Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2022
R1 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.67
1
6
T: Tegan Gray
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

10.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Victor Millington
$9.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.82

Split

10.85

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Greg Turnbull
$11.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

24.01

Split

10.85

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Gregory Berry
$2.30

Mgn

6.64

Time

24.16

Split

11.18

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$3.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.25

Split

11.04

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Victor Millington
$6.70

Mgn

9.89

Time

24.39

Split

11.41

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Ian Bibby
$57.90

Mgn

12.39

Time

24.56

Split

11.46

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7750 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 10.37
1
1
T: Dallas Massina
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

10.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
9
T: Matthew Lanigan
$21.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.27

Split

10.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.46

Split

10.65

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Douglas
$19.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.50

Split

10.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Gregory Berry
$71.20

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.61

Split

10.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: David Geall
$7.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.73

Split

11.12

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Mark McClelland
$20.50

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.84

Split

10.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
3
T: David Geall
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.52

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
2
T: David Jensen
$0.00
R3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.39
1
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Douglas
$2.30

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.34

Split

10.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

0.64

Time

23.37

Split

10.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$19.80

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.38

Split

10.57

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Narelle Byrne
$9.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

23.43

Split

10.99

In Run

S/65

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$14.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.60

Split

10.85

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$22.30

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.80

Split

11.02

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Ian Bibby
$0.00
R4 CHS GROUP (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.38
1
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$20.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.49

Split

10.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$7.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.53

Split

10.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Ian Bibby
$39.10

Mgn

10.37

Time

23.79

Split

10.96

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Rodney Millington
$32.10

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.95

Split

10.92

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.40

Mgn

15.54

Time

24.15

Split

11.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
R5 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.57
1
1
T: Rodney Millington
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.82

In Run

S/22

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Greg Turnbull
$7.80

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.57

Split

10.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Michael Bewley
$4.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.66

Split

10.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Rodney Millington
$4.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.68

Split

10.94

In Run

S/64

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$19.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.68

Split

10.94

In Run

M/75

Wgt

36.1kg
6
6
T: Paul Hammerstein
$2.50

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.10

Split

10.93

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: John Weir-smith
$37.50

Mgn

9.21

Time

24.21

Split

10.93

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.62, 14.26
1
3
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.40

Split

6.76

In Run

S/221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Darren Fisher
$4.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

27.49

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Rodney Millington
$2.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

27.66

Split

6.86

In Run

S/555

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Mark McClelland
$4.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

27.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Rodney Millington
$20.40

Mgn

4.63

Time

27.72

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Darren Fisher
$67.30

Mgn

5.47

Time

27.78

Split

6.88

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Ken Hunt
$18.10

Mgn

7.04

Time

27.89

Split

6.89

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.3kg
R7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.49
1
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

10.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Richard Anchen
$26.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

23.73

Split

10.93

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Tegan Gray
$4.30

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.80

Split

10.98

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$2.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.84

Split

11.10

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Annette Kampman
$6.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.99

Split

11.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Shawn Fullerton
$21.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

24.02

Split

11.30

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Barry Fullerton
$14.90

Mgn

7.29

Time

24.22

Split

10.89

In Run

M/25

Wgt

35.7kg
8
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$8.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.25

Split

11.44

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 WARRACK MOTEL (1-4 W) FINAL DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.62, 14.28
1
7
T: Jessica Shill
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.32

Split

6.80

In Run

M/411

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Michael Bewley
$5.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.50

Split

6.80

In Run

M/342

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

27.69

Split

6.76

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$14.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

27.77

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Richard Anchen
$23.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

27.80

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

24.2kg
6
6
T: Patrick Bouchier
$20.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

27.89

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$55.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

27.89

Split

6.92

In Run

M/866

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Greg Middleton
$25.00

Mgn

8.81

Time

27.94

Split

6.87

In Run

M/688

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.59, 14.06
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.30

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

2.61

Time

27.48

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Rodney Millington
$31.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

27.57

Split

6.79

In Run

M/643

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Byrne
$20.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.82

Split

6.75

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Tony Tufo
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Tracey Salter
$26.30

Mgn

10.34

Time

28.02

Split

6.71

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.25
1
7
T: Gregory Berry
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.6kg
2
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$13.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.05

Split

10.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Ian Bibby
$38.90

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.41

Split

10.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Tracey Salter
$22.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.46

Split

10.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Alfred Debattista
$2.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.49

Split

10.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00
R11 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.26
1
3
T: Clifford Smith
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

10.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.30

Split

10.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Judith Mccullagh
$14.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

23.30

Split

10.65

In Run

S/22

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Mark McClelland
$15.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.51

Split

10.87

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Rodney Millington
$38.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.53

Split

10.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Tracey Salter
$3.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.98

Split

10.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.31
1
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.29

Split

10.64

In Run

S/43

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Carly Poulter
$12.40

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.56

Split

10.59

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Judith Mccullagh
$23.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.61

Split

10.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$14.50

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.76

Split

11.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$10.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.78

Split

10.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Carly Poulter
$29.90

Mgn

12.06

Time

23.95

Split

10.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ICENI JUDA (6) Tegan Gray 23.69 0.00 10.67 M/11 34.6kg Walk Hard Iceni Skye $10.20
2 2 SOLAR LOCK (2) Victor Millington 23.82 1.80 10.85 M/32 29.5kg My Redeemer Solar On $9.90
3 8 MISTY MORNING (8) Greg Turnbull 24.01 4.54 10.85 M/23 26.8kg Moreira Eminence $11.00
4 3 GALAXY OASIS (3) Gregory Berry 24.16 6.64 11.18 Q/55 31.8kg Fernando Bale Sarah Swift $2.30
5 5 SUMMER SEASON (5) Ronald McCullagh 24.25 8.00 11.04 Q/44 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $3.30
6 1 SOLAR TOBY (1) Victor Millington 24.39 9.89 11.41 M/66 32.6kg My Redeemer Solar On $6.70
7 7 CRYMELON WONDER (7) Ian Bibby 24.56 12.39 11.46 Q/77 24.4kg Zambora Brockie Crymelon Holly $57.90
SCR 4 FLYING ABILITY (4) Matthew Lanigan
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Maiden Final $7750 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAMONICA (1) Dallas Massina 23.12 0.00 10.37 M/11 28.0kg Raw Ability Nallak $1.30
2 9 FLYING ABILITY (2) Matthew Lanigan 23.27 2.16 10.53 M/22 28.8kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $21.40
3 4 COSMIC SIN (4) Jeffrey Britton 23.46 4.86 10.65 S/33 29.2kg Mepunga Cruzer Cosmic Owl $15.90
4 5 BABY JAYCEE (5) Robert Douglas 23.50 5.43 10.67 M/44 27.7kg Bernardo Leprechaun Storm $19.60
5 8 CLASSY OASIS (8) Gregory Berry 23.61 6.97 10.90 M/65 30.2kg Fernando Bale Sarah Swift $71.20
6 7 BURDOCK (7) David Geall 23.73 8.77 11.12 S/77 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Nayla Swift $7.60
7 6 SKYLARKER QUINN (6) Mark McClelland 23.84 10.33 10.74 M/56 31.6kg Bernardo Mother Hannah $20.50
DNF 3 STRIKER KANE (3) David Geall 0.00 0.00 12.52 M/88 35.7kg Mepunga Blazer Nayla Swift $11.20
SCR 2 WINSTON TOWN (2) David Jensen
Race 3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELECTRA GLIDE (5) Ronald McCullagh 23.33 0.00 10.51 M/22 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $8.10
2 3 CALL ME KIAH (3) Robert Douglas 23.34 0.26 10.39 M/11 32.3kg Konomi Call Me Bubbles $2.30
3 8 WIDDICOMBE BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 23.37 0.64 10.72 M/44 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Tambay Bale $2.80
4 4 MT. ELGIN LASS (4) Andrea Gurry 23.38 0.76 10.57 Q/33 26.7kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $19.80
5 2 MAJESTIC JEWEL (2) Narelle Byrne 23.43 1.43 10.99 S/65 24.8kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $9.80
6 7 JUST A BREW (7) Raymond Brewer 23.60 3.86 10.85 S/56 35.8kg Orson Allen Mepunga Fame $14.70
7 1 KENZIE BALE (1) Andrea Gurry 23.80 6.76 11.02 M/77 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $22.30
SCR 6 CRYMELON IVY (6) Ian Bibby
Race 4 CHS GROUP 410m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRACKERJACK KING (3) Jordan Cooper 23.07 0.00 10.38 Q/11 32.9kg Bernardo Maximum Oaks $1.90
2 4 LOCO TONTO (4) Andrea Gurry 23.49 6.01 10.75 M/33 29.6kg Collision Poco Dorado $20.40
3 8 CRACKERJACK NICK (8) Jordan Cooper 23.53 6.67 10.66 M/22 30.2kg Bernardo Maximum Oaks $7.10
4 2 CRYMELON NEPTUNE (2) Ian Bibby 23.79 10.37 10.96 S/54 29.8kg Zambora Brockie Crymelon Holly $39.10
5 7 SHOWGIRL LEXI (7) Rodney Millington 23.95 12.60 10.92 M/45 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $32.10
6 6 GASTROCNEMIUS (6) Leslie Kenyon 24.15 15.54 11.06 M/66 32.7kg Raw Ability Temporalis $2.40
SCR 1 CRACKERJACK DEAN (1) Jordan Cooper
Race 5 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOL LADY (1) Rodney Millington 23.56 0.00 10.82 S/22 28.5kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $10.00
2 8 NATURAL IMAGE (8) Greg Turnbull 23.57 0.09 10.57 M/11 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $7.80
3 2 SHAKA BIG TONKS (2) Michael Bewley 23.66 1.40 10.82 M/33 32.1kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $4.20
4 3 PULLIN' YOUR LEG (3) Rodney Millington 23.68 1.69 10.94 S/64 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $4.10
5 4 IT'S A BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 23.68 1.73 10.94 M/75 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $19.90
6 6 ZIPPING TANIA (6) Paul Hammerstein 24.10 7.71 10.93 M/47 28.2kg Zipping Garth Zipping Willow $2.50
7 7 SUMMER ALARM (7) John Weir-smith 24.21 9.21 10.93 M/56 27.4kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $37.50
Race 6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 485m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.62, 14.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIMORA CRUZ (3) Raymond Brewer 27.40 0.00 6.76 S/221 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Dimora Flash $4.50
2 4 STIFF WIND (4) Darren Fisher 27.49 1.29 6.62 M/112 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $4.60
3 6 HOT ROD CHARLIE (6) Rodney Millington 27.66 3.76 6.86 S/555 31.7kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $2.40
4 2 MAX ROGUE (2) Mark McClelland 27.69 4.23 6.77 M/333 33.5kg Orson Allen Elsa Bale $4.90
5 1 SWIFT BRITTANY (1) Rodney Millington 27.72 4.63 6.85 M/444 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $20.40
6 7 PANDORICA (7) Darren Fisher 27.78 5.47 6.88 M/677 32.3kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $67.30
7 8 TIGGERLONG REBEL (8) Ken Hunt 27.89 7.04 6.89 M/766 34.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $18.10
Race 7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNEAKY KISS (1) Melissa Fullerton 23.71 0.00 10.49 Q/11 32.2kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $6.10
2 8 DEWANA FAIR GO (8) Richard Anchen 23.73 0.27 10.93 M/32 34.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $26.50
3 7 BARCIA KHAN (7) Tegan Gray 23.80 1.29 10.98 M/43 35.0kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $4.30
4 6 WHO TOLD MEL (6) Ronald Fisher 23.84 1.97 11.10 M/54 28.6kg Raw Ability Who Told Lindylu $2.80
5 2 MYOLA SUNRISE (2) Annette Kampman 23.99 4.04 11.21 M/66 25.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $6.00
6 4 FAB NINE (4) Shawn Fullerton 24.02 4.53 11.30 M/77 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $21.60
7 5 BLAZE OF FIRE (5) Barry Fullerton 24.22 7.29 10.89 M/25 35.7kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $14.90
8 3 AUTUMN DOLL (3) Cameron Taylor 24.25 7.71 11.44 M/88 26.9kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $8.70
Race 8 WARRACK MOTEL (1-4 W) FINAL DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 485m Restricted Win $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.62, 14.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHISPERS BLARE (7) Jessica Shill 27.32 0.00 6.80 M/411 29.2kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $1.60
2 1 ASTON PRIDE (1) Michael Bewley 27.50 2.50 6.80 M/342 28.9kg Kc And All Secret Spell $5.10
3 8 WHITE WHALE (8) Jeffrey Britton 27.69 5.20 6.76 M/234 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Molly $6.10
4 3 SPEEDY MOUSE (3) Darren Fisher 27.77 6.39 6.83 M/555 25.3kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $14.70
5 2 BELLA DREAMTIME (2) Richard Anchen 27.80 6.76 6.62 Q/123 24.2kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $23.10
6 6 TAILS OF WOE (6) Patrick Bouchier 27.89 8.04 6.88 M/777 29.8kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $20.80
7 4 SPEEDY MUFFIN (4) Darren Fisher 27.89 8.11 6.92 M/866 26.5kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $55.70
8 5 HALF PINT (5) Greg Middleton 27.94 8.81 6.87 M/688 25.0kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $25.00
Race 9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 485m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.59, 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WESTERN BLAZER (5) Angela Langton 27.30 0.00 6.59 M/111 35.6kg Mepunga Blazer Times Square $1.70
2 1 BRECKEN BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 27.48 2.61 6.66 Q/222 33.2kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $3.90
3 2 SUGAR SHANE (2) Rodney Millington 27.57 3.86 6.79 M/643 35.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $31.10
4 8 SAINT MAC (8) Peter Byrne 27.82 7.50 6.75 M/555 33.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $20.70
5 4 JET LIKE RICO (4) Tony Tufo 28.00 10.00 6.75 M/466 34.1kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $4.20
6 7 DISSEMINATE (7) Tracey Salter 28.02 10.34 6.71 M/334 28.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $26.30
Race 10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIGZAG CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 23.01 0.00 10.50 M/22 36.6kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $1.50
2 5 SINFUL ANGEL (5) Paul Hammerstein 23.05 0.50 10.25 M/11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $13.30
3 4 CRYMELON COMET (4) Ian Bibby 23.41 5.61 10.90 M/55 31.2kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $38.90
4 1 FERNANDO BELLA (1) Tracey Salter 23.46 6.33 10.71 M/33 24.3kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $22.20
5 2 BODY HACK (2) Alfred Debattista 23.49 6.73 10.76 M/44 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $2.70
SCR 8 TYPHOON BOLT (8) Ronald Fisher
Race 11 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS YOU EMMA (3) Clifford Smith 23.05 0.00 10.26 M/11 27.8kg Barcia Bale Thanks Cheryl $6.60
2 2 VERMONT BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.30 3.61 10.70 M/33 36.6kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $1.70
3 8 DUO GLIDE (8) Judith Mccullagh 23.30 3.63 10.65 S/22 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $14.90
4 6 MASTER MOLLOY (6) Mark McClelland 23.51 6.60 10.87 S/55 31.6kg Barcia Bale Flaunt It $15.10
5 4 ABBY'S COMET (4) Rodney Millington 23.53 6.87 10.77 M/44 29.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $38.30
6 1 NATURAL ACTION (1) Tracey Salter 23.98 13.40 10.96 M/66 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $3.30
SCR 7 KRAKATOAN (7) Andrea Gurry
Race 12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAXIMUM ANG (3) Jordan Cooper 23.11 0.00 10.31 Q/11 29.0kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $2.70
2 4 OBOYA BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 23.29 2.63 10.64 S/43 30.2kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $2.00
3 6 MAXIMUM SAM (6) Carly Poulter 23.56 6.54 10.59 M/24 27.8kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $12.40
4 2 CLASSY SHIFTER (2) Judith Mccullagh 23.61 7.17 10.61 M/32 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $23.10
5 1 FLYING FRANK (1) Melissa Fullerton 23.76 9.31 11.06 M/77 34.2kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $14.50
6 7 MAGNIS BALE (7) Helen Hartigan 23.78 9.70 10.71 M/55 33.5kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $10.50
7 8 MAXIMUM SOPHIE (8) Carly Poulter 23.95 12.06 10.89 M/66 26.7kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $29.90