Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 11th of March 2014
R1 SKY RACING MAIDEN (431m)
Place
Maiden - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Sandra Giles
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Rachel Scott
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: P Noffke
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
6
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$33.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Julius Perrett
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Amy O'Reilly
$3.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
R2 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK (520m)
Place
Maiden - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Stephen Woods
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: P Smith
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Danny Single
$59.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Danny Single
$5.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Trevor List
$7.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Amy O'Reilly
$5.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Fiona Frawley
$12.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

32.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
DNF
8
T: Amy O'Reilly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN MIXED FINAL (431m)
Place
Mixed - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Edward Neal
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
1
T: John Judd
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Lyndall Massey
$16.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Andrew Rich
$6.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Amy O'Reilly
$20.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Colin Byers
$4.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Anita Watts
$76.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$37.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 RAINCAT TRANSPORT NOVICE (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Cynthia Suttle
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Deborah Arnold
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Geraghty
$37.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Colin Byers
$3.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Karen Tribe
$3.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
7
T: Ricky Rolls
$35.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 5TH GRADE (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Colin Byers
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Andrew Rich
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Diane Hannon
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
9
T: Rachel Scott
$63.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Lancelot Waldon
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
R6 SUPER BUTCHER 4/5 GRADE (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Nicole Peters
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Diane Hannon
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: John Hill
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Noela Fertch
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Colin Byers
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Cynthia Suttle
$4.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
7
6
T: John Judd
$29.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
9
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA BEST 8 (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Geoff Draheim
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Christina Harman
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Troy Sharpe
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Amy O'Reilly
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Ricky Rolls
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Colin Byers
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Colin Byers
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 GATTON TYRE SERVICE MIXED FINAL (520m)
Place
Mixed - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Anthony Zammit
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Julius Perrett
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Lancelot Waldon
$48.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Troy Sharpe
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
9
T: Rachel Scott
$22.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Essex
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Margaret Page
$3.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
DNF
7
T: Colin Curtis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Diane Hannon
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Kevin Galloway
$10.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Colin Curtis
$2.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$3.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Peter Furbank
$13.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: David Mcmillan
$10.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 5TH GRADE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Peter Furbank
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: E Williamson
$2.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Lancelot Waldon
$40.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Kevin Galloway
$22.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

32.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 SKY RACING MAIDEN 431m Maiden $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOTCHA CLASS (7) Sandra Giles 25.72 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $18.00
2 8 MAGIC MOUSSE (8) Rachel Scott 25.87 2.50 0.00 26.6kg BIG MOOSE TSONGA QUEEN $12.00
3 4 WILDASH MONTE (4) Robert Giltinan 25.92 3.25 0.00 28.4kg Gardam Prince JANADO QUEEN $3.00
4 1 PROMISES BLUE (1) Terrence Chapman 26.05 5.25 0.00 25.9kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY $5.00
5 3 ROSE TOPAZ (3) P Noffke 26.20 7.75 0.00 24.0kg Magic Sprite ROSE BONUS $6.00
6 6 EDDIE HOPPINS (6) Peter O'Reilly 26.75 16.50 0.00 34.6kg Fear Zafonic MARY HOPPINS $33.00
7 5 GUNNY'S LAD (5) Julius Perrett 26.80 17.25 0.00 30.0kg Elite And Classy SMOKEY GIRL $6.00
8 2 GRANT'S MISTAKE (2) Amy O'Reilly 26.83 17.75 0.00 36.0kg Fear Zafonic FIVE FOOT FIVE $3.00
Race 2 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK 520m Maiden $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOUCH OF CAJUN (2) Stephen Woods 31.02 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $2.00
2 3 APACHE DESSA (3) P Smith 31.30 4.50 0.00 32.3kg Never Enough POLDAR GEM $13.00
3 7 LADY SAVANNA (7) Danny Single 31.74 11.50 0.00 28.8kg Cool Effort ARVO'S SAVANNA $59.00
4 4 BLUE TOPAZ (4) Danny Single 31.87 13.50 0.00 25.1kg Knocka Norris Dis Low Kate $5.00
5 1 TEMPO TREB (1) Trevor List 32.02 16.00 0.00 30.9kg WHERE'S HOOVER HANSON CHARM $7.00
6 5 KATE LANEFIELD (5) Amy O'Reilly 32.05 16.50 0.00 28.0kg Fear Zafonic AMUS $5.00
7 6 TRAVELLIN' GYPSY (6) Fiona Frawley 32.76 27.75 0.00 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bogie Angel $12.00
DNF 8 ZIVA ZAFONIC (8) Amy O'Reilly 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Fear Zafonic AMUS $7.00
Race 3 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN MIXED FINAL 431m Mixed $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Ruby's In Yellow (8) Edward Neal 25.68 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Spring Gun NO ENTRY $1.00
2 1 YA ACE YA (1) John Judd 25.72 0.75 0.00 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA $6.00
3 2 YESSAM AFFAIR (2) Lyndall Massey 25.73 0.86 0.00 31.4kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $16.00
4 4 SANDAVE PEARL (4) Andrew Rich 25.89 3.36 0.00 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble TODD'S FIRE BELL $6.00
5 5 COSMIC DREAMER (5) Amy O'Reilly 25.90 3.61 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble ZE DREAM $20.00
6 3 Spring Caprice (3) Colin Byers 25.95 4.36 0.00 26.2kg Collision SPRING BELLE $4.00
7 6 SHADOW MOSES (6) Anita Watts 26.14 7.36 0.00 30.0kg Kinloch Brae HOLLY HOTPANTS $76.00
8 7 ROSDUE CHOOSING (7) Terrence Chapman 26.15 7.50 0.00 33.0kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY $37.00
Race 4 RAINCAT TRANSPORT NOVICE 431m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BERTRAM GEORGE (1) Cynthia Suttle 25.72 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Elite State ALANNA LORIAN $4.00
2 8 GRACE OLIVIA (8) Deborah Arnold 25.73 0.25 0.00 27.9kg Magic Sprite DESSA DAWN $3.00
3 5 LOCH UP (5) Elizabeth Griffin 26.06 5.50 0.00 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow WIGGLE DOOLEY $12.00
4 6 AUSSIE OZZIE (6) Michael Geraghty 26.17 7.25 0.00 33.2kg METICULOUS COROLLA $37.00
5 4 SPRING OPAL (4) Colin Byers 26.72 16.00 0.00 27.0kg IRINKA DENNIS WINSOME JOY $3.00
6 2 PRETTY TEDDY (2) Karen Tribe 27.02 20.75 0.00 27.0kg Go Wild Teddy PRETTY SPIFFY $3.00
DNF 7 ELLIE POPPINS (7) Ricky Rolls 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE SIYAN $35.00
Race 5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 5TH GRADE 431m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING COURT (2) Colin Byers 25.30 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Surf Lorian SPRING PENNY $1.00
2 8 SANDAVE GEM (8) Andrew Rich 25.37 1.25 0.00 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble TODD'S FIRE BELL $8.00
3 1 REGALO (1) Diane Hannon 25.45 2.50 0.00 24.7kg El Galo CLASSY DRESSER $6.00
4 3 PETITE FOX (3) Barry Kitchener 25.61 5.00 0.00 27.8kg Mantra Lad PETITE TORY $10.00
5 9 LONG LONG MERI (6) Rachel Scott 25.64 5.50 0.00 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Long Long Mama $63.00
6 7 COUSIN ITA (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 25.78 7.75 0.00 28.9kg Flying Stanley STRONG BREEZE $12.00
7 4 SMILE AWAY (4) Cynthia Suttle 25.81 8.25 0.00 25.9kg Elite State ALANNA LORIAN $19.00
8 5 PEARL'S GIRL (5) Lancelot Waldon 26.00 11.25 0.00 24.5kg El Galo NOIR ROSE $14.00
Race 6 SUPER BUTCHER 4/5 GRADE 431m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXPLOSIVE ONE (1) Nicole Peters 25.32 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI $7.00
2 7 MADRASKI (7) Diane Hannon 25.46 2.25 0.00 25.4kg El Galo CLASSY DRESSER $3.00
3 8 VAPOUR KENNY (8) John Hill 25.60 4.50 0.00 35.0kg Vapour Whirl SPLASH DOWN $19.00
4 2 Can You Tell (2) Noela Fertch 25.71 6.25 0.00 26.7kg Elite And Classy WHERE ARE YOU $12.00
5 4 SENORITA RAPIDO (4) Colin Byers 25.83 8.25 0.00 25.0kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE $4.00
6 5 Tiny Wong Way (5) Cynthia Suttle 26.13 13.00 0.00 22.6kg Made To Size ELITE ORIENTAL $4.00
7 6 UNO HOTSHOT (6) John Judd 26.17 13.50 0.00 30.5kg Primo Uno SKRAT $29.00
8 9 STRONG STANLEY (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 26.48 18.50 0.00 33.9kg Flying Stanley STRONG BREEZE $6.00
Race 7 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA BEST 8 431m Best 8 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AURIGA VIXEN (4) Geoff Draheim 25.19 0.00 0.00 28.3kg METICULOUS AURIGA GIPSY $8.00
2 1 GRUNDON (1) Christina Harman 25.22 0.50 0.00 32.0kg Collision TAD SMARTER $3.00
3 3 BLACK BOOK BOB (3) Troy Sharpe 25.39 3.25 0.00 31.1kg Surf Lorian Kaycee Diva $4.00
4 8 DROP JAW (8) Amy O'Reilly 25.47 4.50 0.00 32.0kg Cool Effort OPAL ASSASSIN $3.00
5 2 SUMMER LEE (2) Ricky Rolls 25.55 5.75 0.00 29.8kg Black Enforcer SUMMER BLOSSOM $9.00
6 7 SPRING JUSTICE (7) Colin Byers 25.63 7.00 0.00 32.2kg Collision CACHAREL STAR $14.00
7 6 HAYJESTA (6) Colin Byers 25.91 11.50 0.00 27.8kg Premier Fantasy BLUE MODEL $18.00
Race 8 GATTON TYRE SERVICE MIXED FINAL 520m Mixed $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON NOTSA (8) Anthony Zammit 31.15 0.00 0.00 30.6kg ASTON GALILEE ASTON OCTANE $10.00
2 2 I'M ZIVA (2) Julius Perrett 31.19 0.75 0.00 28.2kg Elite And Classy SMOKEY GIRL $4.00
3 4 DASHING COURTNEY (4) Lancelot Waldon 31.27 2.00 0.00 27.6kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND $48.00
4 6 BOGIE YATES (6) Troy Sharpe 31.38 3.75 0.00 32.6kg High Earner Bogie Gem $9.00
5 9 PART THE SEA (5) Rachel Scott 31.63 7.75 0.00 32.3kg Bit Chili YES MISTRESS $22.00
6 3 ICE STORM (3) Robert Essex 31.89 11.75 0.00 30.3kg Collision NIGHT STORM $15.00
7 1 Got No Cents (1) Margaret Page 31.93 12.50 0.00 22.4kg Cosmic Rumble HANSON LOUISE $3.00
DNF 7 Viridian (7) Colin Curtis 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.7kg El Galo NOIR ROSE $3.00
Race 9 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK 520m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MUNGUNYAH (3) Diane Hannon 31.15 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Made To Size ELEGANT ENFORCER $6.00
2 8 GALWAY MARION (8) Kevin Galloway 31.15 0.11 0.00 32.0kg Black Framed GOTTA BE BURNS $10.00
3 4 SOLO MISS (4) Colin Curtis 31.29 2.36 0.00 25.6kg High Earner SURF AIR $2.00
4 1 COACH LITTLE (1) Patricia Carrington 31.34 3.11 0.00 34.3kg Fear Zafonic SHE'S THE WORD $3.00
5 6 BLOO FRANKIE (6) Peter Furbank 31.37 3.61 0.00 34.6kg Knocka Norris BLACK WROSE $13.00
6 7 GLASS (7) David Mcmillan 31.56 6.61 0.00 35.4kg Regal Brett MISS GRUB $10.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 5TH GRADE 520m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WANNA TANGO (1) Gerard Bowe 31.09 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Collision Lachlan's Gift $3.00
2 6 MR. BLOO SKY (6) Peter Furbank 31.29 3.25 0.00 32.5kg Knocka Norris BLACK WROSE $17.00
3 7 BOO'S SURFER (7) E Williamson 31.37 4.50 0.00 28.0kg Surf Lorian ABUNDIA BOO $2.00
4 4 SLICK HEIDI (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.53 7.00 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan SLICK CANDY $2.00
5 2 IPSWICH MELODY (2) Lancelot Waldon 31.72 10.00 0.00 24.7kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $40.00
6 3 GALWAY PRINCESS (3) Kevin Galloway 32.31 19.50 0.00 29.8kg Regal Brett SUPERSTAR LASSIE $22.00