.15

Split

6.82

In Run

M/545

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ward
$44.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

28.29

Split

7.00

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Deb Carr
$12.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

28.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.9kg
8
6
T: Annette Kampman
$9.20

Mgn

12.40

Time

28.59

Split

6.82

In Run

M/454

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.56, 14.02
1
7
T: Deb Carr
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.44

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Raymond Henness
$3.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

27.70

Split

6.70

In Run

M/354

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$3.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

27.74

Split

6.77

In Run

M/545

Wgt

36.2kg
4
4
T: Samuel Webb
$7.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

27.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$3.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

27.81

Split

6.60

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Raymond Henness
$41.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

27.85

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.34
1
8
T: Grant Hammerstein
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Raymond Henness
$2.40

Mgn

0.13

Time

23.38

Split

10.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.50

Split

10.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Garry Anders
$19.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.73

Split

10.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Ian Robinson
$49.20

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.97

Split

10.95

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Byrne
$32.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

24.04

Split

10.83

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$10.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

24.09

Split

10.88

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Annette Kampman
$52.30

Mgn

12.57

Time

24.25

Split

10.85

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.39
1
8
T: Greg Turnbull
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$33.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.82

Split

10.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.5kg
3
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$8.10

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.83

Split

10.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Greg Turnbull
$4.80

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.87

Split

10.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.90

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.95

Split

10.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Peter Fulton
$23.50

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.96

Split

10.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.46
1
4
T: Robert Taylor
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

10.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.70

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.75

Split

10.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.89

Split

10.96

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$7.90

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.97

Split

10.95

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: David Gehan
$22.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.01

Split

10.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R11 CRYMELON KENNELS (2-4 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.53
1
2
T: Garry George
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.57

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Clifford Smith
$2.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

23.70

Split

10.71

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$27.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.81

Split

10.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$27.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.94

Split

10.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Raymond Henness
$2.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.00

Split

10.53

In Run

M/15

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R12 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.46
1
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.55

Split

10.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: William Hartigan
$10.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.55

Split

10.64

In Run

S/43

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: John Weir-smith
$18.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.67

Split

10.51

In Run

M/24

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$5.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.71

Split

10.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 485m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.77, 14.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YULONG YAP (4) Raymond Henness 27.84 0.00 6.77 Q/111 30.7kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $1.40
2 8 PINK FURY (8) Shayne Fisher 28.24 5.75 6.89 M/433 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $4.50
3 7 MAD BLAST (7) Nathan McKay 28.31 6.75 6.84 M/222 34.4kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $8.00
4 1 SAINT BOGAN (1) Anthony Harding 28.33 7.09 7.07 S/544 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $25.60
5 3 LONG LEG SALLY (3) Laughlan McLean 28.66 11.80 6.86 Q/355 27.3kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $9.60
SCR 2 HEAD BOUNCER (2) Raymond Henness
SCR 6 QUEEN LISA (6) Samuel Webb
Race 2 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON RIO (1) Helen Hartigan 23.73 0.00 10.54 M/22 35.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Selena $3.40
2 7 AUNTY MARY (7) Carly Poulter 23.74 0.03 10.43 M/11 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $4.70
3 5 ORANGE MAN BAD (5) Theo Van Taarling 24.10 5.29 10.78 M/33 28.2kg Moreira Alice's Entity $2.10
4 2 SOLAR SPORT (2) Victor Millington 24.58 12.11 11.27 M/54 32.0kg Shima Bar Solar On $27.00
5 8 CRYMELON LIBBY (8) Ian Bibby 24.67 13.33 11.31 S/65 26.6kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $17.30
6 4 QUEST FOR GOLD (4) Kevin Ward 24.73 14.19 11.27 M/46 24.2kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $8.90
Race 3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CATCH ME OUT (4) Raymond Henness 23.70 0.00 10.69 S/44 29.6kg High Earner Catch Fire $6.20
2 8 ASTON PRINCE (8) William Hartigan 23.74 0.59 10.55 M/23 32.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $11.60
3 5 SMOKING SOPHIE (5) Jordan Cooper 23.82 1.71 10.50 M/11 24.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $3.10
4 1 MAD CAPTAIN (1) Shayne Fisher 23.85 2.07 10.61 M/32 31.1kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $5.30
5 2 SOLAR VICTORY (2) Victor Millington 23.95 3.61 10.89 M/65 35.3kg Shima Bar Solar On $2.90
6 7 CRYMELON IVY (7) Ian Bibby 24.01 4.39 10.75 M/56 27.0kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $12.00
Race 4 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING VIN (1) Garry George 23.68 0.00 10.58 M/11 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $2.10
2 7 NIGHTCORE (7) Raymond Henness 23.92 3.39 10.67 S/43 26.3kg High Earner Catch Fire $4.10
3 4 PYRENEES PEGASUS (4) Ian Robinson 24.05 5.19 10.64 M/34 34.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $22.10
4 8 ELUSIVE INDEED (8) Greg Turnbull 24.10 6.01 10.59 M/22 28.1kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $3.30
5 2 PUMPING AIR (2) Garry Anesbury 24.25 8.13 10.81 M/55 28.5kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $53.90
6 6 WIZARDRY MAGIC (6) Garry George 24.35 9.51 11.44 S/66 25.8kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $19.60
7 3 CRYMELON QUICK (3) Ian Bibby 24.67 14.03 11.51 S/77 31.2kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $19.70
Race 5 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INVICTUS CALEB (4) Andrea Gurry 23.33 0.00 10.39 M/11 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $3.40
2 1 MR. BLURTON (1) Kevin Ward 23.35 0.40 10.64 M/33 36.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $7.00
3 6 PARLO BALE (6) Andrea Gurry 23.41 1.13 10.44 M/22 30.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.20
4 2 SAINT MAC (2) Peter Byrne 23.55 3.17 10.76 M/77 32.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $4.50
5 3 CRACKERJACK DEV (3) Jordan Cooper 23.61 4.07 10.67 M/56 31.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $12.80
6 7 NOVA'S GIRL (7) Alan Croxford 23.80 6.83 10.65 M/44 28.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $8.40
7 8 ERNIE ALL SORTS (8) Peter Fulton 23.81 6.87 10.67 S/65 31.9kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $10.90
Race 6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (250+ RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.63, 14.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OH MARY (1) Raymond Henness 27.72 0.00 6.63 M/111 26.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.00
2 4 RESURRECTION (4) Samuel Webb 27.80 1.13 6.74 M/332 31.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $5.30
3 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 28.03 4.47 6.84 M/667 31.0kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $8.40
4 5 PREMIER SLICE (5) Kevin Ward 28.13 5.90 6.84 S/776 27.8kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $51.50
5 7 ASTON SELECT (7) Josh Duncan 28.15 6.14 6.82 M/545 32.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $7.20
6 2 JOEY MAC (2) Kevin Ward 28.29 8.09 7.00 S/888 33.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $44.90
7 3 GRAPHIC DESIGN (3) Deb Carr 28.49 11.01 6.72 M/223 35.9kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $12.00
8 6 MYOLA SUNRISE (6) Annette Kampman 28.59 12.40 6.82 M/454 26.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $9.20
Race 7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 485m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.56, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NO PAYER (7) Deb Carr 27.44 0.00 6.56 M/111 33.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $6.10
2 5 NAMIDA (5) Raymond Henness 27.70 3.64 6.70 M/354 32.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $3.60
3 8 TIGER'S TWENTY (8) Kevin Ward 27.74 4.29 6.77 M/545 36.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $3.40
4 4 ASTON SONIC (4) Samuel Webb 27.80 5.06 6.72 M/432 33.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $7.10
5 1 ATTITUDE (1) Nicholas Sheehan 27.81 5.16 6.60 M/223 33.6kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $3.60
6 2 FLAMING MOSES (2) Raymond Henness 27.85 5.84 6.84 M/666 32.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $41.00
Race 8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOKING BEAR (8) Grant Hammerstein 23.37 0.00 10.34 M/11 33.6kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $9.00
2 3 AKOYA (3) Raymond Henness 23.38 0.13 10.52 M/22 25.2kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $2.40
3 5 RASPUTIA (5) Robert Camilleri 23.50 1.96 10.81 M/44 27.0kg Fabregas Minnesota $2.30
4 4 ED DEEDS (4) Garry Anders 23.73 5.16 10.60 M/33 30.0kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $19.10
5 6 PYRENEES ALPHA (6) Ian Robinson 23.97 8.57 10.95 M/85 32.8kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $49.20
6 1 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (1) Peter Byrne 24.04 9.60 10.83 Q/56 32.8kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $32.30
7 7 CRACKERJACK FISH (7) Jordan Cooper 24.09 10.36 10.88 M/78 31.6kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $10.00
8 2 MYOLA DAWN (2) Annette Kampman 24.25 12.57 10.85 M/67 27.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $52.30
Race 9 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS DAISY HILL (8) Greg Turnbull 23.40 0.00 10.39 M/11 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $3.70
2 2 GOT ONE FERNANDO (2) Kevin Ashton 23.82 6.06 10.81 M/22 24.5kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $33.50
3 4 DON'T FORGET KEV (4) Philip Lenehan 23.83 6.13 10.92 M/55 31.6kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $8.10
4 7 FERNANDO BELLA (7) Greg Turnbull 23.87 6.83 10.82 M/44 23.8kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $4.80
5 1 TORRYN BALE (1) Andrea Gurry 23.95 7.96 10.81 M/33 26.2kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $1.90
6 5 MILLIE'S WONDER (5) Peter Fulton 23.96 8.06 10.94 M/66 29.5kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $23.50
Race 10 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAKESH (4) Robert Taylor 23.65 0.00 10.76 M/22 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $1.90
2 1 VILLANOVA (1) Andrea Gurry 23.75 1.44 10.46 M/11 28.0kg Walk Hard Calabasas $2.70
3 5 ITCHY KAALA (5) Theo Van Taarling 23.89 3.41 10.96 S/54 26.3kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $9.00
4 2 NOT ARANDT (2) Jeanette Spruyt 23.97 4.59 10.95 M/45 31.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $7.90
5 7 WHY ARANDT (7) David Gehan 24.01 5.16 10.86 M/33 32.3kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $22.80
SCR 8 KING CROW (8) Jeffrey Guy
Race 11 CRYMELON KENNELS (2-4 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING TIFFANY (2) Garry George 23.57 0.00 10.57 M/21 28.7kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $2.60
2 6 CRACKERJACK KEG (6) Clifford Smith 23.70 1.81 10.71 M/53 34.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $2.90
3 7 BAG SECURED (7) Brayden Klemke 23.81 3.37 10.64 M/32 28.4kg Bernardo Forever Merry $27.20
4 3 MAXIMUM COCO (3) Paul Hammerstein 23.94 5.30 10.67 M/44 27.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $27.00
5 4 COMMISSION (4) Raymond Henness 24.00 6.20 10.53 M/15 27.4kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $2.60
SCR 1 KANDINSKY (1) Andrea Gurry
SCR 8 RUBINA BALE (8) Andrea Gurry
Race 12 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANJO BERT (1) Garry Anesbury 23.52 0.00 10.46 M/11 35.1kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $2.90
2 2 HELLO KEEN (2) Nicholas Sheehan 23.55 0.39 10.58 M/32 30.4kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.00
2 8 KRAKEN TEX (8) William Hartigan 23.55 0.39 10.64 S/43 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $10.00
4 4 FISHBONE EXPRESS (4) John Weir-smith 23.67 2.10 10.51 M/24 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $18.50
5 6 MR. BENT LEE (6) Nick Lecchino 23.71 2.63 10.83 M/55 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $5.40