Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.51
1
6
T: William Hartigan
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

10.52

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Heather Baxter
$4.20

Mgn

3.09

Time

24.10

Split

10.83

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Darrell Leathan
$49.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

24.29

Split

10.98

In Run

M/74

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$4.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

24.52

Split

10.76

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Garry George
$4.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.73

Split

10.97

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Victor Millington
$28.30

Mgn

13.29

Time

24.82

Split

10.83

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Victor Millington
$5.10

Mgn

14.83

Time

24.93

Split

10.51

In Run

M/12

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
1
T: Helen Hartigan
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.49
1
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.75

Split

10.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Heather Baxter
$9.50

Mgn

2.71

Time

23.94

Split

10.56

In Run

S/34

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: John Caulfield
$4.90

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.11

Split

10.49

In Run

M/13

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Fulton
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.21

Split

10.70

In Run

M/52

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Dean Elliot
$28.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

24.22

Split

10.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.80

Mgn

13.96

Time

24.73

Split

11.05

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$12.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.84

Split

11.19

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R3 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.40
1
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

10.77

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Paul Hammerstein
$7.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.78

Split

10.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: John Caulfield
$23.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.89

Split

10.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$19.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.90

Split

10.72

In Run

S/23

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$6.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.90

Split

10.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

4.01

Time

24.05

Split

11.10

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Rodney Millington
$2.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

24.18

Split

11.03

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Fulton
$0.00
R4 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.22
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

1.54

Time

23.42

Split

10.50

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.53

Split

10.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.63

Split

10.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Rodney Millington
$8.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.64

Split

10.81

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Mark Giddings
$22.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.70

Split

10.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Terry Taylor
$12.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.70

Split

10.84

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.7kg
8
9
T: Peter Fulton
$24.30

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.88

Split

10.80

In Run

S/68

Wgt

38.2kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R5 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.30
1
8
T: Rodney Millington
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

10.63

In Run

S/34

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$6.30

Mgn

0.59

Time

23.54

Split

10.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Alan Bayliss
$24.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.59

Split

10.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Garry George
$2.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.61

Split

10.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$16.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.77

Split

10.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Helen Hartigan
$3.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.87

Split

10.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: William Donlon
$66.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.25

Split

10.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R6 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.23
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.28

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$16.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.24

Split

10.35

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.80

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.47

Split

10.23

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$20.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.53

Split

10.45

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$19.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.57

Split

10.44

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.80

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.67

Split

10.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
8
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.19
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.30

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.49

Split

10.19

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$9.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.57

Split

10.63

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.70

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.60

Split

10.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Neville Lenehan
$8.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.64

Split

10.45

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Rodney Millington
$9.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.70

Split

10.51

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Neville Lenehan
$11.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.74

Split

10.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Brian Brown
$50.90

Mgn

14.06

Time

24.19

Split

10.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.16
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.25

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$11.80

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.24

Split

10.28

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Clifford Smith
$4.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.32

Split

10.42

In Run

M/53

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.36

Split

10.27

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Rodney Millington
$50.90

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.73

Split

10.42

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
5
T: William Hartigan
$0.00
R9 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.59, 14.17
1
5
T: Garry George
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.63

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

27.70

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Patricia Bouchier
$9.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

27.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

27.87

Split

6.75

In Run

M/431

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$78.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.98

Split

6.91

In Run

M/565

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Lournay Malcolm
$48.10

Mgn

9.17

Time

28.28

Split

6.94

In Run

S/656

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Garry George
$0.00
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.44, 13.87
1
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.45

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
2
T: John Caulfield
$6.90

Mgn

1.31

Time

27.54

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Patrick Bull
$15.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.6kg
4
8
T: William Hartigan
$14.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

27.61

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Brian Brown
$27.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

27.73

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$46.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

27.84

Split

6.94

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53, 14.03
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Abela
$4.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.39

Split

6.71

In Run

S/544

Wgt

38.0kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$13.50

Mgn

1.56

Time

27.46

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

27.48

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Paul Radstock
$50.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

27.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Clifford Smith
$37.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

27.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.29
1
8
T: Rodney Millington
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: David Jensen
$6.90

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.56

Split

10.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
9
T: Pieter Smoor
$50.90

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.93

Split

11.34

In Run

M/65

Wgt

37.6kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.94

Split

11.06

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
5
10
T: Scott Manning
$17.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.98

Split

11.22

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: William Hartigan
$20.70

Mgn

14.59

Time

24.42

Split

11.29

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
1
T: Scott Manning
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.36

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON PRINCE (6) William Hartigan 23.89 0.00 10.52 M/21 33.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $4.60
2 3 LIMBURG BLAZE (3) Heather Baxter 24.10 3.09 10.83 M/43 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $4.20
3 7 RIVAL WIGGY (7) Darrell Leathan 24.29 5.80 10.98 M/74 35.8kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $49.90
4 2 MORAINE HOLLY (2) Stephen Elsum 24.52 8.97 10.76 M/35 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $4.30
5 5 BULLYING (5) Garry George 24.73 12.00 10.97 S/67 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $4.10
6 8 SOLAR SPORT (8) Victor Millington 24.82 13.29 10.83 S/56 32.3kg Shima Bar Solar On $28.30
7 4 SOLAR VICTORY (4) Victor Millington 24.93 14.83 10.51 M/12 35.7kg Shima Bar Solar On $5.10
SCR 1 ASTON RIO (1) Helen Hartigan
SCR 9 KINLOCH GEEK (1) Jeffrey Guy
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BASIN BETTY (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 23.75 0.00 10.49 M/21 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $3.70
2 4 WESTAR STORM (4) Heather Baxter 23.94 2.71 10.56 S/34 33.6kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $9.50
3 5 ERTUGRUL BEY (5) John Caulfield 24.11 5.16 10.49 M/13 30.9kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $4.90
4 1 JOFFA'S NEPTUNE (1) Peter Fulton 24.21 6.50 10.70 M/52 36.3kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $2.80
5 6 BLAZING POP (6) Dean Elliot 24.22 6.77 10.56 M/45 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $28.00
6 2 JOHNNY DISCO (2) Mark Delbridge 24.73 13.96 11.05 M/67 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $7.80
7 3 VILLANOVA (3) Andrea Gurry 24.84 15.50 11.19 M/76 27.8kg Walk Hard Calabasas $12.50
SCR 8 WAR OF WORDS (8) Jeffrey Guy
Race 3 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AWESOME VALUE (5) Kevin Mugavin 23.77 0.00 10.77 M/32 30.5kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $8.10
2 7 MAXIMUM COCO (7) Paul Hammerstein 23.78 0.23 10.40 M/11 27.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $7.70
3 6 EADIE (6) John Caulfield 23.89 1.75 10.82 M/44 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $23.10
4 8 GOT ONE FERNANDO (8) Kevin Ashton 23.90 1.86 10.72 S/23 24.6kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $19.40
5 2 MORAINE IZZY (2) Stephen Elsum 23.90 1.97 10.89 M/55 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $6.50
6 1 HEIDI'S GIFT (1) Lisa Delbridge 24.05 4.01 11.10 M/77 32.7kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $3.60
7 4 JOSIE WAGS (4) Rodney Millington 24.18 5.86 11.03 M/66 27.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $2.50
SCR 3 JOFFA'S MONARO (3) Peter Fulton
Race 4 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING CANDICE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.31 0.00 10.22 Q/11 27.3kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $4.00
2 1 WEBLEC CRUISER (1) Angela Langton 23.42 1.54 10.50 Q/22 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.50
3 8 PEPONI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.53 3.13 10.57 M/33 31.9kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.70
4 5 WEBLEC GEM (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.63 4.47 10.68 M/44 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $9.80
5 2 SUGAR SHANE (2) Rodney Millington 23.64 4.70 10.81 S/76 35.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $8.90
6 6 MORIAH BALE (6) Mark Giddings 23.70 5.50 10.68 M/55 25.2kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $22.20
7 3 FLYING SONIC (3) Terry Taylor 23.70 5.53 10.84 M/87 32.7kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $12.80
8 9 JOFFA'S MONARO (7) Peter Fulton 23.88 8.13 10.80 S/68 38.2kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $24.30
SCR 7 COMMISSION (7) Raymond Henness
Race 5 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIPS BOLONEY (8) Rodney Millington 23.50 0.00 10.63 S/34 33.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $4.30
2 4 RADIOACTIVE (4) Neville Lenehan 23.54 0.59 10.30 M/11 34.2kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $6.30
3 5 HAVE A ROADIE (5) Alan Bayliss 23.59 1.26 10.55 M/22 30.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $24.80
4 6 ZIPPING TIFFANY (6) Garry George 23.61 1.60 10.70 M/43 28.7kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $2.70
5 3 SPRING VALUE (3) Kevin Mugavin 23.77 3.93 10.81 M/55 32.6kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $16.00
6 2 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (2) Helen Hartigan 23.87 5.39 10.90 M/66 35.4kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $3.30
7 7 MIZUKI ROSE (7) William Donlon 24.25 10.69 10.90 M/77 27.0kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $66.10
SCR 1 BRAZEN CROW (1) Jeffrey Guy
Race 6 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON TITAN (1) Anthony Azzopardi 23.04 0.00 10.28 M/21 30.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.20
2 6 MYSTERY ROAD (6) Andrea Gurry 23.24 2.96 10.35 M/33 31.5kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $16.00
3 5 BALBINA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.46 6.00 10.45 M/55 27.1kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $21.40
4 2 ALUMNI (2) Correy Grenfell 23.47 6.23 10.23 M/12 29.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $13.80
5 3 OLIVER BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 23.53 7.00 10.45 M/64 33.5kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $20.80
6 7 PARLO BALE (7) Andrea Gurry 23.57 7.66 10.44 M/46 30.9kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $19.60
7 4 SPRING POLDARK (4) Mark Delbridge 23.67 9.09 10.66 M/77 34.2kg Fabregas Spring Grace $15.80
SCR 8 PURE COOL TITAN (8) Brian Brown
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RASPUTIA (5) Robert Camilleri 23.21 0.00 10.30 M/21 27.2kg Fabregas Minnesota $5.10
2 3 UNATHI BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 23.49 4.07 10.19 Q/12 35.7kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $2.30
3 6 INVICTUS CALEB (6) Andrea Gurry 23.57 5.14 10.63 M/64 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $9.90
4 4 SADIKI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.60 5.66 10.75 M/76 27.2kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $9.70
5 2 DAPH'S EXTREME (2) Neville Lenehan 23.64 6.20 10.45 M/45 34.1kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $8.00
6 8 ABBY'S STAR (8) Rodney Millington 23.70 7.09 10.51 M/57 32.9kg Carnage Tinted Power $9.10
7 1 ASTON SHINTARO (1) Neville Lenehan 23.74 7.60 10.40 M/33 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $11.30
8 7 JETTA'S SHOUT (7) Brian Brown 24.19 14.06 10.86 M/88 28.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $50.90
Race 8 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RILYNN BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.02 0.00 10.16 M/11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $2.60
2 2 YOZO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 23.06 0.50 10.25 M/22 33.5kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $2.70
3 6 BANJO BERT (6) Garry Anesbury 23.24 3.09 10.28 M/44 35.1kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $11.80
4 1 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (1) Clifford Smith 23.32 4.21 10.42 M/53 36.2kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.50
5 8 MAN ABSCONDED (8) Mark Delbridge 23.36 4.84 10.27 M/35 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $10.20
6 7 ABBY'S ILLUSION (7) Rodney Millington 23.73 10.11 10.42 S/66 30.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $50.90
SCR 4 NUMINOUS (4) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 5 KRAKEN TEX (5) William Hartigan
Race 9 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 485m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.59, 14.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEN DOLLAR SLAPS (5) Garry George 27.63 0.00 6.59 Q/113 25.6kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $3.40
2 1 BEAR'S DREAM (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 27.70 0.93 6.61 M/222 28.0kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $2.00
3 2 TALI TAILS (2) Patricia Bouchier 27.71 1.14 6.75 M/344 27.6kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $9.60
4 6 BLACK IMANI (6) Jeffrey Britton 27.87 3.36 6.75 M/431 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $4.00
5 7 READY TO LAUNCH (7) Kevin Ashton 27.98 5.00 6.91 M/565 34.3kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $78.20
6 8 PRINCE ARCHER (8) Lournay Malcolm 28.28 9.17 6.94 S/656 33.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $48.10
SCR 3 KING CROW (3) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 4 WIZARDRY MAGIC (4) Garry George
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 485m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.44, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HANDSOME JACK (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 27.45 0.00 6.44 M/111 36.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $1.10
2 2 COOL LADY (2) John Caulfield 27.54 1.31 6.62 M/222 27.7kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $6.90
3 4 TALTARNI BLACK (4) Patrick Bull 27.55 1.50 6.76 M/444 37.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $15.20
4 8 REV UP ANGEL (8) William Hartigan 27.61 2.30 6.62 M/333 31.1kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $14.60
5 5 REZZIE'S CHOICE (5) Brian Brown 27.73 4.06 6.80 M/555 32.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $27.30
6 1 CROWN KNOX (1) Pieter Smoor 27.84 5.60 6.94 S/666 31.6kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $46.00
Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 485m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MCCOOLY'S LAD (4) Anthony Azzopardi 27.35 0.00 6.62 M/233 28.3kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.40
2 7 ASTON ULYSSES (7) Paul Abela 27.39 0.50 6.71 S/544 38.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $4.10
3 1 SPITFIRE STRIKER (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 27.46 1.56 6.62 M/322 33.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $13.50
4 2 WESTAR AILEEN (2) Jeffrey Britton 27.48 1.86 6.53 M/111 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $7.00
5 5 REGAL MISSILE (5) Paul Radstock 27.73 5.31 6.69 M/455 34.1kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $50.70
6 8 BAREFOOT BARRY (8) Clifford Smith 27.75 5.71 6.71 M/666 33.4kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $37.30
Race 12 WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABBY'S COMET (8) Rodney Millington 23.40 0.00 10.29 M/11 29.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $2.60
2 2 JUST THE MARJEN (2) David Jensen 23.56 2.29 10.64 M/22 33.8kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $6.90
3 9 MOUTHY BOOF (5) Pieter Smoor 23.93 7.51 11.34 M/65 37.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $50.90
4 3 ZIPPING VALERIE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.94 7.71 11.06 M/33 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.30
5 10 WHY NOT LUV (6) Scott Manning 23.98 8.26 11.22 S/44 29.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $17.50
6 7 DASHING PEDRO (7) William Hartigan 24.42 14.59 11.29 S/56 32.6kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $20.70
DNF 1 WHY NOT DOT (1) Scott Manning 0.00 0.00 11.36 M/77 29.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $11.30
SCR 4 FUGACIOUS (4) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 5 FIFTEEN LOVE (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
SCR 6 TORRYN BALE (6) Andrea Gurry