Ipswich Race Results

Wednesday 12th of September 2018
R1 ADOPT A GREYHOUND (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.09
1
3
T: Kevin Ellis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

6.09

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.44

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.54

Split

6.28

In Run

5

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Ashley Bock
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.62

Split

6.37

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.81

Split

6.21

In Run

3

Wgt

24.0kg
6
8
T: Amber Boody
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.86

Split

6.37

In Run

8

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Douglas Gladman
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.06

Split

6.23

In Run

4

Wgt

23.8kg
8
6
T: Gregory Mellen
$5.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.17

Split

6.29

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.07
1
2
T: Michael Geraghty
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

6.07

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.30

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Brendon Stevens
$14.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.77

Split

6.34

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Nicole Connell
$8.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.80

Split

6.41

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.00

Split

6.18

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.02

Split

6.40

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$10.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.03

Split

6.39

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Craig Chandler
$3.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.06

Split

6.17

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.00
1
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

6.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Diane Hannon
$1.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.20

Split

6.15

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Clifford Houston
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.39

Split

6.19

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$10.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.99

Split

6.37

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Lynette Williams
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.11

Split

6.31

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Michael Edwards
$26.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

18.27

Split

6.31

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: David Kitchener
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.28

Split

6.28

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Kerry Ollerton
$14.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

18.51

Split

6.27

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.01
1
1
T: Roan Enright
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

6.01

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Renald Attard
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.39

Split

6.16

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Jason Aylward
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.59

Split

6.12

In Run

3

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.64

Split

6.28

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Gerard Bowe
$3.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.70

Split

6.13

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Ashley Bock
$19.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.76

Split

6.20

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.80

Split

6.32

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Dean Turley
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.84

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 KAYPAT LODGE (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.03
1
9
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

6.03

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.25

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.32

Split

6.18

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Kerry Halls
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.36

Split

6.12

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Juanita Linnan
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.48

Split

6.23

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.58

Split

6.17

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Ashley Bock
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.69

Split

6.25

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Noel Evans
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.79

Split

6.41

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
4 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: Douglas Gladman
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.10

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Scott Mcguiness
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.48

Split

6.09

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Diane Hannon
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.57

Split

5.98

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Sullivan
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.18

In Run

7

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Aylward
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.70

Split

6.02

In Run

3

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Juanita Linnan
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.19

Split

6.14

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
7
9
T: Noel Evans
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.42

Split

6.20

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON (288m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.06
1
3
T: Cecil Druery
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

6.06

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.19

Split

6.14

In Run

4

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.20

Split

6.08

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Jason Aylward
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.22

Split

6.07

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Sullivan
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.29

Split

6.18

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Shane Armstrong
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.35

Split

6.22

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: David Fitzgerald
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.52

Split

6.21

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Amber Boody
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.72

Split

6.30

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.93
1
1
T: Terry Guymer
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

5.93

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Roan Enright
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.05

Split

5.98

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Brodie Prater
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.39

Split

6.15

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: David Fitzgerald
$2.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.47

Split

6.06

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Nicole Connell
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.54

Split

6.10

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.57

Split

6.10

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Nicole Connell
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.59

Split

6.28

In Run

8

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Dean Turley
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.61

Split

6.11

In Run

6

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 OWNER OF THE YEAR 2007 - BUTIBAM CONF (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.05
1
4
T: Dean Turley
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

6.05

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Renald Attard
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.19

Split

6.13

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: David Kitchener
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.48

Split

6.22

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Kerry Ollerton
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.25

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Clifford Houston
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.68

Split

6.22

In Run

4

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Peter Sullivan
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.90

Split

6.30

In Run

6

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.96

Split

6.40

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.99

Split

6.33

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.05
1
9
T: Terry Guymer
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

6.05

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Ashley Bock
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.32

Split

6.21

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Roan Enright
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.42

Split

6.28

In Run

5

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Les Dull
$2.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.57

Split

6.29

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Lynette Williams
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.22

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Josephine Warbroek
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.70

Split

6.27

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Dean Turley
$17.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.20

Split

6.35

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
8
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.39

Split

6.36

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 ADOPT A GREYHOUND 288m Maiden $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VELOCITY AGNETHA (3) Kevin Ellis 17.05 0.00 6.09 1 27.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia

$2.40

2 1 BRAINS TRUST (1) Malcolm Cuneo 17.44 5.50 6.12 2 29.1kg Glen Gallon Lil's Dad's Girl

$10.00

3 5 NACHO GRANDE (5) Jeff Crawford 17.54 7.00 6.28 5 28.0kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree

$6.00

4 7 LAURASH ACTION (7) Ashley Bock 17.62 8.25 6.37 7 25.4kg Glen Gallon Ritzy Ruler

$34.00

5 2 PAWTICIPATION (2) Matthew Heilbronn 17.81 10.75 6.21 3 24.0kg Magic Sprite Space Girl Tears

$23.00

6 8 AMBY'S HOPE (8) Amber Boody 17.86 11.50 6.37 8 30.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap

$4.00

7 4 EXCLUSIVE CHLOE (4) Douglas Gladman 18.06 14.25 6.23 4 23.8kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$21.00

8 6 FLAG UNFURLED (6) Gregory Mellen 18.17 16.00 6.29 6 28.0kg Fabregas Pinata Belle

$5.50

Race 2 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Maiden $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED BELLY BLACK (2) Michael Geraghty 17.01 0.00 6.07 1 33.0kg Banjo Boy Maldini Martini

$2.15

2 3 TIMELY RICKSHAW (3) Casey Dargusch 17.30 4.25 6.12 2 33.5kg Barcia Bale Rickshaw Rosie

$10.00

3 6 SENOR DYLAN (6) Brendon Stevens 17.77 10.75 6.34 5 30.2kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree

$14.00

4 8 LOW IMPACT (8) Nicole Connell 17.80 11.25 6.41 8 30.6kg Collision Isadel

$8.50

5 5 NEVER (5) Matthew Heilbronn 18.00 14.00 6.18 4 31.0kg Magic Sprite Space Girl Tears

$17.00

6 1 COCONUT LASS (1) Kerry Ollerton 18.02 14.25 6.40 7 26.7kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle

$34.00

7 4 ZABDON ZINGER (4) Barry Kitchener 18.03 14.50 6.39 6 33.7kg Magic Sprite Isadel

$10.00

8 7 BOO CAN BABE (7) Craig Chandler 18.06 15.00 6.17 3 25.5kg Oaks Road Gazza's Angel

$3.80

Race 3 SKY RACING 288m Novice Non Penalty $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOLO MISSION (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 17.08 0.00 6.00 1 27.0kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$6.00

2 1 HEADSPIN (1) Diane Hannon 17.20 1.75 6.15 2 32.0kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$1.50

3 8 LUCKY LECKEY (8) Clifford Houston 17.39 4.25 6.19 3 29.6kg Radley Bale Kyeema

$10.00

4 2 RAPID MAIL (2) Matthew Heilbronn 17.99 13.00 6.37 8 33.0kg Fear Zafonic Daily Mail

$10.00

5 3 HAIGHT ASHBURY (3) Lynette Williams 18.11 14.50 6.31 6 24.5kg Magic Sprite Lyn's Flash

$41.00

6 4 RYAN'S ILLUSION (4) Michael Edwards 18.27 17.00 6.31 7 29.5kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters

$26.00

7 6 LET'S WIN BILLY (6) David Kitchener 18.28 17.25 6.28 5 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Calm Model

$34.00

8 7 FROSTY SKY (7) Kerry Ollerton 18.51 20.25 6.27 4 25.9kg Frosty Jay Jay Hannah's Angle

$14.00

Race 4 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESTINI PEGASUS (1) Roan Enright 17.00 0.00 6.01 1 29.4kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker

$2.70

2 4 MR. APOLLO (4) Renald Attard 17.39 5.50 6.16 5 33.1kg Fabregas Miss Meranda

$11.00

3 8 BAILEY BE GOOD (8) Jason Aylward 17.59 8.25 6.12 3 35.0kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$15.00

4 6 INDIAN RUBY (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 17.64 9.25 6.28 7 26.0kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$4.20

5 7 SPECIAL COVER (7) Gerard Bowe 17.70 10.00 6.13 4 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy Chandon Grove

$3.60

6 2 RACHEL TERROR (2) Ashley Bock 17.76 10.75 6.20 6 26.0kg Magic Sprite Reign Of Terror

$19.00

7 5 ZABDON CHARLIE (5) Barry Kitchener 17.80 11.50 6.32 8 27.8kg Fear Zafonic Wag Tail

$21.00

8 3 BETTY'S SON (3) Dean Turley 17.84 12.00 6.12 2 27.5kg Fear Zafonic Betty Be Good

$19.00

Race 5 KAYPAT LODGE 288m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 REDNECK BANJO (1) Neil Catchpole 16.83 0.00 6.03 1 31.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel

$4.00

2 8 KEY FACTOR (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 17.25 6.00 6.12 2 33.0kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$3.70

3 3 DREAMING DORA (3) Matthew Heilbronn 17.32 7.00 6.18 5 29.4kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$15.00

4 2 YOU SLIPPY GYPSY (2) Kerry Halls 17.36 7.50 6.12 3 30.7kg Fear Zafonic Mini Pod

$6.00

5 7 STRUDEL (7) Juanita Linnan 17.48 9.25 6.23 6 24.5kg Collision Cakes And Pies

$26.00

6 6 POINT SEVEN (6) Warren Nicholls 17.58 10.50 6.17 4 32.8kg Primo Uno Rumble Street

$3.80

7 4 BLACK SCORPION (4) Ashley Bock 17.69 12.25 6.25 7 28.2kg Magic Sprite Aladdin's Queen

$26.00

8 5 MISS FERNANDO (5) Noel Evans 17.79 13.75 6.41 8 27.2kg Fernando Bale Bolero Miss

$11.00

Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m 4 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAMBLIN' ROSE (1) Douglas Gladman 17.44 0.00 6.10 5 25.1kg Collision Magic Maggie

$6.50

2 5 ZINCHENKO (5) Scott Mcguiness 17.48 0.75 6.09 4 32.6kg Fabregas El Bella Beach

$19.00

3 3 ILLAWONG COWGIRL (3) Diane Hannon 17.57 1.75 5.98 1 28.1kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$12.00

4 7 BROTHER TREVOR (7) Peter Sullivan 17.59 2.00 6.18 7 35.1kg Oaks Road Bay Of Pearls

$16.00

5 2 BARNEY BE GOOD (2) Jason Aylward 17.70 3.75 6.02 3 34.2kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$4.60

6 6 CAPTAIN TIL (6) Juanita Linnan 18.19 10.50 6.14 6 29.0kg Velocette Cee Eh Oh

$6.50

7 9 SMART WERINA (8) Noel Evans 18.42 14.00 6.20 8 32.2kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell

$13.00

DNF 4 SHADOW COURT (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 26.2kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$2.60

Race 7 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON 288m Mixed 3/4 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELLY BYE BYE (3) Cecil Druery 17.10 0.00 6.06 1 28.4kg Bye Bye Bucks Elly Bouche

$6.50

2 2 SHORT SESSION (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 17.19 1.25 6.14 4 32.5kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$7.00

3 8 DATA BASE (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 17.20 1.50 6.08 3 31.5kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$3.90

4 4 FOXY BE GOOD (4) Jason Aylward 17.22 1.75 6.07 2 28.8kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$4.40

5 1 KYLE THE TANK (1) Peter Sullivan 17.29 2.50 6.18 5 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Missing Star

$5.50

6 5 KLOEIS PRIDE (5) Shane Armstrong 17.35 3.50 6.22 7 28.7kg Dashing Corsair Redback Pride

$26.00

7 7 MOCHACHINI MAN (7) David Fitzgerald 17.52 6.00 6.21 6 30.2kg Shakey Jakey Keneally

$5.00

8 6 NIGHT TIME LOVER (6) Amber Boody 17.72 8.75 6.30 8 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ponzie Scheme

$81.00

Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Mixed 1/2 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AIM (1) Terry Guymer 16.99 0.00 5.93 1 32.2kg Oaks Road Watch Me Burn

$3.60

2 6 RAPID EXPLOSION (6) Roan Enright 17.05 0.75 5.98 2 25.3kg Destini Fireball Sure Destiny

$16.00

3 7 PRATER'S RECRUIT (7) Brodie Prater 17.39 5.75 6.15 7 31.6kg Tonk Indiana Gold

$31.00

4 5 MUSTANG TULLY (5) David Fitzgerald 17.47 6.75 6.06 3 26.0kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$2.20

5 2 ROYAL PRIZE (2) Nicole Connell 17.54 7.75 6.10 4 31.8kg El Grand Senor Perfect Thrill

$7.50

6 4 DAISY DREAMS (4) Darren Johnstone 17.57 8.25 6.10 5 27.5kg Fabregas Stay Warm

$8.50

7 9 PEBBLE BAY (3) Nicole Connell 17.59 8.50 6.28 8 29.6kg Fear Zafonic Ultra Cool

$71.00

8 8 LID PINGER (8) Dean Turley 17.61 8.75 6.11 6 31.9kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$10.00

Race 9 OWNER OF THE YEAR 2007 - BUTIBAM CONF 288m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRAYSTONES BEACH (4) Dean Turley 17.13 0.00 6.05 1 30.8kg Fabregas Nevaeh Beach

$4.40

2 6 CLEO NOT CHLOE (6) Renald Attard 17.19 0.75 6.13 2 29.0kg Fabregas Miss Meranda

$8.50

3 5 BIG HUEY (5) David Kitchener 17.48 5.00 6.22 3 31.3kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High

$12.00

4 2 IMPATIENT KID (2) Kerry Ollerton 17.55 6.00 6.25 5 30.2kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle

$3.60

5 3 KYEEKY (3) Clifford Houston 17.68 7.75 6.22 4 29.7kg Radley Bale Kyeema

$5.00

6 1 LITTLE LUCK (1) Peter Sullivan 17.90 11.00 6.30 6 25.4kg Oaks Road Bay Of Pearls

$12.00

7 8 LIKA VAUTIN (8) Barry Kitchener 17.96 11.75 6.40 8 32.8kg Bekim Bale High Maintanence

$5.00

8 7 PROPER TOFF (7) Malcolm Cuneo 17.99 12.25 6.33 7 25.5kg Spring Gun Miss Shell Bee

$41.00

Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Masters Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 STAR RISE (5) Terry Guymer 17.25 0.00 6.05 1 28.2kg Oaks Road Watch Me Burn

$9.00

2 1 MASTER DEAN (1) Ashley Bock 17.32 1.00 6.21 2 31.9kg Milldean Panther I'm All Show

$4.80

3 4 CRUIZE'S MAGIC (4) Roan Enright 17.42 2.25 6.28 5 35.2kg Zulu Zeus Carla

$6.50

4 3 MIDNIGHT DASHER (3) Les Dull 17.57 4.50 6.29 6 33.0kg Swift Fancy Shesa Slim Shady

$2.90

5 8 PINK SUNSET (8) Lynette Williams 17.60 5.00 6.22 3 26.0kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy

$4.40

6 7 CLASSIC CHA CHA (7) Josephine Warbroek 17.70 6.25 6.27 4 33.1kg Fabregas Classy Cha Cha

$21.00

7 6 PERONI BEACH (6) Dean Turley 18.20 13.50 6.35 8 24.9kg El Galo Runya Shiraz

$17.00

8 2 LOUIE THE FLYER (2) Malcolm Cuneo 18.39 16.25 6.36 7 31.3kg Collision Cawbourne Haze

$26.00