Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 16th of November 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.40
1
8
T: Daniel Pell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Melissa Fullerton
$9.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.65

Split

10.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.73

Split

10.40

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

23.95

Split

10.73

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Ian Bibby
$21.70

Mgn

6.64

Time

24.06

Split

10.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.30

Mgn

7.43

Time

24.11

Split

10.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.38
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.38

In Run

S/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

0.16

Time

23.49

Split

10.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Bernie Ender
$32.40

Mgn

0.71

Time

23.53

Split

10.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Melissa Fullerton
$20.20

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.70

Split

10.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Larry Franklin
$30.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.77

Split

10.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.30

Mgn

9.16

Time

24.12

Split

10.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Heather Baxter
$12.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

24.17

Split

10.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.25
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.46

In Run

S/56

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Melissa Fullerton
$1.60

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.44

Split

10.25

In Run

M/12

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$27.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.53

Split

10.29

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$12.70

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.54

Split

10.39

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Heather Baxter
$12.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.56

Split

10.48

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Lisa Farquhar
$18.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.66

Split

10.37

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Leland Medcraft
$42.10

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.78

Split

10.62

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$49.70

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.85

Split

10.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.22
1
4
T: Clifford Smith
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.47

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.20

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.46

Split

10.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.50

Split

10.43

In Run

S/45

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$4.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.57

Split

10.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$32.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.61

Split

10.50

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.55, 14.14
1
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.52

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Heather Baxter
$10.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

27.60

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/311

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Tanya Auld
$2.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

27.61

Split

6.69

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Garry George
$2.60

Mgn

3.26

Time

27.75

Split

6.62

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Emily Azzopardi
$23.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

27.90

Split

6.60

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Simon Barker
$46.10

Mgn

5.71

Time

27.92

Split

6.76

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Garry George
$65.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

28.03

Split

6.77

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.53, 13.87
1
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.63

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

37.6kg
2
1
T: Rodney Millington
$10.60

Mgn

0.59

Time

27.67

Split

6.69

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Patrick Bull
$18.10

Mgn

1.29

Time

27.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/656

Wgt

38.2kg
4
3
T: Rodney Millington
$27.10

Mgn

1.37

Time

27.72

Split

6.78

In Run

S/765

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Gregory Schofield
$19.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

27.72

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Barry Hall
$83.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

27.95

Split

6.67

In Run

M/477

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.01

Split

6.53

In Run

M/134

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.60, 14.15
1
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.66

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$6.40

Mgn

1.07

Time

27.73

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Ken Hunt
$9.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

27.82

Split

6.75

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.83

Split

6.75

In Run

M/733

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Daniel Pell
$2.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

27.94

Split

6.63

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Robert Taylor
$8.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

28.03

Split

6.68

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Barry Hall
$35.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

28.28

Split

6.60

In Run

M/145

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Heather Baxter
$0.00
R8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.54, 13.86
1
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.03

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

27.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

27.47

Split

6.84

In Run

M/564

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.52

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Daniel Pell
$18.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M/656

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$39.90

Mgn

10.51

Time

27.77

Split

6.54

In Run

M/135

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
8
T: Garry Marshman
$0.00
R9 CHS GROUP HT1 (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.38
1
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.54

In Run

S/43

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Paul Hammerstein
$4.70

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.47

Split

10.38

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.50

Split

10.40

In Run

S/21

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Ian Robinson
$48.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.61

Split

10.43

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Robert Taylor
$6.90

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.78

Split

11.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Carly Poulter
$3.60

Mgn

7.63

Time

24.00

Split

13.34

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

24.06

Split

13.62

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.1kg
DNF
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT2 (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.21
1
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$1.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

23.35

Split

10.25

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Garry George
$11.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.39

Split

10.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
9
T: Daniel Gibbons
$28.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.50

Split

10.49

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Rodney Millington
$39.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.52

Split

10.50

In Run

S/54

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Hazelie Robinson
$77.80

Mgn

9.87

Time

24.02

Split

10.60

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Paul Anderton
$4.70

Mgn

12.06

Time

24.17

Split

10.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

37.3kg
8
3
T: Kate Jackson
$108.30

Mgn

15.07

Time

24.39

Split

10.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R11 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.24
1
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: David Torr
$5.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.38

Split

10.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
10
T: Peter Martinovic
$42.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.48

Split

10.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Rodney Millington
$46.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.71

Split

10.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.73

Split

10.49

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Rodney Millington
$5.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.73

Split

10.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: David Torr
$6.40

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.90

Split

10.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.34

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R12 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.41
1
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.70

In Run

S/73

Wgt

33.2kg
2
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$28.10

Mgn

0.51

Time

23.57

Split

10.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.72

Split

10.70

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.72

Split

10.68

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$17.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.87

Split

10.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Melissa Fullerton
$34.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.88

Split

10.86

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Simon Barker
$23.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.88

Split

10.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Allan Brookes
$15.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.90

Split

10.59

In Run

M/35

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TALL TALES (8) Daniel Pell 23.59 0.00 10.47 M/21 36.2kg Fabregas Dubovka $3.00
2 4 FLYING FRANK (4) Melissa Fullerton 23.65 0.77 10.54 M/33 34.0kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $9.40
3 2 MALAFON (2) Daniel Gibbons 23.73 2.00 10.40 M/12 28.3kg Zinzan Brooke Ikara Bale $2.90
4 7 AVA'S JOURNEY (7) Jennifer Torr 23.95 5.13 10.73 S/55 30.2kg Fabregas China Rose $8.20
5 1 CRYMELON TACTILE (1) Ian Bibby 24.06 6.64 10.65 M/44 35.7kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $21.70
6 5 LEKTRA NICK (5) Philip Lenehan 24.11 7.43 10.89 S/66 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $4.30
Race 2 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING CRUSADER (8) Robert Camilleri 23.48 0.00 10.38 S/11 33.6kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $3.20
2 3 ZIPPING JAMES (3) Robert Camilleri 23.49 0.16 10.49 M/33 32.8kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $1.60
3 7 RATTLING ROSIE (7) Bernie Ender 23.53 0.71 10.59 M/44 28.2kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $32.40
4 6 MIRACLE BELLE (6) Melissa Fullerton 23.70 3.17 10.45 M/22 30.1kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $20.20
5 1 TIME TURNER (1) Larry Franklin 23.77 4.11 10.66 M/55 30.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $30.60
6 4 KINIMAKATKA (4) Andrea Gurry 24.12 9.16 10.81 M/77 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $13.30
7 2 LADY DRIFTWOOD (2) Heather Baxter 24.17 9.84 10.80 M/66 28.8kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $12.00
Race 3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING THOR (3) Robert Camilleri 23.43 0.00 10.46 S/56 31.9kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $3.80
2 5 BELLA BEAUTY (5) Melissa Fullerton 23.44 0.19 10.25 M/12 24.8kg Fernando Bale Bonnie Beauty $1.60
3 2 WAR OF WORDS (2) Jeffrey Guy 23.53 1.36 10.29 M/21 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $27.90
4 7 TOOLONG TIGER (7) Philip Lenehan 23.54 1.61 10.39 M/43 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $12.70
5 4 SWEET EMILY (4) Heather Baxter 23.56 1.89 10.48 M/65 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $12.80
6 8 AL'S FULL HOUSE (8) Lisa Farquhar 23.66 3.20 10.37 M/34 30.9kg Keybow Uno Topper $18.20
7 6 BAKALI GEORGE (6) Leland Medcraft 23.78 5.04 10.62 S/77 31.1kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $42.10
8 1 ROCKIN' DIAMONDS (1) Barry Fullerton 23.85 6.04 10.76 M/88 31.9kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $49.70
Race 4 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (4) Clifford Smith 23.19 0.00 10.47 M/54 36.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $2.80
2 2 BANJO BERT (2) Garry Anesbury 23.40 3.00 10.22 Q/11 34.8kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $7.40
3 1 BLUE BANDANA (1) Andrea Gurry 23.46 3.89 10.36 M/22 33.9kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $4.20
4 8 MERCURY ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 23.50 4.36 10.43 S/45 26.8kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.90
5 5 WAR WIDOW (5) Paul Hammerstein 23.57 5.46 10.38 M/33 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $4.60
6 7 FEARLESS PIGEON (7) Andrea Gurry 23.61 6.00 10.50 S/66 26.5kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $32.20
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 485m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.55, 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA RHINO (1) Philip Lenehan 27.52 0.00 6.55 Q/122 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $6.00
2 8 WEBLEC OPAL (8) Heather Baxter 27.60 1.23 6.61 Q/311 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $10.00
3 6 PERFECT LOMAR (6) Tanya Auld 27.61 1.30 6.69 M/566 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Fierce Lomar $2.20
4 7 RATHER (7) Garry George 27.75 3.26 6.62 M/433 34.1kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $2.60
5 4 OFF SWITCH (4) Emily Azzopardi 27.90 5.40 6.60 M/244 29.7kg Orson Allen Moment To Rumba $23.10
6 2 STARFLEET (2) Simon Barker 27.92 5.71 6.76 M/655 35.0kg Jarvis Bale Lashil $46.10
7 3 LONELINESS (3) Garry George 28.03 7.37 6.77 M/777 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $65.10
Race 6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 485m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.53, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ON THE BIT (6) Matthew Lanigan 27.63 0.00 6.62 M/211 37.6kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $1.20
2 1 SWIFT BRITTANY (1) Rodney Millington 27.67 0.59 6.69 M/543 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $10.60
3 4 TALTARNI BLACK (4) Patrick Bull 27.72 1.29 6.78 M/656 38.2kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $18.10
4 3 SUGAR SHANE (3) Rodney Millington 27.72 1.37 6.78 S/765 35.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $27.10
5 8 NANGAR TROY (8) Gregory Schofield 27.72 1.40 6.65 M/322 32.5kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $19.20
6 7 NICKO IN PARIS (7) Barry Hall 27.95 4.63 6.67 M/477 26.3kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $83.10
7 2 ATTITUDE (2) Nicholas Sheehan 28.01 5.50 6.53 M/134 33.7kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $7.00
Race 7 WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.60, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AWESOME VALUE (8) Kevin Mugavin 27.66 0.00 6.60 M/211 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $12.60
2 1 OUR ANDO (1) Nicholas Sheehan 27.73 1.07 6.62 M/322 29.3kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $6.40
3 7 TIGGERLONG REBEL (7) Ken Hunt 27.82 2.29 6.75 M/654 35.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $9.70
4 6 WHERE'S LESLEY (6) Tamara Fernandes 27.83 2.50 6.75 M/733 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $3.70
5 2 PHEME (2) Daniel Pell 27.94 4.03 6.63 M/477 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $2.30
6 3 MR. BUDDY LEE (3) Robert Taylor 28.03 5.39 6.68 M/566 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $8.20
7 5 KRAKEN STORM (5) Barry Hall 28.28 8.90 6.60 M/145 29.6kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $35.30
SCR 4 WESTAR STORM (4) Heather Baxter
Race 8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 485m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.54, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SODA TITAN (7) Raymond Matthews 27.03 0.00 6.59 M/211 33.6kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $1.50
2 3 ACES ARE TRUMPS (3) Rebecca Gibbons 27.42 5.51 6.66 M/443 35.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $4.20
3 6 NOT HAPPENING (6) Robert Camilleri 27.47 6.34 6.84 M/564 32.6kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $6.80
4 1 HALBERD BALE (1) Roselyn Nicholls 27.52 7.00 6.63 M/322 29.5kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $17.00
5 4 RESURGENCE (4) Daniel Pell 27.70 9.50 6.87 M/656 34.7kg Fabregas Minnesota $18.60
6 2 INGA LUNA (2) Ronald Fisher 27.77 10.51 6.54 M/135 29.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $39.90
SCR 8 CRAZY OLD DUCK (8) Garry Marshman
Race 9 CHS GROUP HT1 410m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FUGACIOUS (7) Jeffrey Guy 23.47 0.00 10.54 S/43 27.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $20.90
2 6 PERCY'S PRINCESS (6) Paul Hammerstein 23.47 0.06 10.38 M/12 29.2kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $4.70
3 4 BUSTER GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.50 0.50 10.40 S/21 32.2kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $5.40
4 8 KANDINSKY (8) Ian Robinson 23.61 1.96 10.43 M/34 26.5kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $48.50
5 3 MR. BENT LEE (3) Robert Taylor 23.78 4.47 11.94 M/55 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $6.90
6 1 CRACKERJACK SUNI (1) Carly Poulter 24.00 7.63 13.34 M/66 30.8kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $3.60
7 2 CASHTON BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 24.06 8.41 13.62 M/77 36.1kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $7.50
DNF 5 COOL CUSTOMER (5) Peter Martinovic 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $6.30
Race 10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT2 410m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AUBAMEYANG (6) Peter Martinovic 23.33 0.00 10.21 M/11 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.50
2 2 LEKTRA HECKLER (2) Philip Lenehan 23.35 0.34 10.25 M/22 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $1.70
3 1 NITRO TOMMY (1) Garry George 23.39 0.87 10.33 M/33 33.8kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $11.60
4 9 BRECKEN BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 23.50 2.37 10.49 S/45 33.4kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $28.10
5 7 LIPS BOLONEY (7) Rodney Millington 23.52 2.70 10.50 S/54 34.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $39.20
6 8 PYRENEES SPIRIT (8) Hazelie Robinson 24.02 9.87 10.60 M/66 28.9kg General Destini Tigress Eight $77.80
7 4 STRICT LIABILITY (4) Paul Anderton 24.17 12.06 10.67 M/77 37.3kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $4.70
8 3 SIALA GIBLET (3) Kate Jackson 24.39 15.07 10.72 M/88 27.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $108.30
SCR 5 PARLO BALE (5) Andrea Gurry
Race 11 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAHELA BALE (6) Andrea Gurry 23.20 0.00 10.24 M/11 25.7kg David Bale Kachina Allen $10.40
2 8 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (8) David Torr 23.38 2.59 10.43 M/22 30.4kg Aphorism Love Affair $5.70
3 10 STUNNING ONE (3) Peter Martinovic 23.48 3.96 10.64 M/44 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $42.70
4 5 JOSIE WAGS (5) Rodney Millington 23.71 7.21 10.73 M/55 27.6kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $46.60
5 7 REIKO FLASH (7) Robert Camilleri 23.73 7.47 10.49 S/33 30.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $2.10
6 4 ABBY'S COMET (4) Rodney Millington 23.73 7.51 10.85 M/66 29.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $5.40
7 1 TILLY DIVINE (1) David Torr 23.90 9.93 10.94 M/77 32.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $6.40
DNF 2 CYBER CRIME (2) Peter Martinovic 0.00 0.00 12.34 M/88 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $16.10
SCR 3 RAPID REIKO (3) Robert Camilleri
Race 12 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING VALUE (8) Kevin Mugavin 23.54 0.00 10.70 S/73 33.2kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $5.70
2 9 RED SUNSET (1) Peter Martinovic 23.57 0.51 10.41 M/11 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $28.10
3 6 WHEELIN' IN (6) Jennifer Torr 23.72 2.60 10.70 S/66 31.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $6.40
4 4 COURTEOUS REIKO (4) Robert Camilleri 23.72 2.66 10.68 M/58 28.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $1.60
5 3 GONE CRANKY (3) Nicholas Sheehan 23.87 4.70 10.61 M/44 32.9kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $17.20
6 5 FAB MOTTO (5) Melissa Fullerton 23.88 4.91 10.86 S/87 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $34.10
7 2 ERUPTING AVATAR (2) Simon Barker 23.88 4.94 10.59 M/22 27.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $23.60
8 7 TWINKLE LOVE (7) Allan Brookes 23.90 5.10 10.59 M/35 23.8kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $15.60
SCR 1 CRACKERJACK NOAH (1) Paul Hammerstein