Horsham Race Results

Saturday 16th of October 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.46
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

10.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: David Torr
$8.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.74

Split

10.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

24.05

Split

10.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.07

Split

10.72

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$34.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

24.11

Split

10.74

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Peter Craig
$8.40

Mgn

9.81

Time

24.34

Split

10.80

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$10.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

24.46

Split

10.87

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: David Gehan
$0.00
R2 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.34
1
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

10.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.80

Split

10.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Barry Fullerton
$44.40

Mgn

2.71

Time

23.83

Split

10.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Melissa Fullerton
$6.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

23.89

Split

10.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$22.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.89

Split

10.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$4.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.12

Split

10.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$84.10

Mgn

9.73

Time

24.32

Split

10.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Mim Gilders
$5.40

Mgn

9.93

Time

24.33

Split

10.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.7kg
R3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.24
1
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$15.50

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.96

Split

10.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.60

Mgn

10.93

Time

24.05

Split

10.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Helen Hartigan
$17.60

Mgn

14.63

Time

24.31

Split

10.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Carly Poulter
$18.00

Mgn

17.81

Time

24.53

Split

11.12

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.52

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
6
T: Barry Fullerton
$29.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.59

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
R4 WEBBCON MARINE (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.59, 14.29
1
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.73

Split

6.59

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.10

Mgn

0.64

Time

27.77

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Heather Baxter
$10.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

28.03

Split

6.73

In Run

S/533

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Neville Lenehan
$2.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

28.10

Split

6.61

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$16.70

Mgn

8.57

Time

28.33

Split

6.96

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$23.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

28.36

Split

6.89

In Run

S/655

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Lournay Malcolm
$48.50

Mgn

10.44

Time

28.46

Split

6.70

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.26
1
4
T: Gary Joske
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Donna Beasley
$4.40

Mgn

0.13

Time

23.53

Split

10.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$18.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.77

Split

10.84

In Run

S/75

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$4.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.79

Split

10.49

In Run

S/23

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Ben Joske
$24.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.88

Split

10.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$11.10

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.96

Split

10.98

In Run

M/86

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.80

Mgn

10.63

Time

24.26

Split

10.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$13.50

Mgn

13.34

Time

24.45

Split

10.83

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.58, 14.05
1
2
T: Michael Bewley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

27.79

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$5.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

27.96

Split

6.76

In Run

M/464

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$35.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

28.17

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

24.5kg
5
4
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.20

Split

6.77

In Run

M/685

Wgt

42.5kg
6
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$5.40

Mgn

7.73

Time

28.27

Split

6.81

In Run

M/756

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Kurt Howard
$14.70

Mgn

8.59

Time

28.33

Split

6.95

In Run

M/878

Wgt

24.2kg
8
3
T: Derek Faulknall
$44.70

Mgn

9.31

Time

28.38

Split

6.77

In Run

M/547

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.33
1
1
T: Mark Morrissey
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Jason Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.71

Split

10.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Rodney Clark
$2.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.76

Split

10.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$46.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.85

Split

10.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$63.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.89

Split

10.68

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
2
T: Clifford Smith
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.22

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.2kg
DNF
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$24.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.01

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.60, 14.23
1
1
T: Russell Edwards
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.80

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Neville Lenehan
$6.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

27.85

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Gary Joske
$1.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

27.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/553

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$9.80

Mgn

2.91

Time

28.01

Split

6.65

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$42.40

Mgn

2.91

Time

28.01

Split

6.79

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$13.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

28.10

Split

6.69

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00
R9 CHS GROUP (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.18
1
4
T: Rodney Clark
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.20

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.60

Split

10.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.0kg
3
6
T: Russell Edwards
$40.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.63

Split

10.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$27.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.66

Split

10.74

In Run

S/57

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Ben Joske
$13.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.67

Split

10.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Craig
$12.50

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.92

Split

10.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Heather Baxter
$11.80

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.94

Split

10.99

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Anthony Harding
$81.90

Mgn

15.97

Time

24.29

Split

11.13

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.48
1
2
T: Michael Bewley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.50

In Run

S/21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Knott
$4.20

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.87

Split

10.48

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Clifford Smith
$3.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.96

Split

10.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Elise Knott
$19.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

24.03

Split

10.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Melissa Fullerton
$20.20

Mgn

12.87

Time

24.35

Split

11.04

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$9.60

Mgn

16.37

Time

24.60

Split

11.22

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R11 WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.44
1
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Garry Marshman
$2.40

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.58

Split

10.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$11.70

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.64

Split

10.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.3kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$8.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.68

Split

10.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.3kg
5
4
T: David Torr
$7.60

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.71

Split

10.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$37.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.78

Split

11.00

In Run

M/88

Wgt

37.8kg
7
10
T: Ben Joske
$30.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.85

Split

10.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Pell
$42.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.91

Split

10.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
7
T: Ben Joske
$0.00
R12 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.41
1
5
T: Peter Knott
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Kurt Howard
$9.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.85

Split

10.81

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$6.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.88

Split

10.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: David Jensen
$2.20

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.89

Split

10.88

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$7.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

23.99

Split

11.02

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.8kg
6
10
T: Melissa Fullerton
$29.60

Mgn

7.79

Time

24.06

Split

10.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Donna Beasley
$10.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

24.13

Split

11.13

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Hayden Gilders
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAICHU (2) Jessica Sharp 23.66 0.00 10.46 M/11 30.3kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $2.40
2 1 MISS RHUBARB (1) David Torr 23.74 1.26 10.51 M/22 26.0kg Fernando Bale Dancin' In $8.80
3 4 SMOKING SOPHIE (4) Jordan Cooper 24.05 5.60 10.75 M/55 24.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $5.70
4 7 GRACIE'S JOY (7) Matthew Lanigan 24.07 5.96 10.72 M/34 26.8kg Fernando Bale Traveller's Joy $4.20
5 3 SANCTIONED (3) Jeffrey Guy 24.11 6.43 10.74 M/43 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $34.10
6 6 OH DONNA (6) Peter Craig 24.34 9.81 10.80 S/66 26.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $8.40
7 5 LADY BUG (5) Jason Sharp 24.46 11.44 10.87 S/77 27.0kg Orson Allen Beanbag $10.10
SCR 8 MAJESTIC JEWEL (8) David Gehan
Race 2 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAR OF WORDS (2) Jeffrey Guy 23.64 0.00 10.34 Q/11 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $2.60
2 1 GECKO FERNANDO (1) Jason Sharp 23.80 2.36 10.59 M/33 30.1kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $6.40
3 4 SIX BIG BOYS (4) Barry Fullerton 23.83 2.71 10.85 M/55 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $44.40
4 3 MIRACLE BELLE (3) Melissa Fullerton 23.89 3.63 10.50 M/22 30.4kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $6.40
5 5 PACIFIC EXPRESS (5) Briana Robertson -Leech 23.89 3.70 10.62 M/44 32.0kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $22.90
6 8 LALA FIG (8) Neville Lenehan 24.12 6.96 10.92 M/66 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $4.60
7 6 READY TO LAUNCH (6) Kevin Ashton 24.32 9.73 10.95 M/77 34.7kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $84.10
8 7 FRANKLY MADERIA (7) Mim Gilders 24.33 9.93 10.95 M/88 33.7kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $5.40
Race 3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEKTRA HECKLER (7) Philip Lenehan 23.28 0.00 10.24 Q/11 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $2.40
2 1 KANDINSKY (1) Andrea Gurry 23.96 9.71 10.70 M/22 27.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $15.50
3 2 TOOLONG TIGER (2) Philip Lenehan 24.05 10.93 10.80 M/33 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $3.60
4 5 ASTON PRINCE (5) Helen Hartigan 24.31 14.63 10.99 M/44 32.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $17.60
5 3 AUNTY MARY (3) Carly Poulter 24.53 17.81 11.12 M/55 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $18.00
DNF 4 LEKTRA FLYING (4) Philip Lenehan 0.00 0.00 12.52 M/66 32.9kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $3.60
DNF 6 ROCKIN' DIAMONDS (6) Barry Fullerton 0.00 0.00 12.59 M/77 31.6kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $29.60
SCR 8 PUMPING AIR (8) Garry Anesbury
Race 4 WEBBCON MARINE 485m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.59, 14.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINLOCK BLAZER (6) Matthew Lanigan 27.73 0.00 6.59 M/122 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $2.80
2 4 LEKTRA RHINO (4) Philip Lenehan 27.77 0.64 6.61 M/211 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $4.10
3 2 WESTAR STORM (2) Heather Baxter 28.03 4.33 6.73 S/533 33.4kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $10.20
4 3 ASTON FALCON (3) Neville Lenehan 28.10 5.37 6.61 M/344 33.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $2.70
5 1 RADICAL REX (1) Jennifer Torr 28.33 8.57 6.96 S/777 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dancin' In $16.70
6 8 DON'T FORGET KEV (8) Philip Lenehan 28.36 9.06 6.89 S/655 31.6kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $23.90
7 7 BOOM BUSTER (7) Lournay Malcolm 28.46 10.44 6.70 M/466 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $48.50
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SCORCHING SUN (4) Gary Joske 23.52 0.00 10.49 M/32 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $4.90
2 2 FERNANDO DUSTY (2) Donna Beasley 23.53 0.13 10.26 M/11 28.4kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $4.40
3 6 CRACKERJACK LACH (6) Douglas Hammerstein 23.77 3.69 10.84 S/75 34.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $18.60
4 7 ASTON SHINTARO (7) Neville Lenehan 23.79 3.97 10.49 S/23 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $4.40
5 3 IMPENDING (3) Ben Joske 23.88 5.16 10.74 M/44 31.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $24.00
6 5 CRACKERJACK ADS (5) Jordan Cooper 23.96 6.27 10.98 M/86 32.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $11.10
7 1 BIRDBROOK (1) Andrew Mooney 24.26 10.63 10.83 M/67 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $3.80
8 8 MILWAUKEE MISS (8) Jason Sharp 24.45 13.34 10.83 M/58 29.4kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $13.50
Race 6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 485m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.58, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PADRINO ROCKS (2) Michael Bewley 27.73 0.00 6.69 M/222 32.9kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $3.00
2 6 WHERE'S GOOSE (6) Philip Lenehan 27.79 0.89 6.58 Q/111 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $3.20
3 7 SKIBO REBEL (7) Geoffrey Curtale 27.96 3.33 6.76 M/464 34.6kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $5.90
4 1 GOT ONE FERNANDO (1) Kevin Ashton 28.17 6.23 6.69 Q/333 24.5kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $35.10
5 4 BUSTER'S CHOICE (4) Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.20 6.75 6.77 M/685 42.5kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $15.00
6 8 CRYER'S SPRING (8) Nicole Stanley 28.27 7.73 6.81 M/756 33.6kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $5.40
7 5 AMELIE OTIS (5) Kurt Howard 28.33 8.59 6.95 M/878 24.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $14.70
8 3 WHISPY WATSON (3) Derek Faulknall 28.38 9.31 6.77 M/547 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $44.70
Race 7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BENCHESTER (1) Mark Morrissey 23.44 0.00 10.33 M/11 33.7kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $2.50
2 7 ASTON PROFIT (7) Jason Sharp 23.71 3.81 10.56 M/22 28.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $6.90
3 6 ORIENTAL AMBER (6) Rodney Clark 23.76 4.60 10.73 M/54 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $2.40
4 8 ALABAMA ANNA (8) Andrea Gurry 23.85 5.93 10.65 M/33 28.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $46.40
5 3 MAGNIS BALE (3) Andrea Gurry 23.89 6.43 10.68 Q/45 34.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $63.10
DNF 2 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (2) Clifford Smith 0.00 0.00 11.22 M/77 36.2kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $6.90
DNF 4 ASTON EXPRESS (4) Nicole Stanley 0.00 0.00 11.01 S/66 30.6kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $24.30
Race 8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 485m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.60, 14.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (1) Russell Edwards 27.80 0.00 6.66 M/322 34.1kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $3.60
2 3 DAPH'S EXTREME (3) Neville Lenehan 27.85 0.70 6.60 M/111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $6.10
3 6 WHISTLING BULLET (6) Gary Joske 27.89 1.29 6.78 M/553 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $1.80
4 2 FLYING SONIC (2) Geoffrey Curtale 28.01 2.91 6.65 M/234 32.8kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $9.80
4 4 ASHBY SWIFT (4) Briana Robertson -Leech 28.01 2.91 6.79 S/666 31.3kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $42.40
6 7 SPITFIRE STRIKER (7) Briana Robertson -Leech 28.10 4.20 6.69 M/445 32.9kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $13.60
SCR 8 COLOURFUL PAST (8) Geoffrey Curtale
Race 9 CHS GROUP (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 410m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY NAME'S STACEY (4) Rodney Clark 23.18 0.00 10.18 M/11 29.7kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $1.50
2 1 LEKTRA GAL (1) Philip Lenehan 23.60 6.11 10.32 M/22 24.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $4.20
3 6 NELLA RUSLIE (6) Russell Edwards 23.63 6.50 10.65 M/33 25.6kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $40.70
4 7 WHEELIN' IN (7) Jennifer Torr 23.66 6.90 10.74 S/57 31.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $27.10
5 8 ZHENG (8) Ben Joske 23.67 7.10 10.67 M/44 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $13.80
6 2 FAMILY TRUST (2) Peter Craig 23.92 10.69 10.79 M/66 29.9kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $12.50
7 3 SWEET EMILY (3) Heather Baxter 23.94 10.94 10.99 M/75 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $11.80
8 5 SAINT ELLIE (5) Anthony Harding 24.29 15.97 11.13 S/88 30.9kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $81.90
Race 10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCOTT HUE (2) Michael Bewley 23.45 0.00 10.50 S/21 31.2kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $2.40
2 3 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (3) Peter Knott 23.87 5.97 10.48 Q/12 33.3kg Primo Uno Especially $4.20
3 4 BAREFOOT BARRY (4) Clifford Smith 23.96 7.19 10.59 M/33 33.6kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $3.10
4 6 ESPECIAL ECHO (6) Elise Knott 24.03 8.30 10.76 M/44 27.0kg Primo Uno Especially $19.10
5 8 SNEAKY KISS (8) Melissa Fullerton 24.35 12.87 11.04 S/55 32.7kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $20.20
6 7 INVICTUS CALEB (7) Andrea Gurry 24.60 16.37 11.22 M/66 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $9.60
SCR 1 SPRING VALUE (1) Kevin Mugavin
SCR 5 THAT'S EASY (5) Donna Beasley
Race 11 WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FUGACIOUS (2) Jeffrey Guy 23.49 0.00 10.55 M/32 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $2.80
2 1 CRAZY OLD DUCK (1) Garry Marshman 23.58 1.33 10.44 M/11 27.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $2.40
3 8 WAY UP NORTH (8) Andrew Mooney 23.64 2.19 10.55 M/44 36.3kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $11.70
4 5 GLADIATOR HULK (5) Jason Sharp 23.68 2.75 10.63 M/66 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $8.80
5 4 TILLY DIVINE (4) David Torr 23.71 3.21 10.58 M/55 32.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $7.60
6 3 MOUTHY BOOF (3) Pieter Smoor 23.78 4.21 11.00 M/88 37.8kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $37.20
7 10 ASTON HARRISON (7) Ben Joske 23.85 5.20 10.53 M/23 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $30.10
8 6 CROWN JIMMY (6) Benjamin Pell 23.91 6.00 10.79 M/77 29.9kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $42.10
SCR 7 ASTON NOAH (7) Ben Joske
Race 12 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ESPECIAL ENVY (5) Peter Knott 23.52 0.00 10.41 M/11 31.3kg Primo Uno Especially $4.90
2 1 SEND IT SOCKS (1) Kurt Howard 23.85 4.70 10.81 M/34 25.7kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $9.50
3 8 ASTON SECRET (8) Nicole Stanley 23.88 5.19 10.59 M/22 24.4kg Kc And All Secret Spell $6.40
4 3 MAGIC MARJEN (3) David Jensen 23.89 5.31 10.88 S/43 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $2.20
5 4 CRACKERJACK FISH (4) Jordan Cooper 23.99 6.66 11.02 S/66 30.8kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $7.30
6 10 FAB MOTTO (2) Melissa Fullerton 24.06 7.79 10.94 M/55 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $29.60
7 7 SPEED LIMIT (7) Donna Beasley 24.13 8.73 11.13 S/77 28.7kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $10.50
SCR 2 RIVERHAWK (2) Hayden Gilders
SCR 6 AWESOME VALUE (6) Kevin Mugavin