Horsham Race Results

Friday 5th of November 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.50
1
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: David Gehan
$2.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

23.66

Split

10.80

In Run

S/43

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.30

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.92

Split

10.99

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$19.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

24.02

Split

10.75

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.14

Split

10.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Victor Millington
$10.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

24.20

Split

10.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$7.10

Mgn

9.97

Time

24.24

Split

11.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: William Robertson
$13.80

Mgn

22.10

Time

25.09

Split

11.13

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.35
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

10.44

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.50

Split

10.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Barry Marshall
$4.10

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.52

Split

10.35

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Helen Hartigan
$8.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.76

Split

10.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$16.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.80

Split

10.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.81

Split

10.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Alexis Kenyon
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.86

Split

10.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.28
1
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.54

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Heather Baxter
$5.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.34

Split

10.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Alexis Kenyon
$7.20

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.42

Split

10.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Garry George
$3.50

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.75

Split

10.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Deb Carr
$19.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.83

Split

10.75

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Ann Panetta
$19.90

Mgn

10.06

Time

23.90

Split

10.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Terry Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

12.97

Time

24.10

Split

10.76

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.50
1
5
T: Gary Hunt
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

10.87

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$13.30

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.70

Split

10.55

In Run

S/31

Wgt

24.2kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.77

Split

10.56

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.81

Split

10.50

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Garry George
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.16

Split

10.88

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Rodney Millington
$4.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

24.16

Split

10.52

In Run

Q/26

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.61, 14.10
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

37.2kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$4.20

Mgn

0.79

Time

27.51

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
9
T: Tamara Fernandes
$10.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

27.54

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Ian Bibby
$4.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

27.68

Split

6.93

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: David Torr
$18.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

27.91

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$17.40

Mgn

6.59

Time

27.91

Split

6.86

In Run

S/554

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.40

Mgn

6.77

Time

27.93

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$61.50

Mgn

8.06

Time

28.02

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$0.00
R6 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.43
1
1
T: Garry George
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$5.50

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.41

Split

10.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: David Torr
$12.60

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.69

Split

10.61

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$22.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.71

Split

10.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.76

Split

10.68

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: David Torr
$19.90

Mgn

12.76

Time

24.00

Split

10.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Rodney Millington
$9.50

Mgn

14.21

Time

24.10

Split

10.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.33
1
6
T: Garry Marshman
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$6.90

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.47

Split

10.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$4.80

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.84

Split

10.86

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Terry Taylor
$13.70

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.90

Split

10.80

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.93

Split

10.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.10

Mgn

10.71

Time

24.04

Split

11.28

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Clifford Smith
$5.80

Mgn

12.51

Time

24.17

Split

11.08

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: David Gehan
$18.50

Mgn

12.86

Time

24.19

Split

11.07

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.35
1
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Deb Carr
$2.40

Mgn

0.81

Time

23.38

Split

10.98

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.46

Split

10.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$8.60

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.72

Split

11.21

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$39.60

Mgn

10.89

Time

24.08

Split

10.89

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Gary Hunt
$8.40

Mgn

14.21

Time

24.31

Split

11.07

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (410m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.40
1
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$37.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Strahan
$1.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.50

Split

10.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Rodney Millington
$59.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.52

Split

10.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Clifford Smith
$3.30

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.57

Split

10.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Heather Baxter
$12.90

Mgn

2.51

Time

23.58

Split

10.52

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.10

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.58

Split

10.51

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.41
1
8
T: Heather Baxter
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$14.60

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.92

Split

10.88

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$13.10

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.93

Split

10.92

In Run

S/53

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Deb Carr
$9.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.98

Split

10.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Darrell Leathan
$35.60

Mgn

13.71

Time

24.25

Split

10.76

In Run

M/25

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: David Gehan
$7.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.27

Split

10.78

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.51, 14.03
1
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.41

Split

6.83

In Run

S/533

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Ann Panetta
$4.00

Mgn

0.89

Time

27.47

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$4.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

27.55

Split

6.83

In Run

M/455

Wgt

38.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

27.63

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$10.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

27.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 WEBBCON MARINE (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.60, 14.14
1
4
T: Barry Marshall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Stefano Cassar
$8.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

27.42

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Rodney Millington
$5.10

Mgn

2.26

Time

27.48

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Rodney Millington
$8.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: Heather Baxter
$12.70

Mgn

7.53

Time

27.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KINIMAKATKA (4) Andrea Gurry 23.54 0.00 10.50 M/11 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $13.00
2 8 MAJESTIC JEWEL (8) David Gehan 23.66 1.67 10.80 S/43 25.0kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $2.40
3 5 AVA'S JOURNEY (5) Jennifer Torr 23.92 5.46 10.99 M/65 30.1kg Fabregas China Rose $5.30
4 7 COSMETIC ROSE (7) Tamara Fernandes 24.02 6.86 10.75 M/34 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $19.90
5 3 BALTS ASSASSIN (3) Matthew Marshall 24.14 8.50 10.96 M/56 29.5kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $7.70
6 1 SOLAR VICTORY (1) Victor Millington 24.20 9.41 10.66 M/22 35.2kg Shima Bar Solar On $10.00
7 6 TAKESHI FERNANDO (6) Jason Sharp 24.24 9.97 11.06 M/77 30.4kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $7.10
8 2 PUMPKIN PETE (2) William Robertson 25.09 22.10 11.13 M/88 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Brianna Morgan $13.80
Race 2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WATCH THE CLOCK (6) Jason Sharp 23.41 0.00 10.44 M/31 30.9kg Orson Allen Beanbag $8.20
2 8 MALO MAGIC (8) Jason Sharp 23.50 1.31 10.42 M/23 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $4.30
3 3 PAINLESS (3) Barry Marshall 23.52 1.61 10.35 Q/12 26.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Dare $4.10
4 1 ASTON RIO (1) Helen Hartigan 23.76 5.01 10.53 M/44 36.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Selena $8.00
5 4 KISS ME DEADLY (4) Jason Sharp 23.80 5.54 10.63 M/55 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $16.40
6 7 MAD MORGAN (7) Jordan Cooper 23.81 5.75 10.74 M/77 29.8kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $5.70
7 2 BLACKPOOL REX (2) Alexis Kenyon 23.86 6.50 10.63 M/66 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $4.40
Race 3 CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BALT'S FLYING (1) Matthew Marshall 23.20 0.00 10.54 Q/22 26.3kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $3.00
2 6 SWEET EMILY (6) Heather Baxter 23.34 2.10 10.65 M/33 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $5.20
3 2 MAYFAIR FANTASY (2) Alexis Kenyon 23.42 3.26 10.28 Q/11 27.4kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $7.20
4 3 RATHER (3) Garry George 23.75 7.96 10.70 M/55 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $3.50
5 7 NED'S REWARD (7) Deb Carr 23.83 9.01 10.75 S/67 31.6kg Crash Zipping Tarn $19.60
6 4 COMBAT MISSION (4) Ann Panetta 23.90 10.06 10.68 M/44 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $19.90
7 8 JONAS (8) Terry Taylor 24.10 12.97 10.76 S/76 33.6kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $7.50
Race 4 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DESTROY WE SAID (5) Gary Hunt 23.67 0.00 10.87 M/54 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $12.40
2 8 NAOMI BUTTERFLY (8) Jason Sharp 23.70 0.53 10.55 S/31 24.2kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $13.30
3 4 WAR OF WORDS (4) Jeffrey Guy 23.77 1.50 10.56 M/42 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $3.20
4 1 ASTON JIVE (1) Terrence Churchill 23.81 2.00 10.50 M/13 31.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $3.10
5 7 LONELINESS (7) Garry George 24.16 7.00 10.88 S/65 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $7.00
6 2 JOSIE WAGS (2) Rodney Millington 24.16 7.03 10.52 Q/26 27.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $4.10
Race 5 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (250+ RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.61, 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GLADIATOR HULK (2) Jason Sharp 27.45 0.00 6.66 M/211 37.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.10
2 1 FUGACIOUS (1) Jeffrey Guy 27.51 0.79 6.61 Q/122 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $4.20
3 9 WHERE'S LESLEY (7) Tamara Fernandes 27.54 1.29 6.66 Q/333 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $10.70
4 6 CRYMELON COMET (6) Ian Bibby 27.68 3.29 6.93 M/877 32.5kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $4.10
5 3 TILLY DIVINE (3) David Torr 27.91 6.47 6.82 M/445 32.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $18.40
6 8 WHEELIN' IN (8) Jennifer Torr 27.91 6.59 6.86 S/554 30.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $17.40
7 5 FEARLESS PIGEON (5) Andrea Gurry 27.93 6.77 6.86 M/666 26.3kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $6.40
8 4 INGA ZACH (4) Peter Inguanti 28.02 8.06 6.88 M/788 33.1kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $61.50
SCR 7 INGA MIA (7) Mary Inguanti
Race 6 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (1) Garry George 23.11 0.00 10.43 Q/11 31.8kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $1.60
2 3 TWO FACE (3) Terrence Churchill 23.41 4.26 10.61 M/32 27.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $5.50
3 6 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (6) David Torr 23.69 8.34 10.61 M/24 30.6kg Aphorism Love Affair $12.60
4 8 RAHELA BALE (8) Andrea Gurry 23.71 8.56 10.72 M/55 25.7kg David Bale Kachina Allen $22.60
5 2 BLAZING BEAST (2) Jason Sharp 23.76 9.36 10.68 Q/43 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $8.30
6 4 ZIPPING PETRA (4) David Torr 24.00 12.76 10.77 M/66 29.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $19.90
7 7 ABBY'S COMET (7) Rodney Millington 24.10 14.21 10.87 M/77 29.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $9.50
Race 7 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRAZY OLD DUCK (6) Garry Marshman 23.29 0.00 10.33 Q/11 27.4kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $4.40
2 8 CRACKERJACK NOAH (8) Paul Hammerstein 23.47 2.56 10.47 M/22 33.8kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $6.90
3 4 INGA OLLIE (4) Peter Inguanti 23.84 7.86 10.86 Q/44 33.7kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $4.80
4 3 ANY LUCK (3) Terry Taylor 23.90 8.64 10.80 Q/33 31.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $13.70
5 1 MILWAUKEE MISS (1) Jason Sharp 23.93 9.04 10.89 M/55 29.9kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $6.30
6 7 TSAR BELL (7) Terrence Churchill 24.04 10.71 11.28 S/88 33.0kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $7.10
7 2 BAREFOOT BARRY (2) Clifford Smith 24.17 12.51 11.08 M/76 33.2kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $5.80
8 5 ELECTRIC ZULU (5) David Gehan 24.19 12.86 11.07 S/67 33.2kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $18.50
Race 8 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKPOOL BOLT (8) Adrian Kenyon 23.32 0.00 10.35 Q/11 30.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.20
2 1 BIG BOY BROOKE (1) Deb Carr 23.38 0.81 10.98 Q/44 35.1kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $2.40
3 7 DANIEL AVOCADO (7) Jessica Sharp 23.46 2.07 10.56 M/22 32.3kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.70
4 6 CRACKERJACK ADS (6) Jordan Cooper 23.72 5.67 11.21 Q/65 32.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $8.60
5 4 MALA RUBY (4) Jai Willoughby 24.08 10.89 10.89 S/33 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $39.60
6 3 ABALONE FOZZ (3) Gary Hunt 24.31 14.21 11.07 Q/56 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $8.40
SCR 2 PARLO BALE (2) Andrea Gurry
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 410m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EUREKA ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 23.40 0.00 10.56 M/44 33.8kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $37.30
2 7 BRAEMAR PRINCE (7) Mark Strahan 23.50 1.34 10.40 M/11 33.1kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.50
3 5 LIPS BOLONEY (5) Rodney Millington 23.52 1.71 10.56 M/56 34.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $59.00
4 8 CRACKERJACK KEG (8) Clifford Smith 23.57 2.40 10.73 M/65 35.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $3.30
5 2 BOHEMIAN BLUE (2) Heather Baxter 23.58 2.51 10.52 Q/33 27.4kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $12.90
6 1 TANGO ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 23.58 2.59 10.51 Q/22 27.3kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $10.10
Race 10 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC OPAL (8) Heather Baxter 23.29 0.00 10.41 M/11 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.30
2 1 PAT MAY JOY (1) Jeanette Spruyt 23.92 9.03 10.88 M/42 26.7kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $14.60
3 5 KING CROW (5) Jeffrey Guy 23.93 9.11 10.92 S/53 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $13.10
4 7 MT. VIEW NANCY (7) Deb Carr 23.98 9.90 10.94 M/66 29.5kg Collision Nancy May $9.20
5 4 BUZZ OUT (4) Darrell Leathan 24.25 13.71 10.76 M/25 36.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $35.60
6 2 WHY ARANDT (2) David Gehan 24.27 14.00 10.78 Q/34 33.0kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $7.80
Race 11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 485m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.51, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIO BASKIN (2) Marien Sullivan 27.41 0.00 6.83 S/533 28.1kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $3.40
2 6 GLAMOROUS LASS (6) Ann Panetta 27.47 0.89 6.51 Q/111 29.9kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $4.00
3 1 BRADY'S SHOUT (1) Vivianne Giles 27.55 1.96 6.83 M/455 38.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.50
4 4 BLUE BANDANA (4) Andrea Gurry 27.63 3.10 6.69 M/344 34.4kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $3.10
5 8 NUMINOUS (8) Jeffrey Guy 27.77 5.04 6.67 M/222 29.6kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $10.90
Race 12 WEBBCON MARINE 485m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.60, 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAN OF SUBSTANCE (4) Barry Marshall 27.33 0.00 6.71 M/333 35.1kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $1.50
2 7 DEEP DIVE (7) Stefano Cassar 27.42 1.31 6.60 Q/111 25.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $8.00
3 2 SWIFT BRITTANY (2) Rodney Millington 27.48 2.26 6.62 Q/222 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $5.10
4 1 SUGAR SHANE (1) Rodney Millington 27.66 4.75 6.81 M/555 35.8kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $8.90
5 5 WESTAR STORM (5) Heather Baxter 27.85 7.53 6.76 M/444 33.7kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $12.70
SCR 8 BALTS ORSON (8) Matthew Marshall