Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 29th of April 2014
R1 SKY RACING MAIDEN HEAT 1 (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Reginald Kay
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Gloria Falla
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Darleen Green
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Amy O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
10
T: Peter Furbank
$19.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Peter Evans
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: P Noffke
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Boody
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$32.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Ricky Rolls
$31.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
10
T: Phillip Shaxson
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Michael Pearce
$16.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN MIXED FINAL (431m)
Place
Mixed - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: G Uhrhane
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Troy Sharpe
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Danny Single
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Noel Evans
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Rodney Herr
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
9
T: Grant Franklin
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Renald Attard
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Ricky Rolls
$31.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 RAINCAT TRANSPORT NOVICE (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Noel Evans
$43.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Boody
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Ricky Rolls
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Amy O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: John Pay
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Lyndall Massey
$17.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Gregory Stella
$1.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Craig Wright
$79.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM NOVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Colin Byers
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Amy O'Reilly
$28.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: B Kutner
$14.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Phillip Shaxson
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Peter Furbank
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Maxine Kuhl
$18.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 SUPER BUTCHER 4/5 GRADE HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Kerry Myers
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Reginald Kay
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
4
6
T: Lancelot Waldon
$62.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Lois Neal
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
7
3
T: Fiona Frawley
$19.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
7
T: Wayne Mcdonald
$48.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 4/5 GRADE HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Russell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Reginald Kay
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Gloria Falla
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Kerry Myers
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Andrew Rich
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Ruetschi
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$32.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
7
T: Karen Grimley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 GATTON TYRE SERVICE 5TH GRADE FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: E Williamson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Robert Essex
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Lyndall Massey
$13.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
9
T: Robert Adams
$33.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Russell Druery
$8.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Andrew Rich
$6.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrew Rich
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Diane Hannon
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: Stephen Arnold
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Terry Brereton
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Desmond Gilroy
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: G Uhrhane
$3.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Jamie Canavan
$11.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Maxine Kuhl
$26.00

Mgn

17.61

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 4/5 GRADE (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Casey Dargusch
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Michael Boody
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
9
T: Diane Hannon
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Troy Sharpe
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: John Pay
$28.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Margaret Page
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.3kg
7
5
T: John Campbell
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Stephen Arnold
$8.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 SKY RACING MAIDEN HEAT 1 431m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAPPY HASWELL (6) Reginald Kay 25.74 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Surf Lorian Teenage Dream $1.00
2 7 TARDY SEDUCTION (7) Gloria Falla 25.97 3.75 0.00 26.2kg Outa Credit MISS ANTS PANTS $14.00
3 3 BAZINGA TEXADA (3) Casey Dargusch 26.05 5.00 0.00 33.3kg BROPHY TEXADA ROSE RAMBLER $17.00
4 2 LOOKING AT ME (2) Darleen Green 26.10 5.75 0.00 30.0kg Velocette BLACK NARCISSUS $4.00
5 1 GRANT'S MISTAKE (1) Amy O'Reilly 26.14 6.50 0.00 34.5kg Fear Zafonic FIVE FOOT FIVE $6.00
6 10 KELLY BLOO (4) Peter Furbank 26.41 10.75 0.00 27.7kg Knocka Norris BLACK WROSE $19.00
Race 2 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK 431m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BALACLAVA (5) Peter Evans 25.41 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Bit Chili ELL EM DEE $5.00
2 3 JIMARY COSMIC (3) Malcolm Ross 25.77 5.75 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Harpo Lady $11.00
3 1 ROSE SPARKLER (1) P Noffke 25.88 7.50 0.00 24.4kg Magic Sprite ROSE BONUS $9.00
4 8 EARNING (8) Michael Boody 25.89 7.75 0.00 32.0kg High Earner TOP TALKER $1.00
5 6 PROMISES BLUE (6) Terrence Chapman 26.15 11.75 0.00 25.0kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY $32.00
6 7 TEARS FOR FEARS (7) Ricky Rolls 26.16 12.00 0.00 26.3kg Fear Zafonic Shez So Fast $31.00
7 10 FEARS NOTHING (2) Phillip Shaxson 26.21 12.75 0.00 25.5kg Fear Zafonic DILA'S CHOICE $23.00
8 4 GETTIN' NOVA IT (4) Michael Pearce 26.41 16.00 0.00 25.9kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPAL ASSASSIN $16.00
Race 3 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN MIXED FINAL 431m Mixed $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OLLIE BENZ (4) G Uhrhane 25.29 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Westmead Osprey MIDNIGHT LEE $2.00
2 3 SHAYLOR BRUTUS (3) Troy Sharpe 25.40 1.75 0.00 28.7kg Westmead Osprey SKYE GODDESS $15.00
3 2 MISS GODDESS (2) Danny Single 25.49 3.25 0.00 25.6kg Bekim Bale Trelpy's Goddess $6.00
4 1 Slip Sliding (1) Noel Evans 25.68 6.25 0.00 28.4kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER $8.00
5 8 EUPHORIA LASS (8) Rodney Herr 25.69 6.50 0.00 25.8kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA $7.00
6 9 BLUE HOUDINI (7) Grant Franklin 25.85 9.00 0.00 31.5kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS $19.00
7 6 BRONELLY MAGIC (6) Renald Attard 26.12 13.25 0.00 34.5kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC $8.00
8 5 FEAR HIM (5) Ricky Rolls 26.34 16.75 0.00 31.6kg Fear Zafonic Shez So Fast $31.00
Race 4 RAINCAT TRANSPORT NOVICE 431m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIR KEN (5) Noel Evans 24.94 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Mantra Lad PETITE TORY $43.00
2 8 INDEPENDENT MAN (8) Michael Boody 25.06 2.00 0.00 33.0kg High Earner TOP TALKER $7.00
3 1 HEZ SO WANTED (1) Ricky Rolls 25.55 9.75 0.00 31.1kg Fear Zafonic Shez So Fast $8.00
4 2 FLASH HOUDINI (2) Amy O'Reilly 25.69 12.00 0.00 35.3kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS $6.00
5 4 SKY TRAIN (4) John Pay 25.85 14.50 0.00 30.5kg PINCH BAR Cornelia Marie $13.00
6 6 YESSAM AFFAIR (6) Lyndall Massey 25.90 15.25 0.00 31.6kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $17.00
7 7 RYLEE'S BANDIT (7) Gregory Stella 26.02 17.25 0.00 33.1kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $1.00
8 3 JUST A JEWEL (3) Craig Wright 26.26 21.00 0.00 26.0kg BO FRAZIER BEAUT LASS $79.00
Race 5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM NOVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING RIDGE (2) Colin Byers 30.76 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CACHAREL STAR $1.00
2 6 FAR FROM FEAR (6) Amy O'Reilly 31.39 10.00 0.00 35.1kg Fear Zafonic AMUS $28.00
3 4 RENDER ME RICH (4) B Kutner 31.54 12.50 0.00 27.2kg TOKEN JET AMERICAN ZEPHA $14.00
4 3 WILBY TENACIOUS (3) Phillip Shaxson 31.64 14.00 0.00 24.4kg Collision LILLY'S PRIDE $6.00
5 7 DOLLY BLOO (7) Peter Furbank 31.67 14.50 0.00 28.5kg Knocka Norris WICKED SKY $7.00
6 1 LIZZY'S JESS (1) Maxine Kuhl 31.94 18.75 0.00 24.9kg RILO GEAR MOETS MATE $18.00
Race 6 SUPER BUTCHER 4/5 GRADE HEAT 1 520m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARA'S SAMMY (2) Kerry Myers 30.84 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Collide HARA'S CYCLONE $4.00
2 4 GRIN AND WIN (4) Anthony Zammit 30.91 1.25 0.00 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY $6.00
3 5 Tear Away Size (5) Reginald Kay 30.96 2.00 0.00 24.3kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $1.00
4 6 DASHING COURTNEY (6) Lancelot Waldon 31.02 3.00 0.00 28.6kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND $62.00
5 8 SLICK HEIDI (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.12 4.50 0.00 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan SLICK CANDY $13.00
6 1 KIRA KAWATI (1) Lois Neal 31.17 5.25 0.00 22.6kg Surf Lorian TARZANE'S GIRL $13.00
7 3 BITTER DISPUTE (3) Fiona Frawley 31.95 17.75 0.00 33.5kg Surf Lorian COROLLA $19.00
DNF 7 WALKING ON WATER (7) Wayne Mcdonald 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.1kg TOTALLY SERIOUS PRINCESS STANLEY $48.00
Race 7 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 4/5 GRADE HEAT 2 520m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NEW GLEAM (3) Darren Russell 30.61 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Fear Zafonic JOY ESME $2.00
2 4 Jungle Junction (4) Reginald Kay 30.68 1.25 0.00 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cindeen Shelby $3.00
3 2 MR. INSATIABLE (2) Gloria Falla 31.33 11.50 0.00 32.1kg Never Enough MEGABROOKE TOO $61.00
4 6 BLUE FONIC (6) Kerry Myers 31.35 11.75 0.00 28.6kg Fear Zafonic YOU CAN TOO $21.00
5 5 SANDAVE CHIEF (5) Andrew Rich 31.42 13.00 0.00 30.9kg Bit Chili TODD'S FIRE BELL $71.00
6 1 All You Can (1) Peter Ruetschi 31.50 14.25 0.00 25.8kg Outa Credit WHERE ARE YOU $6.00
7 8 JUBILEE JEWEL (8) Desmond Gilroy 31.99 22.00 0.00 25.6kg LORD DUCAL AGENT EM $32.00
DNF 7 SNEAKY LITTLE ME (7) Karen Grimley 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool APACHE ARROW $3.00
Race 8 GATTON TYRE SERVICE 5TH GRADE FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOO'S SURFER (1) E Williamson 30.74 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Surf Lorian ABUNDIA BOO $2.00
2 6 ICE STORM (6) Robert Essex 30.89 2.50 0.00 30.4kg Collision NIGHT STORM $5.00
3 7 MELODY SERENADE (7) Lyndall Massey 30.90 2.55 0.00 27.9kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $13.00
4 3 Jimary Vixen (3) Malcolm Ross 31.10 5.80 0.00 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Harpo Lady $4.00
5 9 CREDIT ACE (8) Robert Adams 31.21 7.55 0.00 32.9kg Outa Credit TWO SETS ALL $33.00
6 4 NO HUGS HERE (4) Russell Druery 31.27 8.55 0.00 34.3kg BO FRAZIER HUGS ARE FREE $8.00
7 2 SANDAVE GEM (2) Andrew Rich 31.61 13.80 0.00 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble TODD'S FIRE BELL $6.00
Race 9 ROSEWOOD & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK 431m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SANDAVE PEARL (7) Andrew Rich 25.26 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble TODD'S FIRE BELL $8.00
2 4 REGALO (4) Diane Hannon 25.29 0.50 0.00 24.8kg El Galo CLASSY DRESSER $4.00
3 5 MAGIC DESSA (5) Stephen Arnold 25.41 2.50 0.00 32.7kg Magic Sprite DESSA DAWN $6.00
4 2 VELOCETTE LANE (2) Terry Brereton 25.63 6.00 0.00 27.1kg Velocette MISS PENNYLANE $5.00
5 6 BEST JEWELS (6) Desmond Gilroy 25.70 7.00 0.00 32.0kg LORD DUCAL AGENT EM $23.00
6 3 BILLY BENZ (3) G Uhrhane 25.70 7.11 0.00 30.5kg Collide WHO'S SHOUT $3.00
7 8 GREAT WHITE HYPE (8) Jamie Canavan 25.86 9.61 0.00 30.2kg Droopys Vieri Implosion Girl $11.00
8 1 NELLIE'S BESTIE (1) Maxine Kuhl 26.37 17.61 0.00 26.7kg Elite State DILA'S CHOICE $26.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 4/5 GRADE 431m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Good Enough (1) Casey Dargusch 25.42 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Never Enough PRETTY SPIFFY $5.00
2 4 Earned Talking (4) Michael Boody 25.53 1.75 0.00 25.6kg High Earner TOP TALKER $2.00
3 9 MADRASKI (3) Diane Hannon 25.54 2.00 0.00 25.8kg El Galo CLASSY DRESSER $6.00
4 8 CHILI WALTZ (8) Troy Sharpe 25.56 2.25 0.00 26.0kg Bit Chili Autumn Waltz $13.00
5 6 FREDDIE FINCH (6) John Pay 25.65 3.75 0.00 29.5kg El Galo CHARM FOREVER $28.00
6 2 Got No Cents (2) Margaret Page 25.82 6.50 0.00 22.3kg Cosmic Rumble HANSON LOUISE $10.00
7 5 LOVE LETTERS (5) John Campbell 25.97 8.75 0.00 28.0kg Premier Fantasy BLUE MODEL $18.00
8 7 ELITE DESSA (7) Stephen Arnold 26.47 16.75 0.00 32.3kg Collision FOURPEAT ELITE $8.00