Ipswich Race Results

Wednesday 16th of June 2021
R1 TAB ORIGIN GREYHOUNDS TOMORROW (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.07
1
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

6.07

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Jason Bloomfield
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.36

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

22.7kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.61

Split

6.22

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Diane Hannon
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.70

Split

6.20

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.94

Split

6.30

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$8.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.26

Split

6.44

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Errol Kleinhans
$5.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

18.44

Split

6.24

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: Ken Boody
$4.80

Mgn

23.00

Time

18.78

Split

6.37

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 TERRY HILL VS BEN HANNANT (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.01
1
8
T: Larry Franks
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

6.01

In Run

1

Wgt

24.7kg
2
6
T: Ashley Bock
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.45

Split

6.18

In Run

3

Wgt

24.0kg
3
5
T: Michael Geraghty
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.59

Split

6.25

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Christopher Williams
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.62

Split

6.17

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.68

Split

6.34

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
6
3
T: Ken Boody
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.85

Split

6.21

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Christopher Smith
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.90

Split

6.48

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.11

Split

6.42

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 QLD VS NSW TOMORROW @BRISGREYS (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.03
1
7
T: Sidney Goodwin
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

6.03

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Pamela Field
$3.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.30

Split

6.15

In Run

2

Wgt

37.7kg
3
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.45

Split

6.20

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Robert Patching
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.62

Split

6.31

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Mathew Vincent
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.62

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

24.0kg
6
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.67

Split

6.19

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.18

Split

6.28

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 ORIGIN SPRINT TOMORROW NIGHT (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.14
1
4
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

6.14

In Run

1

Wgt

22.4kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.53

Split

6.28

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.57

Split

6.40

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.67

Split

6.46

In Run

8

Wgt

24.0kg
5
7
T: Scott Mcguiness
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.70

Split

6.29

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Terrence Priest
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.92

Split

6.19

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.99

Split

6.25

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Pamela Field
$1.45

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.99

Split

6.23

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 BEN HANNANT'S QLD MAROONS (288m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.99
1
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

6.10

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.31

Split

5.99

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
3
9
T: Desmond Gilroy
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.34

Split

6.27

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.43

Split

6.15

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.48

Split

6.29

In Run

8

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Kevin Murnane
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.55

Split

6.21

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Neal Gates
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.12

Split

6.28

In Run

7

Wgt

24.5kg
8
8
T: Gary Keep
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.22

Split

6.27

In Run

6

Wgt

40.0kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Keep
$0.00
R6 ORIGIN DISTANCE TOMORROW NIGHT (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.99
1
8
T: Andrew Hagicostas
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

5.99

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Michael Campbell
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.20

Split

6.10

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.35

Split

6.12

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Felicia Guymer
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.44

Split

6.19

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Amber Boody
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.50

Split

6.12

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Ashley Bock
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.22

In Run

7

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Furbank
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.26

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.77

Split

6.18

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 TERRY HILL'S NSW BLUES (288m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.01
1
3
T: Jason Bloomfield
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

6.01

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.10

Split

6.15

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Gerry Crisci
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.16

Split

6.14

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Craig Chandler
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.20

Split

6.03

In Run

2

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Pamela Field
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.27

Split

6.21

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: William Page
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.54

Split

6.06

In Run

3

Wgt

20.0kg
7
4
T: Gary Keep
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.55

Split

6.15

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
5
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
R8 EXTRA MALT VS JUNGLE DEUCE (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.49
1
2
T: Robert Patching
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

13.49

In Run

1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.43

Split

13.66

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Noel Evans
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.45

Split

13.64

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Jason Bloomfield
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.54

Split

13.87

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.69

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.66

Split

13.91

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Jason Bloomfield
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.85

Split

13.99

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.02

Split

14.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 ORIGIN FEVER @BRISGREYS (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.10
1
1
T: Jayson Valentine
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

6.10

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Patching
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.66

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.79

Split

6.22

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: David Kitchener
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.83

Split

6.24

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
5
9
T: Ashley Bock
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.04

Split

6.28

In Run

7

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$2.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.13

Split

6.18

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: George Hagicostas
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.20

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.23

Split

6.24

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Karen Davies
$0.00
R10 TAB ORIGIN GREYHOUND SERIES (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.04
1
6
T: John Bradley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

6.04

In Run

1

Wgt

23.9kg
2
2
T: Larry Franks
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.19

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.25

Split

6.23

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Christopher Broadrick
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.43

Split

6.14

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Robert Patching
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.61

Split

6.29

In Run

7

Wgt

24.3kg
6
8
T: Amy Donnelly
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.89

Split

6.22

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Christopher Smith
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.93

Split

6.16

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
8
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.05

Split

6.35

In Run

8

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
3
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
Race 1 TAB ORIGIN GREYHOUNDS TOMORROW 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JEZEBEL'S GEM (5) Neil Catchpole 17.16 0.00 6.07 1 26.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $9.00
2 7 MY FRIEND MAX (7) Jason Bloomfield 17.36 2.75 6.09 2 22.7kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $8.00
3 2 HOTEL WOOLSHED (2) Malcolm Cuneo 17.61 6.25 6.22 4 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $3.80
4 1 HUNTER'S GOLD (1) Diane Hannon 17.70 7.75 6.20 3 29.1kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $6.00
5 4 MOJO ESPRESSO (4) Darren Makowiecki 17.94 11.00 6.30 6 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Split System $26.00
6 8 MEGA STAR (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 18.26 15.75 6.44 8 32.0kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $8.00
7 3 WILLOW RETURNS (3) Errol Kleinhans 18.44 18.25 6.24 5 25.6kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $5.00
8 6 PROUD EMMA LEE (6) Ken Boody 18.78 23.00 6.37 7 28.5kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $4.80
Race 2 TERRY HILL VS BEN HANNANT 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOURBON BELL (8) Larry Franks 17.14 0.00 6.01 1 24.7kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $3.30
2 6 CHINTARA MIA (6) Ashley Bock 17.45 4.25 6.18 3 24.0kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $4.00
3 5 MINI ME SINCLAIR (5) Michael Geraghty 17.59 6.25 6.25 5 28.8kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $11.00
4 7 ASSASSIN (7) Christopher Williams 17.62 6.75 6.17 2 28.0kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $11.00
5 4 DISNEY COOL (4) Peter Sullivan 17.68 7.75 6.34 6 24.5kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $7.50
6 3 SQUEAKY SNEAKERS (3) Ken Boody 17.85 10.00 6.21 4 25.0kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $5.00
7 1 KAYDEN'S STAR (1) Christopher Smith 17.90 10.75 6.48 8 32.0kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $23.00
8 2 OVERCAST (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 18.11 13.75 6.42 7 32.9kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $7.00
Race 3 QLD VS NSW TOMORROW @BRISGREYS 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PEANUT FEVER (7) Sidney Goodwin 17.29 0.00 6.03 1 30.7kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $9.50
2 5 FRIEND OR FOE (5) Pamela Field 17.30 0.10 6.15 2 37.7kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $3.70
3 1 BEANIE EYES (1) Kevin Murnane 17.45 2.25 6.20 5 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $6.50
4 2 JIMARY CRIMSON (2) Robert Patching 17.62 4.75 6.31 8 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $9.50
5 3 SQUIRMING (3) Mathew Vincent 17.62 4.75 6.19 4 24.0kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $9.00
6 8 CROWN ARMANI (8) Desmond Gilroy 17.67 5.25 6.19 3 25.3kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $19.00
7 4 DARK ALLY DANCER (4) Malcolm Cuneo 18.18 12.75 6.28 6 24.6kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $8.50
DNF 6 WATER GOOD BEACH (6) Scott Mcguiness 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 28.8kg Dyna Double One Nevaeh Beach $3.50
Race 4 ORIGIN SPRINT TOMORROW NIGHT 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROUGH SYSTEM (4) Edmund Makowiecki 17.37 0.00 6.14 1 22.4kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $4.80
2 1 IGNITION SOURCE (1) Jeffrey Henzell 17.53 2.25 6.28 5 25.6kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $23.00
3 2 CROWN TINA (2) Christi Ann Lombe 17.57 2.75 6.40 7 25.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $16.00
4 6 ALPHA HARMONIA (6) Chrisanthos Georgiou 17.67 4.25 6.46 8 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $51.00
5 7 DRINK PINTS (7) Scott Mcguiness 17.70 4.75 6.29 6 29.7kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $19.00
6 8 IMPATIENT SUE (8) Terrence Priest 17.92 7.75 6.19 2 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $21.00
7 5 FABULOUS GAL (5) Malcolm Cuneo 17.99 8.75 6.25 4 24.5kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $10.00
8 3 ZIP STREAM (3) Pamela Field 17.99 8.75 6.23 3 26.9kg Zipping Garth Night Time Lover $1.45
Race 5 BEN HANNANT'S QLD MAROONS 288m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAIGSLEA FLYER (7) Patricia Carrington 17.30 0.00 6.10 2 30.4kg Above All Mist Opportunity $3.40
2 4 CAWBOURNE IMOGEN (4) Malcolm Cuneo 17.31 0.10 5.99 1 25.6kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Classy $6.50
3 9 WAZZ'S OUT (2) Desmond Gilroy 17.34 0.75 6.27 5 31.8kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $6.00
4 5 MITCHELL JOHN (5) Patricia Carrington 17.43 1.75 6.15 3 32.4kg Above All Mist Opportunity $8.50
5 1 STAND IN MAIL (1) Matthew Heilbronn 17.48 2.50 6.29 8 32.9kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $4.40
6 3 FREDA'S PRIDE (3) Kevin Murnane 17.55 3.50 6.21 4 30.9kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $4.80
7 6 IT'S NO BLUE (6) Neal Gates 18.12 11.75 6.28 7 24.5kg Banjo Boy Something Blue $41.00
8 8 MISTA KICK (8) Gary Keep 18.22 13.25 6.27 6 40.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $51.00
SCR 2 HE'S NEVER HERE (2) Gary Keep
Race 6 ORIGIN DISTANCE TOMORROW NIGHT 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONYX DUCK (8) Andrew Hagicostas 17.12 0.00 5.99 1 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $26.00
2 1 EAR PIERCING (1) Michael Campbell 17.20 1.00 6.10 2 24.9kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $4.80
3 3 EARN AND RETURN (3) Neil Catchpole 17.35 3.25 6.12 3 31.2kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $10.00
4 2 PEARL'S FLY (2) Felicia Guymer 17.44 4.50 6.19 6 27.0kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $10.00
5 5 TIGER TALKS (5) Amber Boody 17.50 5.25 6.12 4 27.6kg Thirty Talks New Abode $10.00
6 4 TOY SOLDIER (4) Ashley Bock 17.55 6.00 6.22 7 32.6kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $6.00
7 6 TYSONS TOWN (6) Peter Furbank 17.61 7.00 6.26 8 30.4kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $2.70
8 7 BAW BAW GIRL (7) Malcolm Cuneo 17.77 9.25 6.18 5 27.4kg Fabregas Something New $8.00
Race 7 TERRY HILL'S NSW BLUES 288m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHASE A LOT (3) Jason Bloomfield 17.02 0.00 6.01 1 32.9kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $14.00
2 8 BREAK AND ENTER (8) Malcolm Cuneo 17.10 1.00 6.15 5 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $3.50
3 1 SPECIAL HOPE (1) Gerry Crisci 17.16 2.00 6.14 4 28.5kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $7.00
4 7 RED JERSEY (7) Craig Chandler 17.20 2.50 6.03 2 34.1kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $5.50
5 2 MORE THAN MAGIC (2) Pamela Field 17.27 3.50 6.21 7 27.2kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $3.30
6 6 ABBY JAZZY (6) William Page 17.54 7.50 6.06 3 20.0kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $6.00
7 4 HIGH ESTEEM (4) Gary Keep 17.55 7.50 6.15 6 35.2kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $18.00
SCR 5 ESTHER'S ANGEL (5) Terrence Priest
Race 8 EXTRA MALT VS JUNGLE DEUCE 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIMARY CRICKET (2) Robert Patching 25.33 0.00 13.49 1 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $5.00
2 7 SALTARELLO (7) Peter O'Reilly 25.43 1.50 13.66 3 24.8kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $16.00
3 1 QUALIFIED (1) Noel Evans 25.45 1.75 13.64 2 28.8kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $2.00
4 8 EXPAT CHEVELLE (8) Jason Bloomfield 25.54 3.00 13.87 5 27.1kg Sulzanti Veuve $14.00
5 5 BAILEY (5) Peter O'Reilly 25.55 3.00 13.69 4 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $5.50
6 6 WILMA'S SHADOW (6) Peter O'Reilly 25.66 4.75 13.91 6 29.0kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $16.00
7 3 EXPAT KITTY HAWK (3) Jason Bloomfield 25.85 7.50 13.99 7 26.2kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $7.50
8 4 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (4) Peter O'Reilly 26.02 9.75 14.00 8 26.0kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $101.00
Race 9 ORIGIN FEVER @BRISGREYS 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAT TURTLE (1) Jayson Valentine 17.38 0.00 6.10 1 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $2.60
2 5 GERS DREAM (5) Robert Patching 17.66 4.00 6.12 2 25.0kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $17.00
3 3 RUSHMORE CHASE (3) Peter O'Reilly 17.79 5.75 6.22 4 30.8kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $9.50
4 6 JAKE'S BOY (6) David Kitchener 17.83 6.25 6.24 5 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $51.00
5 9 I'M ALL HEART (4) Ashley Bock 18.04 9.25 6.28 7 24.3kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $34.00
6 7 HIDE THE CASH (7) Malcolm Cuneo 18.13 10.50 6.18 3 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $2.00
7 8 REDEAL (8) George Hagicostas 18.20 11.75 6.33 8 25.7kg Fabregas Reshuffle $61.00
8 2 PAPHOS CASTLE (2) Neil Catchpole 18.23 12.25 6.24 6 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $10.00
SCR 4 YOSEMITE SAM (4) Karen Davies
Race 10 TAB ORIGIN GREYHOUND SERIES 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DRINK SHANDIES (6) John Bradley 17.04 0.00 6.04 1 23.9kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $2.40
2 2 HALINA'S FANTASY (2) Larry Franks 17.19 2.00 6.12 2 28.3kg Premier Fantasy Halina $3.60
3 4 RANGER ROD (4) Neil Catchpole 17.25 3.00 6.23 6 31.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $3.50
4 7 SWEET VEGAS (7) Christopher Broadrick 17.43 5.50 6.14 3 28.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $10.00
5 1 AMALFI COAST (1) Robert Patching 17.61 8.25 6.29 7 24.3kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $41.00
6 8 AEROBIC SPRITE (8) Amy Donnelly 17.89 12.25 6.22 5 25.1kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $34.00
7 5 TRACIES TREASURE (5) Christopher Smith 17.93 12.75 6.16 4 32.8kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $101.00
8 9 BOONA LAD (3) Malcolm Cuneo 18.05 14.25 6.35 8 30.9kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy $19.00
SCR 3 VICKI BONUS (3) Ashley Bock