Ipswich Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 TAB (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.07
1
2
T: Paul Graham
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

6.07

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Colin Byers
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.26

Split

6.14

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.33

Split

6.18

In Run

3

Wgt

24.3kg
4
7
T: Steven Scott
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.55

Split

6.25

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$3.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.58

Split

6.28

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
6
9
T: Kerry Ollerton
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.72

Split

6.37

In Run

7

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Kurt Brown
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.88

Split

6.37

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Karen Tribe
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.98

Split

6.38

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.98
1
5
T: William Page
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

5.98

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.18

Split

6.08

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Lyndall Massey
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.24

Split

6.15

In Run

3

Wgt

23.3kg
4
6
T: Kerry Ollerton
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.61

Split

6.27

In Run

4

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Darren Makowiecki
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.73

Split

6.34

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.78

Split

6.38

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Kurt Brown
$34.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.11

Split

6.36

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.08
1
2
T: William Page
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

6.19

In Run

3

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.55

Split

6.10

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Nathan Evans
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.67

Split

6.08

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.74

Split

6.34

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Ronald Newland
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.14

Split

6.37

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Samuel Lees
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.32

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

35.4kg
DNF
3
T: Kurt Brown
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
6
T: Paul Graham
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.23

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.96
1
5
T: Darren Russell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

5.96

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.29

Split

6.06

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$2.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.40

Split

6.13

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Errol Suell
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.55

Split

6.18

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.10

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.63

Split

6.36

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$16.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

17.99

Split

6.09

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
8
9
T: Barry Kitchener
$26.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

17.99

Split

6.19

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
7
T: Brendon Stevens
$0.00
R5 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.64
1
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Sidney Goodwin
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.52

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Desmond Gilroy
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.60

Split

13.96

In Run

5

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Colin Byers
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.78

Split

14.02

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Kerry Perrett
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.83

Split

13.66

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Peter Carleton
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.93

Split

14.20

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Craig Schmidt
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.99

Split

13.64

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Keith Boan
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.04

Split

14.07

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 ADVENTURE TOURISM AUSTRALIA (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.36
1
9
T: Colin Byers
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.36

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.28

Split

13.50

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.35

Split

13.74

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Shane Topping
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.53

Split

13.82

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Warren Nicholls
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.62

Split

13.76

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Sidney Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.63

Split

13.92

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.75

Split

14.03

In Run

7

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
2
T: Peter Carleton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Colin Byers
$0.00
R7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Keith Boan
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Colin Byers
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Warren Nicholls
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Karen Tribe
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: John Mccarthy
$5.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
9
T: Michael Campbell
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$0.00
R8 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.58
1
2
T: Gerry Crisci
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Glen Boody
$2.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.33

Split

13.60

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.71

Split

13.95

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Maxine Kuhl
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.84

Split

14.19

In Run

7

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Steven Scott
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.88

Split

13.80

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.91

Split

14.11

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Steven Scott
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.95

Split

14.07

In Run

5

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Keith Boan
$7.50

Mgn

22.50

Time

26.71

Split

14.37

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 TAB (288m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.99
1
1
T: Keith Boan
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

5.99

In Run

1

Wgt

23.8kg
2
2
T: Colin Byers
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.12

Split

6.09

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Kurt Brown
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.20

Split

6.11

In Run

4

Wgt

36.9kg
4
8
T: Michael Dunner
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.54

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Desmond Gilroy
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.58

Split

6.25

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.65

Split

6.31

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Terry Guymer
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.72

Split

6.37

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$9.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.86

Split

6.24

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
R10 MALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2017-COLIN BYERS (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Keith Boan
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
1
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: William Page
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Sidney Goodwin
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Kevin Galloway
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.4kg
Race 1 TAB 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STAGGER ON (2) Paul Graham 17.14 0.00 6.07 1 32.2kg Stagger Honey $3.10
2 5 SPRING HERE (5) Colin Byers 17.26 1.75 6.14 2 29.4kg Bella Infrared Over Here $10.00
3 6 SCREAMIN' GUNN (6) Kerry Hoggan 17.33 2.50 6.18 3 24.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $3.00
4 7 CHARIOT OF FIRE (7) Steven Scott 17.55 5.75 6.25 4 27.2kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $8.00
5 1 RED LIGHT MINX (1) Barry Kitchener 17.58 6.25 6.28 5 26.2kg Fabregas Crazy Sexy $3.30
6 9 CAUSEWAY BUD (8) Kerry Ollerton 17.72 8.25 6.37 7 31.0kg College Causeway Long Sigh $61.00
7 4 DUCK'S GIRL (4) Kurt Brown 17.88 10.50 6.37 6 27.1kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $61.00
8 3 RIZZINI ROSE (3) Karen Tribe 17.98 12.00 6.38 8 24.9kg Surf Lorian Rizzini $81.00
SCR 8 LADY BOOMALAY (8) Sidney Goodwin
Race 2 SKY RACING 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WALLOON BOY (5) William Page 16.94 0.00 5.98 1 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $2.00
2 1 JUST BONNY (1) Gary Mitchell 17.18 3.50 6.08 2 25.3kg El Grand Senor Crazy Carrie $6.50
3 3 WEE YES SAM (3) Lyndall Massey 17.24 4.25 6.15 3 23.3kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $2.90
4 6 TROUNCED (6) Kerry Ollerton 17.61 9.50 6.27 4 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $14.00
5 2 SUPREME SYSTEM (2) Darren Makowiecki 17.73 11.25 6.34 5 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $26.00
6 7 GOTCHA GIFT (7) Patricia Carrington 17.78 12.00 6.38 7 25.9kg Above All Honey Bouquet $10.00
7 8 THREE HORN (8) Kurt Brown 18.11 16.75 6.36 6 25.6kg Surf Lorian Wag Tail $34.00
SCR 4 JAKEY'S BABY (4) Malcolm Cuneo
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE HUGGY (2) William Page 17.39 0.00 6.19 3 24.2kg Paw Licking Sunshine Miss $3.80
2 1 EL SENOR ZIPPER (1) Barry Kitchener 17.55 2.25 6.10 2 26.6kg El Grand Senor Zipper $6.50
3 7 SCOTT THE MOVES (7) Nathan Evans 17.67 4.00 6.08 1 29.3kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $12.00
4 8 ASTRA ZANTI (8) Gary Mitchell 17.74 5.00 6.34 7 27.3kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $3.40
5 5 SCREAMING BETTY (5) Ronald Newland 18.14 10.50 6.37 8 26.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $6.50
6 4 DYNA CHARLTON (4) Samuel Lees 18.32 13.25 6.26 6 35.4kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale $21.00
DNF 3 RUM AN' RUBY'S (3) Kurt Brown 0.00 0.00 6.19 4 28.0kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $6.50
DNF 6 BLACK SPIKE (6) Paul Graham 0.00 0.00 6.23 5 32.9kg Barcia Bale Honey $14.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOLDIER ROSE (5) Darren Russell 16.89 0.00 5.96 1 33.4kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $3.50
2 1 BERGARI (1) Jamie Hosking 17.29 5.75 6.06 2 27.3kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $8.50
3 2 RUMBLE MASTER (2) Stephen Kavanagh 17.40 7.25 6.13 5 29.4kg Collision Velvet Rumble $2.20
4 6 ZEPHYR ZIP (6) Errol Suell 17.55 9.25 6.18 6 31.7kg Banjo Boy Something Blue $4.80
5 4 FRUIT ZAFONIC (4) Kerry Perrett 17.60 10.00 6.10 4 27.6kg Fear Zafonic Lucy Fruit $71.00
6 3 SLICK SHANNON (3) Neil Catchpole 17.63 10.50 6.36 8 30.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $34.00
7 8 ALPHA ELENI (8) Malcolm Cuneo 17.99 15.75 6.09 3 25.5kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena $16.00
8 9 ZINCHENKO (7) Barry Kitchener 17.99 15.75 6.19 7 32.4kg Fabregas El Bella Beach $26.00
SCR 7 SENOR DYLAN (7) Brendon Stevens
Race 5 DOVER & SONS 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAY'S REWARD (2) Warren Nicholls 25.47 0.00 13.91 4 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Titan Ash $3.00
2 1 ASH TIDE (1) Sidney Goodwin 25.52 0.75 13.84 3 30.0kg Cool Effort Crimson Tide $10.00
3 4 REGAL WAZ (4) Desmond Gilroy 25.60 1.75 13.96 5 35.3kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $9.50
4 6 KAYLA'S MONARO (6) Colin Byers 25.78 4.25 14.02 6 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $7.50
5 3 UNDER ADVICE (3) Kerry Perrett 25.83 5.25 13.66 2 33.5kg Superman Hayley Boo $6.00
6 5 ANNIE SAID (5) Peter Carleton 25.93 6.50 14.20 8 25.4kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $51.00
7 8 BONNE CHANCE (8) Craig Schmidt 25.99 7.50 13.64 1 26.7kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $3.20
8 7 BURRUM EAGLE (7) Keith Boan 26.04 8.25 14.07 7 32.9kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $23.00
Race 6 ADVENTURE TOURISM AUSTRALIA 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DENEHOLME DASHER (1) Colin Byers 25.23 0.00 13.36 1 30.1kg Magic Sprite North Coast $2.25
2 6 GAZ'S GIRL (6) Kerry Hoggan 25.28 0.75 13.50 2 26.7kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $2.80
3 7 REGAL REPORT (7) Desmond Gilroy 25.35 1.75 13.74 3 34.5kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $26.00
4 4 FARMOR IN TUNE (4) Shane Topping 25.53 4.25 13.82 5 34.0kg Above All Farmor Karma $41.00
5 5 MR. STALLONE (5) Warren Nicholls 25.62 5.50 13.76 4 30.3kg Fabregas Short Stories $11.00
6 3 MASTER SHADOW (3) Sidney Goodwin 25.63 5.75 13.92 6 29.2kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow $101.00
7 8 LADY OPAL (8) Sidney Goodwin 25.75 7.50 14.03 7 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow $26.00
DNF 2 HOPE SAID (2) Peter Carleton 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 26.3kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $5.50
SCR 1 SPRING REINA (1) Colin Byers
Race 7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMMA SAID (1) Desmond Gilroy 25.05 0.00 0.00 0 28.7kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $2.50
2 2 IT AIN'T BILLY (2) Cynthia Elson 25.21 2.25 0.00 33.8kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $2.60
3 7 VINI VILLA (7) Keith Boan 25.52 6.50 0.00 30.6kg Dyna Villa Noaki Comet $10.00
4 3 TRIP DANCER (3) Colin Byers 25.72 9.50 0.00 27.4kg Fabregas Light Fantastic $11.00
5 5 POINT SEVEN (5) Warren Nicholls 25.78 10.25 0.00 32.0kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $34.00
6 6 RAZZIAI RAIN (6) Karen Tribe 26.04 14.00 0.00 25.6kg Radley Bale Rizzini $101.00
7 4 CITY GENT (4) John Mccarthy 26.23 16.75 0.00 34.7kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $5.50
8 9 ZARBO HUSTLER (8) Michael Campbell 26.27 17.25 0.00 34.4kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $101.00
SCR 8 GYPSY'S WISH (8) Sidney Goodwin
Race 8 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON 431m Grade 5 Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT AIN'T LIONEL (2) Gerry Crisci 25.13 0.00 13.58 1 32.1kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $2.70
2 1 KIMM'S CHOICE (1) Glen Boody 25.33 2.75 13.60 2 25.1kg Barcia Bale Ruby Beltah $2.20
3 3 BLAZING STORM (3) Jamie Hosking 25.71 8.25 13.95 4 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red $10.00
4 4 EUROA BARNEY (4) Maxine Kuhl 25.84 10.00 14.19 7 32.6kg Thirty Talks Habana Flex $81.00
5 8 FARMOR FEARLESS (8) Steven Scott 25.88 10.50 13.80 3 32.3kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $31.00
6 6 WEEONA PEARL (6) Jamie Hosking 25.91 11.00 14.11 6 27.0kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $41.00
7 5 FARMOR BOSSY (5) Steven Scott 25.95 11.75 14.07 5 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Farmor Gems $16.00
8 7 LADY XENA (7) Keith Boan 26.71 22.50 14.37 8 26.1kg Dyna Villa Noaki Comet $7.50
Race 9 TAB 288m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MODERN GODDESS (1) Keith Boan 17.02 0.00 5.99 1 23.8kg Dyna Villa Noaki Comet $2.15
2 2 SECOND GEAR (2) Colin Byers 17.12 1.50 6.09 3 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wicked Princess $6.50
3 7 THAT HOUDINI (7) Kurt Brown 17.20 2.50 6.11 4 36.9kg Black Houdini Tallow Beach $26.00
4 8 HARBOUR DRIVE (8) Michael Dunner 17.54 7.50 6.09 2 29.9kg Paw Licking Light Harbour $14.00
5 6 REGAL TRAV (6) Desmond Gilroy 17.58 8.00 6.25 6 32.5kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $19.00
6 4 INDIANA PRINCESS (4) Neil Catchpole 17.65 9.00 6.31 7 28.0kg Barcia Bale Masai Princess $15.00
7 3 ROAD TO FLAME (3) Terry Guymer 17.72 10.00 6.37 8 31.0kg Oaks Road Watch Me Burn $4.20
8 5 CAWBOURNE IMOGEN (5) Malcolm Cuneo 17.86 12.00 6.24 5 24.9kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Classy $9.00
Race 10 MALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2017-COLIN BYERS 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY ULLA (1) Keith Boan 17.23 0.00 0.00 0 24.9kg Dyna Villa Noaki Comet $11.00
1 3 STICKY STICKA (3) Malcolm Cuneo 17.23 0.00 0.00 0 29.4kg Shifty Sticka She Ain't Late $3.00
3 5 JUNK YARD HUTCHY (5) Jamie Hosking 17.42 2.50 0.00 0 28.3kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious $26.00
4 4 TIPSY FOUR (4) Darren Makowiecki 17.53 4.25 0.00 0 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $4.60
5 6 MISS MILKY BAR (6) William Page 17.66 6.00 0.00 0 25.2kg Paw Licking Sunshine Miss $2.90
6 2 DAYDREAMING (2) Sidney Goodwin 17.79 8.00 0.00 0 33.1kg Stagger Fortuna Allen $9.50
7 8 ZAMBORA SPUR (8) Kevin Galloway 17.88 9.25 0.00 0 28.9kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $16.00
8 7 RUSSIAN ROULETTE (7) Malcolm Cuneo 17.92 9.75 0.00 0 23.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Nanavut Star $81.00