Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 4th of December 2018
R1 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.66
1
1
T: Casey Dargusch
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

13.66

In Run

1

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Colin Smith
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.88

Split

14.01

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Darryl Trembath
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.91

Split

14.05

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
5
10
T: Lancelot Waldon
$16.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.09

Split

14.23

In Run

7

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.17

Split

14.21

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Diane Hannon
$8.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.21

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Ronald Newland
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.21

Split

14.30

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 ALPHA 390 FINANCE (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.96
1
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

13.96

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Albert Kennewell
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.15

Split

14.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.6kg
3
9
T: Michael Emery
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.51

Split

14.42

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Michael Emery
$6.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.59

Split

14.56

In Run

4

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Galloway
$51.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.84

Split

14.83

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Diane Hannon
$8.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.89

Split

14.62

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

17.84

In Run

8

Wgt

36.8kg
DNF
3
T: Nicole Connell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

16.31

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.60
1
4
T: Kevin Galloway
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

13.72

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.54

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.61

Split

13.89

In Run

3

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Samuel Lees
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.10

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$126.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.12

Split

14.05

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
6
8
T: Stephen Neary
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.52

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.29

Split

14.37

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Robert Higgs
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.46

Split

14.33

In Run

6

Wgt

34.9kg
R4 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.64
1
2
T: Dean Turley
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.64

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Colin Byers
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.51

Split

13.94

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Diane Hannon
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.75

Split

14.04

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: George Hagicostas
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.89

Split

14.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Colin Byers
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.95

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Donald Massey
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Jason Aylward
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.14

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Terry Guymer
$7.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.17

Split

14.21

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 CAPALABA ON SKY RACING 9 DECEMBER (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.35, 18.69
1
8
T: Kevin Galloway
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.49

In Run

31

Wgt

27.3kg
2
9
T: Gerry Crisci
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.53

In Run

43

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Shane Kleinhans
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.35

In Run

12

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Joanne Price
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.44

In Run

24

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.79

In Run

65

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.66

In Run

56

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.64
1
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.64

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Diane Hannon
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.64

Split

13.88

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Christine Bourke
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.74

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Colin Byers
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.85

Split

14.04

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Gerry Crisci
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.86

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Colin Byers
$3.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.91

Split

14.12

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Colin Hamilton
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.11

Split

14.20

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 TREMBATH TYRE REPAIRS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.50
1
2
T: Dean Turley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

13.50

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Felicia Guymer
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.68

Split

13.86

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$1.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.72

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.85

Split

13.95

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Michael Emery
$4.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.87

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Colin Byers
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.92

Split

13.93

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.63
1
1
T: Colin Byers
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

13.63

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Dean Turley
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.40

Split

13.75

In Run

4

Wgt

23.8kg
3
6
T: Juanita Linnan
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.45

Split

13.71

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Stephen Neary
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.46

Split

13.84

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.49

Split

13.67

In Run

2

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.57

Split

13.87

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.44
1
4
T: Terry Guymer
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

13.44

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.16

Split

13.46

In Run

2

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Colin Byers
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.38

Split

13.59

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Pamela Field
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.48

Split

13.68

In Run

4

Wgt

36.7kg
5
5
T: Pamela Field
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.97

Split

14.09

In Run

6

Wgt

37.7kg
6
7
T: Jason Aylward
$9.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.15

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
R10 GREYHOUND OF THE YEAR 2014 - SPRING ENTRY (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.17
1
5
T: Pamela Field
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

6.34

In Run

5

Wgt

36.5kg
2
6
T: Dean Turley
$26.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.46

Split

6.17

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Joanne Martin
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.53

Split

6.26

In Run

3

Wgt

24.0kg
4
8
T: Trevor List
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.55

Split

6.19

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Dean Turley
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.41

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Dean Turley
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.81

Split

6.33

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Josephine Warbroek
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.88

Split

6.44

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHO WHAT WHERE (1) Casey Dargusch 25.10 0.00 13.66 1 33.6kg Barcia Bale Rickshaw Rosie

$6.50

2 7 IMA TALKER (7) Colin Smith 25.66 8.00 13.78 2 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss

$8.00

3 8 MISS ZIGGY (8) Robert Giltinan 25.88 11.00 14.01 3 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Matilda's Charm

$5.00

4 2 JETT MAN (2) Darryl Trembath 25.91 11.50 14.05 4 28.5kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan

$5.00

5 10 LADYLIKE GRACE (5) Lancelot Waldon 26.09 14.00 14.23 7 24.4kg Above All Honey Bouquet

$16.00

6 4 STEFFI'S ANGEL (4) Andrew Monaghan 26.17 15.25 14.21 6 28.5kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy

$5.50

7 3 MEERKAT WARRIOR (3) Diane Hannon 26.21 15.75 14.16 5 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe

$8.50

8 6 JOYLEY GIRL (6) Ronald Newland 26.21 15.75 14.30 8 28.0kg Radley Bale Enjoy

$6.00

Race 2 ALPHA 390 FINANCE 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CELTIC FEAR (1) Terrence Chapman 25.68 0.00 13.96 1 25.2kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$3.10

2 7 GOTCHA SCOOTIN' (7) Albert Kennewell 26.15 6.50 14.00 2 29.6kg Glen Gallon Gotcha Coota

$7.00

3 9 TRY THIS ON (8) Michael Emery 26.51 11.75 14.42 3 31.9kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem

$41.00

4 6 LANARK BLUE (6) Michael Emery 26.59 13.00 14.56 4 35.5kg Elite State Ellie's Choice

$6.50

5 4 GALWAY CLARA (4) Kevin Galloway 26.84 16.50 14.83 6 25.0kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size

$51.00

6 5 VALEGRO (5) Diane Hannon 26.89 17.25 14.62 5 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe

$8.50

DNF 2 GUNN RUN (2) Kerry Hoggan 0.00 0.00 17.84 8 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise

$7.00

DNF 3 FULL IMPACT (3) Nicole Connell 0.00 0.00 16.31 7 29.0kg Collision Isadel

$3.50

Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHO NOSE SIZE (4) Kevin Galloway 25.51 0.00 13.72 2 27.0kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith

$3.90

2 3 ELI RED FAWN (3) Craig Cassidy 25.54 0.50 13.60 1 30.7kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee

$1.90

3 1 HIFI SHIAN (1) Kerry Hoggan 25.61 1.50 13.89 3 35.9kg Dyna Double One Kyan's Assassin

$3.00

4 2 OH SHE GLOWS (2) Samuel Lees 26.10 8.25 13.98 4 27.8kg Fabregas Moonshine Shadow

$41.00

5 7 ROSDUE GYPSY (7) Terrence Chapman 26.12 8.75 14.05 5 24.6kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$126.00

6 8 EYE LIKE CAKE (8) Stephen Neary 26.24 10.25 14.52 8 24.9kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$41.00

7 6 ROSDUE MATAO (6) Terrence Chapman 26.29 11.00 14.37 7 28.6kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$61.00

8 5 ZIPPING CRONK (5) Robert Higgs 26.46 13.50 14.33 6 34.9kg El Grand Senor Tricky Gypsy

$51.00

Race 4 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDOMINOUS DANE (2) Dean Turley 25.26 0.00 13.64 1 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$2.25

2 4 SPRING RITCHIE (4) Colin Byers 25.51 3.50 13.94 2 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$7.00

3 6 PIRATA (6) Diane Hannon 25.75 7.00 14.04 4 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe

$8.00

4 1 GOT THERE (1) George Hagicostas 25.89 9.00 14.00 3 32.3kg Magic Sprite Ima Geisha Girl

$9.50

5 8 SPRING THIEF (8) Colin Byers 25.95 9.75 14.09 5 34.0kg Spring Gun Over Here

$14.00

6 7 MY GIRL YESSAM (7) Donald Massey 26.04 11.00 14.32 8 28.0kg Barcia Bale Kelly Charm

$6.00

7 3 GOOD GOLLY OLLY (3) Jason Aylward 26.14 12.50 14.20 6 33.5kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$34.00

8 9 STAR RISE (5) Terry Guymer 26.17 13.00 14.21 7 28.5kg Oaks Road Watch Me Burn

$7.00

Race 5 CAPALABA ON SKY RACING 9 DECEMBER 520m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.35, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GALWAY JOHANN (8) Kevin Galloway 30.50 0.00 5.49 31 27.3kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size

$1.55

2 9 CALYPSO BAY (7) Gerry Crisci 30.71 3.00 5.53 43 27.5kg Shakey Jakey Sundance Calypso

$10.00

3 1 SYFY HERO (1) Shane Kleinhans 30.90 5.75 5.35 12 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Stubborn Babe

$3.20

4 4 INFRARED LASS (4) Joanne Price 31.02 7.50 5.44 24 26.7kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass

$10.00

5 6 BEE SOLO (6) Craig Cassidy 31.25 10.50 5.79 65 35.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Torah Bee

$23.00

6 2 TYLER LEE (2) Jamie Hosking 31.43 13.25 5.66 56 33.1kg Collision Emerald Lee

$61.00

Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INVICTUS CLIVE (8) Kerry Hoggan 25.23 0.00 13.64 1 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation

$4.40

2 3 ILLAWONG COWGIRL (3) Diane Hannon 25.64 5.75 13.88 2 28.2kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$6.50

3 4 LA BAMBA (4) Christine Bourke 25.74 7.25 13.95 3 30.2kg Fabregas Pinata Belle

$6.00

4 2 SPRING FESTIVAL (2) Colin Byers 25.85 8.75 14.04 4 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$5.00

5 7 DANYO'S LOZZA (7) Gerry Crisci 25.86 9.00 14.09 5 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Danyo's Tara

$8.00

6 1 SPRING WINE (1) Colin Byers 25.91 9.75 14.12 6 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$3.10

7 5 ALLEN KELVIN (5) Colin Hamilton 26.11 12.50 14.20 7 31.6kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari

$41.00

Race 7 TREMBATH TYRE REPAIRS 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AIR TIME (2) Dean Turley 25.10 0.00 13.50 1 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$4.00

2 8 VELOCITY LINDER (8) Felicia Guymer 25.68 8.25 13.86 4 27.2kg Glen Gallon Velocity Fire

$23.00

3 3 JIMARY FREE (3) Malcolm Ross 25.72 8.75 13.84 3 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Phantom Jewels

$1.70

4 6 ROSDUE KOLA (6) Terrence Chapman 25.85 10.50 13.95 6 26.3kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$41.00

5 1 BERGARI (1) Michael Emery 25.87 11.00 13.76 2 28.3kg Elite State Ellie's Choice

$4.40

6 7 SPRING REBEL (7) Colin Byers 25.92 11.75 13.93 5 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$16.00

Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m 4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING REINA (1) Colin Byers 25.17 0.00 13.63 1 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$1.65

2 5 SMALL JEWEL (5) Dean Turley 25.40 3.25 13.75 4 23.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$5.00

3 6 STRUDEL (6) Juanita Linnan 25.45 4.00 13.71 3 25.2kg Collision Cakes And Pies

$9.00

4 7 NO MORE CAKE (7) Stephen Neary 25.46 4.25 13.84 5 25.6kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$13.00

5 2 THAT HOUDINI (2) Peter O'Reilly 25.49 4.50 13.67 2 36.0kg Black Houdini Tallow Beach

$6.00

6 3 KYLE THE TANK (3) Peter Sullivan 25.57 5.75 13.87 6 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Missing Star

$19.00

Race 9 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AIM (4) Terry Guymer 25.11 0.00 13.44 1 32.2kg Oaks Road Watch Me Burn

$1.65

2 1 ARNHEM MAYHEM (1) Jamie Hosking 25.16 0.75 13.46 2 34.6kg Fabregas Befitting

$4.60

3 8 SPRING COLLEEN (8) Colin Byers 25.38 3.75 13.59 3 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$26.00

4 2 NEVER A DOUBT (2) Pamela Field 25.48 5.25 13.68 4 36.7kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$12.00

5 5 DOUBLE OAK (5) Pamela Field 25.97 12.25 14.09 6 37.7kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$6.00

6 7 FOXY BE GOOD (7) Jason Aylward 26.15 14.75 14.09 5 28.9kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$9.50

Race 10 GREYHOUND OF THE YEAR 2014 - SPRING ENTRY 288m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RICHMOND ROAD (5) Pamela Field 17.35 0.00 6.34 5 36.5kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$1.95

2 6 CHASING DIAMONDS (6) Dean Turley 17.46 1.50 6.17 1 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fast Red

$26.00

3 1 ELEGANT DUK (1) Joanne Martin 17.53 2.50 6.26 3 24.0kg Gardam Prince Our Awesome Opal

$2.70

4 8 CATCH ME KEITH (8) Trevor List 17.55 2.75 6.19 2 32.4kg Glen Gallon Jetta's Girl

$10.00

5 2 APACHE VALLEY (2) Dean Turley 17.57 3.00 6.41 6 30.3kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire

$11.00

6 4 PERONI BEACH (4) Dean Turley 17.81 6.50 6.33 4 25.8kg El Galo Runya Shiraz

$23.00

7 3 SPENDER BEACH (3) Josephine Warbroek 17.88 7.50 6.44 7 24.6kg Spring Gun Blue Bird

$19.00