Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 9th of October 2018
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.82
1
9
T: John Hill
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.82

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Karen Davies
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.82

Split

13.97

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Darryl Trembath
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.04

Split

13.97

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Renald Attard
$151.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.94

Split

14.42

In Run

8

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$41.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.96

Split

14.23

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Patricia Carrington
$18.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.05

Split

14.33

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
1
T: Cynthia Suttle
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.68
1
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

13.68

In Run

1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: John Hill
$2.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.69

Split

13.87

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.75

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.84

Split

14.13

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.86

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Marion Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.99

Split

14.08

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Michael Pearce
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.27

Split

14.31

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Cynthia Suttle
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.39

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 14.04
1
1
T: Colin Graham
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

14.04

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: George Hagicostas
$51.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.95

Split

14.05

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Grant Franklin
$15.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.96

Split

14.17

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Terrence Chapman
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.30

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.40

Split

14.40

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Higgs
$15.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.50

Split

14.28

In Run

4

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Peschke
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.52

Split

14.42

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.12

Split

14.96

In Run

8

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 ALPHA 390 FINANCE (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.73
1
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

13.73

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: George Hagicostas
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.08

Split

14.11

In Run

3

Wgt

24.2kg
3
2
T: Ashley Bock
$2.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.11

Split

13.80

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Hay
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.12

Split

14.26

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Gregory Mellen
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.16

Split

14.33

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.33

Split

14.64

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Colin Byers
$6.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.44

Split

14.52

In Run

6

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: Peter Sullivan
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.67

Split

14.58

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
R5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
4 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.77
1
6
T: Peter Hay
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.77

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.58

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Maxine Kuhl
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.60

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: John Bradley
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.67

Split

13.95

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Colin Byers
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.71

Split

14.14

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Colin Byers
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.85

Split

14.06

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Peter Sullivan
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.93

Split

14.21

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Rodrick Kuhl
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.98

Split

14.26

In Run

8

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 KAYPAT LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.42, 18.63
1
1
T: John Mccarthy
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Peter Sullivan
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.55

In Run

63

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.52

In Run

42

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Michael Emery
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.48

In Run

37

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.69

In Run

84

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Emery
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.38

Split

5.53

In Run

55

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Christine Bourke
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.45

In Run

26

Wgt

35.1kg
8
4
T: Colin Graham
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.66

In Run

78

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.33, 18.77
1
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.33

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.34

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Peschke
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.54

In Run

63

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.44

In Run

34

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: George Hagicostas
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.51

In Run

56

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.59

Split

5.54

In Run

85

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Michael Emery
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.89

Split

5.53

In Run

77

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: Christine Bourke
$17.00

Mgn

62.75

Time

35.46

Split

5.47

In Run

48

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.41
1
8
T: Tony Brett
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

13.41

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Colin Byers
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.41

Split

13.46

In Run

2

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.49

Split

13.61

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Darren Russell
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.60

Split

13.85

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.80

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Terry Guymer
$4.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.94

Split

13.99

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Marion Goodwin
$4.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.08

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Colin Byers
$151.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.10

Split

14.30

In Run

8

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.67
1
5
T: John Bradley
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

13.89

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Ashley Bock
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.72

Split

13.67

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Colin Byers
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.73

Split

14.08

In Run

4

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.77

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.91

Split

14.21

In Run

5

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$2.25

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.17

Split

14.52

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
7
9
T: Ashley Bock
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.49

Split

14.33

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 MALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2008 - JOHN EDWARDS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.78
1
3
T: Paul Graham
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

13.78

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Gregory Stella
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.73

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Colin Byers
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.78

Split

13.97

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Eric Raeburn
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.83

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.86

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.88

Split

14.11

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Michael Emery
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.95

Split

14.04

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Higgs
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.38

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 431m Maiden Heat $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FERNANDO BEE (7) John Hill 25.55 0.00 13.82 1 32.9kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee

$3.10

2 2 MADAM KARMAR (2) Karen Davies 25.82 3.75 13.97 2 27.8kg Dyna Double One Tauni Mara

$4.20

3 5 JETT MAN (5) Darryl Trembath 26.04 7.00 13.97 3 29.2kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan

$6.50

4 6 FROSTY BLACK JAY (6) Renald Attard 26.94 19.75 14.42 8 34.6kg Frosty Jay Jay Don't Eat Cake

$151.00

5 4 SKYDIVER (4) Kerry Hoggan 26.96 20.25 14.23 4 33.0kg Fear Zafonic Spirits Away

$41.00

6 3 GOTCHA GIFT (3) Patricia Carrington 27.05 21.25 14.33 7 25.5kg Above All Honey Bouquet

$18.00

DNF 1 BONNIE EILEEN (1) Cynthia Suttle 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 27.2kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$3.50

DNF 8 BLUE JILLEM (8) Peter O'Reilly 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 31.5kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem

$9.50

Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE FOR MICK (1) Peter O'Reilly 25.46 0.00 13.68 1 34.1kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur

$2.80

2 5 ADELINA (5) John Hill 25.69 3.25 13.87 2 30.7kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee

$2.80

3 4 CAPTAIN BLUE (4) Peter O'Reilly 25.75 4.25 13.91 3 29.8kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem

$10.00

4 8 IVY'S BOUQUET (8) Patricia Carrington 25.84 5.25 14.13 6 26.6kg Above All Honey Bouquet

$26.00

5 2 CELTIC FEAR (2) Terrence Chapman 25.86 5.75 13.98 4 26.1kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$6.50

6 6 LYNNY'S HONEY (6) Marion Goodwin 25.99 7.50 14.08 5 29.6kg Barcia Bale Honey

$81.00

7 3 LUCKY NOVA (3) Michael Pearce 26.27 11.50 14.31 8 32.3kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh

$11.00

8 7 ABOUT READY (7) Cynthia Suttle 26.39 13.25 14.27 7 26.9kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$10.00

Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 14.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 APACHE VILLA (1) Colin Graham 25.94 0.00 14.04 1 30.4kg Dyna Villa Elusive Angel

$1.30

2 4 SILVER LUX (4) George Hagicostas 25.95 0.10 14.05 2 30.7kg Banjo Boy Doyen Star

$51.00

3 6 KENNY SAID WAIT (6) Grant Franklin 25.96 0.25 14.17 3 29.3kg Milldean Panther El Fooling

$15.00

4 8 ROSDUE GYPSY (8) Terrence Chapman 26.24 4.25 14.30 5 24.9kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$13.00

5 5 BROKEN YOLK (5) Patricia Carrington 26.40 6.50 14.40 6 26.0kg Above All Honey Bouquet

$21.00

6 7 ZIPPING CRONK (7) Robert Higgs 26.50 8.00 14.28 4 35.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Gypsy

$15.00

7 3 ROYAL PLAY (3) Robert Peschke 26.52 8.25 14.42 7 26.1kg Top Story Sheza Delight

$10.00

8 2 ROSDUE BARISTA (2) Terrence Chapman 27.12 16.75 14.96 8 28.1kg Fear Zafonic Miss Zamba

$41.00

Race 4 ALPHA 390 FINANCE 431m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROSDUE KOLA (4) Terrence Chapman 25.56 0.00 13.73 1 26.8kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$7.00

2 1 PARIS QUEEN (1) George Hagicostas 26.08 7.50 14.11 3 24.2kg Surf Lorian Catwalk Queen

$15.00

3 2 MASTER DEAN (2) Ashley Bock 26.11 7.75 13.80 2 31.5kg Milldean Panther I'm All Show

$2.80

4 5 WIGGLE WABBLE (5) Peter Hay 26.12 8.00 14.26 4 25.4kg Radley Bale Rizzini

$7.50

5 3 BRAVE ULYSSES (3) Gregory Mellen 26.16 8.50 14.33 5 34.0kg Spring Gun Moldau Splice

$5.00

6 8 THUNDER OF FIRE (8) Marion Goodwin 26.33 11.00 14.64 8 31.7kg Thunder Of Speed Lay Back

$8.50

7 6 SPRING IVY (6) Colin Byers 26.44 12.50 14.52 6 24.2kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf

$6.50

8 7 LITTLE LUCK (7) Peter Sullivan 26.67 15.75 14.58 7 25.1kg Oaks Road Bay Of Pearls

$41.00

Race 5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m 4 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAZZIAI RAIN (6) Peter Hay 25.39 0.00 13.77 1 26.0kg Radley Bale Rizzini

$12.00

2 7 ALPHA ATLAS (7) Malcolm Cuneo 25.58 2.50 13.84 3 30.3kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus

$5.50

3 2 SAMURAI PIZZACAT (2) Maxine Kuhl 25.60 3.00 13.83 2 29.2kg Frosty Jay Jay Hannah's Angle

$5.50

4 1 SHAKEY RANDLE (1) John Bradley 25.67 4.00 13.95 4 31.2kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$4.00

5 5 SPRING REINA (5) Colin Byers 25.71 4.50 14.14 6 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$5.50

6 4 SPRING COLLEEN (4) Colin Byers 25.85 6.50 14.06 5 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$10.00

7 9 KYLE THE TANK (3) Peter Sullivan 25.93 7.75 14.21 7 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Missing Star

$17.00

8 8 HAD BETTER DAZE (8) Rodrick Kuhl 25.98 8.25 14.26 8 28.2kg Hesa Felon Autumn Waltz

$6.00

Race 6 KAYPAT LODGE 520m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.42, 18.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REACTOR (1) John Mccarthy 30.90 0.00 5.42 11 32.7kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger

$2.00

2 8 BROTHER TREVOR (8) Peter Sullivan 31.14 3.50 5.55 63 34.3kg Oaks Road Bay Of Pearls

$6.00

3 3 SLEEK STYLE (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.29 5.50 5.52 42 25.9kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$4.00

4 6 LILLY PILLY LASS (6) Michael Emery 31.34 6.25 5.48 37 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Pauls Memory

$34.00

5 5 ZILLIE BEAN (5) Kerry Hoggan 31.35 6.25 5.69 84 29.3kg Djays Octane Halie Rose Hi

$41.00

6 2 GET SHORTY (2) Michael Emery 31.38 6.75 5.53 55 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him Fernvale Flyer

$17.00

7 7 NOTORIOUS HERO (7) Christine Bourke 31.41 7.25 5.45 26 35.1kg Fabregas Pinata Belle

$8.50

8 4 MISS SHRAPNEL (4) Colin Graham 31.42 7.50 5.66 78 28.1kg Spring Gun Elusive Angel

$31.00

Race 7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.33, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GYPSY WILD (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.06 0.00 5.33 11 27.1kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$4.20

2 9 DOUBLE SPUR (8) Peter O'Reilly 31.18 1.75 5.34 22 33.6kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur

$3.70

3 4 CHIPPIES (4) Robert Peschke 31.21 2.00 5.54 63 27.1kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger

$26.00

4 1 LILY'S BEAN (1) Kerry Hoggan 31.24 2.50 5.44 34 26.5kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice

$4.20

5 5 ALLPA MAMA (5) George Hagicostas 31.57 7.25 5.51 56 26.3kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$71.00

6 6 RATAJKOWSKI (6) Kerry Hoggan 31.59 7.50 5.54 85 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine

$3.50

7 7 APOLLO'S WARRIOR (7) Michael Emery 31.89 11.75 5.53 77 31.7kg Shakey Jakey Pauls Memory

$26.00

8 3 LA BAMBA (3) Christine Bourke 35.46 62.75 5.47 48 29.9kg Fabregas Pinata Belle

$17.00

Race 8 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON 431m Best 8 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JETTA KNIGHT (8) Tony Brett 24.99 0.00 13.41 1 32.2kg Fernando Bale Jetta's Girl

$1.90

2 2 LITTLE ACH CEE (2) Colin Byers 25.41 6.00 13.46 2 34.8kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night

$5.50

3 7 DAISY DREAMS (7) Darren Johnstone 25.49 7.00 13.61 3 27.5kg Fabregas Stay Warm

$31.00

4 4 LOBCHA (4) Darren Russell 25.60 8.75 13.85 4 33.9kg Fabregas Trip Along

$4.00

5 5 ROSDUE SHAKA (5) Terrence Chapman 25.80 11.50 14.04 6 30.8kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$41.00

6 3 ROAD TO FLAME (3) Terry Guymer 25.94 13.50 13.99 5 32.1kg Oaks Road Watch Me Burn

$4.80

7 1 LIGHTNING WHITE (1) Marion Goodwin 26.04 15.00 14.08 7 32.5kg Thunder Of Speed Lay Back

$4.80

8 6 SPRING ROY (6) Colin Byers 26.10 15.75 14.30 8 33.5kg Kc And All Glynis Bale

$151.00

Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NASH TATO (5) John Bradley 25.51 0.00 13.89 3 30.6kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$11.00

2 6 JIGGLE SPLAT (6) Ashley Bock 25.72 3.00 13.67 1 30.3kg Glen Gallon Ritzy Ruler

$17.00

3 4 SPRING WINE (4) Colin Byers 25.73 3.00 14.08 4 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$15.00

4 7 MISS AMELIA (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 25.77 3.75 13.73 2 25.6kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$2.90

5 3 SIAMESE DREAM (3) Kerry Hoggan 25.91 5.75 14.21 5 28.3kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish

$7.00

6 1 ALPHA PHOEBE (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.17 9.25 14.52 7 25.1kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus

$2.25

7 9 JUST LIKE YAZZA (2) Ashley Bock 26.49 14.00 14.33 6 27.1kg Glen Gallon Ritzy Ruler

$34.00

Race 10 MALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2008 - JOHN EDWARDS 431m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HONEY'S PRINCESS (3) Paul Graham 25.67 0.00 13.78 1 27.3kg Barcia Bale Honey

$19.00

2 1 REGAL SAPPHIRE (1) Gregory Stella 25.73 0.75 13.81 2 27.8kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn

$2.00

3 8 SPRING ANGEL (8) Colin Byers 25.78 1.50 13.97 5 27.3kg Spring Gun Over Here

$10.00

4 4 AL BRUTON (4) Eric Raeburn 25.83 2.25 13.91 3 34.2kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$9.50

5 2 ALPHA HESTIA (2) Malcolm Cuneo 25.86 2.50 13.97 4 24.4kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena

$5.00

6 5 ROSDUE KIRRA (5) Terrence Chapman 25.88 3.00 14.11 8 29.0kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$31.00

7 6 BERGARI (6) Michael Emery 25.95 4.00 14.04 7 27.2kg Elite State Ellie's Choice

$6.50

8 7 DEBREE BONUS (7) Robert Higgs 26.38 10.00 14.04 6 27.0kg Jarvis Bale Notso Funny

$26.00