Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 15th of June 2021
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.58
1
7
T: Paul Graham
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: John Mccarthy
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.58

Split

13.85

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Andrew Clarke
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.74

Split

13.87

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Sheryl Clark
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.29

Split

14.33

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$4.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.47

Split

14.37

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Wayne Scott
$4.80

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.55

Split

14.54

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Christopher Broadrick
$15.00

Mgn

37.75

Time

27.79

Split

15.55

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Peschke
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

16.05

In Run

8

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.58
1
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Matthew Bourke
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.67

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

23.1kg
3
9
T: Amber Boody
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.69

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Brent Kline
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.71

Split

13.92

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.73

Split

14.06

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Bradley Woods
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.98

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: John Mccarthy
$3.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.11

Split

14.43

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.75
1
1
T: Christopher Broadrick
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

36.5kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.75

Split

13.89

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Tony Brett
$1.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.98

Split

14.12

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Phillip Shaxson
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.03

Split

14.12

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Pauline Byers
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.24

Split

14.31

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
6
10
T: Joanne Martin
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.26

Split

14.27

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Pauline Byers
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.36

Split

14.46

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
4
T: Kerry Ollerton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brent Kline
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.89
1
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

14.11

In Run

3

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Renald Attard
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.84

Split

14.16

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Essex
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.93

Split

13.89

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
4
9
T: Michael Edwards
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.95

Split

14.26

In Run

5

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Amber Boody
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.11

Split

13.92

In Run

2

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Kerry Ollerton
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.17

Split

14.31

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
7
10
T: Joanne Martin
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.37

Split

14.41

In Run

8

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Pauline Byers
$2.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.43

Split

14.27

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Andrews
$0.00
R5 CHASE NEWSPAPER (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.51
1
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Wayne Scott
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.45

Split

13.87

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Bradley Woods
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.57

Split

13.71

In Run

2

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Essex
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.67

Split

13.95

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Ken Boody
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.70

Split

13.78

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
6
9
T: Jamie Hosking
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.81

Split

14.04

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.81

Split

14.13

In Run

8

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Wayne Scott
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.92

Split

13.98

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
5
T: Gregory Stella
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.61
1
6
T: Michael Brauer
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Andrew Clarke
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.60

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Ken Boody
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.64

Split

13.90

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Amber Boody
$3.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.05

Split

14.05

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Michael Pearce
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.33

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Pauline Byers
$2.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.19

Split

14.17

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.39

Split

14.03

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

33.50

Time

27.80

Split

15.27

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.66
1
4
T: Steve Swan
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.66

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.47

Split

13.96

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Tarquin Neal
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.47

Split

13.80

In Run

2

Wgt

38.0kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.81

Split

14.10

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.98

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.27

Split

14.50

In Run

6

Wgt

23.4kg
7
6
T: Graham Moscow
$4.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.51

Split

14.70

In Run

7

Wgt

36.8kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$19.00

Mgn

33.75

Time

27.71

Split

15.65

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 TAB (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.54
1
3
T: Amber Boody
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: John Mccarthy
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.47

Split

13.71

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Wayne Scott
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.54

Split

13.92

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.54

Split

13.88

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Tricia Fuller
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.61

Split

13.98

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.95

Split

14.16

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.08

Split

14.17

In Run

8

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.45, 18.64
1
6
T: Tony Brett
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.48

In Run

31

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Brauer
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.45

In Run

23

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Casey Dargusch
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.50

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Bradley Woods
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.52

In Run

55

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Shane Topping
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.61

In Run

66

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Stephen Mc Inerney
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.65

Split

5.45

In Run

12

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.86

Split

5.61

In Run

77

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.73
1
2
T: David Andrews
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

13.73

In Run

1

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.71

Split

13.90

In Run

3

Wgt

22.4kg
3
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Christopher Broadrick
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.91

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Kevin Forrester
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.08

Split

14.22

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.27

Split

14.22

In Run

6

Wgt

24.4kg
7
1
T: Desmond Youngberg
$5.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.47

Split

14.19

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Robert Peschke
$7.50

Mgn

108.75

Time

33.02

Split

15.64

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FERNANDO HOLLY (7) Paul Graham 25.14 0.00 13.58 1 28.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Angel $5.50
2 8 RON'S BROTHER (8) John Mccarthy 25.58 6.25 13.85 2 30.9kg Slick Just Spiffing $3.60
3 4 CAN I ROCK (4) Andrew Clarke 25.74 8.50 13.87 3 26.3kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $5.50
4 2 MAJESTIC LEVEL (2) Sheryl Clark 26.29 16.25 14.33 4 34.5kg Thirty Talks Still Counting $19.00
5 3 BECKER TEXADA (3) Casey Dargusch 26.47 19.00 14.37 5 32.6kg Dyna Villa Barcella $4.00
6 9 FARMOR BLONDES (6) Wayne Scott 26.55 20.25 14.54 6 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $4.80
7 5 EMPEROR ROSE (5) Christopher Broadrick 27.79 37.75 15.55 7 27.1kg Bubble Guppy Tats Girl $15.00
DNF 1 AUSTRIAN EAGLE (1) Robert Peschke 0.00 0.00 16.05 8 30.3kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $26.00
SCR 6 ROTTNEST BLUES (6) Jamie Hosking
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ACE TEXADA (5) Casey Dargusch 25.31 0.00 13.58 1 31.3kg Dyna Villa Barcella $31.00
2 7 OH SO SASSY (7) Matthew Bourke 25.67 5.25 14.00 4 23.1kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $34.00
3 9 ONLY THE LONELY (4) Amber Boody 25.69 5.25 13.78 2 34.2kg Barcia Bale Earned Talking $4.20
4 3 SO DRAMATIC (3) Brent Kline 25.71 5.75 13.92 3 28.2kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $4.60
5 6 THUNDER HILL (6) Serena Lawrance 25.73 6.00 14.06 5 31.3kg Keybow She's So Stella $4.40
6 8 JUST DON'T SMOKE (8) Bradley Woods 25.98 9.50 14.15 6 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $21.00
7 1 DROP OF JAM (1) John Mccarthy 26.11 11.50 14.43 7 27.0kg Slick Just Spiffing $3.70
DNF 2 FIRE FLY ELVIS (2) Malcolm Cuneo 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 32.5kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $6.00
SCR 4 MANAWATA (4) Jamie Hosking
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIEWOLDT (1) Christopher Broadrick 25.43 0.00 13.75 1 36.5kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $4.60
2 8 FLYING LAYLA (8) Malcolm Cuneo 25.75 4.50 13.89 2 26.9kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $4.80
3 3 DISSEMINATE (3) Tony Brett 25.98 7.75 14.12 4 30.1kg Barcia Bale Speculate $1.80
4 2 JET BURNER (2) Phillip Shaxson 26.03 8.50 14.12 3 27.0kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $15.00
5 5 SPRING MONTANA (5) Pauline Byers 26.24 11.50 14.31 6 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $15.00
6 10 HOMBRE DUCK (6) Joanne Martin 26.26 11.75 14.27 5 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $34.00
7 7 SPRING KAYCE (7) Pauline Byers 26.36 13.25 14.46 7 28.5kg Collision Tina Lee $16.00
SCR 4 QUICK FLICK (4) Kerry Ollerton
SCR 6 BUST A MOVE (6) Brent Kline
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEXTER YOU DEVIL (3) Malcolm Cuneo 25.74 0.00 14.11 3 31.8kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $7.50
2 7 FROSTY GIRL (7) Renald Attard 25.84 1.50 14.16 4 31.6kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $34.00
3 1 MAYWYN ZERO (1) Robert Essex 25.93 2.50 13.89 1 30.7kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $8.50
4 9 LIGHT IT UP (4) Michael Edwards 25.95 3.00 14.26 5 35.6kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $12.00
5 6 DEADLY CHOICE (6) Amber Boody 26.11 5.25 13.92 2 35.0kg Barcia Bale Transmedia $2.50
6 5 TROUNCED (5) Kerry Ollerton 26.17 6.00 14.31 7 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $51.00
7 10 MYSTERY DUCK (8) Joanne Martin 26.37 9.00 14.41 8 32.9kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $21.00
8 2 SPRING LILLI (2) Pauline Byers 26.43 9.75 14.27 6 24.9kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $2.70
SCR 4 GYPSY TENILLE (4) Matthew Bourke
SCR 8 GRACE'S SECRET (8) David Andrews
Race 5 CHASE NEWSPAPER 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIME ROCK PARK (4) Serena Lawrance 25.08 0.00 13.51 1 26.4kg Fernando Bale Panamera $4.80
2 2 FARMOR ALFA'S (2) Wayne Scott 25.45 5.25 13.87 4 27.4kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $2.10
3 3 FLIGHT TO MARS (3) Bradley Woods 25.57 7.00 13.71 2 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $9.00
4 6 CONTESSA MAYWYN (6) Robert Essex 25.67 8.25 13.95 5 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $51.00
5 1 BARELY FRIENDLY (1) Ken Boody 25.70 8.75 13.78 3 26.7kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $3.40
6 9 MANAWATA (5) Jamie Hosking 25.81 10.25 14.04 7 31.2kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $41.00
7 8 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (8) Patricia Carrington 25.81 10.25 14.13 8 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $101.00
8 7 FARMOR TOYOTA'S (7) Wayne Scott 25.92 12.00 13.98 6 27.5kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $13.00
SCR 5 RECONSTRUCT (5) Gregory Stella
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GINGER GINGER (6) Michael Brauer 25.45 0.00 13.61 1 24.3kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $9.00
2 8 TORNADO TWIST (8) Andrew Clarke 25.60 2.00 13.75 2 32.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $26.00
3 4 BAGO DRY (4) Ken Boody 25.64 2.50 13.90 3 32.2kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $5.50
4 3 BLUE JEANS TALK (3) Amber Boody 26.05 8.50 14.05 5 32.3kg Thirty Talks New Abode $3.80
5 5 SHIAN HUEY (5) Michael Pearce 26.11 9.25 14.33 7 32.1kg Placard Gold Sherona $8.50
6 1 SPRING JASPER (1) Pauline Byers 26.19 10.50 14.17 6 30.2kg Fabregas Spring Grace $2.60
7 7 DEATH VALLEY (7) Malcolm Cuneo 26.39 13.25 14.03 4 32.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $16.00
8 2 TWANGO FOCUS (2) Malcolm Cuneo 27.80 33.50 15.27 8 32.2kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $41.00
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TYRANT DUCK (4) Steve Swan 25.35 0.00 13.66 1 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $17.00
2 1 SPARKLING MELBA (1) Kerry Ollerton 25.47 1.75 13.96 3 28.5kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $2.10
3 2 ZANFREY BALE (2) Tarquin Neal 25.47 1.75 13.80 2 38.0kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $3.50
4 7 FAST CHLOE (7) Malcolm Cuneo 25.81 6.50 14.10 4 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $34.00
5 8 SPRING MOTION (8) Malcolm Cuneo 25.98 9.00 14.16 5 27.5kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $101.00
6 3 CHEER WHITE (3) Craig Cassidy 26.27 13.25 14.50 6 23.4kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $16.00
7 6 DONNY MOSCOW (6) Graham Moscow 26.51 16.50 14.70 7 36.8kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $4.80
8 5 PRETTY RICHIE (5) Malcolm Cuneo 27.71 33.75 15.65 8 31.6kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $19.00
Race 8 TAB 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOVE YOU PEACHES (3) Amber Boody 25.14 0.00 13.54 1 25.3kg Thirty Talks New Abode $2.90
2 2 COCKNEY PRIDE (2) John Mccarthy 25.35 3.00 13.85 3 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $3.80
3 8 TEARS TO GLORY (8) Michael Edwards 25.47 4.75 13.71 2 25.1kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $11.00
4 6 TOWNSON BEACH (6) Wayne Scott 25.54 5.75 13.92 5 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $6.00
5 5 ALPHA MANIA (5) Malcolm Cuneo 25.54 5.75 13.88 4 27.3kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $41.00
6 4 MRS. SING (4) Tricia Fuller 25.61 6.50 13.98 6 27.8kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $3.90
7 1 CABERNET MERLOT (1) Malcolm Cuneo 25.95 11.50 14.16 7 26.4kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $71.00
8 7 RINGBARK CLANCY (7) Serena Lawrance 26.08 13.25 14.17 8 26.5kg Head Bound Cardwell $19.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.45, 18.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARA'S CLYDE (6) Tony Brett 30.83 0.00 5.48 31 31.8kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $1.28
2 3 CRIMSON WAR (3) Michael Brauer 31.04 3.00 5.45 23 30.6kg Hostile Sivamet $6.00
3 8 PRINCE COSMIC (8) Casey Dargusch 31.09 3.75 5.50 44 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $23.00
4 7 SEPTIMO (7) Bradley Woods 31.34 7.25 5.52 55 30.3kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $9.00
5 1 DOUBLE DIGIT (1) Shane Topping 31.56 10.25 5.61 66 25.4kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $41.00
6 2 ONE TWO WIN (2) Stephen Mc Inerney 31.65 11.75 5.45 12 34.7kg Fabregas Short Stories $34.00
7 4 MINTER SPARKLE (4) Phillip Shaxson 31.86 14.50 5.61 77 29.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $101.00
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRESLEY POWER (2) David Andrews 25.40 0.00 13.73 1 24.7kg Fabregas Isla's Style $3.50
2 8 RAINBOW DELIGHT (8) Craig Cassidy 25.71 4.25 13.90 3 22.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $3.90
3 7 RATTIE'S LASS (7) Craig Cassidy 25.91 7.25 14.01 4 25.2kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $12.00
4 3 LIL STORM (3) Christopher Broadrick 25.91 7.25 13.81 2 24.7kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $6.00
5 5 SPICE (5) Kevin Forrester 26.08 9.75 14.22 7 25.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $26.00
6 6 SNOW WHITE ICE (6) Craig Cassidy 26.27 12.25 14.22 6 24.4kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $13.00
7 1 PAVED IN GOLD (1) Desmond Youngberg 26.47 15.25 14.19 5 25.5kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $5.50
8 4 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (4) Robert Peschke 33.02 108.75 15.64 8 27.8kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $7.50