Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 12th of October 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.40
1
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

10.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Raymond Brewer
$16.80

Mgn

10.26

Time

24.24

Split

10.89

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: David Gehan
$26.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.30

Split

11.00

In Run

S/63

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Craig Burns
$19.80

Mgn

11.03

Time

24.30

Split

10.86

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Glenn Petrie
$11.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.47

Split

11.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$44.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.51

Split

10.82

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$17.90

Mgn

15.06

Time

24.58

Split

11.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$35.40

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.70

Split

10.89

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.41
1
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

23.47

Split

10.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Heather Baxter
$3.50

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.76

Split

10.68

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Nathan McKay
$5.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.86

Split

10.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Lournay Malcolm
$64.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.92

Split

10.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Melissa Fullerton
$18.50

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.94

Split

10.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.4kg
7
9
T: Jennifer Torr
$45.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.95

Split

10.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Ian Bibby
$75.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

24.10

Split

11.03

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R3 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.59
1
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.73

Split

10.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Barry Fullerton
$12.40

Mgn

4.01

Time

24.02

Split

10.91

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Carly Poulter
$8.10

Mgn

4.76

Time

24.07

Split

10.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: John Caulfield
$8.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

24.16

Split

11.00

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ward
$3.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

24.16

Split

11.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

24.23

Split

10.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$21.20

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.27

Split

11.01

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Heather Baxter
$5.90

Mgn

9.79

Time

24.42

Split

10.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.66, 14.41
1
3
T: Garry George
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$2.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

27.92

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Heather Baxter
$7.30

Mgn

3.34

Time

27.96

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Kevin Ward
$41.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

28.15

Split

6.89

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$13.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

28.16

Split

6.94

In Run

M/866

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$8.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

28.32

Split

6.87

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ward
$32.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

28.33

Split

6.78

In Run

M/355

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$126.30

Mgn

9.41

Time

28.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/588

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 CRYMELON KENNELS HT1 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.59, 14.23
1
1
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.60

Split

6.77

In Run

S/433

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.40

Mgn

0.36

Time

27.63

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$6.80

Mgn

0.57

Time

27.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

27.95

Split

6.87

In Run

S/755

Wgt

36.8kg
5
3
T: Brian Brown
$6.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

28.17

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Alan Bayliss
$62.60

Mgn

10.34

Time

28.33

Split

6.82

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$83.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

28.57

Split

6.77

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.29
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.36

Split

10.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$8.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.47

Split

10.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Rodney Millington
$12.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.53

Split

10.57

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Darren Fisher
$14.90

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.64

Split

10.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$45.30

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.75

Split

10.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$26.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.87

Split

10.89

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.70

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.97

Split

10.92

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 CHS GROUP HT2 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.64, 14.13
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Byrne
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.30

Mgn

1.84

Time

27.77

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$29.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

27.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.7kg
5
8
T: Rodney Millington
$12.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.01

Split

6.94

In Run

S/555

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
2
T: Garry George
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R8 WARRACK MOTEL HT3 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.56, 14.00
1
3
T: Mark Strahan
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.29

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

27.47

Split

6.72

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$50.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

27.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/532

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

27.66

Split

6.78

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$4.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

27.82

Split

6.72

In Run

M/245

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Craig Burns
$26.50

Mgn

8.63

Time

27.89

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$43.90

Mgn

10.63

Time

28.03

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.36
1
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$19.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.21

Time

23.37

Split

10.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: John Weir-smith
$5.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.50

Split

10.54

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$21.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

23.54

Split

10.65

In Run

S/74

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.77

Split

10.69

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: David Torr
$4.50

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.96

Split

10.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Rodney Millington
$42.20

Mgn

10.01

Time

24.05

Split

10.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Shara Quinlan
$35.10

Mgn

11.93

Time

24.19

Split

10.64

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.44
1
2
T: William Hartigan
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Rodney Millington
$3.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.57

Split

10.67

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$25.40

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.61

Split

10.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$17.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.68

Split

10.86

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Garry Anders
$28.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.71

Split

10.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Nick Lecchino
$2.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.79

Split

10.70

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Raymond Brewer
$11.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.85

Split

10.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

37.7kg
8
5
T: Joseph Briffa
$13.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.93

Split

10.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.32
1
5
T: Garry George
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Garry Marshman
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.39

Split

10.41

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$14.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.50

Split

10.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$14.30

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.70

Split

10.69

In Run

S/86

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Melissa Fullerton
$32.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.83

Split

10.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Brian Brown
$10.20

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.87

Split

10.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.96

Split

10.63

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: John Weir-smith
$23.20

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.99

Split

10.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.51
1
2
T: David Torr
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

10.56

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$10.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.64

Split

10.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Helen Hartigan
$4.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.85

Split

10.71

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Burns
$19.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.93

Split

10.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Abela
$4.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

24.02

Split

10.70

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Byrne
$7.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

24.04

Split

10.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: David Gehan
$14.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

24.14

Split

11.20

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Heather Baxter
$6.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

24.29

Split

11.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA HECKLER (2) Philip Lenehan 23.53 0.00 10.40 M/11 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $1.20
2 6 JESSIE'S BREW (6) Raymond Brewer 24.24 10.26 10.89 M/56 28.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $16.80
3 8 MAJESTIC JEWEL (8) David Gehan 24.30 11.00 11.00 S/63 24.6kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $26.10
4 4 TINKER YVONNE (4) Craig Burns 24.30 11.03 10.86 M/34 26.2kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $19.80
5 3 JAB (3) Glenn Petrie 24.47 13.50 11.14 M/88 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $11.10
6 7 FAINT PERFUME (7) Thomas Boehmke 24.51 14.00 10.82 M/25 25.4kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $44.60
7 5 SANCTIONED (5) Jeffrey Guy 24.58 15.06 11.08 M/77 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $17.90
8 1 OPEN HEARTED (1) Thomas Boehmke 24.70 16.75 10.89 M/42 31.4kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $35.40
Race 2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOOLONG TIGER (2) Philip Lenehan 23.46 0.00 10.41 M/11 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $2.50
2 8 LEKTRA RHINO (8) Philip Lenehan 23.47 0.11 10.63 M/33 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $4.50
3 3 SWEET EMILY (3) Heather Baxter 23.76 4.26 10.68 M/45 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $3.50
4 1 BIG COHUNA (1) Nathan McKay 23.86 5.80 10.62 M/22 34.2kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $5.80
5 7 BOOM BUSTER (7) Lournay Malcolm 23.92 6.64 10.89 M/77 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $64.10
6 5 MIRACLE BELLE (5) Melissa Fullerton 23.94 6.93 10.78 M/66 30.4kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $18.50
7 9 AVA'S PREDICTION (4) Jennifer Torr 23.95 7.01 10.71 M/54 32.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $45.60
8 6 CRYMELON QUICK (6) Ian Bibby 24.10 9.19 11.03 S/88 31.2kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $75.00
SCR 4 VILLANOVA (4) Andrea Gurry
Race 3 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ISLAND CHIEF (1) Tamara Fernandes 23.73 0.00 10.59 M/11 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $5.00
2 3 ROCKIN' DIAMONDS (3) Barry Fullerton 24.02 4.01 10.91 M/22 31.7kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $12.40
3 8 AUNTY MARY (8) Carly Poulter 24.07 4.76 10.91 M/44 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $8.10
4 5 EADIE (5) John Caulfield 24.16 6.03 11.00 M/66 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $8.20
5 2 NOVA STAR (2) Kevin Ward 24.16 6.10 11.00 M/77 28.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $3.90
6 4 KANDINSKY (4) Andrea Gurry 24.23 7.07 10.91 M/33 27.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $5.50
7 6 STELLA'S MEMORY (6) Thomas Boehmke 24.27 7.71 11.01 M/88 25.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $21.20
8 7 LIMBURG BLAZE (7) Heather Baxter 24.42 9.79 10.93 M/55 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $5.90
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 485m Restricted Win $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.66, 14.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WIZARDRY TRICKS (3) Garry George 27.73 0.00 6.77 M/211 25.4kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $3.20
2 2 POISON SKY (2) Darren Fisher 27.92 2.77 6.66 Q/122 30.2kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $2.10
3 6 WESTAR STORM (6) Heather Baxter 27.96 3.34 6.84 M/433 33.5kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $7.30
4 5 SUGAR BOLONEY (5) Kevin Ward 28.15 6.01 6.89 M/744 32.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $41.40
5 8 PREMIER SLICE (8) Kevin Ward 28.16 6.13 6.94 M/866 28.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $13.60
6 1 DON'T FORGET KEV (1) Philip Lenehan 28.32 8.41 6.87 M/677 31.6kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $8.00
7 4 BATTLING BAZ (4) Kevin Ward 28.33 8.54 6.78 M/355 34.4kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $32.40
8 7 NOT ARANDT (7) Jeanette Spruyt 28.39 9.41 6.87 M/588 30.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $126.30
Race 5 CRYMELON KENNELS HT1 485m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.59, 14.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE CAN EXCITE (1) Emily Azzopardi 27.60 0.00 6.77 S/433 28.6kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $2.10
2 6 KILLASHANDRA (6) Darren Fisher 27.63 0.36 6.59 Q/112 31.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $5.40
3 2 IT'S A BREW (2) Raymond Brewer 27.64 0.57 6.71 M/221 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $6.80
4 7 SPRING COBRA (7) Mark Delbridge 27.95 4.93 6.87 S/755 36.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $5.20
5 3 DARK COMPASS (3) Brian Brown 28.17 8.10 6.73 M/344 33.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $6.70
6 4 HAVE A ROADIE (4) Alan Bayliss 28.33 10.34 6.82 M/676 30.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $62.60
7 8 SENSATIONAL (8) Tamara Fernandes 28.57 13.75 6.77 M/567 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $83.40
Race 6 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BETT'S BLUES (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.19 0.00 10.29 M/11 35.5kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $3.40
2 2 SPRING POLDARK (2) Mark Delbridge 23.36 2.41 10.47 M/33 34.1kg Fabregas Spring Grace $5.40
3 3 MAGNIS BALE (3) Andrea Gurry 23.47 3.91 10.34 M/22 34.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $8.40
4 4 ABBY'S COMET (4) Rodney Millington 23.53 4.84 10.57 S/44 29.7kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $12.10
5 8 DRAKENSBERG DOT (8) Darren Fisher 23.64 6.37 10.62 M/55 25.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $14.90
6 5 KEYBOW SALLY (5) Kevin Ward 23.75 7.96 10.78 M/66 27.5kg Keybow She's Majestic $45.30
7 7 CRACKERJACK LACH (7) Douglas Hammerstein 23.87 9.75 10.89 S/77 34.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $26.90
8 6 MEPUNGA GERTIE (6) Matthew Lanigan 23.97 11.11 10.92 S/88 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $2.70
Race 7 CHS GROUP HT2 485m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.64, 14.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKERJACK CARR (4) Mark Delbridge 27.64 0.00 6.69 M/222 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $8.00
2 7 SAINT MAC (7) Peter Byrne 27.67 0.50 6.78 M/333 33.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $5.00
3 3 NIHARI BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 27.77 1.84 6.64 M/111 32.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $1.30
4 1 MOUTHY BOOF (1) Pieter Smoor 27.91 3.86 6.79 M/444 37.7kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $29.10
5 8 SUGAR SHANE (8) Rodney Millington 28.01 5.25 6.94 S/555 35.1kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $12.50
SCR 2 TEN DOLLAR SLAPS (2) Garry George
SCR 6 REZZIE'S SHOUT (6) Brian Brown
Race 8 WARRACK MOTEL HT3 485m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.56, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRAEMAR PRINCE (3) Mark Strahan 27.29 0.00 6.56 M/111 32.9kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.40
2 2 BIG GORDY (2) Matthew Lanigan 27.47 2.64 6.72 M/323 33.8kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $7.20
3 8 ALL INN CHESTER (8) Shara Quinlan 27.56 3.84 6.78 M/532 33.3kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $50.30
4 7 VARDAN BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 27.66 5.29 6.78 M/454 32.9kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $15.40
5 4 STIFF WIND (4) Darren Fisher 27.82 7.61 6.72 M/245 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $4.70
6 1 TINKER COUNT (1) Craig Burns 27.89 8.63 6.84 M/666 30.8kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $26.50
7 6 WHERE'S LESLEY (6) Tamara Fernandes 28.03 10.63 6.89 M/777 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $43.90
Race 9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALABAMA ANNA (6) Andrea Gurry 23.35 0.00 10.36 M/11 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $19.60
2 1 SPRING SCOUT (1) Mark Delbridge 23.37 0.21 10.54 M/22 34.3kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $2.40
3 8 FISHBONE EXPRESS (8) John Weir-smith 23.50 2.10 10.54 S/33 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $5.20
4 7 MR. BLURTON (7) Kevin Ward 23.54 2.67 10.65 S/74 36.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $21.80
5 4 PARLO BALE (4) Andrea Gurry 23.77 6.00 10.69 M/88 30.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.90
6 5 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (5) David Torr 23.96 8.64 10.64 M/46 30.1kg Aphorism Love Affair $4.50
7 3 JOSIE WAGS (3) Rodney Millington 24.05 10.01 10.65 M/65 27.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $42.20
8 9 BEACH MASTER (2) Shara Quinlan 24.19 11.93 10.64 M/57 31.9kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $35.10
SCR 2 HORIZON PRINCESS (2) Brian Brown
Race 10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN SHIMMER (2) William Hartigan 23.46 0.00 10.44 Q/11 28.7kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $7.40
2 3 SWIFT BRITTANY (3) Rodney Millington 23.57 1.61 10.67 S/54 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $3.90
3 8 ROCK OPERA (8) Thomas Boehmke 23.61 2.17 10.51 M/23 24.8kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $25.40
4 4 WHEELIN' IN (4) Jennifer Torr 23.68 3.20 10.86 S/76 30.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $17.50
5 1 ED DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 23.71 3.64 10.55 M/32 30.1kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $28.30
6 7 MR. BENT LEE (7) Nick Lecchino 23.79 4.71 10.70 S/67 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $2.00
7 6 BIG BREW (6) Raymond Brewer 23.85 5.53 10.91 S/88 37.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $11.40
8 5 CHIEF SEBON (5) Joseph Briffa 23.93 6.70 10.63 M/45 31.7kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $13.00
Race 11 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (5) Garry George 23.21 0.00 10.32 M/11 31.8kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $6.90
2 2 CRAZY OLD DUCK (2) Garry Marshman 23.39 2.50 10.41 Q/22 26.9kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $3.40
3 6 WHERE'S GOOSE (6) Philip Lenehan 23.50 4.14 10.53 M/43 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $14.00
4 8 LIGHTNING GADGET (8) Douglas Hammerstein 23.70 6.96 10.69 S/86 35.7kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $14.30
5 3 SNEAKY KISS (3) Melissa Fullerton 23.83 8.79 10.53 M/34 32.9kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $32.00
6 1 JETTA'S SHOUT (1) Brian Brown 23.87 9.44 10.62 M/55 28.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $10.20
7 7 SADIKI BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.96 10.61 10.63 M/68 27.4kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $2.30
8 4 STAR SHOOTER (4) John Weir-smith 23.99 11.14 10.63 M/77 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $23.20
Race 12 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TILLY DIVINE (2) David Torr 23.62 0.00 10.56 Q/22 32.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $3.80
2 1 JABBA BOLT (1) Jeffrey Guy 23.64 0.19 10.51 Q/11 30.1kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $10.90
3 8 REV UP ANGEL (8) Helen Hartigan 23.85 3.17 10.71 S/65 30.9kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $4.70
4 6 TINKER CINDY (6) Jennifer Burns 23.93 4.41 10.69 M/44 28.0kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $19.80
5 3 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (3) Jeffrey Abela 24.02 5.71 10.70 S/56 32.9kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $4.90
6 4 ASTON STELLA (4) Peter Byrne 24.04 5.93 10.65 M/33 25.9kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $7.40
7 5 ELECTRIC ZULU (5) David Gehan 24.14 7.31 11.20 S/88 33.5kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $14.50
8 7 NINJA GIRL MIA (7) Heather Baxter 24.29 9.44 11.13 M/77 27.6kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $6.40