Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.36
1
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Carol Jackson
$12.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

24.35

Split

10.94

In Run

S/32

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$29.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.44

Split

10.99

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$16.60

Mgn

10.89

Time

24.50

Split

11.27

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.0kg
5
2
T: Ian Bibby
$13.90

Mgn

15.87

Time

24.85

Split

10.85

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Garry George
$4.40

Mgn

20.64

Time

25.18

Split

11.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Julie Faulknall
$119.60

Mgn

27.56

Time

25.67

Split

11.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 CHS GROUP HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.81
1
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

10.88

In Run

S/21

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Ronald McCullagh
$1.50

Mgn

7.41

Time

24.81

Split

10.94

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$19.50

Mgn

10.31

Time

25.01

Split

10.81

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Scott Manning
$3.90

Mgn

11.89

Time

25.12

Split

10.89

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Hunt
$0.00
R3 REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT1 (410m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.67
1
1
T: Rodney Millington
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

10.67

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: John Weir-smith
$47.50

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.91

Split

10.71

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Barry Fullerton
$6.70

Mgn

1.73

Time

24.00

Split

10.90

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Ian Robinson
$37.90

Mgn

6.09

Time

24.30

Split

11.02

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$5.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

24.43

Split

10.79

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

24.60

Split

11.04

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$3.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

24.66

Split

11.00

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.20

Mgn

11.89

Time

24.71

Split

11.28

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT2 (410m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.47
1
2
T: Gary Hunt
$22.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

10.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Wendy D Seymour
$3.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.82

Split

10.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$15.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

24.02

Split

10.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$15.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.04

Split

10.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Raymond Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

24.18

Split

11.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.5kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$22.00

Mgn

8.16

Time

24.27

Split

10.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.40

Mgn

17.39

Time

24.91

Split

11.40

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.20

Mgn

18.06

Time

24.96

Split

11.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.40
1
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

10.42

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Gregory Berry
$4.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.90

Split

10.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.20

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.90

Split

10.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Jessica Lyons
$4.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.93

Split

10.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Judith Mccullagh
$18.10

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.97

Split

10.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.98

Split

10.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$19.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.06

Split

10.72

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.0kg
8
9
T: Derek Faulknall
$64.60

Mgn

18.79

Time

24.99

Split

10.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.22
1
6
T: Scott Manning
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Darren Fisher
$4.90

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.54

Split

10.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Ian Robinson
$23.30

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.69

Split

10.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Rodney Millington
$6.80

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.93

Split

10.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$16.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.99

Split

10.71

In Run

S/67

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$9.70

Mgn

9.13

Time

24.03

Split

10.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Gary Webb
$6.40

Mgn

9.79

Time

24.07

Split

10.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.8kg
8
10
T: Derek Faulknall
$70.20

Mgn

11.14

Time

24.17

Split

10.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00
R7 LOCKS CONSTRUCITONS FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $800 - $400
Splits: 10.33
1
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Clint Capuano
$3.60

Mgn

2.67

Time

23.61

Split

10.73

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Rodney Millington
$10.20

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.71

Split

10.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: William Hartigan
$13.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.78

Split

10.45

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.81

Split

10.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Hazelie Robinson
$43.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.85

Split

10.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Paul Hofman
$7.30

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.88

Split

10.65

In Run

S/67

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Garry George
$0.00
R8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.69, 14.31
1
3
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/754

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$2.30

Mgn

0.04

Time

27.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Gregory Berry
$3.40

Mgn

0.39

Time

27.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/545

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$10.20

Mgn

1.53

Time

27.95

Split

6.69

In Run

M/133

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Rodney Millington
$19.20

Mgn

1.94

Time

27.97

Split

6.89

In Run

M/867

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Rodney Millington
$22.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

28.08

Split

6.78

In Run

M/476

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Heather Baxter
$6.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

28.24

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$35.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.26

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT3 (410m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.33
1
6
T: Garry George
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

10.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.90

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.76

Split

10.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Ian Robinson
$13.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.86

Split

10.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: John Caulfield
$37.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.98

Split

10.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$6.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

24.09

Split

10.98

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.90

Mgn

8.37

Time

24.09

Split

10.91

In Run

S/56

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Shawn Fullerton
$12.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

24.23

Split

11.07

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$38.80

Mgn

11.86

Time

24.34

Split

11.05

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.44
1
3
T: Shawn Fullerton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

10.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Gregory Berry
$6.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.88

Split

10.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Ian Bibby
$54.10

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.93

Split

10.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$8.10

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.98

Split

11.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

24.05

Split

11.11

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Shaun Boag
$46.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.30

Split

11.28

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Helen Hartigan
$10.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.34

Split

11.40

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Judith Mccullagh
$7.30

Mgn

20.71

Time

25.11

Split

11.61

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 WARRACK MOTEL (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.75
1
6
T: Melissa Fullerton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

10.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Dawn Trickey
$3.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

24.02

Split

10.77

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Clifford Smith
$3.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

24.10

Split

10.91

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: John Weir-smith
$19.90

Mgn

7.43

Time

24.31

Split

10.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Ian Bibby
$9.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

24.31

Split

10.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.71

Split

10.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
10
T: Julie Faulknall
$58.40

Mgn

15.03

Time

24.84

Split

10.99

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$0.00
R12 WEBBCON MARINE (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.49
1
5
T: David Torr
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

10.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Tracey Salter
$2.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.73

Split

10.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.79

Split

10.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Josh Duncan
$16.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.87

Split

10.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Darren Fisher
$3.10

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.92

Split

10.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.12

Split

11.02

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.8kg
7
10
T: Derek Faulknall
$47.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

24.22

Split

10.98

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
2
T: Cameron Macleod
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 410m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING TANIA (8) Paul Hammerstein 23.74 0.00 10.36 M/11 27.7kg Zipping Garth Zipping Willow $1.40
2 6 ASTON COMET (6) Carol Jackson 24.35 8.80 10.94 S/32 28.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $12.10
3 7 ASTON AMARE (7) Glenn Campbell 24.44 10.00 10.99 M/43 26.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Viva $29.40
4 1 PALUMA (1) Melissa Fullerton 24.50 10.89 11.27 M/55 23.0kg Fernando Bale Bonnie Beauty $16.60
5 2 CRYMELON SPIRIT (2) Ian Bibby 24.85 15.87 10.85 Q/24 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Crymelon Holly $13.90
6 4 WITTY (4) Garry George 25.18 20.64 11.76 M/77 25.3kg Fernando Bale Flowing $4.40
7 3 DARK PEARL (3) Julie Faulknall 25.67 27.56 11.69 M/66 27.8kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $119.60
Race 2 CHS GROUP HT2 410m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAB FARE HOME (8) Cameron Taylor 24.29 0.00 10.88 S/21 30.7kg Collision Fiery Crash $4.40
2 6 SUMMER SEASON (6) Ronald McCullagh 24.81 7.41 10.94 M/43 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $1.50
3 2 ZOE ZOOMER (2) Jeanette Spruyt 25.01 10.31 10.81 M/12 29.7kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $19.50
4 3 FUSE TO BURN (3) Scott Manning 25.12 11.89 10.89 M/34 31.2kg Zambora Brockie Sublime News $3.90
SCR 1 PIXIE PRINCESS (1) Keith Lloyd
SCR 4 ASTON UNLEY (4) Glenn Campbell
SCR 7 CYCLONE ALLY (7) Gary Hunt
Race 3 REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT1 410m S/E Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIPS BOLONEY (1) Rodney Millington 23.88 0.00 10.67 M/12 33.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $7.40
2 6 ORDELIA BALE (6) John Weir-smith 23.91 0.43 10.71 M/21 26.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $47.50
3 4 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (4) Barry Fullerton 24.00 1.73 10.90 M/43 32.8kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $6.70
4 3 PYRENEES ALPHA (3) Ian Robinson 24.30 6.09 11.02 M/65 33.1kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $37.90
5 7 LEKTRA SAMMY (7) Douglas Hammerstein 24.43 7.90 10.79 M/34 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $5.30
6 2 HOODED MONKEY (2) Cameron Taylor 24.60 10.39 11.04 S/76 31.3kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $12.00
7 8 HYDRO GLIDE (8) Ronald McCullagh 24.66 11.23 11.00 M/57 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $3.80
8 5 GREYSYND BROCKIE (5) Michael Chilcott 24.71 11.89 11.28 M/88 29.8kg Zambora Brockie Chill Out Julie $3.20
Race 4 REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT2 410m S/E Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESTROY WE SAID (2) Gary Hunt 23.70 0.00 10.72 M/33 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $22.40
2 8 IRENE'S A STAR (8) Wendy D Seymour 23.82 1.71 10.48 M/22 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $3.00
3 4 MADLENKA (4) Nicholas Sheehan 24.02 4.64 10.47 M/11 25.9kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $15.80
4 3 JUMPING JACK (3) Douglas Hammerstein 24.04 4.90 10.97 M/55 30.0kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $15.60
5 6 BIG BREW (6) Raymond Brewer 24.18 6.84 11.05 M/66 36.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $6.50
6 7 ASTON BOMBER (7) Glenn Campbell 24.27 8.16 10.83 M/44 34.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $22.00
7 1 PEAKY PUB (1) Keith Lloyd 24.91 17.39 11.40 M/88 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $2.40
8 5 EMMA'S IMAGE (5) Michael Chilcott 24.96 18.06 11.19 M/77 25.5kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $15.20
Race 5 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACKPOOL BART (1) Cameron Taylor 23.68 0.00 10.42 Q/21 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $3.70
2 4 ATOMIC CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 23.90 3.14 10.70 M/67 35.1kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $4.40
3 5 ALABAMA ANNA (5) Andrea Gurry 23.90 3.26 10.40 Q/12 28.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $5.20
4 3 BIG COHUNA (3) Jessica Lyons 23.93 3.66 10.56 M/44 33.1kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $4.00
5 6 DUO GLIDE (6) Judith Mccullagh 23.97 4.23 10.70 M/55 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $18.10
6 2 GLOBAL BEAUTY (2) Jennifer Torr 23.98 4.40 10.45 M/33 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $8.30
7 7 LEKTRA NICK (7) Douglas Hammerstein 24.06 5.47 10.72 M/76 30.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $19.90
8 9 FAIRYTALE NACHO (8) Derek Faulknall 24.99 18.79 10.93 M/88 33.9kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $64.60
SCR 8 IVANKA TEA (8) Theo Van Taarling
Race 6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ENVY TO BURN (6) Scott Manning 23.39 0.00 10.22 Q/11 32.1kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $2.20
2 5 SUGAR VIOLET (5) Darren Fisher 23.54 2.21 10.50 M/22 27.4kg My Redeemer Bugatti Royale $4.90
3 8 KANDINSKY (8) Ian Robinson 23.69 4.34 10.59 M/33 27.9kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $23.30
4 1 ABBY'S COMET (1) Rodney Millington 23.93 7.69 10.64 M/54 29.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $6.80
5 7 CRACKERJACK LACH (7) Douglas Hammerstein 23.99 8.60 10.71 S/67 34.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $16.20
6 2 WHEELIN' IN (2) Jennifer Torr 24.03 9.13 10.80 M/76 32.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $9.70
7 3 MEPUNGA MANTRA (3) Gary Webb 24.07 9.79 10.97 M/88 33.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $6.40
8 10 WAY TO IMPORTANT (4) Derek Faulknall 24.17 11.14 10.62 M/45 33.6kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $70.20
SCR 4 QUINNISH (4) Paul Hammerstein
Race 7 LOCKS CONSTRUCITONS FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $800 - $400 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SYDNEY MONELLI (1) Ivan Chircop 23.42 0.00 10.33 Q/11 31.3kg Zipping Garth Frida Monelli $2.30
2 4 ORSON AVERY (4) Clint Capuano 23.61 2.67 10.73 S/76 26.7kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $3.60
3 3 COOL LADY (3) Rodney Millington 23.71 4.16 10.52 M/34 28.1kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $10.20
4 7 KRAKEN SHIMMER (7) William Hartigan 23.78 5.17 10.45 Q/22 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $13.00
5 5 IMPINGEMENT (5) Kathryne Tabb 23.81 5.50 10.56 M/43 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Temporalis $7.40
6 6 PARLO BALE (6) Hazelie Robinson 23.85 6.14 10.63 M/55 29.5kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $43.30
7 8 KING KABOOM (8) Paul Hofman 23.88 6.61 10.65 S/67 28.5kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $7.30
SCR 2 ASTON TARRANT (2) Garry George
Race 8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 485m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.69, 14.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KRUGER LASS (3) Bronwyn Welsh 27.84 0.00 6.84 M/754 29.3kg Aston Kimetto Shot Thru $12.10
2 2 IT'S A BREW (2) Raymond Brewer 27.84 0.04 6.71 M/211 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.30
3 4 FROSTY JACK (4) Gregory Berry 27.87 0.39 6.79 M/545 35.5kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $3.40
4 6 POISON SKY (6) Darren Fisher 27.95 1.53 6.69 M/133 30.2kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $10.20
5 7 SUGAR SHANE (7) Rodney Millington 27.97 1.94 6.89 M/867 35.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $19.20
6 5 SWIFT BRITTANY (5) Rodney Millington 28.08 3.44 6.78 M/476 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $22.30
7 8 HE'S FOR US (8) Heather Baxter 28.24 5.77 6.71 M/322 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Prue $6.70
8 1 I'M NOT BUDGING (1) Michael Chilcott 28.26 6.00 6.82 M/688 35.2kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $35.10
Race 9 REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT3 410m S/E Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NITRO ANTWON (6) Garry George 23.51 0.00 10.33 Q/11 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $1.80
2 8 JULLISA BALE (8) Andrea Gurry 23.76 3.61 10.45 M/22 29.8kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $6.90
3 1 BAREFOOT BARRY (1) Ian Robinson 23.86 5.00 10.54 M/33 33.0kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $13.40
4 2 EADIE (2) John Caulfield 23.98 6.81 10.79 M/44 27.0kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $37.00
5 4 HOKKAIDO MISS (4) Douglas Hammerstein 24.09 8.36 10.98 M/65 28.8kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $6.90
6 7 BLACK REDEEMER (7) Michael Chilcott 24.09 8.37 10.91 S/56 31.5kg My Redeemer Pechey $6.90
7 3 FAB NINE (3) Shawn Fullerton 24.23 10.30 11.07 M/87 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $12.90
8 5 DEFIANCE (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 24.34 11.86 11.05 M/78 30.2kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $38.80
Race 10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRESSURE RISING (3) Shawn Fullerton 23.66 0.00 10.44 Q/11 26.8kg Dyna Double One Thumbs $3.50
2 7 CHEAP CHARLIE (7) Gregory Berry 23.88 3.11 10.67 M/22 33.7kg Hooksy Space Alert $6.50
3 6 CRYMELON IVY (6) Ian Bibby 23.93 3.83 10.98 M/33 26.2kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $54.10
4 5 MT. ELGIN LASS (5) Andrea Gurry 23.98 4.61 11.02 M/44 27.0kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $8.10
5 1 KINIMAKATKA (1) Andrea Gurry 24.05 5.56 11.11 M/55 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $2.90
6 8 CONSUMPTION (8) Shaun Boag 24.30 9.25 11.28 S/66 30.8kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $46.10
7 4 PHANTOM PATCH (4) Helen Hartigan 24.34 9.75 11.40 M/77 32.4kg Walk Hard Avatar Minty $10.10
8 2 CLASSY SHIFTER (2) Judith Mccullagh 25.11 20.71 11.61 M/88 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $7.30
Race 11 WARRACK MOTEL 410m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING FRANK (6) Melissa Fullerton 23.79 0.00 10.75 M/11 34.1kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $3.60
2 1 OUR MAGIC MISS (1) Dawn Trickey 24.02 3.30 10.77 M/22 25.1kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $3.10
3 3 ROCKSTAR AUSTIN (3) Clifford Smith 24.10 4.46 10.91 Q/44 31.9kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $3.90
4 8 JEAN CRISP (8) John Weir-smith 24.31 7.43 10.77 M/33 30.9kg Zinzan Brooke Shotgun Doll $19.90
5 5 CRYMELON NEPTUNE (5) Ian Bibby 24.31 7.47 10.98 M/55 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Crymelon Holly $9.70
6 7 GLOBAL FIX (7) Jennifer Torr 24.71 13.25 10.98 M/66 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee To Seven Eleven $6.30
7 10 HONE YOUR SKILLS (2) Julie Faulknall 24.84 15.03 10.99 S/77 32.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $58.40
SCR 2 SHOWGIRL LEXI (2) Rodney Millington
SCR 4 ELLIE BLISS (4) Jeanette Spruyt
Race 12 WEBBCON MARINE (250+RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (5) David Torr 23.68 0.00 10.49 Q/11 30.5kg Aphorism Love Affair $7.00
2 1 DISSEMINATE (1) Tracey Salter 23.73 0.61 10.60 M/22 28.9kg Barcia Bale Speculate $2.00
3 4 QUINTO BALE (4) Andrea Gurry 23.79 1.50 10.74 M/44 31.3kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $13.80
4 6 ASTON SELECT (6) Josh Duncan 23.87 2.73 10.63 M/33 33.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $16.20
5 3 SLINGSHOT BRUNO (3) Darren Fisher 23.92 3.37 10.89 M/55 32.2kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $3.10
6 9 ASTON TRUMP (8) Glenn Campbell 24.12 6.26 11.02 M/76 31.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $13.10
7 10 WHISPY WATSON (7) Derek Faulknall 24.22 7.64 10.98 S/67 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $47.80
SCR 2 DADDY'S MAGIC (2) Cameron Macleod
SCR 7 BELENA BLAZE (7) Raymond Brewer
SCR 8 POPPY TO BURN (8) Scott Manning