Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 5th of June 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.43, 18.55
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.43

In Run

11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Raymond Burman
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.49

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: John Mccarthy
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.51

In Run

43

Wgt

24.6kg
4
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.67

In Run

66

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Stella Marschke
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.37

Split

5.51

In Run

34

Wgt

39.7kg
6
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.57

In Run

55

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.79

Split

5.72

In Run

77

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.42, 18.61
1
5
T: Raymond Burman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.95

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.48

In Run

22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Gary Gardner
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.58

In Run

43

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.52

In Run

34

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.49

Split

5.62

In Run

55

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Brent Kline
$10.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.80

In Run

66

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
3
T: Jedda Cutlack
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.42, 19.03
1
5
T: Phillip Shaxson
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.61

In Run

53

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Raymond Plimmer
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.66

In Run

66

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Grant Franklin
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.51

In Run

44

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Brent Kline
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.38

Split

5.43

In Run

21

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Geoff Draheim
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.58

Split

5.73

In Run

88

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Matthew Evans
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.61

Split

5.46

In Run

35

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.68

Split

5.70

In Run

77

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: John Mccarthy
$2.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.83

Split

5.42

In Run

12

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.84
1
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

13.84

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Pauline Byers
$1.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.77

Split

14.02

In Run

2

Wgt

36.8kg
3
7
T: Stella Marschke
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.82

Split

14.07

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Noel Evans
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.86

Split

14.17

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Josephine Warbroek
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.00

Split

14.35

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Karen Davies
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.09

Split

14.60

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.56

Split

14.59

In Run

6

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
2
T: John Judd
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

16.62

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.80
1
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

13.91

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.56

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Keith Snow
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.58

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Noel Evans
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.59

Split

13.80

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Craig Chandler
$1.75

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.74

Split

13.99

In Run

4

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Pauline Byers
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.77

Split

14.20

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Casey Dargusch
$21.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.01

Split

14.03

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.10

Split

14.08

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.42, 18.58
1
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.47

In Run

32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Gerald Corrigan
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.76

In Run

76

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.62

In Run

63

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.51

In Run

45

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.44

In Run

24

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Peter Sullivan
$4.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.48

Split

5.52

In Run

57

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
8
T: Jedda Cutlack
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Phillip Shaxson
$0.00
R7 GJ WALSH & CO (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.35, 18.48
1
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.35

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Gregory Deering
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.42

In Run

22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Terrence Priest
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.47

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Sullivan
$2.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.56

In Run

44

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Anthony Short
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.61

In Run

55

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Vaughan
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.61

In Run

66

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Ronald Newland
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.69

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 18.53
1
8
T: Lyndall Brand
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.34

In Run

11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$18.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.51

In Run

32

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Raymond Burman
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.50

In Run

23

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Renald Attard
$3.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.58

In Run

54

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Casey Dargusch
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.64

In Run

85

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Brent Kline
$2.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.54

In Run

47

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Patricia Carrington
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.60

In Run

68

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: David Andrews
$101.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.98

Split

5.62

In Run

76

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 TAB (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.36, 18.84
1
7
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

23.6kg
2
6
T: Matthew Evans
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.45

In Run

22

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: Kim Shedden
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.63

In Run

64

Wgt

38.2kg
4
3
T: Brendon Stevens
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.57

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Raymond Burman
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.58

Split

5.48

In Run

36

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Robert Wall
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.76

Split

5.68

In Run

77

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Ronald Newland
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.78

Split

5.60

In Run

55

Wgt

22.0kg
8
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$61.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

32.38

Split

5.75

In Run

88

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.60
1
10
T: Brodie Prater
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Pauline Byers
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.32

Split

13.67

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Keith Snow
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.57

Split

13.75

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Cecil Druery
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.59

Split

13.97

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.72

Split

13.86

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: John Mccarthy
$2.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.77

Split

14.12

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Sullivan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Noel Evans
$0.00
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.43, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLEUTH (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.57 0.00 5.43 11 28.6kg Allen Deed Dokmai $1.50
2 3 LITHE LOLA (3) Raymond Burman 31.02 6.25 5.49 22 27.8kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $4.20
3 4 PAT'S A PEARL (4) John Mccarthy 31.20 9.00 5.51 43 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $5.50
4 8 PRANGSTER CRASH (8) Barry Kitchener 31.29 10.25 5.67 66 25.5kg Collision Punk Star Lass $51.00
5 6 CONSIDER ME GONE (6) Stella Marschke 31.37 11.50 5.51 34 39.7kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $16.00
6 7 LEADING DIVA (7) Jamie Hosking 31.47 12.75 5.57 55 25.1kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $31.00
7 2 SNEAKY SYSTEM (2) Edmund Makowiecki 31.79 17.25 5.72 77 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Split System $101.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.42, 18.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHAMPAGNE JAZZY (5) Raymond Burman 30.55 0.00 5.42 11 30.3kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.00
2 1 PRETTY WITCH (1) Jamie Hosking 30.98 6.00 5.48 22 27.9kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $1.95
3 4 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (4) Gary Gardner 30.99 6.25 5.58 43 28.9kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $41.00
4 7 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (7) Patricia Carrington 31.41 12.25 5.52 34 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $81.00
5 2 AEROBIC SYSTEM (2) Darren Makowiecki 31.49 13.25 5.62 55 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Split System $81.00
6 6 COMPULSORY HERO (6) Brent Kline 31.52 13.75 5.80 66 32.8kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $10.00
SCR 3 SALOSO (3) Jedda Cutlack
SCR 8 FANCY AVA (8) Matthew Bourke
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.42, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAYVILLE HOPE (5) Phillip Shaxson 30.98 0.00 5.61 53 26.0kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $61.00
2 2 OH MY (2) Raymond Plimmer 31.27 4.25 5.66 66 31.2kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $4.80
3 6 JEDI RETURN (6) Grant Franklin 31.33 5.00 5.51 44 25.3kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $14.00
4 1 BUST A MOVE (1) Brent Kline 31.38 5.75 5.43 21 33.0kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $2.90
5 3 AURIGA LUCILLE (3) Geoff Draheim 31.58 8.50 5.73 88 28.4kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $23.00
6 4 LET'S GO ERIS (4) Matthew Evans 31.61 9.00 5.46 35 31.1kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $23.00
7 8 QUICK FLICK (8) Kerry Ollerton 31.68 10.00 5.70 77 28.5kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $101.00
8 7 MAC'S HENRY (7) John Mccarthy 31.83 12.25 5.42 12 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $2.10
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STAY WARM ZAC (5) Darren Johnstone 25.58 0.00 13.84 1 28.6kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $9.00
2 8 SPRING DUTY (8) Pauline Byers 25.77 2.50 14.02 2 36.8kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $1.90
3 7 THIS TIME TALKS (7) Stella Marschke 25.82 3.50 14.07 3 34.7kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $15.00
4 6 MAXIMUM IVY (6) Noel Evans 25.86 4.00 14.17 4 27.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $7.00
5 4 WERINA BY CHANCE (4) Josephine Warbroek 26.00 6.00 14.35 5 28.2kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $41.00
6 3 BLAZIN' BAZZA (3) Karen Davies 26.09 7.25 14.60 7 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $11.00
7 1 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (1) Peter O'Reilly 26.56 14.00 14.59 6 26.5kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $23.00
DNF 2 TURBO TAIL (2) John Judd 0.00 0.00 16.62 8 30.0kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $5.00
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 431m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RINGBARK CLANCY (2) Serena Lawrance 25.53 0.00 13.91 2 26.4kg Head Bound Cardwell $11.00
2 6 RINGBARK REIGN (6) Serena Lawrance 25.56 0.50 14.04 6 32.2kg Head Bound Cardwell $8.50
3 3 PRE CRUISE (3) Keith Snow 25.58 0.75 13.95 3 25.6kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $26.00
4 8 SWIFT WERINA (8) Noel Evans 25.59 0.75 13.80 1 31.5kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $34.00
5 7 PAW IT ON (7) Craig Chandler 25.74 3.00 13.99 4 34.7kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $1.75
6 1 SPRING CHIP (1) Pauline Byers 25.77 3.50 14.20 8 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $3.80
7 4 SILENT TALK (4) Casey Dargusch 26.01 6.75 14.03 5 31.4kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $21.00
8 5 DAPHNE MOO MOO (5) Darren Johnstone 26.10 8.25 14.08 7 28.3kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $23.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.42, 18.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LUMINOSITY (4) Serena Lawrance 30.62 0.00 5.42 11 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $1.65
2 1 SPARKLING MELBA (1) Kerry Ollerton 30.87 3.50 5.47 32 27.9kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $11.00
3 6 NIGHT SHIFT (6) Gerald Corrigan 31.22 8.50 5.76 76 32.6kg Sulzanti Veuve $81.00
4 5 STAY WARM BEAR (5) Darren Johnstone 31.26 9.25 5.62 63 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $8.00
5 7 MY BRO OREO (7) Patricia Carrington 31.33 10.00 5.51 45 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $16.00
6 3 SALTARELLO (3) Peter O'Reilly 31.34 10.25 5.44 24 24.8kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $18.00
7 2 POKIE CHANGE (2) Peter Sullivan 31.48 12.25 5.52 57 25.5kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $4.20
SCR 8 ORWELL BALE (8) Jedda Cutlack
SCR 9 MINTER SPARKLE (8) Phillip Shaxson
Race 7 GJ WALSH & CO 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.35, 18.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAVANNAH (8) Gary Mitchell 30.57 0.00 5.35 11 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $1.90
2 5 FLYING YUNA (5) Gregory Deering 31.05 6.75 5.42 22 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $41.00
3 4 IMPATIENT JANE (4) Terrence Priest 31.07 7.00 5.47 33 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $12.00
4 1 DIANNE'S BOY (1) Peter Sullivan 31.21 9.25 5.56 44 30.7kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $2.40
5 3 RUBY'S ANGEL (3) Anthony Short 31.26 9.75 5.61 55 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $10.00
6 7 ONE SIZE UP (7) Michael Vaughan 31.39 11.75 5.61 66 30.2kg Knocka Norris Walk With Faith $17.00
7 6 CHEEKY NANDO (6) Ronald Newland 31.47 12.75 5.69 77 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $101.00
SCR 2 BLAME BRENDAN (2) Darren Johnstone
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 18.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIGHT MY FLYER (8) Lyndall Brand 30.73 0.00 5.34 11 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $2.90
2 4 CHARLIE BALE (4) Barry Kitchener 31.05 4.50 5.51 32 29.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $18.00
3 5 SUPREME FALCON (5) Raymond Burman 31.21 6.75 5.50 23 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $34.00
4 2 RED FIRE BALL (2) Renald Attard 31.25 7.50 5.58 54 31.8kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $3.40
5 7 PRINCE COSMIC (7) Casey Dargusch 31.29 8.00 5.64 85 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $10.00
6 1 KEEN (1) Brent Kline 31.64 13.00 5.54 47 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $2.90
7 3 PATRICIA'S LASS (3) Patricia Carrington 31.64 13.00 5.60 68 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $34.00
8 6 PRESLEY POWER (6) David Andrews 31.98 17.75 5.62 76 25.3kg Fabregas Isla's Style $101.00
Race 9 TAB 520m Masters Grade 5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.36, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPLIT SOUND (7) Edmund Makowiecki 30.90 0.00 5.36 11 23.6kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $5.50
2 6 DANIEL'S LOSS (6) Matthew Evans 31.26 5.25 5.45 22 24.9kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $3.80
3 5 TURANZA TIGER (5) Kim Shedden 31.32 6.00 5.63 64 38.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $4.80
4 3 IT AIN'T WAZZA (3) Brendon Stevens 31.42 7.50 5.57 43 32.6kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $5.50
5 4 TECHNO HORNET (4) Raymond Burman 31.58 9.75 5.48 36 32.9kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $3.00
6 8 ANY CREDIT YETTA (8) Robert Wall 31.76 12.25 5.68 77 28.6kg Outa Credit Okay Yetta $31.00
7 2 SQUAWKING SQUAW (2) Ronald Newland 31.78 12.50 5.60 55 22.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $101.00
8 1 RED HOT SPUR (1) Kerry Ollerton 32.38 21.25 5.75 88 32.9kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur $61.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 BUCK OR TWO (5) Brodie Prater 25.26 0.00 13.60 1 30.8kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $34.00
2 1 SPRING EVIE (1) Pauline Byers 25.32 0.75 13.67 2 28.1kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $2.80
3 6 GO LOU GO (6) Keith Snow 25.57 4.25 13.75 3 30.2kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $7.00
4 3 SYLVAN (3) Cecil Druery 25.59 4.75 13.97 5 28.7kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $12.00
5 4 TRANCE (4) Michael Edwards 25.72 6.50 13.86 4 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $5.00
6 2 COCKNEY PRIDE (2) John Mccarthy 25.77 7.25 14.12 6 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $2.80
SCR 5 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (5) Terrence Chapman
SCR 7 MAYWYN ONYX (7) Peter Sullivan
SCR 8 SLICK WERINA (8) Noel Evans