Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 15th of April 2014
R1 SKY RACING MAIDEN HEAT 1 (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Michael Boody
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Michael Dunner
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Danny Single
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Colin Byers
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
9
T: Ricky Rolls
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Noel Evans
$9.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Pearce
$8.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Kristina Arnold
$31.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
R2 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Ricky Rolls
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Darleen Green
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
9
T: Kevin Galloway
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Mark Saal
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Barry Dull
$15.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Noel Evans
$28.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Higgs
$5.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN MIXED FINAL (431m)
Place
Mixed - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Gregory Paull
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Lyndall Massey
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
10
T: Amy O'Reilly
$38.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Rodney Herr
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Danny Single
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Anita Watts
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Gloria Falla
$20.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Stephen Arnold
$2.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 RAINCAT TRANSPORT NOVICE (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Michael Boody
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
9
T: Adam Mcintosh
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
3
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Sandra Giles
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Ashley Bock
$35.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$5.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Noel Evans
$16.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM NOVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Errol Kleinhans
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Craig Wright
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Fiona Frawley
$13.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Brian Baker
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Mark Saal
$2.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Craig Wright
$18.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Kevin Galloway
$21.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 SUPER BUTCHER 5TH GRADE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Karen Grimley
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Bruce Linnan
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Joanne Price
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Lyndall Massey
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 3/4 GRADE (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Colin Curtis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$11.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Kevin Galloway
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Geoff Draheim
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Anthony Zammit
$13.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Glen Monkman
$5.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Bruce Linnan
$5.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 GATTON TYRE SERVICE 5TH GRADE FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Reginald Kay
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Michael Stephenson
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Kylie Jorgensen
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Deborah Arnold
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Reginald Kay
$3.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Mervyn Pratt
$27.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: E Williamson
$40.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Colin Curtis
$13.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R9 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrew Rich
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: John Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$11.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
9
T: Andrew Monaghan
$7.00

Mgn

6.02

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Noela Fertch
$8.00

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
10
T: Barry Kitchener
$18.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Lancelot Waldon
$7.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Bradley Woods
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: James Mortimer
$6.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Amy O'Reilly
$5.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$8.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Andrew Rich
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$20.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: John Pay
$9.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 SKY RACING MAIDEN HEAT 1 431m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDEPENDENT MAN (2) Michael Boody 25.41 0.00 0.00 33.5kg High Earner TOP TALKER $4.00
2 7 HARBOUR SUN (7) Michael Dunner 25.53 2.00 0.00 28.3kg Superman HARBOUR STORY $7.00
3 5 BLUE TOPAZ (5) Danny Single 25.59 3.00 0.00 24.6kg Knocka Norris Dis Low Kate $7.00
4 1 SPRING CHARLIE (1) Colin Byers 25.61 3.25 0.00 30.7kg Collision SPRING BELLE $2.00
5 9 TEARS FOR FEARS (8) Ricky Rolls 26.26 13.50 0.00 26.6kg Fear Zafonic Shez So Fast $26.00
6 4 Slip Sliding (4) Noel Evans 26.41 16.00 0.00 28.2kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER $9.00
7 3 GETTIN' NOVA IT (3) Michael Pearce 26.59 18.75 0.00 25.7kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPAL ASSASSIN $8.00
8 6 ZERO TO SIXTY (6) Kristina Arnold 26.67 20.00 0.00 35.7kg Nitro Burst BLACK RAVEN $31.00
Race 2 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK 431m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HEZ SO WANTED (6) Ricky Rolls 25.59 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Fear Zafonic Shez So Fast $7.00
2 5 LOOKING AT ME (5) Darleen Green 25.77 3.00 0.00 30.0kg Velocette BLACK NARCISSUS $11.00
3 9 GALWAY MADONNA (1) Kevin Galloway 26.03 7.00 0.00 27.8kg CLOSING ARGUMENT GOTTA BE BURNS $11.00
4 4 SHEZA GOOD GIRL (4) Mark Saal 26.10 8.25 0.00 27.5kg Kinloch Brae HOLLY HOTPANTS $4.00
5 7 BURWANA (7) Tom Tzouvelis 26.18 9.50 0.00 31.5kg Pure Octane Absolute Style $2.00
6 2 MARLOW DOOLEY (2) Barry Dull 26.34 12.00 0.00 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow WIGGLE DOOLEY $15.00
7 8 Bat Outa Hell (8) Noel Evans 26.48 14.25 0.00 27.1kg Take The Kitty Key Exit $28.00
8 3 BLACK SOX (3) Robert Higgs 26.69 17.50 0.00 32.3kg Brett Lee FROSTY JEWEL $5.00
Race 3 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN MIXED FINAL 431m Mixed $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Drop Of Black (8) Gregory Paull 25.50 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Collision MYSTIC PACE $7.00
2 4 YESSAM AFFAIR (4) Lyndall Massey 25.72 3.50 0.00 31.2kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $4.00
3 10 GRANT'S MISTAKE (6) Amy O'Reilly 25.87 6.00 0.00 35.4kg Fear Zafonic FIVE FOOT FIVE $38.00
4 7 EUPHORIA LASS (7) Rodney Herr 25.95 7.25 0.00 26.3kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA $4.00
5 3 MISS GODDESS (3) Danny Single 26.06 9.00 0.00 25.3kg Bekim Bale Trelpy's Goddess $10.00
6 5 SHADOW MOSES (5) Anita Watts 26.17 10.75 0.00 30.4kg Kinloch Brae HOLLY HOTPANTS $31.00
7 2 LOOPER TROOPER (2) Gloria Falla 26.20 11.25 0.00 28.0kg Never Enough MEGABROOKE TOO $20.00
8 1 MAGIC DESSA (1) Stephen Arnold 26.25 12.00 0.00 32.6kg Magic Sprite DESSA DAWN $2.00
Race 4 RAINCAT TRANSPORT NOVICE 431m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Earned Talking (4) Michael Boody 24.91 0.00 0.00 25.7kg High Earner TOP TALKER $3.00
2 9 TOEIN' THE LINE (2) Adam Mcintosh 25.44 8.50 0.00 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble GEORGIA ANNE $5.00
3 5 SLICK KELLY (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 25.47 9.00 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan SLICK CANDY $4.00
4 6 MISSUS ZADA (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 25.60 11.00 0.00 24.8kg Velocette Whirly Storm $7.00
5 1 GOTCHA CLASS (1) Sandra Giles 25.63 11.50 0.00 28.9kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $21.00
6 3 AUSCZECH EXPRESS (3) Ashley Bock 25.76 13.50 0.00 31.1kg DUAL ENFORCER MRS. AUSCZECH $35.00
7 8 WARNING LIGHT (8) Barry Kitchener 25.88 15.50 0.00 34.2kg WILD VOODOO POLICE WOMAN $5.00
8 7 SIR KEN (7) Noel Evans 25.98 17.00 0.00 31.2kg Mantra Lad PETITE TORY $16.00
Race 5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM NOVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FACTORY BULLETT (6) Errol Kleinhans 30.88 0.00 0.00 24.7kg Go Wild Teddy Juicy Lucy $15.00
2 1 OXLEY DREAM (1) Craig Wright 31.17 4.75 0.00 25.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $5.00
3 5 BITTER DISPUTE (5) Fiona Frawley 31.18 4.86 0.00 33.7kg Surf Lorian COROLLA $13.00
4 8 GEORGE GENTLE (8) Brian Baker 31.19 5.00 0.00 34.6kg Vapour Whirl PLAYBOY BUNNY $3.00
5 7 YADA YADA YADA (7) Mark Saal 31.20 5.11 0.00 31.6kg Kinloch Brae HOLLY HOTPANTS $2.00
6 4 BRIGHTVIEW STAR (4) Craig Wright 31.45 9.11 0.00 29.0kg Made To Size Jetta Bale $18.00
7 2 GALWAY PRINCESS (2) Kevin Galloway 31.59 11.36 0.00 28.3kg Regal Brett SUPERSTAR LASSIE $21.00
Race 6 SUPER BUTCHER 5TH GRADE 520m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLICK HEIDI (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.85 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan SLICK CANDY $17.00
2 1 SNEAKY LITTLE ME (1) Karen Grimley 30.92 1.25 0.00 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool APACHE ARROW $3.00
3 7 NICE MOVER (7) Bruce Linnan 31.10 4.00 0.00 29.1kg BRETT'S RIVAL SUITE TAHLIA $5.00
4 4 CARAMEL FLIRT (4) Andrew Monaghan 31.25 6.50 0.00 27.3kg Knocka Norris VIZCAYA $12.00
5 3 IMPOSING SIND (3) Tom Tzouvelis 31.33 7.75 0.00 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble ICE SIND $9.00
6 2 MAJOR TONKS (2) Andrew Monaghan 31.40 8.75 0.00 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Torah Bee $7.00
7 5 MULLAWAY (5) Joanne Price 31.57 11.50 0.00 34.8kg Velocette Halzani $4.00
8 6 MELODY SERENADE (6) Lyndall Massey 31.60 12.00 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $14.00
Race 7 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 3/4 GRADE 520m Mixed 3/4 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Viridian (1) Colin Curtis 30.74 0.00 0.00 26.4kg El Galo NOIR ROSE $5.00
2 2 FRED SEALEY (2) Peter O'Reilly 30.77 0.50 0.00 31.7kg Made To Size CHARMING MOLLY $11.00
3 8 GALWAY TORNADO (8) Kevin Galloway 30.86 2.00 0.00 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan MINI CYCLONE $4.00
4 6 AURIGA DOLL (6) Geoff Draheim 30.97 3.75 0.00 26.9kg High Earner AURIGA GIPSY $4.00
5 3 ASTON NOTSA (3) Anthony Zammit 30.98 3.86 0.00 30.5kg ASTON GALILEE ASTON OCTANE $13.00
6 4 SUDOKU MAGIC (4) Glen Monkman 31.12 6.11 0.00 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble GEORGIA ANNE $5.00
7 7 CURRENCY (7) Bruce Linnan 31.15 6.61 0.00 25.0kg High Earner SUITE TAHLIA $5.00
Race 8 GATTON TYRE SERVICE 5TH GRADE FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIZE DOES MATTER (1) Reginald Kay 30.34 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Bekim Bale Size It Up $1.00
2 8 HARA'S HARRY (8) Michael Stephenson 30.85 8.25 0.00 29.7kg Cosmic Chief HARA'S CYCLONE $10.00
3 7 COMMANDO CHARLES (7) Kylie Jorgensen 30.90 9.00 0.00 32.5kg Bit Chili YES MISTRESS $9.00
4 6 SUSPECT CLAIMS (6) Deborah Arnold 30.92 9.25 0.00 24.8kg Bit Chili Autumn Waltz $31.00
5 4 Jungle Junction (4) Reginald Kay 31.09 12.00 0.00 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cindeen Shelby $3.00
6 2 ROSE RADIANT (2) Mervyn Pratt 31.31 15.50 0.00 27.4kg Lochinvar Marlow ROSE FLAMENCO $27.00
7 3 BOO'S SURFER (3) E Williamson 31.41 17.00 0.00 28.0kg Surf Lorian ABUNDIA BOO $40.00
8 5 SOLO MISS (5) Colin Curtis 31.48 18.25 0.00 25.6kg High Earner SURF AIR $13.00
Race 9 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK 431m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SANDAVE CHIEF (2) Andrew Rich 25.66 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Bit Chili TODD'S FIRE BELL $12.00
2 7 LOVE LETTERS (7) John Campbell 25.97 5.00 0.00 27.5kg Premier Fantasy BLUE MODEL $5.00
3 8 Walk With Faith (8) Tom Tzouvelis 25.99 5.25 0.00 24.0kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen $2.00
4 1 BO ZORRA (1) Desmond Gilroy 25.99 5.27 0.00 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MINI CYCLONE $11.00
5 9 ZIPPING LOZ (5) Andrew Monaghan 26.03 6.02 0.00 26.4kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY $7.00
6 4 Can You Tell (4) Noela Fertch 26.05 6.27 0.00 26.5kg Elite And Classy WHERE ARE YOU $8.00
7 10 PETITE REBEL (6) Barry Kitchener 26.08 6.77 0.00 27.3kg Mantra Lad PETITE TORY $18.00
8 3 PEARL'S GIRL (3) Lancelot Waldon 26.18 8.27 0.00 24.9kg El Galo NOIR ROSE $7.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MERMAID LANE (5) Bradley Woods 25.36 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Made To Size MISS PENNYLANE $28.00
2 2 NO PRISONERS (2) Tom Tzouvelis 25.51 2.50 0.00 30.6kg Pure Octane Absolute Style $3.00
3 1 DUSTY CRIB (1) James Mortimer 25.52 2.61 0.00 32.7kg Where's Pedro WITH INTEGRITY $6.00
4 6 COSMIC DREAMER (6) Amy O'Reilly 25.58 3.61 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble ZE DREAM $5.00
5 3 BIPPITY BOPPITY (3) Tom Tzouvelis 25.84 7.61 0.00 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble ICE SIND $8.00
6 8 SANDAVE GEM (8) Andrew Rich 25.84 7.75 0.00 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble TODD'S FIRE BELL $4.00
7 7 NOT WORTH IT (7) Desmond Gilroy 25.92 9.00 0.00 33.2kg HI RANSOM CHIENNE ROUGE $20.00
8 4 KING JULIAN (4) John Pay 26.17 13.00 0.00 33.7kg Fear Zafonic XANADU'S IMAGE $9.00